Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/10/13 8:25 a.m.

Show Name:

Chester Valley K.C(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Ludwigs Corner, Pa

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          10May13

Total Entry: 

639

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Paul Willhauck

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek  Impression DeMatisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

Ch Hill Coutry’s Tag I’M It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Gary Carr

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Charlotte C.McGowan

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestor’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Duchess

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

Ch Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Dawnglow Knight Rider

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Susan Carr

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

4th:

Otterhound

Ch.Scentasia’a  End Of An Era CGC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Chas Olvis

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Samoyed

ChMcMagic’s Mojo

3rd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   David Kirkland

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legacy

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch
Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustav

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval It’s My Time

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Charlotte C McGowan

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s HI-Tech Ben There Done That

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Burmack’s  Highlander At Chesterfield

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    David Kirkland

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer  Point Blanc

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch10Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Harbor Mafia Campcovo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Charlotte C.McGowan

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Solange Significant

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Mishaook Lulu At Chateau Blanc HICs

3rd:

Briard

Ch Déjà vu  Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Rosevalley’s Special Edition

 

Show Name:

Southeast Alabama KC

 

Location (City, State):

Perry, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

May 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

1091

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda More

Minature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Trystan Statesman Cactus Blue

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe Gregory

Best Junior:

Mary Clair Ctibor

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Arley Hussin

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Trystan Statesman Cactus Blue

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Heywire N Highfields Hey Look Me Over

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mary Keast

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh. Lokavis Battle Flag Of The South

2nd:

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Rememberence

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out

4th:

Borzoi

Ch. Majenkir Regal Heir

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Snowmists Quidditch Seeker

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Tallpines Life Of the Party

4th:

Mastiff

GCh. Lazy D’s Spartacus At Her Majestys Request

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Paula Hartinger

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Hjohoo’s Save Hjour Love For Me

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. Edbrios Russian Roulette

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Thomas Kilcullen

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh. Loujon Backroads To Paris

4th:

Pekingese

Ch. Oakhills Two Times The Dragon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch. Sweetmeadows Don’t Make My Brn I’s Blu

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Wassongs Riva Ridge

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger Hartinger

1st:

Puli

Ch. Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Border Collie

GCh. Majestic Avatar Storm Warning

3rd:

Briard

GCh. Majestique Brave Heart

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Daisies N Dreams Master Sebastian

 

Show Name:

ST. HUBERT K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

NORTH STONINGTON, CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

  5/10/13

Total Entry: 

478

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   FR. BRYAN P. TIMBY

Standard Poodle

CH. BEAUCIEL L’AUTRE SOEUR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: 

Best Junior:

NO JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP CLASSES OFFERED

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. STEPHANIE S. HEDGEPATH   99

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

2nd:

Pointer

CH. BLACK ALDER ARCHER MAYOR

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. NORTHWINDS FIRST REIGN

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH. PENNYLANE JANSUN JUSTIN CREDIBLE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. JOY S. BREWSTER   62

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

2nd:

Whippet

CH. MERCI ISLE SEA GLASS SC CGC

3rd:

Basset Hound

CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU BIBIDY-BOBIDY-BOO

4th:

Afghan Hound

ELMO’S MADONNA

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS.  MADELINE FISH     78

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH. LONGSHIP’S NEW ENGLAND PATRIOT

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. MYLA’N TWISTER’S ROCKSANNE

4th:

Boxer

CH. JACQUET’S ANNIE EL ENCANTO

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ALICE WATKINS    49

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. VACA VALLEY’S BOLD RULER FOR FRAJA EC

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. KENNETH D. FALCONI       77

1st:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT BN CD

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. JUNLEY’S STAN THE MAN BUKE

4th:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS.  MARGERY CALTHARP   73

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. BEAUCIEL L’AUTRE SOEUR

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. L’ETOILE’S IT’S ALL ABOUT ME

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. WEXFORD NAMTRAH SECOND HAND NEWS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ERIC J. RINGLE     37

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. SHAGSHADOW PANDAMONIUM’S FIRST EDITION

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. ROSMOOR MOJAVE

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CORHIL DORADO