Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/10/13 8:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Chester Valley K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Ludwigs Corner,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim  Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         11May12

Total Entry: 

1045

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Charlotte C. McGowan

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Susan Carr

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Wendy Willhauk

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Dawnglow Knight Rider

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Sand Cape  Pardon Me Boys

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Gayle Bontecou

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Russel Crowe Of Malabo APD

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

  Gemma O’The Greenwood

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Paul Wilhauck

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s  Havannah

3rd:

Choose an item.

Ch

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Richard Powell

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Jovel It’s My Time

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercrest Surely Why Not

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Rocco’s Collar King Cark XVI Gustav

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   David Kirkland

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejavu’s  Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Susan Carr

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovp0

3rd:

Standard Poodle

  Ale Kai Viola On Fifth

4th:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Point Break

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Paul Wilhauck

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Solange Significant

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Mishaook Lulu At Chateau Blanc HICs

3rd:

Briard

Ch Deja Ve Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Rosevalleys Top Priority

 

Show Name:

Apple Valley KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Victorville, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

May 11, 2013

Total Entry: 

723

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Lewis Bayne

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Gary Anderson – 19 entries

Best Junior:

Breanna Uyeno – Open Senior – Great Dane

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Gary Andersen - 68

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Winamere N Goldcamp Simply “D” Best

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Palisades B52

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Quasar N Icon’s Total Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Jeanette McGinnis - 137

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Glenavan Heart Throb ML

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bill Shelton - 146

1st:

Boxer

GCH Daybreak’s Bad Influence

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Honor’s Promise Of The Future

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury The Treasure V Caps

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Foxfire’s Surf ‘N The Stars

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Darryl Vice - 47

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Wedigit Paparazzi

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Red Samurai

3rd:

Australian Terrier

Ch. Christhill Morongo

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Bonsai Winning Colors At Bullikountry

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Kathy Grosso - 157

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Winning Ribbon

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Micfriends Trujoy Eye Candy

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Fleet Street Bet Me At Rosebriar

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Darryl Vice - 95

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Penndragon Owain

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Mistli

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Donavon Thompson - 73

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s Sobe It

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Takishan No Limit HT

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Briard

GCH Aladax’s Divine Dream By Kaliphi RN HSAS

 

Show Name:

Macon KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Perry, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

May 11, 2013

Total Entry: 

1223

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Arley Hussin

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Marissa Clark

Best Junior:

Trace Mauldin

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda More

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

2nd:

Weimaraner

Ch. Doc N Camelots Heaven Can Wait

3rd:

Brittany

GCh. Brookewoods Just Too Hot

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCh. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Quick Pick

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Sweetgrass Johann Tipper

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Paula Hartinger

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Snowmists Quidditch Seeker

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Starrdogs Midnight Rambler

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda More

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh. Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCh. Ristle Alley Hoop At Coldstream

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Mary Keast

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. Wynsons Swan Pincess

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch. Oakhills Two Times The Dragon

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCh. Lamplighters Tattle Tail

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe Gregory

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Wassongs Riva Ridge

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch. Sweetmeadows Don’t  Make My Brn I’s Blu

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lionhearts Fortune Five Hundred

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger

1st:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Bylucs Dazzling Lucy In Disguise

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh. Majestic Avatar Storm Warning

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Sunwren Penncare Playingames

 

Show Name:

Ravenna Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Tallmadge, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. May 11, 2013

Total Entry: 

833

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Merle Taylor

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Smooth

Grandgables Ms French Kiss

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kathleen V. Carter

Best Junior:

Amanda Swanson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana P. Cline  149

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Dixeland Duchess

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Tinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCH Pemberley’s Night Prowler BN RN QA NAP NJP NFP CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Timothy S. Robbins  97

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

Grandgables Ms French Kiss

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Artemis Hypnotic Opium SC

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH I Get A Kick Out Of You At The Magpie

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Stonybrook’s Phinito

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana P. Cline  221

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snomist’s Qiucksilver Speigas

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden’s Lady Isabella

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Alan. E. Bennett  37

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH MA-YA’s Sweet ‘N’ Sass

4th:

Border Terrier

CB’s The Flying Squirrel

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Alan E. Bennett  109

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Burbrook Storm Chase

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Pug

CH Valleybrook’s Mighty Mr. Bossman Jr

4th:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Timothy S Robbins   113

1st:

Standard Poodle

Dassin Hillwood Constellation

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH Fair Hill’s Plymouth Rock

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Thistledown Chautauqua Lace

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH Shy Hi’s Imagine Gone With The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Cheryl Paterson  99

1st:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sundown’s Nitemagic Just What I Do

 

Show Name:

Denton Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Denton, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

May 11, 2013

Total Entry: 

897

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs Alane Gomez

Pug

GCh Pockets Ameci

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

GCh Vanreel’s There Goes My Money JH CDX

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Eugene Blake

Best Junior:

Savannah Martin-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Eugene Blake #105

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Vanreel’s There Goes My Money JH CDX

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope State Of T Art

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Jadestar Rifleman

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Tamra’s N Positively’s Over The Top

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Murrel Purkhiser #116

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh Vinla’s-Cabaret’s Gold Standard

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Taryn Hickory Hollow

4th:

Greyhound

Ch Sierra’s Maserati’s Spyder

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Nelson Huber #146

1st:

Mastiff

GCh Willow Ridges Risky Business

2nd:

Leonberger

GCh Kalahari’s Call To Attention RN

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh Polar Mist Traces of Trouble

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D’Rays Grin And Bear It

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mildred K Bryant #56

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Dogwood Treasure Hunter

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Sayo’s Jai Ho

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCh Solana Big Lebowski

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch Ambricks Glimmering Full Moon Oasis

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Eugene Blake #186

1st:

Pug

GCh Pockets Ameci

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Kingly’s Clint Clack of Bekenhall

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Winter’s Wild ‘N Wonderful

4th:

Japanese Chin

Ch Touche Mishamai Ringleader

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Raymond V Filburn Jr  #130

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Ruttkay Chance

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh Kimik’s Sir Gawain

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch Northwind’s La Nina

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Col Joe B Purkhiser #123

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

3rd:

Briard

Ch Tia’s Cosmic Cowboy HSCs

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Hillcrest XIV Karat Cause For Applause

 

Show Name:

Sunflower KC of Olathe, KS

 

Location (City, State):

Topeka, KS

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

5/11/13

Total Entry: 789

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Michelle Billings

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch LTO Prosperity

Reserve Best In Show

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Evie Sullivan

Best Junior:

Stephanie Szczurek

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Webb

1st:

Vizsla

GCh Regal Point Pinnaclke Of Kilauea JH

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

Ch Belas This Time It s Hudson

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Antares Bobby Jones

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Rolyarts Payola

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Neena Van Camp

1st:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Kingsleah Fire Queen

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Harmonys Digital Image

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Raydachs Ruby Tuesday SW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Carmen Battaglia

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Driftwoods You Aint Seen Nothing Yet

2nd:

Mastiff

GCh Jadems Oliver Twist

3rd:

Boxer

GCh Ramarcos Ticketmaster

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Cameos Cenerfold

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Anne Katonah 

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Border Terrier

Kindred Katy Bart The Door

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Kiowas Dancing In Diamonds

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Acacia Rosceen Samoset

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Webb 

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Hat

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Tsunamis Shogun At Jasrhon

4th:

Papillon

GCh Lillys Strawberry Fields

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Sharon Lyons  

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kenedys Wild Travelin Man

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh Tramac Just Watchin Me Shine

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Dickeys Willow

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Sun Tea U Tote M

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Evie Sullivan  

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Kingsbury Tailridge Road

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

7Ch Kelmars Best Kept Secret

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Rosepoint Jamaican Sunrise

 

Show Name:

CAMELLIA CAPITAL KC

 

Location (City, State):

WOODLAND,CA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/11/13

Total Entry: 

1023

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   LAWRENCE SINCLAIR

Alaskan Malamute

CH PEACE RIVER SILVERICE SUMMER SOLSTICE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

CH PARAY’S POWER AND PRIVILEGE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: HONEY ANNE GLENDINNING

Best Junior:

DANTE ZANOTTO

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  PATRICIA TAYLOR

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

184 GCH WHISTLE STOP’S WIND ON THE WATER

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

42 GCH BERTSCHIRE RETURN TO SENDER JH

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

86 GCH JAVAHILL SURF2 AN 8 SECOND RIDE

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

182 GCH SEGRE’S BROWN DERBY RA BN OA OAJ

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  PATRICIA TAYLOR

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

364 GCH CAMELOT’S RED HOT TAMALE

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

338 CH QUEST RACHEL ALEXANDRA OF KERRYARC

3rd:

Afghan Hound

228 CH THAON’S SHAKIRA JC

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

312 CH KADELL’S RUSTIC GOLD W

Working Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT VANDIVER

1st:

Alaskan Malamute

416 CH PEACE RIVER SILVERICE SUMMER SOLSTICE

2nd:

Siberian Husky

630 GCH BRITESTARS JAIMESON WHISKEY

3rd:

Samoyed

619 CH POLAR MIST RUMOR HAS IT

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

631 GCH STEINHAUS MAXIM COURAGE RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  PATRICIA TAYLOR

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

672 CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

2nd:

Irish Terrier

670 GCH ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

699 GCH ROSEWOODS OMG

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

648 GCH BESTUVALL BARBARA MOON

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   ALFRED FERRUGGIARO

1st:

Brussels Griffon

723 CH PARAGONS SHARP DRESSED MAN AT GREENGATES

2nd:

Havanese

768GCH OESTE’S FLIRT’N WITH AN OUTLAW

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

745 CH BENCHMARK UP IN THE AIR

4th:

Pug

853 GCH PINE CONE’SDR. JOHN OF FRISCO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  ARLENE CZECH 

1st:

Bichon Frise

895 CH PARAY’S POWER & PRIVILEGE

2nd:

French Bulldog

978 GCH LEBULL’S EL MOROCCO AT LE CIRQUE

3rd:

Boston Terrier

918 GCH ESCALIBUR’S KC DOUBLE THE TROUBLE

4th:

Bulldog

941 GCH BOUDICA’S I AM THE BANDIT JESSE JAMES

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  JANET SINCLAIR 

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

1085 CH TAKE AIM’S PLAYING FOR GRYFFINDOR

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

1141 GCH PARAY’S PREFERENTIAL

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

1072 GCH SKY ACRES FLYING DUTCHMAN HT PT

4th:

Puli

1128 GCH PRYDAIN SCAR’S WILDE CHILD

 

Show Name:

Rio Grande Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Albuquerque, NM

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

05/11/2013

Total Entry: 

1459

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen

Standard Poodle

CH. Aleph American Idol

Reserve Best In Show

 

Harrier

GCH. CH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Boothe

Best Junior:

Taylor Del Duca

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman Patton               239

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. CH. Venture’s Boys N Toys

3rd:

English Setter

Esthete’s Much Ado About Everything NAJ

4th:

Irish Setter

CH. Jadestar Rodeo Queen

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Boothe                191

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. CH. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. Flessner’s International Space Station At H.

4th:

Otterhound

CH. Magicwood Willie Mae

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark       214

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. CH. Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. CH B-Haven’s Sherpa’s MTN Endeavor

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH. CH. Polar Mist N Bark Bark’s Built Tough

4th:

Akita

CH. GCH. Stardust’s See You At The Show

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Christine Erickson                97

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. First Class Willow Wind The Phoenix

3rd:

Border Terrier

CH. Devon’s La Tua Cantante

4th:

Welsh Terrier

CH. Malvado Devil Woman

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Loraine Boutwell                    187

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCH. CH. Tamarin Tarheel

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. CH. Hilltop’s Go Cover Boy

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. Sand-man’s Obsidian

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Houston (Toddie) Clark      175

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. Aleph American Idol

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Ch. Shilo Time For A Good Time

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. GCH. Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. Hilsman Napachal Cruel Intentions

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen            165

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

CH. Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. CH. Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

XIV Karat She’s All The Rave

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. CH. Copperridge What’s Your Dream

 

Show Name:

Indianhead Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Eau Claire, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

5-11-13

Total Entry: 715

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer - 18

Best Junior:

Samantha Van Buren – Open Intermediate – Long Coat Chihuahua

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Brian Meyer - 161

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Edgewood Devilish Design

4th:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lou Guerrero - 90

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Dashing Paisley Bellbottoms

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Twinkie’s Orrin At Carowynd

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter Machen - 88

1st:

Newfoundland

Ch Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH Alpine’s Ice Warrior V Hawthorne

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Floot Beer Float

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Vera Wang

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Cindy Meyer - 46

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Epoch’s Time Bandit

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Hawthorn Leap Of Faith

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard - 107

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH We-Syng Royal Etiquette

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

3rd:

Havanese

GCH McGuire’s Heart To Heart

4th:

Pug

Ch Moonstruck’s In The Pocket!

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Luis Sosa - 80

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Motif’s Unstoppable At Rio

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarch’s Destination Dreamscape

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Peter Machen - 96 

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux’s Takes Two To Tango

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Adore’s Double Deuce

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Highcroft A Grateful Heart

 

Show Name:

ST. HUBERT K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

N.STONINGTON, CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     5/11/13

Total Entry: 

   689

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS. JOY S. BREWSTER

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL’S CELEBRATION

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. GERALDINE C. (GERI) KELLY

Best Junior:

MELISSA MCCLOSKEY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. JOY S. BREWSTER    133

1st:

Brittany

GCH. TRIUMPHANT’S AS GOOD AS IT GETS

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

CH. TSUNAMI’S CURTIN CALL

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. P. LEVI MARSMAN   103

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. BEAUJON KELTIC COLORS

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. QUANMARRA THONOLAN

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. FLESSNER’S INTERNATIONAL S’CESS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ERIC J. RINGLE   115

1st:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. LONGSHIP’S NEW ENGLAND PATRIOT

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. NORTHSTAR’S HIT THE DECK RUNNING RN

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARRY-ON MERCHANT MAN OF RAVENSWOOD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. GERALDINE C. (GERI) KELLY   64

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACDIA SAVE ME A SPOT

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH. WINDEIRE AURORA BOREALIS

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. TAMMY K. JACKSON   89

1st:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. MAPLEWOOD’S ACES AND EIGHTS

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. JUNLEY’S STAN THE MAN BUKE

4th:

Pekingese

CH. HOONG TAO’S WALK THIS WAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:       FR. BRYAN P. TIMBY   93

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. BEAUCIEL L’AUTRE SOEUR

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. L’ETOILE’S IT’S ALL ABOUT ME

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. SUTRA GEMK’S SWEET WILLIAM

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDEMERES MYSTIFY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. STEPHANIE S. HEDGEPATH   61

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. TOWNHILL PENNY LANE

3rd:

Puli

CH. FUZZY FARM IF NOT NOW, WHEN?

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. DEJA BLUTHE ROAD LESS TRAVELED