Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/3/13 9:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Seminole KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Tulsa, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/24/13

Total Entry: 

1097

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. David M. Krogh

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Danny J. Bussard

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard-Master Class-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Espen Engh # 115

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. Bellary N Beaubriar Dazzler

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

CH. Bela’s This Time It’s Hudson

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes Of Love

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Scion Another Won

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Boothe # 209

1st:

Borzoi

CH. Promises Crown Jewel Nicholas

2nd:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. Arbeca’s Opus For Danzante JC

4th:

Whippet

CH. Harmony’s Midnight Lace At Aeolus JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Espen Engh # 201

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. D’Ray’s Grin And Bear It

3rd:

Akita

GCH. Liric’s Cinderella Man

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Desmond J. Murphy # 67

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold’Em

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Danny J. Bussard # 144

1st:

Maltese

Affair White Star Of Eternity

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s Papi Chulo

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Lohina Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Timeless Cottondale Pink Champagne

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David M. Krogh # 135

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Kennedy’s Wild Traveling Man

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Teasia Loree Star Spangle Banner

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Lee Brown # 167

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Windcrest Blown Away

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Neo’s Ego V Pearl

 

Show Name:

Warren County Kennel Club of Ohio

 

Location (City, State):

Hamilton, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Fri. May 24, 2013

Total Entry: 

785

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Norman L. Patton

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James D. Ellis Sr.

Best Junior:

Chloe Tilford

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda Robey  140

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Regal Oint Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

CH Pikkinokka Gift Of Moonboots

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Lawrence C. Terricone  115

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

3rd:

Basenji

CH Sirobe Egotistical Rosewood

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Summer Hill Pride And Prejudice

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl Gene Liepman  161

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Kinetic Cindy Lou Who

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Spillways Man About Town Kodiak

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert D. Black  102

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

GCH Liberty’s Darren Of Daulton

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Rodney E. Herner  89

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Matriart LG Muffin

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford’s Alaskan Cruiser

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Fwaggles Avant Garde

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sandra E. Ellis  88

1st:

Bulldog

GCH Wilson-Dixon’s WD-40

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH Voila Bella Ridge Peach Hill in 3D

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Glenleigh Gangs’N Roses

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda Robey  83

1st:

Puli

CH Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sarron Simply Complicated

 

Show Name:

Los Encino Kennel Club 

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

05/24/2013

Total Entry: 

1539

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James S. Covey

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Take Aim’s Playing with Grtyffindor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Chad Howard

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Beth G. Speich                               226

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Trance Mission JP Cunard Adenture

3rd:

Field Spaniel

CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Sherwood Lomapoint Captain Crunch

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Allen L. Odom                                  136

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Thaon’s Wallstreet

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Bougain’E Naughty-N-Lovely Alin

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark                                      294

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Bougain’E Naughty-N-Lovely Alin

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor’s Promise Of The Future

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Polar Mist N Bark Bak’s Built TTough

4th:

Akita

GCH Ruthdales CandyFrom A Baby

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kerry Lee                                           106

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

CH Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH Rockledge McCallenof Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert Stein                                       273

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Tarheel

3rd:

Maltese

CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Pomeranian

CH Noble’s Sexy and I Know It

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Gary L. Doerge                                  200

1st:

Chow Chow

CH Fortune’s Rocky Mountain High

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Gloria Kerr                                        185

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Briard

CH Mon Aimes Georgie Porgie Puddin and Pie

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

 

Show Name:

STATEN ISLAND K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

FREEHOLD, N.J.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     5/24/13

Total Entry: 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. BERNARD E. MCGIVERN, JR.

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. DAWNGLOW KNIGHT RIDER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  RUTH ANN FREER GODFREY   16

Best Junior:

SOPHIA ROGERS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DAVID W. FLANAGAN  228

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. DAWNGLOW KNIGHT RIDER

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

CH. ZINFNDELS MAKERS MARK

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. SKYPOINT’S OUR RIVER RUNS FREE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  KENT H. DELANEY  82

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Otterhound

5CH. SCENTASIA’S END OF AN ERA, CGC

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. SOMERRI JAMIESON’S SEA WHISKEY

Working Group:

Judge's Name: CARLOS E. QUINONES    228

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. MYSTIC OZ’S LIGHTS CAMERA ACTION

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH. SNOWMIST’S QUICKSILVER SPEIGAS

3rd:

Komondor

GCH. QUINTESSENTIAL CHAUNCEY

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. DANDELION’S MAXWELL’S SILVER HAMMER, RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   BARBARA W. KEENAN   68

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. ANGARDA DÉJÀ VU LOOKING AT YOU

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   BARBARA J. WOOD    84

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

CH. BAYARD YOURS TRULY

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. R-LUV MACHO MUSTAFA

4th:

Papillon

GCH. BETLEN RIEGEL BLESSED IS THE REIGN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    BARBARA J. WOOD     97

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER SEA YA AT THE TOP

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. DIVA’S BASTILLE MY HEART

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING’S TENZIN

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. ZODI’S TRIUMPH, NA, NAJ, CGC

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    KENNETH L. RAYNER, JR.    130

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. WHISPERWOOD’S WILD HORSE

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. DEVINWOOD A PERFECT STRANGER

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. NCHANTED SILK LINING

 

Show Name:

ILLinois Valley Kennel Club of Peoria (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomington, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

5-24-13

Total Entry: 735

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Prof. Douglas Taylor 

Mastiff

GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Prof. Douglas Taylor - 6

Best Junior:

Amanda Layser – Master Class – Long Coat Chihuahua

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Ken Murray - 74

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash OAJ OA RN

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Stoneypoint’s Time To Reign

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Forever’s Frat Party

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Frost - 84

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Starlline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Incahoot’s Howlin’ Tornado

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Ken Murray - 118

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Evergreen’s Rub My Belly at Rising Star

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Ch Tip’N Chips My Blue Angel

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 70 

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Yoeckydoe’s Kissproof

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Sanherpinc Popororpo At Tertails

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

Moonflower Scofield Of Carradice

4th:

Russell Terrier

GCH Rivendell’s Tinker Toy

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William Usherwood - 95 

1st:

Pomeranian

Char’s Hotter Than Hot

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Norku’s She Loves You

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Rocking K Mia’s Precious Surprise

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 165  

1st:

Lowchen

GCH Laser Kui No Way No How

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawn Hearts On Fire

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Daimleris Poetic Justice

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Frost - 124  

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Kui Talk To Me

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Calibre’s Key To The Fortune

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

D’Gio Dolce Bacio

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

 

Show Name:

Holland, MI KC

 

Location (City, State):

Kalamazoo, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/24/2013

Total Entry:1281 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Peggy Beissel McElwaine

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillars Steel Blu

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCh Goldsands  Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Carol Cooper

Best Junior:

Savannah Livingston

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ann Hearn

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCh Satyas Eleven Eleven

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

4th:

Irish Setter

Ch Rosettes No Stone Unturned

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Edna Martin 

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Dhu Mor Gentom Pennants Peacekeeper

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Dykumos SuchaStroke Of Luck

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Theras Cristal At Inchallah

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch Feenrichs Buddy Of Country Time

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn 

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenro Witching Hour

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Ch ROPS Stealsaheart Bruin

3rd:

Newfoundland

,Ch Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said

4th:

Samoyed

GCh Storytales Past Present & Future

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Edna Martin 

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh Goldsands  Columbus

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh Bullards Good Hearted Woman

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Cyntus Twist N Shout

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Tim Catterson 

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh Trios Big Shot

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Chaselands Howard Glodek

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Rafina Logans Run

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer  

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Amis Toast With Remy Martin

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCh Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

4th:

Schipperke

Rivendells Barefoot Bandit

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Stephanie Hedgepath  

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillars Steel Blu

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizmas Ike Of Edale

4th:

Puli

GCh Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

 

Show Name:

TRUMBULL COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

New Castle, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

May 24, 2013

Total Entry: 

1447

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Jeffery Bazell

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Shine’s Deck The Halls

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jeffery Bazell

Best Junior:

Amanda Swanson-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Robert Indeglia-235

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh Northwind’s First Reign

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Cerise Sentinel

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Pennylane Jansun Justin Credible

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Douglas Johnson-179

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Beachside Dox Havana Daydreaming V Leoralees

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Bridgehill’s Mr  Mason’s Misbehavin’

4th:

Whippet

Ch Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Rick Gschwender-315

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Leonberger

GCh A. Feiner Eros

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh Rosewood’s Royal Flush

4th:

Great Dane

GCh Lobato’s Caught Red Handed

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Christine Erickson-128

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCh Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Elbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Darryl Vice-186

1st:

Pug

GCh Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch Novel All Aquiver

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ruth Zimmerman-125

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh RinChen’s Blazing Black Icon

4th:

Bulldog

GCh Cherokee Legend Cowboy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Leah James-247

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Jesstar Nirvana

3rd:

Briard

Ch Déjà vu Pomme Despair Came Knocking

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Nitestar’s Unchained Mel-O-Dee