Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 5/6/13 1:53 p.m.

Show Name:

Rio Hondo KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Pomona, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

May 5, 2013

Total Entry: 

788

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Christine Salyers Anderson

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Paray’s Preferential

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jim Owens – 16 entries

Best Junior:

Courtney Cho – Open Senior – St. Bernard

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Betty-Anne Stenmark - 101

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Caran’s Days Of Future Passed OA OAJ

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Bodega’s Big Man On Campus

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Palisades B52

4th:

Brittany

GCH Premier’s All About Avatar

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Betty-Anne Stenmark - 132

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Solaris Saxon shore Hypnotic Kamio

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Walmar-Solo’s IOU SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: George Marquis - 148

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Foxfire’s Run For The Roses

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Magic Berners White Magic

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Sunstrike Spellbinder At Karmel CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Gay Dunlap - 54

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Trackways Sun Stone

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Laurelton Last Chance

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Bonney Labor Of Love

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Nancy Smith Hafner - 153

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Crestline Wild Thing Maxwell

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Ultraquest Go For The Gold

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Dazzles A Real Doozie

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Maralyn Busse - 108

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Durandel Bella Donna

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Penndragon Owain

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Starlight’s Beautiful Dreamer RN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 87

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Paray’s Preferential

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Cottonwood Man In The Moon

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. La Perla Femme Fatal De Mes Reves

 

Show Name:

TRENTON K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

WEST WINDSOR, NEW JERSEY

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR AND LEE HERR

 

Show Date:

   5/5/13

Total Entry: 

2458

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   LORAINE BOUTWELL

Welsh Terrier

GCH. SHAIREAB’S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  RITA J. RYNDER   31

Best Junior:

JONATHAN PENNELLA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  STEPHEN DAINARD   464

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLETOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOODS MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. LEGACY RANDOM TITLEIST

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  PAMELA BRUCE   293

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. THAON’S WALLSTREET

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. FLESSNER’S INTERNATIONAL S’CESS

4th:

Otterhound

CH. SCENTASIA’S END OF AN ERA, CGC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   RITA J. RYNDER  472

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. WINDOVER’S HEY THER HANDSOME

3rd:

Komondor

GCH. QUINTESSENTIAL CHAUNCEY

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   RHONDA M. DAVIS   432

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. SHAIREAB’S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. A’HYLAN NEW MOON A RISE’N

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   JEFFERY M. BAZELL   238

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. YAKEE EASILY PERSUADED

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. INVOLVO THE KING OF POP

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. PARAGONS SHARP DRESSED MAN AT GREENGATES

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   JOAN GOLDSTEIN   187

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON MIKAMOTO

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

CH. BELLEFLEET’S LIVING IN THE FAST LANE

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. KIMIK’S SIR GAWAIN

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. STARLITE THE GRMLIN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    DANELLE M. BROWN   269

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. SANDFOX CADENZA

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH. TARTANSIDE TICONDEROGA

 

Show Name:

Caddo KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

5/5/13

Total Entry: 

610

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert E. Hall

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Anne M. Barlow

Best Junior:

Haley Curran-Open Senior-Golden Retriever

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Boothe # 47

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

English Setter

CH. Huntwood Camellia Cooperstown Dream

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Braerwood Country Wind Duchess Of York

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Tamra’s N Positively’s Over The Top

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Boothe # 98

1st:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Big Star

2nd:

Borzoi

CH. Promises Crown Jewel Nicholas

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

CH. Houla’s Potter

4th:

Beagle - 15"

CH. Honey Pot’s Poetry In Motion

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 77

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Leonberger

GCH. Kalahari’s Call To Attention RN

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Traces Of Trouble

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 39

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credendials

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Bling Bling’s Bleu Sapphire

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icess Rasin’ the Bar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 148

1st:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s Papi Chulo

3rd:

Pug

GCH. Brazos River Not A Mystery

4th:

Japanese Chin

CH. Touche’s Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 77

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poika

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Ivylane N Barrett Train Of Love

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 66

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. Neo’s Ego V Pearl

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Images Uncommon Valor N’Tempest

 

Show Name:

Oconee River KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Watkinsville, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

May 5, 2013

Total Entry: 

882

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Terry Berrios

Minature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Roberta Campbell

Best Junior:

Kimberly Benkiser

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Ocean Palace’s Christmas Carol

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Robin Crest Edelmarke Investigator

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Roberta Campbell

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

2nd:

Whippet

GCh. Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

3rd:

Borzoi

Ch. Windlords Almaz

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Obsession V Lockshire Copacabana SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Carmen Battaglia

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derby’s X Marks The Spot

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Aviators Blackjack Drama Queen At Overlook

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Evolution Runs With Scissors

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch. Yarrow Venerie Trader Vic From Owl Hollow

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’penny Will Do

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

GCh. Kilkenny’s Sullivan of Castlerock

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Pug

GCh. Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

4th:

Pekingese

Linn-Lee’s Prince Charming

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Gloria Geringer

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Jade East is This The Way To Amarillo

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs ‘N Roses

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandog Major League Homerun at Tx Star

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Tin-Man Shot in The Dark

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Carmen Battaglia 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Redfield Intrigue

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Rainbow’s Rising Karma At Weston

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Xtra Style

 

Show Name:

Olympia Dog Fanciers Association

 

Location (City, State):

Elma, WA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. May 5, 2013

Total Entry: 

1,035

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr Dana L Plonkey

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Havanese

GCH Oeste’s Flirtn’n With An Outlaw

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr Joan M Zielinski

Best Junior:

Nicki Short

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Bernadette F Cox   171

1st:

Brittany

GCH Mich’s Mt Ready Aim Fire

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Madrona K11 Hanky Panky Oki Augidoki

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

CH Aspire’s Semper Paratus

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Debbie Petersen  124

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

CH Farao Anubis Inferno SC

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH LeHigh Eilig Of Dunsmuir JC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Col Joe B Purkhiser  159

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH Highlander Halo’s Georgia Peach

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Karolaska Positively Timeless

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH Revilo’s Liquid Asset From Redside

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Col Joe B Purkhiser  99

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

CH Cambria’s  Kid-N-Play

2nd:

Australian Terrier

CH Arista Redsky’s Love Is All There Is

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Terriwood MVP

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH Saredon Shock Waves Of Irisblu

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janice G Pardue  204 

1st:

Havanese

GCH Oeste’s Flirtn’n With An Outlaw

2nd:

Maltese

CH Maltangel Heavenly Vision

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH Xela’s Party Tric

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Col Joe B Purkhiser  148

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH MS Wiz’s Rain Of Terror

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Suntory Leonetti

4th:

Boston Terrier

Mtnviews Candy Cane

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan M Zielinski  120

1st:

Beauceron

GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CGC CA

2nd:

Norwegian Buhund

CH Undehaven’s GiGi

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Sunnland’s Top Gun

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Blue Isle’s Bouree’

 

Show Name:

Badger Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Jefferson, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

5-5-13

Total Entry: 1139

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Daniel Fleitas 

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Get Over It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Corbett - 8

Best Junior:

Kayla M. Larson – Open – English Setter

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Wayne Bousek - 250

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Shannara’s Boston Legal

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Easthill Broxdenwoodlandlettuceentertainyo

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny Mounce - 99

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Mirepoix’s Figgy Pudding

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Daniel Fleitas - 283

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Will-O-Way Who’s My Daddy

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Denny Mounce - 72 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake’s Scout Master

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Gleanntan Gaelforce

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones - 118 

1st:

Papillion

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

2nd:

Havanese

GCH That’s Adorabulls Dreaming Of You

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Jahan King Of Bling

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Peggy Lloyd - 109  

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen’s Girls In White Dresses

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pat Mowbray-Morgan - 165  

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Get Over It

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux’s Takes Two To Tango

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

 

Show Name:

UTAH VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

SOUTH JORDAN,UTAH

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

5/5/13

Total Entry: 

1072

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ROBERT CASWELL

Harrier

GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Eskimo Dog

CH SIERRA’S HALLMARK

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  SHARON JACOBSEN

Best Junior:

SYDNEY JOHNSON

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MICHELE BILLINGS

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

5 GCH CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADIES

2nd:

Gordon Setter

5 CH MCQ TIME TO CRANK IT UP

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

6 GCH WHISTLE STOP’S WIND ON THE WATER

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

21 GCH WINAMERE N GOLODCAMP SIMPLY ‘D’ BEST

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  JOSEPH GREGORY

1st:

Harrier

7 GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Whippet

5 GCH COTTONWOOD VERSACE AT COREYMORE

3rd:

Bloodhound

5 GCH HEATHER’S A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

9 DAHMARAKS BROGAN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MICHELE BILLINGS

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

5 GCH STEINHAUS MAXIM COURAGE RN

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

5 GCH PYRPRESSURE CONNU MAIS A’ DIEU

3rd:

Cane Corso

7 GCH WILDWOODS CIRINO DI CAMPO

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

15 CH SPYGLASS N AVIATOR SAIL WITH THE WIND

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   JAMES FREDERIKSEN

1st:

Welsh Terrier

6 CH MALVADO DEVIL WOMAN

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

6 GCH ROSEWOODS OMG

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

5 CH FIRST CLASS WILLOW WIND THE PHOENIX

4th:

Scottish Terrier

12 GCH CHYSCOTT’S MAKING AN ENTRANCE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  DR WANDA SPEDIACCI

1st:

Pekingese

5 GCH DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

2nd:

Pug

7 GCH WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE

3rd:

Chinese Crested

5 CH OMAGAVILLE PICTURE PERFECT

4th:

Brussels Griffon

5 GCH HILLTOP’S GQ COVER BOY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   RALPH AMBROSIO

1st:

American Eskimo Dog

5 CH SIERRA’S HALLMARK

2nd:

Schipperke

11 GCH BONCHIEN CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER HOF

3rd:

Bulldog

7 CH KOKOPELL’S D1 WILD ELECTRIC SLIDE

4th:

Finnish Spitz

14 GCH PIKKINIKKA’S THE GIRL ROCKZ RN NP

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   JAMES NOE

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

12 CH BARWOODS AFFAIR OF THE HEART

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

21 GCH STONE RIDGE JUST SURPRISE ME

3rd:

Collie - Rough

12 LOCHLAREN CHARVELL’S ATTITUDE

4th:

Bearded Collie

8 GCH WOODSONG PANDEMONIUM

 

Show Name:

Jefferson County Kennel Club of Missouri

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, Missouri

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser & Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

May 5, 2013

Total Entry: 

1049

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   John J Madieros

Kuvasz

GCh Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

GCh Summits Emery It’s In The Bag

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  John J Madieros

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman-Master Class-11

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Jon Cole-128

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Summits Emery It’s In The Bag

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh  Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

3rd:

English Setter

GCh Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Tom Kilcullen-129

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sanstorm Blue Nile Bubble Of Jatara

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Leoralee’s Baywatch MW

3rd:

Whippet

Ch  C.Square’s Wailing Widow

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh Flessner’s International Space Station At H

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Houston Clark-223

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Rottweiler

GChHemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA

3rd:

Mastiff

GCh Willow Ridges Risky Business

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch Dal Primo Magic Moment

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Bill (RW)Edwards-56

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCh Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Foxheart’s Hillbilly Bone

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhill Hellraiser

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Oban’s Tale Of The Dragon

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Toddie Clark-155

1st:

Papillion

Ch Topflite Tiger In The Woods NA NAJ

2nd:

Pug

Ch Belaire’s Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Gaga Lady De Aqlla

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Kisa Wildfire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name:  Patricia (Pat) Hastings-144

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Dawin’s Heart’s On Fire

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCh Lee-Fen’s An Everlasting Love

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh Kennedy’s Wild Traveling Man

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Jon Cole-201

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvy

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Copperridge’s Little Black Dress

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Austin Ally Van Aachen

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv’s Live The Dream