Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 11/4/13 8:50 a.m.

Show Name:

Tennessee Valley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Knoxville, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 1, 2013

Total Entry: 

847

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Steve Keating

Pointer

GCh. Oncore Mykyna Storm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Not Offered

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Pointer

GCh. Oncore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdowns Time To Thrill

3rd:

English Setter

Ch. Blu Stars Who Called The Cops

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Oak Lanes Gimme Some Lovin At Goldenstar

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Tom Kirstein

1st:

American Foxhound

GCh. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Leoralees Baywatch MW

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Quick Pick

4th:

Greyhound

GCh. GrandCru Phelps Insignia

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Gamegard I’ll Have Another At Braeside

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kenneth Kauffman

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

Rat Terrier

Ch. Raganrats Quintessential 

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Ji Jo’s And Shataras High Voltage

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Orchard Hill Only Human

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Mini Cooper

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriels Lost Art

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind

3rd:

Shiba Inu

Yuko’s Klondike Ike

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluvs Live The Dream

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Provenhills Devilicious

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Dynastys Designed To Impress

 

Show Name:

Tennessee Valley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Knoxville, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

November 1, 2013

Total Entry: 

847

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Steve Keating

Pointer

GCh. Oncore Mykyna Storm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Not Offered

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Pointer

GCh. Oncore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdowns Time To Thrill

3rd:

English Setter

Ch. Blu Stars Who Called The Cops

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Oak Lanes Gimme Some Lovin At Goldenstar

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Tom Kirstein

1st:

American Foxhound

GCh. Kiarrys Pandoras Box

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Leoralees Baywatch MW

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Quick Pick

4th:

Greyhound

GCh. GrandCru Phelps Insignia

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon Cole

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Gamegard I’ll Have Another At Braeside

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kenneth Kauffman

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

Rat Terrier

Ch. Raganrats Quintessential 

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carol Kniebusch Noe

1st:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Ji Jo’s And Shataras High Voltage

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Orchard Hill Only Human

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Mini Cooper

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh. Bret D Gabriels Lost Art

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh. Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind

3rd:

Shiba Inu

Yuko’s Klondike Ike

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert D. Smith

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Lambluvs Live The Dream

3rd:

Puli

GCh. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Provenhills Devilicious

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert D. Smith

 

Miniature American Shepherd

Dynastys Designed To Impress

 

Show Name:

SOUHEGAN K.C.  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

MILFORD, NEW HAMPSHIRE

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    11/1/13

Total Entry: 

599

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS. GLORIA KNAPP

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONNA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. S. MARIE COONEY   4

Best Junior:

ALEX HERRMANN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. PAT. A. MOWBRAY-MORGAN   159

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISLTESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. TRIUMPHANT’S AS GOOD AS IT GETS

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH. COMPANIONWAY-SUTTON MANDOLIN WIND

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. PAT A. MOWBRAY-MORGAN   60

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH.EXLYSTA REFLECTS THE SKY

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. SOONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES MLH

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

KETKA’S BENCHMARK PENDRAGON

Working Group

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM RIDRIGUEZ   135

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONNA

2nd:

Boxer

BRISBANE “N” BLUE MONDAY’S DIAMONDS ARE DECADENT

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. KIOWA’S MARIAH’S MOON DANCER

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. SKANSEN’S ROSE COLORED GLASSES

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. WARNER CESPEDES   45

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. SANDON N OAKHILL JAZZYS TOP SECRET

4th:

Skye Terrier

CELTICAIRES OVER THE MOON

Toy Group

Judge's Name:   MS. BARBARA J. WOOD   65

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

2nd:

Shih Tzu

CH. KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

4th:

Pug

GCH. SAN REMO’S TUG OF WAR

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MS. BARBARA J. WOOD   69

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CESPA’S HEAT WAVE

4th:

Bichon Frise

CH. JUDGES CHOICE ONE BLOCK OVER

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  DR. THOMAS M. DAVIES   60

1st:

Briard

GCH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

4th:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MS. BARBARA J. WOOD     3

 

Berger Picard

CASPIAN DE LANN GUIC

 

Show Name:

Sturgis Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Fort Wayne, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

11-1-13

Total Entry: 

1044

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christina Hubbell 

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting the Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor - 9

Best Junior:

Chase Koettler – Open Senior - Papillon

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy Liebes - 111

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot Heaven Can Wait

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Frederiksen - 105

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Shojin’s Turn Me Loose

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

4th:

Borzoi

GCH Kankan Stepowy Goniec

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen Hubbell - 216

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Millenium Moonshine

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Casteinau

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Stephen Hubbell - 67

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting the Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Panterh Creek The Full Monty

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James Frederiksen - 230

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells will Be Ringing

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Gaga Lady De Aqlla

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman - 173

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shines’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Showtime

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen’s Girls In White Dresses

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman - 135

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Wisechoice Hercule Poirot

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Copperridge’s Love And War

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Lockenhaus’ Rumor Has It V Kenlyn

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn Taylor

 

Boerboel

Centurion Middelpos Elsa

 

Show Name:

Tidewater K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Virginia Beach,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        1Nov13

Total Entry:   

516

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge W.Terry Stacy

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Armour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Pat Hess

Best Junior:

 Hanna Fournell-Ferrall

Sporting Group

Judge Peggy Beisel-McIIwaine

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Militza’s My Cherie Amour

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwood’s Dublin Diva

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Be-Fits N Arikara Too Hot To Touch

Hound Group

Judge  Paula Hartinger

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Mia-Bakhu Conspiracy Theory V Hallam CA

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Applegarth The Name’s Bond

Working Group

Judge  Pat Hess

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Seamus Lord Of The Dance

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch Tobil’s How’s That Working For You

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood’s Paparazzi

Terrier Group

Judge   Peggy Beisel-McIIlwaine

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deerhave Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch LAMZ Heads I Win Tails You Lose CAA

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burbery

Toy Group

Judge Jacqueline Stacy

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Ragdoll’s Purple Heart

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Chaseland’s  Howard Glodek

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Matriart LG Muffin

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Roger Hartinger

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s  Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen My Thai Amaretto Crunch

Herding Group

Judge  Pat Hess

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Lanstarr Squire Talfryn O’Boyle

3rd:

Briard

Ch Ne Orageux’s Flash Point

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge  Terry Stacy

 

Boerboel

JK Amali