Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/3/13 9:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Mid-Continent KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Tulsa, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/27/13

Total Entry: 

1124

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Peter J. Green

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Fehring

Best Junior:

Emma Baldobino-Open Intermediate-English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana P. Cline # 111

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

CH. Bela’s This Time It’s Hudson

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH. Briarwood’s Eye On The Prize

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussex Proof Positive

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jerry M. Watson # 169

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Vyrtuous Nobu

3rd:

Whippet

CH. Harmony’s Midnight Lace At Aeolus JC

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

CH. Houla’s Potter

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana P. Cline # 215

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. Tallpine’s Life Of The Party

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. Kilyka’s Three Sheets At Aegir RN

4th:

Akita

GCH. Liric’s Cinderella Man

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Espen Engh # 68

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold’Em

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rivers Force of Nature

4th:

Cesky Terrier

GCH. Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. David M. Krogh # 145

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Voici Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire

2nd:

Maltese

Affair White Star Of Eternity

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. Timsar Miss Red Hot Chilli

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Kisa Wildfire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Espen Engh #  130

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Kennedy’s Wild Traveling Man

4th:

Schipperke

CH. Aladdin’s Pony Express

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Espen Engh # 208

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

 

Show Name:

Coeur d’Alene Dog Fanciers - 1

 

Location (City, State):

Coeur d’Alene, ID

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

May,27 2013

Total Entry: 

1147

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Chris Walkowwicz

Standard Poodle

GCH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Tiburon Arsenal

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Miss Mary A. Dowski

Best Junior:

#503 Nicki Short – Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Klaus Anselm

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. West Star Seamus Gunnar MCB

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch. Desert Winds Unintended Consequences

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Goodtime’s Star Attraction

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch.Wyncliff’s Dark Shadow

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan P. Anselm

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH. Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH. Spellbounds You Go first

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Polo’s Air Force One

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Klaus Anselm

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Pamton’s Szabo Vom Mein Schatten

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch. Daynakin’s Soulja Boy

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Innovation’s Dancing V Darkside

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Alvin W. Krause

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCH. Benayr Nick Of Time

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Terriwood MVP

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

Pug

CH. Pugoda’s Walk The Line

3rd:

Havanese

CH. Yup’s Holly Prancing

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Airescot Sunset

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert E. Hutton

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Serra’s Hallmark

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch. TJ’s Prime Ticket

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Ob-One’s Ducati

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Joanne ( Jan) N. Paulk

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Sanderle Kindred R

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH. Jotunn Bella Binna

 

Show Name:

San Gabriel Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

05/27/2013

Total Entry: 

1486

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Doris Cozart

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stephen M. Cabral

Best Junior:

  Libbie Flanagan

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp                 212

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh. Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E. Belle

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Venture’s Boys N Toys

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Aerden’s Pretty In Pink

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Houston Clark                               149

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Thaon’s Wallstreet

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

4th:

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Christie C. Smith                            302

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh. Legacy’s Sir Lucan Of Camelot

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch. Alpine’s Bohemian Rhapsod

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh. Jamelle’s Camelot

4th:

Akita

GCh. Ruthdale’s Candy From A Baby

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Gary L. Doerge                                95

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Rosewood’s O.M.G.

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. First Class Willow Wind The Pheonix

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark                251

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Noble’s Sexy And I Know It

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Karisma Heart And Soul

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. John R. Showmaker                        201 

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Paray’s Power And Privilege

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCh. Mickywins Mainio Skandia

4th:

Chow Chow

CH. Fortune’s Rocky Mountain High

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Eric J. Ringle                                 170

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Paray’s Preferential

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCh. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

 

Show Name:

Greater Michigan KC

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/27/2013

Total Entry:1148 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ann Hearn

Russell Terrier

GCh Goldsands Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillars Steel Blu

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Nancy Amburgey

Best Junior:

Matthew Hanks

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Noe

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCh PBJs Fearless

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Crk Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCh Sastyas Eleven Eleven

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Duchess

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Shelley Hennessey  

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh Elmos Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Silhouettes Au Fish

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh Lehigh Ennis Carmicheal JC

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Harehills Agent Provocateur

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Meredith Reggie 

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenros Witching Hour

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vonduras Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCh Dal Primo Magic Moment

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Peggy Beissel McElwaine 

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh Bullards Good Hearted Woman

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwoods Command Performance Of Tobylinn

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Tamarin Tanner

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Hilltops Watch Me Now

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh Trios Big Shot

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mary Ellen Meyer  

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh Mapleaf Don’t Stop Believe In Sunrunner

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCh Ananas Look Into The Future

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Underdogs Ultimate Craving of Fistface

4th:

Chow Chow

GCh Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Peggy Beissel McElwaine

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillars Steel Blu

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Littleflock The Peacemaker

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Riverside Get Over It

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Avatar Bayshore Dare Ewe To Be A Shot

 

Show Name:

Corn Belt Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomington, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

5-27-13

Total Entry: 750

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger 

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International Space Station At H

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dorothy Christiansen - 16

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman – Master Class – Standard Schnauzer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 85

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash OAJ OA RN

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Stoneypoint’s Time To Reign

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James White - 84

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International Space Station At H

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Eva Berg - 125

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy Haas - 87 

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Kerrisel’s Here’s Looking At You

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Koshare Rakki TJ JE

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Kingsview Just Ebony

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 94 

1st:

Chinese Crested

Ch Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

2nd:

Pomeranian

Char’s Hotter Than Hot

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Palaquins N Wenrick’s Lotus Blossom

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy Haas - 153  

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH R-Lee Sparkle Plenty

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

3rd:

Lowchen

GCH Paceaway Play It Again

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dorothy Christiansen - 111  

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keeepn It Real At Divine HSA

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirmar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

Briard

GCH La Vie Rose Dior August Moon

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Stock Options What Goes Around Comes Around HT

 

Show Name:

NEW CASTLE KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

New Castle, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

May 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

1332

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Raymond Filburn

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Jesstar Nirvana

Reserve Best In Show

 

Akita

GCh CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Don Evans

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Edgerton-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  George Marquis-215

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Windsor’s Chairman Of The Board

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ann Roth-197

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Bridgehill’s Mr Mason’s Misbehavin’

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Flessner’s International S’cess

3rd:

Greyhound

GCh Grand Cru Phelps Insiignia

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Cg Serandida Abbaio La Contessa Scalza

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ruth Zimmerman-278

1st:

Akita

GCh CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh  Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Huskavarna’s Perfect Angel

4th:

Leonberger

GCh A. Feiner Eros

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Karen Wilson-127

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Dogwood Treasure Hunter

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Joker Land’s Glacyka FCI

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Chuck Winslow-174

1st:

Pug

GCh Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Tupelo Axel Rose Br

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Behold And Believe

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Robert Indeglia-112

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh RinChen’s Blazing Black Icon

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

4th:

Bulldog

GCh Cherokee Legend Cowboy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Rick Gschwender-195

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Nitestar’s Unchained Mel-O-Dee

 

Show Name:

UNION COUNTY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

FREEHOLD, N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   5/27/13

Total Entry: 

842

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MALCOLM E. MOORE

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. DAWNGLOW KNIGHT RIDER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: ALICE INMAN

Best Junior:

MOLLI JASON

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  WALTER PINSKER  180

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. DAWNGLOW KNIGHT RIDER

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. GOLDENWAY’S CARAMEL CHEW-CHEW

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

4th:

English Setter

GCH. BIRDHAVEN MOOD INDIGO

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DANIEL J. SMITH   75

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

CLAN MACGREGOR’S GORDON OF STAFFORD

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. CHIEN BLANC SUMMER BREEZE

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

LUPSHIRE KOCHANA MARK ANDREW SPITZ

Working Group:

Judge's Name: VICTORIA M. JORDAN   221

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH. SNOWMIST’S QUICKSILVER SPEIGAS

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. HI-TECH THE KING OF SHERRY SHOOT JP

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. GHDD SEAMUS  LORD OF THE DANCE

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. COLDPLAYS RAVEN BEAUTY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   WALTER PINSKER   56

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. HIGHWOOD’S WHIRLING DUN

4th:

Russell Terrier

CH. MONAMOUR JP PART TIME LOVER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   RAYMOND T. SWIDERSKY   78

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. MARCOSA’S BACHELOR BUTTON

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. BETLEN RIEGEL BLESSED IS TH REIGN

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

CH. BAYARD YOURS TRULY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   CARL E. GOMES    97

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON MIKAMOTO

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER SEA YA AT THE TOP

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING’S TENZIN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ALICE INMAN   90

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

MERCURY’ SCENE STEALER

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINE HILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. TUSCARORA’S SPECIAL K OF TORBAY

 

Show Name:

Cincinnati Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Hamilton, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Mon. May 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

848

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debbie Campbell-Freeman

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression DeMatisse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Brooke Folley Counts

Best Junior:

Aaliyah Cyr-McMillion

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Carl Gene Liepman  137

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

CH Pikkinokka Gift Of Moonboots

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. James W. Edwards  118

1st:

American Foxhound

CH Tallyho Jade

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

CH Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Foxfires Full Force Gale

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William Sahloff  163

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression DeMatisse

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Anne Katona  108

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

Russell Terrier

CH Appassionato Jp  Monamour’s Star

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman L. Patton  130

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Gaga Lady De Aqlla

3rd:

Japanese Chin

CH Midwood Magnitude

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Fwagglres Avant Garde

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman L. Patton  73

1st:

Bulldog

CH Imperious Hamit Up Southern Bell

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Glenleigh Gangs’N Roses

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Aris Always And Forever

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCH Kumi One Ten Soldier

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Joyce A Vanek  83

1st:

Puli

CH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Briard

CH Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH Karizma’s Ike Of Edale