Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/14/13 9:05 a.m.

Show Name:

Coronado Kennel Club Of New Mexico  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Albuquerque, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

1226

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Gerard C. Penta

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James E. Frederiksen

Best Junior:

  Libbie Flanagan

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Boothe                                 170

1st:

Brittany

CH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Challenge Home Run

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH. Shiloah’s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

4th:

English Setter

GCH. CH. Esthete Topsails VJK London RN NA

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. June A. Penta                                      155

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. CH. Maya’s Mockingbird

4th:

Basenji

CH. G CH. Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell                                     184

1st:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. CH. Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

2nd:

German Pinscher

CH. Daveren’s Peaceful Dream

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. CH. Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. Sagmar’s Merlin Is Magic

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Loraine Boutwell                                     86

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

Border Terrier

CH. Devons La Tua Cantante

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark                          174

1st:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH. AC Dynasty Dream Works

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

4th:

Silky Terrier

CH. Wind Dancer Jenstar Backstage Pass

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen                              153

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. Aleph American Idol

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. CH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. CH. Rio Skte’s Flashback

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. CH. Bonchien Cedric The Entertainer HOF

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Houston Clark                                             148

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. CH. Windcrest Blown Away

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Copperridge What’s Your Dream

4th:

Bearded Collie

Blu Chip’s Serendipity