Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/31/13 2:00 p.m.

Show Name:

Northlake KC of Gtr Covington (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Biloxi, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

May 30, 2013

Total Entry: 

1003

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Doris Miller

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

GCh. Scion Another Won

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patti Long Smith

Best Junior:

Cori Countryman

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judith Brown

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Scion Another Won

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Dancin Prelude To Winter

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe Walton

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Dual Lanes The Skys The Limit

2nd:

Whippet

Debmar Lovin Dixie

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Rivendells Hotwire SW

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch. Houlas Potter

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Shreve

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

2nd:

Mastiff

GCh. Lazy D’s Spartacus At Her Majestys Request

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

4th:

Cane Corso

GCh. Libertys Armed And Dangerous

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Shreve

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Crynwyd Caprice

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Taylormade U Are Too Phil

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Rodney Merry

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Timeless Cottondale Pink Champagne

4th:

Maltese

GCh. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So HenryenryHHH

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe Walton

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawins Heats On Fire

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Shilo Time For A Good Time

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Shreve

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch. Desperados Bless The Broken Road

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh. Hamiltons Secret Agent Of Bayshore

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riveside Xtra Style