Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/20/13 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Coyote Hills KC

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo,CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5-19-2013

Total Entry: 

1233

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Carolyn Herbel 

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Winter Hawks At Rohan

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen Westgate On A High

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Cindy Stansell

Best Junior:

Madeline McCue

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Nathaniel Horn

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Robin Crest Great Expectations

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistle Stops Wind On The Water

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenades Pay It Forward

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Sharon Krogh

1st:

Saluki

GCh Jamora Mystic Topaz JC

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Kaelyns Willem O Dashiells Den CGC

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Kotate Jacques V Edelweiss

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Robin Stansell

1st:

Akita

GCh Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh Glaciers Goddess Of Fire

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Honors Promise of the Future

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Charlotte Patterson 

1st:

Australian Terrier

Ch Rybas Gotham City Hero

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Apollo

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Rosewoods OMG

4th:

Border Terrier

GCh McHills HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ann Kennedy 

1st:

Pug

GCh Pine Cones Dr John of Frisco

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Amitzu You Look Marvelous

3rd:

Pomeranian

Serafinas Impressive

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Robin Stansell  

1st:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Ta Sen Westgate On A High

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Parays Power & Privilege

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Clans Idol Chatter

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Players Palermo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Helen Gleason  

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Winter Hawks At Rohan

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariels Harvest Moon

3rd:

Puli

GCh Mt Hoods Leapin Linni Of Tordor

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Parays Preferential

 

Show Name:

Mattaponi K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Manassas,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          18May13

Total Entry: 

1197

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Stephanie Hedgepath

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jacqueline Stacy

Best Junior:

Rachel Robertson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Larry Sinclair

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Cairncross Concierge With Tullane

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

4th:

English Setter

Ch Wyndswept’s Reflection Of The Heart

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  John Wade

1st:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International  S’cess

2nd:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music SC

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Zen-Pahlavi You Ain’t Seen Nothing Yet  JC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

  Old Hanover’s Careful Heart  Deedachs

Working Group:

Judge's Name: John Wade

1st:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

4th:

Great Pyrenees

  Rivergroves Enough Said

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Rosalind Kramer

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

3rd:

Irish Terrier

Ch Windeire Aurora Borealis

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

  LAMZ Glaurieus Knock On Wood

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Terry Stacy 

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Integra’s Masquerade Party

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejuvu’s Big Dog Daddy

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sette’s What’s It All About

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Janet Sinclair

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch Aned’s Guillaume

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Baywind On A Sugar High

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Sandy Wheat

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Masquerade Mikey Likes It

3rd:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek’s Marcus Junis Brutis

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

 

Show Name:

INVERNESS FL KC

 

Location (City, State):

BROOKSVILLE,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD/BRYAN MARTIN

 

Show Date:

5/19/13

Total Entry: 

885

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  CHARLES OLVIS

Skye Terrier

CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JOAN ZIELINSKI

Best Junior:

HANNA SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: BERNADETTE COX

1st:

Golden Retriever

9 CH INGOT’S K9 CONNECTION

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH FIELSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

33CH CORNERSTONE’S BIG GAME JAMES

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

12 GCH STORMWATCH THUNDERCLAPP TEGAN JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  TIMOTHY ROBBINS

1st:

Saluki

12 GCH HEDLYEH URIELA PRIYA BAT YOSEF JC

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

12 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Whippet

20 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRANCE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:GEORGE MARQUIS

1st:

Rottweiler

25 GCH AVATAR SUMMER STORM CHASER RN

2nd:

Siberian Husky

10 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

7 SKANSEN’S JOSE CUERVO V. EASTWOOD

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

11 GCH SHAMROCK’S FAST EDDIE D

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  ALFRED FERRUGGIARO

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

3rd:

Border Terrier

10 GCH RITLE ALLEY HOOP AT COLDSTREAM JE

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

7 CH YARROW VENERIE TRADER VIC FROM OWL HOLLOW

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  KENNETH MILLER

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

10 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Havanese

34 GCH HARBOR’S SKY-BLUE PINK

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

9 GCH MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

16 CH KEEPSAKE’S LAST CRUSADE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  RALPH AMBROSIO

1st:

Bichon Frise

9 GCH OVERTOPS AND THE WINNER IS

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

7 GCH AURORA’S WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE

3rd:

Boston Terrier

18 CH RENEA’S SWEET CAROLINE

4th:

French Bulldog

21 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    JOAN ZIELENSKI

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

7 GCH TELLTAIL LIKE A ROLLING STONE

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

7 COFINO COVYTUCKERHILL THOR

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 CH WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

4th:

Australian Shepherd

9 SUNWREN PENNTCAERAU PLAYNGAMES

 

Show Name:

Mt. Baker KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Lynden, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

May 19, 2013

Total Entry: 

758

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Suzanne Dillin

Golden Retriever

GCh. Rush Hills Drama’Geddon

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Russell

Best Junior:

Caleb Campbell

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Sydney Marx

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Rush Hills Drama’Geddon

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

West Stars Mystic River

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch. Wyncliffs Dark Shadow

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Russell

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Polos Air Force One

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Castlehills Ace In The Hole At Sasquatch

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh. Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

4th:

Greyhound

Wildwood Helios Clark Gable

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Brown

1st:

Great Dane

Wynes Some Like It Hot Hot Hot

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Dorados High Hope Of Essence

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Gch. Mytuks Technical Knock Out

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch. Questars Aphrodites Muse O’Sirensong

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda More

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Cambrias Kid N Play

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. Pinerivers Show Me The Money

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William Russell

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Maltangel Heavenly Vision

2nd:

Pug

Ch. Moonstrucks Smooth Sailing

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

4th:

Affenpinscher

Nthanda V Tani Kazari

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. John Connolly

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Blackflash Stars Comet

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof

4th:

Schipperke

GCh. Bonchien Prodigal Son

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Linda More

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Polaris Goldcrest Notorious B I G

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aurigan Mantle Storyteller

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Onethego’s Heres Lookin At Ya

 

Show Name:

Genesee County Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Corunna, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun.  May 19, 2013

Total Entry: 

735

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert J. Caswell

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

CH Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert J. Caswell

Best Junior:

Shayna M. Garrison

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Howard M. Yost  120

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengenance

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Bluerose Phantasmagorical

4th:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New beginning RN CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. June A. Penta  45

1st:

Whippet

CH Prophecy’s Star Struck

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Silhouette’s AuFish

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

DC GCH Bramblewood’s Synergy Of Atair SC NAJ

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Zareba’s Baddest Bess

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard C. Penta  177

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCh Storm Kloud’s Test Of Time

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle’s Blame It On The Sun

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Kathleen m. Grosso  55 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Border Terrier

CH Riverside Pistol Pete

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

Moonstone Ace-N-Eights CGC

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Orion’s Moonstruck

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kathleen M Grosso  123

1st:

Toy Poodle

CH Baliwick Behold And Believe

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH Sunn Yenn Uncensored Dachari

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH AC Dynasty Dream Works

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Inge Semenschin  86

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Blackwitch Devil Wears Prada

4th:

Miniature Poodle

CH Tulip Gardens Dassin Jo-lien

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. June A. Penta   110

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Oakhurst-Arborview Kick It up A Notch BN RN

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Treasure Konanah JP Justifiable Boy

 

Show Name:

Mount Palomar Kennel Club  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Valley Center, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

05/19/2013

Total Entry: 

901

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Col. Joe B. Purkhiser

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Erin Hines

Best Junior:

Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Steve Keating                          140

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Winamere N Goldcamp Simply “D” Best

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell                  135

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Inovator

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christina  Hubbell                    155

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Alnisar’s Princessa Anastacia

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. Shalaka It’s All About Me V Regent

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Marienburg’s Special Ops Commando

4th:

Leonberger

GCH. Haus Gutreund Acorn Diamond Jubilee Spectacular

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell                  64

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Camcrest Andsurely Captain Kidd

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sharon Newcomb                    178

1st:

Papillion

20

2nd:

Toy Poodle

22

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

9

4th:

Affenpinscher

9

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser                        95

1st:

Boston Terrier

Desoto’s Armored Car

2nd:

Chow Chow

CH. Tamarin Velvet Fogg

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

4th:

Dalmatian

CH. Nspird Knight Of Canterbury

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christina Hubbell                     108

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Wigglesworth Thriller

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Druh Dziechcinek

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash

 

Show Name:

Abilene KC (3)

 

Location (City, State):

Abilene, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/19/13

Total Entry: 

782

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Dianne P. Miller

Dalmatian

CH. Alfredrich Indigo Dark Roast Of Robbsdale

Reserve Best In Show

 

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana P. Cline

Best Junior:

Taylor De Duca-Open Intermediate-Pharoah Hound

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana P. Cline # 87

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Vanreel’s There Goes My Money JH CDX

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Letitia Bett # 90

1st:

Whippet

CH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Maya’s Mockingbird

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Uwanja’s Raatum JC

4th:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Frederick N. Dewsbury # 99

1st:

Akita

GCH. Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Vikingus Caesar Eytukan

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Judy Webb # 69

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

4th:

Cairn Terrier

CH. Stonehaven Walking On Sunshine Halo

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Fred C. Bassett # 110

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherub’s Oh So Henry

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. Robcary’s Come Blow Your Horn

4th:

Pug

CH. Sienna’s Never-Ending Alli Gator

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Dianne P. Miller #  116

1st:

Dalmatian

CH. Alfredrich Indigo Dark Roast Of Robbsdale

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Sandstorm X’s In Texas OA NAJ

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. Dowats Decisive Double Down

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Fred C. Bassett # 87

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Yasashiikuma Dancehall Doctor

 

Show Name:

Greater Kingsport KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Gray, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

May 19, 2013

Total Entry: 

598

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Joan Goldstein

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jim Owens – 17 entries

Best Junior:

Carson McCorvey – Open Senior – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Bob Slay - 60

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch. Waterford’s Anything You Want

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Ocean Palace’s Christmas Carol

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Heywire ‘N Highfield’s Hey Look Me Over

4th:

English Setter

GCH LochLomond’s Wrapped Up In You JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Jim Frederiksen – 61

1st:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Orion With Mistweave

2nd:

Whippet

Sporting Fields Sandy Feet

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH CSG Clover Creek Big Daddy CD RE NJP

4th:

Basenji

GCH Klassic’s Slam Dunk

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Slay - 87

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Tugar’s Taking On Tyson

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Derby’s X Marks The Spot

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Jim Frederiksen - 78

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Pawgate’s Sheza Brick House

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Irisblu Mirage

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Malcolm Moore - 103

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Orchard Hill Only Human

2nd:

Pekingese

Linn-Lee’s Prince Charming

3rd:

Pomeranian

Springwoods Owning The Road For Mtn Crest

4th:

Havanese

Ch. Luv Bug-Premiere Heir Jordan

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen - 96

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Is This The Way To Amarillo

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch. Kepley’s Irish Rose

4th:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Hi Tide Catch The Summer Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Bob Slay - 113

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSBd

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Sua Mah Seize The Day

3rd:

Briard

GCH Majestique Brave Heart

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Blue Heavens Just Me

 

Show Name:

Winnegamie Dog Club

 

Location (City, State):

Oshkosh, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

5-19-13

Total Entry: 546

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Alane Gomez 

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake’s Scout Master

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Caldwell - 10

Best Junior:

Nicole Peters – Open Senior – German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark - 113

1st:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Charm Honor Thy Father Scoot

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark - 35

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Olde Fashion Affare D’Amore Italiano

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Laurel Aswan Abi Capt Morgan JC

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch The Magpie’s Heebie Jeebie Blues

4th:

Whippet

Ch Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Tomas Gomez - 94

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Redfield’s Itz My Tyme RE

2nd:

Newfoundland

BR MicMac Pride And Joy

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Storm Sky’s Every Second Counts

4th:

Samoyed

GCH Braveheart’s Mountain Meadow Lark

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Mary Jane Carberry - 23

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake’s Scout Master

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Max-Well’s Ransom The Cradle

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Kerrisel’s Here’s Looking At You

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwood’s Command Performance Of Tobylynn

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Toddie Clark - 96

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

2nd:

Pug

Ch Moonstruck’s In the Pocket!

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

Em’s Jet Star

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Canby Icefox Keno Ninico

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. George Vukich - 64 

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen’s Girls In White Dresses

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarch’s Destination Dreamscape

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Magic Valley’s Purple Rain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. George Vukich - 116 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Highcroft A Grateful Heart

3rd:

Puli

GCH Prydain Joshua

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Starlites He’s All That

 

Show Name:

LONG ISLAND K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

BETHPAGE, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

      5/19/13

Total Entry: 

499

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. JOAN P. SCOTT

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIESS CIEL NOIR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. GARY L. ANDERSON

Best Junior:

ASHLEIGH RUTZEL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. SHARON R. LYONS    121

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH. SHYAN’S LET FREEDOM RING

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. CRIMSONACRE WIND CHIME

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. MM’N MORAMORE FLY ME TO THE MOON

4th:

Boykin Spaniel

TOP GUN KEEPING FAITH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. JOCELYNE GAGNE    55

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIESS CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. NASHIRA’S JETT

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. ANTEFA’S VENICE

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH. STROM AND THE BEAT GOES ON

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. ROBERTA C. DAVIES    84

1st:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

LIEBENHUND’S MAGICAL CREATURE AT KD’S

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

DOWNEAST COOPER UNION

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S SUGAR  AND SPICE AND EVERYTHING NICE-SUKA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. KENNETH KAUFFMAN    74

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. JOKER LAND’S GLACKA FCI

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. JOVAL IT’S MY TIME

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. FOXWELL RAMA STRIKE FORCE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. JOCELYNE GAGNE    76

1st:

Papillion

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT BN D

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

TRIXIE’S LIGHTENING STRIKES TWICE

4th:

Shih Tzu

MARJA-TU CHU TEARING IT UP

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. GARY L. ANDERSON    38

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. DE LAMER’S BLAZING WILDFIRE

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH. L’ETOILE’S IT’S ALL ABOUT ME

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. CATHY H. DAUGHERTY    45

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH. MILAS LATIN FEVER

2nd:

Briard

CH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

MERCURY’S SCENE STEALER

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. TARTAN BAY SUPERNATURAL CDX AX AXJ