Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/10/13 8:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Lancaster K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Lebanon, Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim  Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         12 May13

Total Entry: 

833

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ann Hearn

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s  Tag I’m It

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Robt. Fetter

Best Junior:

  Ryan Yeager

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ann Yuhasz

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay,RN

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Sovran’s  Aranjuez

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Goldenways Caramel  Chew -Chew

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Rose Ellen Fetter

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Tarlyn’s Cool Hand Luke MW

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch of Malabo APO

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Hallam’s Gysai Gabriel.MC,RE,LCX2

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Robt Fetter

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Alisaton Blackbird V Allure Beaulane

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek  Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba,RN,CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Beth Sweigart

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Rose Ellen Fetter

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’ m It

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Ch Blue Willow Cherbo Lil Bit Rocknroll

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch Dee Little Who’s Your Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Rose Ellen Fetter

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

2nd:

Keeshond

Ch Showtyme’s Happy Feet

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Dulin’s Lord Of The Rings

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Starlite The Gremlin

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ann Yuhasz

1st:

Briard

Ch Déjà vu Cool As A Cucuber

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Solange Significant

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Tir NA N’OG The Legend Of Banzai Maguire

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv’s Live The Dream

 

Show Name:

Apple Valley KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Victorville, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

May 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

714

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Gary Andersen

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Bill Edwards – 18 entries

Best Junior:

KayCee Klang – Master Class - Briard

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Lewis Bayne - 66

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Winamere N Goldcamp Simply “D” Best

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Dublin’s Aristocratic Magic JH RN BN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Donavon Thompson - 124

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Raisin’L Brykaar Opportunist

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Fanfare’s Cordova At Runners

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Barrister’s Fire In My Heart

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek Kiss And Tell

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Donavon Thompson - 146

1st:

Boxer

GCH Daybreak’s Bad Influence

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor’s Promise Of The Future

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch. Darbydale’s All That And More

4th:

Bullmastiff

Tauralan Jewel In The Crown

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Bill Edwards - 47

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Bonsai Winning Colors At Bullikountry

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Wedigit Paparazzi

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Red Samurai

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Ch. Derrydown Double Indemnity

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Darryl Vice - 163

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Kulana’s Sh-Boom

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Fleet Street Bet Me At Rosebriar

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Shadowmist’s Bronzed Boy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Kathy Grosso - 104

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Penndragon Owain

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch. Fabrizio, Zephyr Of Camelot

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Karendon’s Undeniable

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Caswell Jr. - 64

1st:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

2nd:

Briard

GCH Aladax’s Divine Dream By Kaliphi RN HSAS

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s Sobe It

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Takishan No Limit HT

 

Show Name:

Rio Grande Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Albuquerque, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

05/12/2013

Total Entry: 

1466

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

CH. Aleph American Idol

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Betsy Horn Humer

Best Junior:

  Raquel Wright

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Houston Clark                    236

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Brittany

CH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH. Win’Weim’s It’s My Grey Goose

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. Scion Another Won

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen         190

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. CH. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Bougain’s Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

4th:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark                       212

1st:

Samoyed

CH. Polar Mist Cruz’n Zhivago’s Party S.T.A.R.

2nd:

Akita

Glad River’s Serengetti King

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. CH. Ecko Ride’s Big Easy Fast And Furious

4th:

Great Pyrenees

CH. GCH. CH. Pyrpressure Connu Mais A’Dieu

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman Patton                    101

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. GCH. High MTN Everso Smooth

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Houston Clark                      186

1st:

Pomeranian

CH. AC. Dynasty Dream Works

2nd:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. Kaos Mini-Daytona Five Double O

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCH. Tamarin Tarheel

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen          176

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. Aleph American Idol

2nd:

Shiba Inu

CH. Jotoichi Perfect Madness

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

4th:

Chow Chow

CH. GCH. Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert J. Shreve                   171

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Bearded Collie

CH. Winberlee’s It’s Me Eloise

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Appian Ways Ez2bndv

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash

 

Show Name:

Sunflower KC of Olathe, KS

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/12/13

Total Entry: 766

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Dr Carmen Battaglia

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Reserve Best In Show

 

Vizsla

GCh Regal Point Pinnaclke Of Kilauea JH

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr Carmen Battaglia

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Sharon Lyons

1st:

Vizsla

GCh Regal Point Pinnaclke Of Kilauea JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Glaciers Ringing In The New Year

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

Ch Belas This Time It s Hudson

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Rolyarts Payola

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Judy Webb

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Raydachs Ruby Tuesday SW

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Harmonys Digital Image

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

4th:

Basenji

GCh Sonbars Vigilant Valkyrie At Cynosure

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Evie Sullivan

1st:

Mastiff

GCh Jadems Oliver Twist

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh Kilykas Three Sheets At Aegir RN

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Dandelion Oscar

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Old Drums Talladega Red

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Webb 

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Posey Canyon Classic Stungun

3rd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCh Glentom Acies Not A Thing To Wear

4th:

Cesky Terrier

GCh Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Michelle Billings 

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Hat

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Snocrest Tom Boy

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCh Anjos Blus Once In A Blue Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Anne Katonah  

1st:

Dalmatian

GCh Tramac Just Watchin Me Shine

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kenedys Wild Travelin Man

3rd:

Shiba Inu

Luka Haluoli Shiba

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Dimarko Endurance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Neena Van Camp

1st:

Collie - Rough

St Rochs Moonlight Serenade

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh Wedgewood Voodoo Child

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Mcmatts Autumn Breeze

 

Show Name:

Macon KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Perry, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

May 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

1111

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe Gregory

Minature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Michael Koss

Best Junior:

Skyler Marschka

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mary Keast

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch. Doc N Camelots Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Solaris Tuzes Paprika

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda More

1st:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCh. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Quick Pick

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Starrdogs Midnight Rambler

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe Gregory

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. LBKs Enuf Talk About Ruby Of Mule Creek

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Itsy Bitsy Tanglewood Ranger

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Lamplighters Tattle Tail

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Arley Hussin

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleighs Gangs N Roses

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Wassongs Riva Ridge

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Is This The Way To Amarillo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Thomas Kilcullen

1st:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh. Majestic Avatar Storm Warning

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Grandgables The Frat Boy

 

Show Name:

Ravenna Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Tallmadge, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. May 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

910

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Timothy S. Robbins

Siberian Husky

GCH Snomist’s Qiucksilver Speigas

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Timothy S Robbins

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Edgerton

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Alan E Bennett  181

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH Shyan’s Let Freedom Ring

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Dou GCH Pemberley’s Night Prowler BN RN QA NAP NJP NFP CGC bt

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Remedi Maritime Criminal Intent

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana P Cline  112

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka’s American Ride

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Artemis Hypnotic Opium SC

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Grandgables Ms French Kiss

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Stonybrook’s Phinito

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Alan E Bennett   231

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snomist’s Qiucksilver Speigas

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden’s Lady Isabella

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Merle Taylor  34

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Bull Terrier - White

GCH Bulliards Good Hearted Woman

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu’s Twist N Shout

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jeffrey M. Bazell  130

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Strafford’s Alaskan Cruiser

3rd:

Japanese Chin

CH Midwood Magnitude

4th:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Alan E. Bennett   111

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH Fair Hill’s Plymouth Rock

4th:

Shiba Inu

CH Sno-Storm Black Tie Affair

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Merle Taylor   106

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

3rd:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

 

Show Name:

SANTA CRUZ KC

 

Location (City, State):

WOODLAND,CA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/12/13

Total Entry: 

997

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   PATRICIA TAYLOR

Field Spaniel

CH PROMENADE’S PAY IT FORWARD

Reserve Best In Show

 

Alaskan Malamute

CH PEACE RIVER SILVERICE SUMMER SOLSTICE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DEL RICHARDS

Best Junior:

ALEXIS HARMAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  LAWRENCE SINCLAIR

1st:

Field Spaniel

183 CH PROMENADE’S PAY IT FORWARD

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

184 GCH WHISTLE STOP’S WIND ON THE WATER

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

42 GCH BERTSCHIRE RETURN TO SENDER

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

182 GCH SEGRE’S BROWN DERBY RA BN OA OAJ

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  LAWRENCE SINCLAIR

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

364 GCH CAMELOT’S RED HOT TAMALE

2nd:

Basset Hound

243 GCH TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

338 CH QUEST RACHEL ALEXANDRA OF KERRYARC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

302 GCH TOSKYDOX INDIA PALE ALE SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: JANET SINCLAIR

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

416 CH PEACE RIVER SILVERICE SUMMER SOLSTICE

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

498 CH SKANSENS LEATHER & LACE OF TWILIGHT

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

479 ALDENHAN’S SPELLCASTER

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

554 CH SPYGLASS N AVIATOR SAIL WITH THE WIND

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   ALFRED FERRUGGIARO

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

672 CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

2nd:

Irish Terrier

670 GCH ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

3rd:

Border Terrier

641 GCH MCHILL’S HRH PRINCE GIZMO HOUSE OF GREMLIN

4th:

Norwich Terrier

694 GCH APOLLO

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  JOHN WADE

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

743 GCH QUAIL GARDEN LOCH LOMOND DEJA VU

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

723 CH PARAGONS SHARP DRESSED MAN AT GREENGATES

3rd:

Pug

853 GCH PINE CONE’S DR. JOHN OF FRISCO

4th:

Havanese

769 GCH LIL PAWZ NEW HORIZONS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   KENNETH BERG

1st:

Standard Poodle

999 CH DEL ZARZOSO SALVAME FROM AFTERGLOW

2nd:

Dalmatian

947 CH SAINT FLORIAN LITERATI’S ONE AND ONLY

3rd:

Keeshond

982 GCH SUMMERWIND’S RUMOR HAS IT

4th:

Finnish Spitz

952 GCH FINKKILLA’S TUK

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    JOHN WADE

1st:

Australian Shepherd

1062 GCH GALTWAY KEEP ON TRUCKIN

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

1126 GCH COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

3rd:

Border Collie

1078 GCH KENSINGTON’S ARTFUL DODGER

4th:

Swedish Valhund

1141 CH HOGLANDS STERLING PIP PIP

 

Show Name:

Indianhead Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Eau Claire, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

5-12-13

Total Entry: 703

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Lou Guerrero 

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Lou Guerrero - 17

Best Junior:

Taylor Schwartz – Open Intermediate – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlWaine - 164

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Mud Creek’s Orange Crush

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter Machen - 87

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vikrest N’ Ruskar Hy Style

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Roxmar’s Chasing Stuart Little MS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer - 86

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Millennium Moonshine

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Alpine’s Ice Warrior V Hawthorne

3rd:

Newfoundland

Ch Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janie Bousek - 38

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Dsguise

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Hawthorn Leap Of Faith

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter Machen - 108

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH We-Syng Royal Etiquette

2nd:

Papillon

Ch Amoure Beau’s Life Of The Party

3rd:

Pug

Ch Moonstruck’s In the Pocket!

4th:

Shih Tzu

GCH Ista’s Hurricain Chaser

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard - 82 

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Ribbon Raider Piper All That Jass Of Excelyn

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine - 97

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

2nd:

Puli

GCH Prydain Joshua

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Highcroft A Grateful Heart

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Lynmar’s Memories Of The Heart

 

Show Name:

WINDHAM COUNTY K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

WOODSTOCK, CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

  5/12/13

Total Entry: 

757

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. TERRY STACY

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

SPORTING FIELDS HEAVENLY BODY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. JASON HOKE

Best Junior:

MORGAN CAMPBELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. ELLIOT L. MORE    150

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. PBJ’S FEARLESS

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. SKYPOINT’S OUR RIVER RUNS FREE

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. JACQUELINE L. STACY      90

1st:

Whippet

SPORTING FIELDS HEAVENLY BODY

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. FLESSNER’S INTERNATIONAL S’CESS

3rd:

Afghan Hound

ELMO’S MADONNA

4th:

Basset Hound

CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU BIBIDY-BOBIDY BOO

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. DONNA CONOD   144

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

2nd:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH.LONGSHIP’S NEW ENGLAND PATRIOT

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. TURNABOUT BEACHCOMBER’S TREASURE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM deVILLENEUVE    85

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. VACA VALLEY’S BOLD RULER FOR FRAJA EC

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. LIL’ITCH PRETTY WOMAN AT FOXWATCH

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JASON HOKE    99

1st:

Papillion

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

3rd:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE DANCIN’ WITH THE STAR

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

MAYFIELD EVA GABOR

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. JACQUELINE L. STACY   78

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. CHEROKEE LEGEND COWBOY

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. MARBLEHILL’S GLEAMING ICECAPS

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. BEAUCIEL L’AUTRE SOEUR

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. DONNA CONOD   75

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. COLBYHAUS’ DANCIN’ IN THE WILLOWS

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. VINELAKE’S PAINTED DESERT

 

Show Name:

Denton Kennel Club #2

 

Location (City, State):

Denton, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

May 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

897

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Nelson Huber

Papillon

GCh Involo The King Of Pop

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCh Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Raymond V Filburn, Jr

Best Junior:

Kayla Wise-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Tomas Gomez #106

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Vanreel’s There Goes My Money JH CDX

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Sandbar’s Under The Influence

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Huntwood Camellia Cooperstown Dream

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Texas Moonlite Miles of Calla Lilies

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Eugene Blake #120

1st:

Whippet

GCh Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Vinla-Cabaret’s Gold Standard

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Mia’s Bakhu Risky Business Of Hallam RN VC

4th:

Greyhound

Ch Sierra’s Maserati Spyder

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Alane Gomez #153

1st:

Boxer

GCh Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

2nd:

Leonberger

GCh Kalahari’s Call To Attention RN

3rd:

Mastiff

GCh Willow Ridges Risky Business

4th:

Great Dane

GCh Challenger’s Samurai V Lamar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Col Joe B Purkhiser #51

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Dogwood Treasure Hunter

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Sayo’s Jai Ho

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh Rum Runner’s Careless Love Udy

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCh Solana Big Lebowski

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mildred K Bryant #184

1st:

Papillion

GCh Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Pug

GCh Pocket’s Ameci

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Yaya Dancing Through Life

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Mataje’s Gatecrasher

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Murrel Purkhiser #132

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Nspird By M V Me Bad Bad Leroy Brown

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Gumbo’s Stargazing At Northern Lights

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Raymond  V Filburn, Jr #117

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Hillcrest XIV Karat Cause For Applause

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Row-Bar’s Heartbreaker

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Blue Denim’s The Designer