Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/4/13 10:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Tri State KC

 

Location (City, State):

Joplin, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

11/2/2013

Total Entry:991 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Helen Gleason 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Terrier

GCh DunhamLakes Scout Master

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Terri Lyddon

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Linda Robey

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Rolyarts Tale Gator

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Beacons Jesse James II

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Hillside That’s A Winner

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Micheal Dougherty  

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh Jaraluv Rain Dance CGC

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Osiris Cowboy Casanova

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Vinlas LA Ink

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Dixiedachs Absolutely Fearless V Aus Bar RN

Working Group

Judge's Name: Terry Berrios

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCh Jamelles Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh Kilykas Three Sheets At Aegir RN

4th:

Boxer

GCh Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Micheal Dougherty    

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCh DunhamLakes Scout Master

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Evalill Excalibur Gus

4th:

Skye Terrier

Ch Marwyn Keeper Of The Stairs

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Peter Green

1st:

Maltese

GCh Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Terri Lyddon

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vajes Jethrene Bodine

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vailatte Robobull Hot Flash

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Black Golds Killing Time

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCh K Bars Heartbreaker

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Peter Green

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Briard

GCh Lightning Strike El Xargall

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Peter Green

 

Berger Picard

Sketchbooks Im All That

 

Show Name:

Black Mountain Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomsburg, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Nov. 2, 2013

Total Entry: 

898

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James E. Noe

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

Reserve Best In Show

 

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Class Act By Hallsblu

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Susan Nelson Smyth

Best Junior:

Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Dawnglow Knight Rider

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH PBJ’s Fearless

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Lisa Warren

1st:

Saluki

GCH Quanmarra Thonolan

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Jazzman Southern Pacific Big Boy

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH The Magpie’s Sophisticated Lady

4th:

Whippet

GCH Charlamar Redcliffe Now’s The Time

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marjorie M. Datskow

1st:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen’s Havannah

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH Breezy Ridge Maximus

4th:

Samoyed

GCH Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Thomas d. Parrotti

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH High Mtn Warfox Thundersnow

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Invercrest Surely Why Not

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marjorie J. Underwood

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH Chaseland’s Howard Glodek

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Dejavu’s Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marjorie J. Underwood

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s Honor to Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Mikamoto

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

4th:

Schipperke

GCH De Lamer Point Break

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Mary Anne Brocious

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Double r’s Alberta Clipper CGC

3rd:

Puli

GCH Wallbanger Fringe

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Acadia Stage Presence

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marjorie J. Underwood

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Great Companions Fancy Pants CM

 

Show Name:

Oak Ridge KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Knoxville, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 2, 2013

Total Entry: 

963

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Tom Kirstein

American Foxhound

GCh. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan Savage

Best Junior:

Lauren Tritsch

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann Yuhasz

1st:

Pointer

GCh. Oncore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdowns Time to Thrill

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. The 1st Call For Trumps

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

American Foxhound

GCh. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

2nd:

Greyhound

GCh. GrandCru Phelps Insignia

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Quick Pick

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Legacy Buschs Bold And Brave

Working Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Steve Keating

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh. Comancherias Clye Chiricahua Cochise

3rd:

Mastiff

Ch. Kimmits Rockstar

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Ardsley Run Heaven Sent

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

GCh. Kilkennys Sullivan Of Castlerock

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Steve Keating

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh. Exoors Epitome

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

1st:

French Bulldog

 Starcreeks May I Have This Dance

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D’s Gabriels Lost Art

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Cosos Custombuilt

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann Yuhasz

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluvs Live The Dream

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Alexy Handsome Devil

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Charlotte Patterson

 

Coton de Tulear

Shamrock King Solomon Of Windcrest Cottage

 

Show Name:

Tidewater K.C.of Va.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Virginia Beach,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        2Nov.13

Total Entry: 

650

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Peggy Beisel-Mclliwaine

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Clairecreek Impression De Matisse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine

Best Junior:

Angele Cipriotti

Sporting Group

Judge Roger Hartinger

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Amour

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwoods Dublin Diva

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Bear Hug Femme Fatale JH BN

Hound Group

Judge  Terry Stacy

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Dun Myrica Doctor Gonzo of Eagle

2nd:

Whippet

Ch DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial’s CJ,s All’s Well That Ends Well

Working Group

Judge Paula Hartinger

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Clairecreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Von Engel’s Positive Magic

Terrier Group

Judge   Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch McVan’s To Russia With Love

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Glenns Monte Carlo

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

Toy Group

Judge Roger Hartinger

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Primo’s Here’s Looking At You Kid

3rd:

Pomeranian

  LN-Quest Sounds Of Victory

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Dazzles Texas Justice

Non-Sporting Group

Judge Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Almond Crunch

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Katbird’s  Evolution Matter’s At Kayas

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch  Living In The Fast Lane

Herding Group

Judge  Paula Hartinger

1st:

Briard

Ch Ne Orageux’s Flash Point

2nd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker’s Topsy Turvey

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

  Sunway Lo-Cash Cowboy

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Peggy Beisel-Mcllwaine

 

Bergamasco

JK Amali

 

Show Name:

San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

11/02/2013

Total Entry: 

1470

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

Gch. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Laurence J. Libeu

Best Junior:

Sarah Dwight

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Laurence J. Libeu

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

Gch. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

Weimaraner

Gch. Sinpatico Equal Justice

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Tempos Honorable Ashley Wilkes

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Marjorie Martorella

1st:

Harrier

Gch. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Borzoi

Maringa’s Forever Autumn

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Gch. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Gch. M&Ms Fear The Beard

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert H. Slay

1st:

Siberian Husky

Gch. Alnisar’s Princessa Anastacia

2nd:

Rottweiler

Gch. Chancellor Flirts High Flyin’ Gladiator

3rd:

Akita

Gch. Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

4th:

Great Dane

Gch. Naples Tlbrk Dana Sanroque Cause And Effect

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. John P. Wade                               101

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

Gch. Regency’s Play It For Keeps

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Gch. Dytona VIP

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Gch. Toria Royalty In The Making

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Gch. Bonney Labor Of Love

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe C. Walton                                   253

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

Gch. Ultraquest Go For The Gold

2nd:

Pomeranian

Gch. CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Havanese

Gch. Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum Dream

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:    Dr. Anthony DiNardo                         202

1st:

Boston Terrier

Kasinos A Knights Tale

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Gch. Yu Kou’s Keep On Luvn U  CGC.

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Gch. Durandel Bella Donna

4th:

French Bulldog

Gch. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

Herding Group

Judge's Name:    Mr. Del Richards                                       113

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Gch. Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash

3rd:

Border Collie

Gch. Kensington’s Dragon Heart

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Gch. Barkshire’s Nick Of Time

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Mercyme Dressed For Success.  CM.

 

Show Name:

SOUTHERN OREGON KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Central Point, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

November 2, 2013

Total Entry: 

532

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr Dale Simmons

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View Natioanal Acclaim

Reserve Best In Show

 

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has it

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Carolyn Alexander-18

Best Junior:

Amber Leonard, Longhaired Dachshund-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Kathryn Cowsert-66

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh Firle Oak Bold Ruler

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clumon Ragin Cajun At Breakaway

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Irving Bonios-70

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh DC Perfection Cheri A Electric Ice SC

2nd:

Borzoi

Ch Zabava Ostrov Casablanca

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Glencrag’s Kiann O’Fernhill

4th:

Whippet

Ch Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

Working Group

Judge's Name: Christine Salyers Anderson-66

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki CGC

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh Paragon’s You Had Me At Merlot

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh Linkville’s What About Me

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Moonshadow’s Hurricane Hunter

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   David Alexander-28

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambria’s Kid N Play

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Lochlinear Gleanngay Cha Ching

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Regency’s Just Twisted

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Medley’s Jokers Gamble

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Carolyn Alexander-62

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

3rd:

Pekingese

GCh Windemere’s This Style’s For You

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh Adamant Bang A Drum

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: David Alexander-83

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has it

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCh Dragon House Mr Jones

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

No Faux Paw Big Rock Singer

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Patricia Ulloa-72

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Pennyshire Solid Alibi

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Vagabond’s Johnny B Goode HSAS

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Irving Bonios-2

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Chndreas Over The Limit @ Artic Rose

 

Show Name:

Marion Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Fort Wayne, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11-2-13

Total Entry: 

1259

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. James Frederiksen

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes - 17

Best Junior:

Grace Stewart – Open Intermediate - Papillon

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Sturz, Jr. - 151

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Irish Red & White Setter

GCH Aramis Farms High Road To Killary

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson - 131

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Sporting Fields Beach Baby

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Jaren’s Put A Girl In It

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Silhouette’s AU Fish

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley Hussin - 265

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenium Moonshine

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman - 81

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman - 260

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Tamarin Tanner

4th:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Dr. John Reeve-Newson - 200

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Showtime

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor - 163

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Inchallah’s Eros

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Lockenhaus’ Rumor Has It V Kenlyn

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes

 

Coton de Tulear

Mon Amour