Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/3/13 9:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Seminole KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Tulsa, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/25/13

Total Entry: 

1279

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Sophia Kaluzniacki

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. David M. Krogh

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard-Master Class-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Boothe # 127

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

English Setter

CH. Huntwood Camellia Cooperstown Dream

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

CH. Berihill Cowgirl At Heart

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Northgate’s Port O’ Call

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Espen Engh # 248

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Basenji

CH. Berimo Cavalia

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. Taryn Hickory Hollow

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. Seidach’s Box Of Chocolates

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lee Brown # 230

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Akita

Redwitch Adreneline Junkie

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Treu’s Above Suspicion V Touchstone

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansen’s Harvard

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Peter J. Green # 75

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. Rivers Force Of Nature

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Espen Engh # 176

1st:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s Papi Chulo

2nd:

Maltese

Affair White Star Of Eternity

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Voici Where There’s Smoke There’s Fire

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Kisa Wildfire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Eugene Blake # 139

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poika

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Peter J. Green # 231

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Frosted Footsteps

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

 

Show Name:

Langley K.C (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Hampton,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        May 25,2013

Total Entry: 

25May13

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Ken McDermott

Akita

 Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Reserve Best In Show

 

Havanese

Ch  Ji Jo’s And Shatara’s High Voltage

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Laurie Telfair

Best Junior:

Emma Johnson

Sporting Group:

Judge Cornelia Howard

1st:

Brittany

Ch Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Feathurquest Moonlight Sonata

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Celestial’s Unanimous Decision JH

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Fieldfine Flash Of Light

Hound Group:

Judge: Christine Calcinari

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Monkham’s Famous Grouse

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Ride My Ducati

3rd:

Basenji

Ch  Jokuba  C-Quest First Round Knock Out

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

  Conspiracy’s Doggone Traitor

Working Group:

Judge :Anne Marie Taylor

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-WICCA’S Trade Secret

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch Lobato’s Caught Red Handed

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Vista Do Lago’s He’s Sand -Satinal

4th:

Boxer

Ch

Terrier Group:

Judge:  Seymour Weisse

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil’Itch Steeplechase

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Thunder Rds Blueberry Hill

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch French Park Ard Ri Niall

4th:

Cairn Terrier

   QuailHollow Sophie’s  Choice

Toy Group:

Judge  Ken Miller

1st:

Havanese

Ch JiJo’s And Shatara’s High Voltage

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Grantilley Galaxy Moon

3rd:

Pomeranian

   Dee Little Miss Can’t Resist

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Ty Ava’s The Weather Man

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge  Mary Miller 

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen Westgate On A High

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Kepley’s My Way Or The Highway

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Katbird’s Evolution Matters At Kayas

Herding Group:

Judge: Laurie Telfair  

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch Morningstar’s All That Jazz Ma’am

2nd:

Briard

Ch Sendero’s Femme Fatale

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Tregaron Rhys Emrys

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Shaggeyark’s Olympian

 

Show Name:

Holland, MI KC

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/25/2013

Total Entry:1551 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Hubert “Spike” Ogarek

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenro Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Shelley Hennessy

Best Junior:

Megan Livingston

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Stephanie Hedgepath

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCh Satyas Eleven Eleven

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Rosettes No Stone Unturned

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Gloria Geringer  

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Insights Illusionist

2nd:

Basenji

GCh Klassics Slam Dunk

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCh Elmos Martian Chronicles

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Glencalons Macaroon

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Terry DePietro 

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenro Witching Hour

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Rivergroves Chateau De Castelneau

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch ROPS Stealsaheart Bruin

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh Avatar Cosmac Storm

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Roz Kramer 

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Cyntus Twist N Shout

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Bullards Good Hearted Woman

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halston Heritage

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

Posey Canyon Classic Stun Gun

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer 

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh Trios Big Shot

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Hilltops Watch Me Now

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Chaselands Howard Glodek

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn  

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Hope Fulls Hugs Kist By Northwind

3rd:

Schipperke

Rivendells Barefoot Bandit

4th:

Chow Chow

GCh Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Noe  

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Kokopellis SoBeIt

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillars Steel Blu

3rd:

Puli

GCh Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh Spiritwoods Gandalf The Blue

 

Show Name:

Warren County Kennel Club of Ohio

 

Location (City, State):

Hamilton, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. May 25, 2013

Total Entry: 

986

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda Robey

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. JoAnne R. Schullier

Best Junior:

Aaliyah Cyr-McMillion

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Norman L. Patton  174

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Regal Oint Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

CH Pikkinokka Gift Of Moonboots

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert. R. Frost  160

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

3rd:

Basenji

CH Sirobe Egotistical Rosewood

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Summer Hill Pride And Prejudice

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Nancy D Simmons  214

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Kinetic Cindy Lou Who

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Spillways Man About Town Kodiak

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Rodney E. Herner  127

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

GCH Liberty’s Darren Of Daulton

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Anne Katona  122

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Matriart LG Muffin

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford’s Alaskan Cruiser

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Fwaggles Avant Garde

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. JoAnne R. Schuller   76

1st:

Bulldog

GCH Wilson-Dixon’s WD-40

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH Voila Bella Ridge Peach Hill in 3D

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Glenleigh Gangs’N Roses

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lawrence c. Terricone  104

1st:

Puli

CH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sarron Simply Complicated

 

Show Name:

Spokane Kennel Club - 1

 

Location (City, State):

Spokane, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

 

Show Date:

May,25 2013

Total Entry: 

1228

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James E. Frederiksen

Standard Poodle

GCH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

GCH. Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

Best Junior:

Katelynn Edgecombe: Pug

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Alvin W. Krause

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH. Jaybren’s Irish Star

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch.Wyncliff’s Dark Shadow

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Beverly Capstick

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH. Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Saluki

Ch. Scimitar’s Zenyatta

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Vin – Melca’s Collectable

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert L. Vandiver

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Paragon’s You Had Me At Merlot

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Dorado’s High Hope Of Essence

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. Mystiwind’s Oso Special Of Sundance

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Sendache’s Moving Heaven And Earth At Tristar R

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Judy Webb

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Terriwood MVP

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH. Benayr Nick Of Time

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine’s ring Of Fire

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lesley E. Hiltz

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Risingstar Off The Hook

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH. Randy’s Huckleberrie Friend

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Prima Lucca Wishing On A Shoboat Tu

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch. Airescot Peer Gynt

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Marcie S. Dobkin

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Serra’s Hallmark

3rd:

Bulldog

Creedence I’m Sexy And I Know It

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch. Country Luvz A Rockstar

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Norman B. Kenney

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Sky Acres Flying Solo

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Sanderle Kindred R

3rd:

Norwegian Buhund

GCH. Jotunn Bella Binna

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Allegro Southern Charm

 

Show Name:

Antelope Valley Kennel Club 

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

05/25/2013

Total Entry: 

1904

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Stein

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH Thaon’s Wallstreet

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janice L. McClary

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James S. Covey                             312

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dowdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCH Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gary L. Doerge                                   184

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Thaon’s Wallstreet

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

DCH GCH Mia Bakhu’s Sleeping With The Enemy

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Eric J. Ringle                                       369

1st:

Samoyed

GCH Glacier White Moonlight Mist Chanel No. 5

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

3rd:

Akita

GCH Ruthdale’s Candy From A Baby

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury The Treasure V Caps

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Judith V. Daniels                                           124

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Wyndbrae’s Maclaren

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

CH First Class Willow Wind ThePhoenix

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Helen Winski Stein                                       309

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Tarheel

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Shar-Ming’s Icandy

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Doris Cozart                                241

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH Paray’s Power & Privilege

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Starlight’s Lady In Waiting

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Yu Kou’s Keep On Luvn U CGC

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Janice L. McClary                                        185

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Paray’s Preferential

4th:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Druh Dziechciek

 

Show Name:

NEW CASTLE KENNEL CLUB  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

New Castle, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

May 25, 2013

Total Entry: 

1938

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Clay Coady

Pug

GCh Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh True Blue Madonna

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  David Anthony

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie-Master

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Don Evans-325

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Cerise Sentinel

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

3rd:

English Setter

GCh Colthouse’s Genuine Draft

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh Erinfyr Sports Talk

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Karen Wilson-257

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Spring Valley’s Great Vincero CGC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: George Marquis-416

1st:

Boxer

GCh Lazy K’s Dulce De Leche

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCh Glidden’s Lady Isabella

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

4th:

Samoyed

Ch White Eagle’s The Sky’s The Limit For Alpine Glo

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Darryl Vice-159

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Raymond Filburn-216

1st:

Pug

GCh Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Behold And Believe

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mark Kennedy-145

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh  Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Cherokee Legend Cowboy

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Overtops And The Winner Is

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Catherwood’s Must Be Twenty One

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Deborah Anthony-283

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Impact’s Pop Rocks

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Gch Windchyme’s Change Of Winds Christopher

 

Show Name:

GREATER FORT MYERS DC

 

Location (City, State):

NORTH FORT MYERS,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/25/13

Total Entry: 

722

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  LINDA TILKA

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

CH COPPERRIDGE’S DEBONAIR CD RA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  CHRISTOPHER TILGHMAN NEALE

Best Junior:

JAYDA KNIGHT AUSTIN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  CAROLE BEATTIE

1st:

Golden Retriever

11 CH BOCA GOLD’S PEKING DUCK

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

9 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

3rd:

Weimaraner

14 GCH UNITY’S BZYFEET LAVERNE DEFAZIO

4th:

Vizsla

23 GCH SOLARIS TUZES PAPRIKA JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: KARIN ASHE

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

7 GCH PASSPRT BOY YOU’RE ONE OF MY KIND SS

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

3rd:

Saluki

8 GCH HEDIYEH URIELA PRIYA BAT YOSEF JC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

10 GCH SILPER’S RED SUGAR DAL SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: PETE DAWKINS

1st:

Siberian Husky

7 GCH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER

2nd:

Bullmastiff

9 GCH STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

3rd:

Rottweiler

11 GCH AVATAR SUMMER STORM CHASER RN

4th:

Samoyed

9 GCH SUMMERHILLS KIBA OF THE SOUTH

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT HUTTON

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

14 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

2nd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

3rd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

7 GCH DEERHAVEN AN HEIR ABOUT HIM

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  PEGGY HAUCK

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Havanese

22 GCHHARBOR’S SKY-BLUEPINK

3rd:

Chinese Crested

12 GCH KAYLEN’S GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

8 CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: THOMAS DANIELS

1st:

Standard Poodle

7 CH GULFBREEZE IT’S ALL ABOUT THE MADNESS

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

7 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

3rd:

Chow Chow

11 GCH KELIN’S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

4th:

Dalmatian

11 GCH SPOTTED BLIS OREO DELIGHT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERTA CAMPBELL

1st:

Australian Shepherd

9 CH COPPERRIDGE’S DEBONAIR CD RA

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

9 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE RN

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

4th:

Briard

11 CH MAJESTIQUE’S HUGS AND KISSES OF MYSTIC OAKS

 

Show Name:

Key City KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Saint Peter, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

May 25, 2013

Total Entry: 

799

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Reynolds

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Rios Fino Monster

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

Ch. Belaires Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Wayne Harmon

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kenneth Buxton

1st:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Tande Grand Finale

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Kattwalks Gonan Be A Hot One

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Kyllburgs Guess That’s Why They Call It Th

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Heirborn Moor Band For The Buck

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Shirley Limoges

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Hundeleben Live And Let Live SL

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch. Shericks Dakota Agatha Christy & The Orient Ex

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Dyno-Mite Sharp Dressed Man

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Kryslaurs Blueprint Carbon Copy

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kenneth Buxton

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Rios Fino Monster

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh. Samkotas Hushabye Baby

3rd:

Great Dane

Sumner Havent Seen The Last Of me V Mesaba

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Euzkalzales Legacy Of Hope

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert Smith

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCh. Epochs Time Bandit

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Cairnkeep Make It Rain

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Briarleas Keaira

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Anstamm Sodak Go West Young Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Robert Smith

1st:

Pug

Ch. Belaires Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Allistar Denzel The Socialite

3rd:

Havanese

Ch. Summerstones Heir To The Throne

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Itsa’s Hurricain Chaser

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Wayne Harmon

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch. Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Motifs Unstoppable At Rio

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Bar-None Avalon Adalida

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch. Tin-Man Kofuku Imperial Image At Country-Manor

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Donna Buxton

1st:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Highcroft A Grateful Heart

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh. Sporting Fields Heiress

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Ninebark Silver Buttons

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Ceilidhs Deep River Haute Couture

 

Show Name:

MONMOUTH COUNTY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

FREEHOLD, NEW JERSEY

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     5/25/13

Total Entry: 

1342

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   WALTER PINSKER

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINE HILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING’S TENZIN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JANE M. SHEPPARD     22

Best Junior:

F. TYLER TYLENDA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  BETSEY HORN HUMER    336

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. CAIRNCROSS CONCIERGE WITH TULLANE

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. SHOMBERG’S PERFECT TIMING

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. DAWNGLOW KNIGHT RIDER

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH. GLENEVAN ALTAIR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  RICHARD L. REYNOLDS    112

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. SOMERRI DUNHARROW’S DYNAMO

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. DUN MYRICA DOCTOR GONZO OF EAGLE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DIANE ANDERSON    334

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

3rd:

Siberian Husky

CH. SNOWMIST’S QUICKSILVER SPEIGAS

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. SHARJETS STARR CATCHER CD RN CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   CARLOS E. QUINONES   87

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. HIGHWOOD’S WHIRLING DUN

4th:

Russell Terrier

CH. MON AMOUR JP PART TIME LOVER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   DENNIS McCOY    117

1st:

Pug

GCH. RIVERSONG’S DOC HOLIDAY

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

CH. STARFOX STEALING MY HEART AT JUSLYN

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVA’S SUPER TROOPER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    FLORENCE A. MALES   148

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING’S TENZIN

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON MIKAMOTO

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

JOKUBA N XIAO MAI’S SAMCRO

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER SEA YA AT THE TOP

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    LOUISE PALARIK   159

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINE HILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Puli

GCH. ZAYDAH GUNS A BLAZING

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. NCHANTED SILK LINING

 

Show Name:

Corn Belt Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomington, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

5-25-13

Total Entry: 989

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell 

Bull Terrier - Colored

Yoeckydoe’s Kissproof

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Bruce Petersen - 18

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman – Master Class – Standard Schnauzer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Leakey Brenner - 114

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Amica Berry Merry Vixen

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Bleugras Oh My Nola! JH

4th:

Brittany

Rao’s Stone Quarry Blues

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Prof. Douglas Taylor - 126

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International Space Station At H

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Incahoot’s Howlin’ Tornado

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinla’s L.A. Ink

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger - 160

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Valkyrie I’m All That Neocles

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

4th:

Boxer

Mora Topline’s Countryside Edition

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Merle Taylor - 93 

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Yoeckydoe’s Kissproof

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Kerrisel’s Here’s Looking At You

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Debully’s Royal Spirit

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Garcini Rangel’s Concerto With Tes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth Berg - 113 

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

2nd:

Pomeranian

Char’s Hotter Than Hot

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Palaquins N Wenrick’s Lotus Blossom

4th:

Pug

GCH Moonstruck’s In The Pocket!

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Eva Berg - 194  

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

4th:

Lowchen

GCH Paceaway Play It Again

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James White - 161  

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Lambluv’s Lady Godiva

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Weis Make It Shine

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Stonewall’s Let’s Make It A Double

4th:

Briard

GCH La Vie Rose Dior August Moon CD RN