Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/7/13 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

TRENTON K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

WEST WINDSOR, NEW JERSEY

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   5/6/13

Total Entry: 

1134

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MARJORIE A. TUFF

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE’S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA, RN,CGC

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: 

Best Junior:

NO CLASSES OFFERED

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  PAMELA BRUCE   201

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOODS MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. NORTHWIND’S FIRST EDITION

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. BRICHWOOD’S TROPICAL NIGHT FEVER, RA, CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   HAL T. BEIRMANN   109

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. BRIARDACH’S ROCK STAR

3rd:

Otterhound

CH. SCENTASIA’S END OF AN ERA CGC

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

CH. GAYLEWARD’S STAR CAERWICCE

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   SHARON C. SMITH   264

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE’S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA, RN,CGC

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. JADEMS OLIVER TWIST

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

4th:

Newfoundland

VINI VIDI VINCI DE ANMALAMUAL

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:     JUDITH A. FRANKLIN  180

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

CH. PENAIRE’S CHIP LEADER AT LONGVUE

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. BLUEBEARD’S BARNUM

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

CH. EFBE’S THUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:     JOAN GOLDSTEIN   145

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. INVOLVO THE KING OF POP

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO WHO’S ON FIRST

4th:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  ANITRA CUNEO  99 

1st:

Lhasa Apso

CH. TA SEN WESTGATE ON A HIGH

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. L’ETOILE’S IT’S ALL ABOUT ME

4th:

Bulldog

CH. KENDEE’S MYSTERIOUS LEADING MAN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    STEPHEN DAINARD   130

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY

3rd:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR