Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/1/13 11:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Claremore KC

 

Location (City, State):

Claremore, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/31/2013

Total Entry:886

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Joanne Paulk 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Reserve Best In Show

 

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: James Fehring

Best Junior:

Kelsey Corn

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Nancy Simmons

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Proof Positive

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

Ch Robincrest Spectacular Bid JH

3rd:

Pointer

GCh Penpoint Honor Abracadabra

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh Seafarers Red Hot and Green

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blues Nile Bubbles of Jatara

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Winway Lexie Personal Appearance

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCh Alikis Yada Yada Yada SC

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Pete Dawkins

1st:

Akita

GCh Lyrics Cinderella Man

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Mylas The Iceman Cometh

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Korpprets Friendly Persuasion

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Lago Vista Alls Well That Ends Well

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Glenda Dawkins

1st:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Sayos Jai Ho

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Foxbend Colour Me More

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Tim Robbins 

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh Lahona Zephyr I Cant Look Away

2nd:

Papillon

GCh Fenice Le Boudreaux

3rd:

Pug

GCh Capers Sirius Endeavor

4th:

Japanese Chin

Ch Touches Top Hat and Tails At Samskara

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jon Cole  

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Pete Dawkins  

1st:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Wild Wind’s Promise A Fast Finish

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Cedar Hill Faith Of Spotlight

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Camelot Isle Winter Solstice

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Heritage Hill Charmer

 

Show Name:

Chintimini K.C(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Albany,Ore

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          31Mar13

Total Entry: 

1454

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Christie Smith

Standard Poodle

Ch Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Mastiff

Ch Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Holly Scott

Best Junior:

  Savannah Van Why

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Ron Spritzer

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Mountain View National Acclaim

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch Breakaway’s Outrigger

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starline’s Oxford Victome Of Love

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

3rd:

Afghan Hound

 C Perfection Cheri-A Frosted Ice CD RN SC THD

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

Ch Windbourne HD Ranch King  Of The Road

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Eva Berg

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

Ch Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Heartsease King Of The Jungle

3rd:

German Pinscher

 Ch Rivendell’s  Material Girl

4th:

Siberian Husky

  Talkeetna’s Black Raven Of The

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Pineriver’s  Show Me The Money

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Apollo

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Shasta N Sonship A Skip

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch So What Dhurazzell

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Fred Bassett

1st:

Silky Terrier

Ch Tawny Mist  Myan Mystic

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch  Genbrook’s  Playin’ With Fire

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Heartherly  Nautty But Nice

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Cheri-A Wingo Lord Oakridge

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Dale Simmons

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Keeshond

Ch Summerwind’s  Rumor Has It

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Fred Bassett

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch  Dragonjoy New Girl In Town

2nd:

Norwegian Buhund

Ch  Jotunn Bella Binna

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch  Sunnland’s Follow That Dream HICs

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch  Sky Acres Flying Solo

 

Show Name:

Western Pennsylvania Kennel Assoc., Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Monroeville, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. March 31, 2013

Total Entry: 

862

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jack H. Ireland

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Sakura

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

CH Kelview’s Crown Jewel V. Mueller

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan

Best Junior:

Ashleigh Rutzel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana P. Cline  159

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

Pointer

CH Seasyde Rox The Boat

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen  108

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdach Don’t Blame ME

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Daniel Boon Pelaez

4th:

American Foxhound

GCH Dunstan Tucker

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan  196

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Kelview’s Crown Jewel V. Mueller

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

3rd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Dal Primo Magic Moment

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Greenway’s Test Of Time

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. James R. White  59

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

CH Shandalee Fireworks

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH Lamz College Road Trip

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood   121

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Pug

GCH Riversong’s Doc Holiday

4th:

Pomeranian

CH Babbi’s Captain Of The Ship Of Mtn Crest

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Robert A. Indeglia  104

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Boston Terrier

CH Weywood’s Outrageous Fortune

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH Hillwood Ale Kai Tornado

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Linda C. More   113

1st:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Nchanted Silk Lining

3rd:

Bearded Collie

CH Dunhill Steeler Nation

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Merlyn’s Anistar Unscripted

 

Show Name:

Silver State Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Las Vegas, NV

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

     03-31-2013

Total Entry: 

1199

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH.CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCH.CH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Elaine Young

Best Junior:

Raquel Wright

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer                                142

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH.CH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH.CH. Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH.CH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH.CH. Sherwood N Lomapoint Capt Crunch

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kent H. Delaney                                   147

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH.CH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Basenji

GCH.CH. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Harrier

GCH.CH. DownHome Hitech Innovator

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH.CH. Just-Wright The Full Monty RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Henry J. (Hank) Williams                      196

1st:

Newfoundland

Derbydale’s All That And More

2nd:

Akita

GCH.CH. Chiheisn’s Spirit

3rd:

Boxer

GCH.CH. Kaja’s Ruby Red Rascal At Maxmimus

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. Lowdown Remy’s Girl V Ardenhout

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Clay Coady                                        116

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH.CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH.CH. Wedigit Paparazzi

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Markowy Kocur Koncept

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Elanine Young                                205

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH.CH. Smash JP Winning Ribbon

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCH.CH. Tamarin Tarheel

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Richelieu’s Valentino

4th:

Silky Terrier

CH. Karisma Heart And Soul

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James G. Reynolds                         182

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH.CH. Diva;s astille My Heart

2nd:

Shiba Inu

GCH.CH. Morningstar’s Dances with Wolves

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. Brighton Miami Ice

4th:

Chow Chow

Ch. Paramount Little Rascal at Fortune

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann                        114                 

1st:

Canaan Dog

GCH.CH. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH.CH. Takishan No Limit Ht.

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH.CH. Mishaook’s Lautrec

4th:

Bearded Collie

CH. Wigglesworth Thriller

 

Show Name:

Brazos Valley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Navasota, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

3/31/13  Happy Easter!

Total Entry: 

685

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

CH. Jadestar Rifleman

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Rodney R. Merry

Best Junior:

Lauren Moore-Open Senior-English Cocker Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #84

1st:

Irish Setter

CH. Jadestar Rifleman

2nd:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Chesabar’s Anyone Anyone

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Vanreel’s There Goes My Money JH CDX

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Boothe #79

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Maya’s Mockingbird

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vinla-Cabaret’s Gold Standard

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Honey Pot’s Poetry In Motion

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Bessdachs Quick As A Flash

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Christine S. Anderson #69

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Antara’s Fat Bottomed Girl

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansen’s Harvard

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. O’s Godiva’s Dark Demitasse

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #53

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Rodney R. Merry #124

1st:

Havanese

CH. Yaya Dancing Through Life

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherub’s Oh So Henry

3rd:

Pug

CH. Bookmark’s Uncommonly Good

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #98 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poike

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. Ruttkay Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Carol White-Moser #107

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Broadway’s Cruisin’ Like Royalty Of Canyon Lak

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Quiche Infinity And Beyond

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

CH. Desperados Bless The Broken Road

 

Show Name:

Douglasville  KC

 

Location (City, State):

Newnan, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

March 31, 2013

Total Entry: 

820

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Edd Embry Bivin

Minature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh. Jasets Satisfaction

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eric Ringle

Best Junior:

Becker Reep

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Helen Lee James

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. De La Vega Orange I Fabulous

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Fieldstone Carousel Hells Kitchen

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Saranac Toblerone

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Loraine Boutwell

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Jarens Ready Set Don’t Go At R-N-B

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCh. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Legacy Buschs Bold And Brave

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eric Ringle

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh. Cypress Bay JL Snazzy Story At Avalon Bey

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Cambrias Mint Condition

4th:

Boxer

Ch. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert Forsyth

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Eroglens Stormy Weather

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Wildfire On The Record

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Trotwood July  Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Harbors Sky Blue Pink

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Robert Forsyth

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Jasets Satisfaction

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandogs Major League Homerun At Tx Star

4th:

Chow Chow

GCh. Padows Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At AS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Helen Lee James

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

3rd:

Briard

GCh. Majestique Brave Heart

4th:

Puli

Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

 

Show Name:

Salisbury NC KC

 

Location (City, State):

Concord, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

March 31, 2013

Total Entry: 

1093

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Helen Stein

Doberman Pinscher

GCH D’s Remember When

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

GCH Lionheart’s Fortune Five Hundred

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Andy Ritter – 16 entries

Best Junior:

Abbie Adams – Open Senior – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  William Rodriguez - 175

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargaz’R ‘N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Cu Curran’s Legogh My Eggogh

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Heywire ‘N Highfield’s Hey Look Me Over

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwinds First Reign

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Michele Billings - 149

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Peter Gaeta - 172

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH D’s Remember When

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Tallpine’s Life Of The Party

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Robert Dawson - 87

1st:

Irish Terrier

Ch. Sharob’s Commander In Chief

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Temora Ri Diercc

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Evolution Runs With Scissors

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Johnny Shoemaker - 226

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius

2nd:

Pug

GCH Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Gingery’s Sweet Tea

4th:

Pekingese

GCH Oakhill’s Two Times The Dragon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    William Rodriguez - 143

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Lionheart’s Fortune Five Hundred

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH Lo-Re’ Pepperland Storm Warning

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawin Wildrose Raisin’ the Stakes

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Silveroak’s Ranier

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Terry DePietro - 141

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Aussbern Premier Ticket Of Myshara

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Masquerade Mikey Likes It

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Homespun Casual Blues PT OAJ NF

 

Show Name:

ONONDAGE K.A.

 

Location (City, State):

SYRACUSE, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     3/31/13

Total Entry: 

1379

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   STEVE KEATING

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADUA SAVE ME A SPOT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  SHARON R. LYONS   15

Best Junior:

MELISSA MCCLOSKEY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  TERRY L. STACY   281

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLETOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. FOXWOODS DUBLIN DIVA

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. BE-FIT’S N ARIKARA TOO HOT TO TOUCH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  ROBERTA L. CAMPBELL   128

1st:

Whippet

ABBEY’S KEEPING UP APPREARANCES

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC, SC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SPRING VALLEY’S GREAT VINCERO

4th:

Saluki

GCH. SANDSTORM ITSA ALLA BOUT THE BLING!

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   GERALDINE R. TAYLOR    260

1st:

Boxer

CH. HI-TECH THE KING OF SHERRY SHOOT, JP

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. SHARJEYS STARR CATCHER, CD, RN

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CNSAND ARDANWOOD WHITEWASH THE FENCE FOR ME

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   ROBERT J. WHITNEY  104

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

CH. EFBE’S THUNDER RD AT BURBERRY

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. FOXWOOD CHASING A DREAM

4th:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   SANDRA M. LEX  160

1st:

Yorkshire Terrier

NICNAK’S SECOND TO NONE

2nd:

Pekingese

CH. SCHUYLER’S LAPARATA ROBERT

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. CIN-DON ON THE ROAD AGAIN

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCH. ABERDEENS MONKEY MAN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    SHARON R. LYONS   185

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KANSING’S TENZIN

2nd:

French Bulldog

CH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

3rd:

Lowchen

CH. PACEAWAY PLAY IT AGAIN

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. MCDOTTIE’S TASTING THE RAINBOW

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ELAINE L. WHITNEY    171

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. STONEPILLAR’S STEEL BLU

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. HEARTHSTONE RIVEREDGE SURE IS SUMMUM

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. WALDENMARKS HERE LOOKIN’AT EWE, HIADS, HXAD

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. HA’PENNY MIRIMAR THE FAB FAWN

 

Show Name:

Packerland K. C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Manitowoc, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

3-31-13

Total Entry: 732

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda Robey

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet - 13

Best Junior:

Nicole Peters – Open Senior – German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jay Richardson -  148

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In the Bag

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Lucky Morn Firecracker

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 78

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Saluki

Baghdad Bedazzled

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch The Magpie’s Heebie Jeebie Blues

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley Hussin - 128

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Storm Kloud’s Test Of Time

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally Ray Baugniet - 25

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Sahara Von Agrani

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

First Class Delaine Merino

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley Hussin - 150

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ista’s Hurricain Chaser

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Whiteharbors Are You Ready To Rumba

4th:

Papillon

Ch Wingssong Here We Go Again

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 70 

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Mapleaf Don’t Stop Believin In Sun Runner

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Lloyd Graser Jr. - 105

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Two J’s Voodoo

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Marquis They Call Me Heartbreaker Of Anne-Isle

3rd:

Briard

GCH La Vie Rose Dior August Moon CD RN

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue