Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 4/12/13 9:15 a.m.

Show Name:

Brazos Valley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Navasota, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

3/30/13

Total Entry: 

708

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Rodney R. Merry

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Beth Lachnitt

Best Junior:

Lauren A. Moore-Open Senior-English Cocker Span

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Boothe #94

1st:

Irish Setter

CH. Jadestar Rifleman

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Tamra’s N Positively’s Over The Top

3rd:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #85

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Honey Pot’s Poetry In Motion

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vin-La Cabaret’s Gold Standard

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Maya’s Mockingbird

4th:

Basenji

GCH. Illusion’s Jelani Rio

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger #73

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger #56

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH.Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ the Bar

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Christine S. Anderson # 121

1st:

Pug

CH. Bookmark’s Uncommonly Good

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherub’s Oh So Henry

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Christine S. Anderson #100

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. Ruttkay Chance

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poike

4th:

Bulldog

CH. Ancrum’s Magic Man

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Beth Lachnitt #100

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Quiche’s Infinity And Beyond

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Broadway’s Cruisin’ Like royalty Of Canyon Lak

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Calloway Kimeric Knightcap

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

 

Show Name:

Silver State Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Las Vegas, NV

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

    03/30/2013

Total Entry: 

1221

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James G. Reynolds

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH.CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

GCH.CH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Carl Gene Liepmann

Best Junior:

Grace Bartholomay

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Henry J. (Hank) Williams                   142

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH.CH. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH.CH. Simpatico Equal Justice

4th:

Brittany

GCH.CH. Gourley’s Wild Dream Adventure

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell                            151

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH.CH. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Harrier

GCH.CH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH.CH. Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

4th:

Beagle - 15"

CH. Barristeris Fire In My Heart

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Clay Coady                                          199

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Foxfire’s Tell Me About It

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH. DarbyDale’s All That And More

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH.CH. Aristes Paint It Black

4th:

Boxer

CH. Irondale N Symphony’s U Go Girl

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Gloria L. Geringer                              116

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH.CH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Markowy Kocur Koncept

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH.CH. Wedigit Paparazzi

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Wanda V. Spediacci                              206

1st:

Pekingese

GCH.CH. Blue Moon And Lana’s La Ink

2nd:

Chinese Crested

CH. Omegaville Picture Perfect

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Richelieu’s Valentino

4th:

Silky Terrier

CH. Karisma Heart and Soul

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kent H. Delaney                                   189                        

1st:

Shiba Inu

CGH.CH. Morningstar’s Dances With Wolves

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. Shida Mighty Joe (Young)

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH.CH. Rio Skye’s FlashBack

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH.CH. KarenDon’s Undeniable

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Thomas A. Kilcullen                             122

1st:

Canaan Dog

GCH.CH. Pleasant Hill Magum Of Samara

2nd:

Bearded Collie

CH. Wiggelsworth Thriller

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH.CH. Kokopelli’s Sobe It

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH.CH. Bon-Idee’s Just One Look

 

Show Name:

Claremore KC

 

Location (City, State):

Claremore, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/30/2013

Total Entry:929

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Jon Cole 

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blues Nile Bubbles of Jatara

Reserve Best In Show

 

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Foxbend Colour Me More

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Glenda Dawkins

Best Junior:

Erin Turnman

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Pete Dawkins

1st:

Pointer

GCh Penpoint Honor Abracadabra

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

Ch Robincrest Spectacular Bid JH

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch HH Lookout Celtic Field Of Vision JH

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Angelwingz I’ll Never Tell

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Pete Dawkins

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blues Nile Bubbles of Jatara

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Heathers A Little Night Music

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Dixiedachs Absolutely Fearless V Aus-Bar

4th:

Redbone Coonhound

Ch Grand River's Ok Dixie Mae Doo

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Nancy Simmons

1st:

Akita

GCh Lyrics Cinderella Man

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Blue Max Pretty Woman V Encore

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Lobato Caught Red Handed

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Otella Bruto

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Foxbend Colour Me More

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Rivers Force Of Nature

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Sayos Jai Ho

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Glenda Dawkins 

1st:

Pug

GCh Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCh Lahona Zephyr I Cant Look Away

3rd:

Maltese

Tajons High Diddle Dee Dee

4th:

Papillon

GCh Involo The King Of Pop

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Tim Robbins  

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch By Buls Sweet Talker

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Makays Shoulda Been A Cowboy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Joanne Paulk  

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Aumn Breeze

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Row Bars Heartbreaker

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Camelot Isle Winter Solstice

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Buzzards Fire When Ready HTPT

 

Show Name:

Newnan KC

 

Location (City, State):

Newnan, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

March 30, 2013

Total Entry: 

854

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: 

Minature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCh. Jasets Satisfaction

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jane Forsyth

Best Junior:

Becker Reep

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Edd Embry Bivin

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Jazzins Final Jeopardy

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh. Belquest Deep Run Easy Peasy

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh. Sraanac Toblerone

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCh. Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Betts Quick Pick

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Siphras No Remorse

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lorraine Boutwell

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Cambrias Mint Condition

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pas Grand Slam

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Zilyas Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Edd Embry Bivin

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Nanhalls Koichi Hikel Terrydale

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Frenchpark Ard Ri Niall

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Helen Lee James

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Wildfire On tTe Record

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Harbors Sky Blue Pink

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Indunas Inkn Spot

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Jasets Satisfaction

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandogs Major League Homerun At Tx Star

4th:

Chow Chow

Rio’s Ready Or Not Here I Come

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eric Ringle

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

Briard

GCh. Majestique Brave Heart

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

Ch. Sans Brancos Ultimatum

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

 

Show Name:

Western Pennsylvania Kennel Assoc., Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Monroeville, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. March 30, 2013

Total Entry: 

989

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Dana P. Cline

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Sakura

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood

Best Junior:

Morgan Miller

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James R. White   203

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Amik-Creek Swiped By Marshens

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Seaview’s Too Busy Being Fabulous

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Robert A. Indeglia  133

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Daniel Boon Pelaez

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

Kininvie D’Lux

4th:

Borzoi

GCH Kankan Stepowy Goniec

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jack H. Ireland  213

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Mistic’s Longfellow Serenade

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH Kelview’s Crown Jewel V. Mueller

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Newfoundland

CH Numa’s Cest La Vie Seabrook

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Linda C. Moore  63

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Skye Terrier

CH Gleanntan Wonderful Wizard Of Oz

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Pug

GCH Riversong’s Doc Holiday

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Pomeranian

Canton Cowboy Curiosity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood  106

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Boston Terrier

CH Weywood’s Outrageous Fortune

4th:

Schipperke

GCH Aned’s Guillaume

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan  129

1st:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Nchanted Silk Lining

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Seawhisper Sweet N’Wild

 

Show Name:

Greater Monroe KC

 

Location (City, State):

Concord, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

March 30, 2013

Total Entry: 

1217

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Johnny Shoemaker

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Johnny Shoemaker – 21 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Robert Dawson - 210

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargaz’R ‘N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Cu Curran’s Legogh My Eggogh

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Heywire ‘N Highfield’s Hey Look Me Over

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Pikkanokka’s Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Celeste Gonzalez - 162

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Kalan’s Ramblin Rose Of Oak Hill

4th:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Dawson - 192

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen’s Havannah

4th:

Cane Corso

Italica’s The Sky Is The Limit CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Carolyn Herbel - 109

1st:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Goldsand’s Billie Jean

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Evolution Runs With Scissors

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Carolyn Herbel - 236

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Grannycreeks One And Only Wild Bill

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

4th:

Pug

GCH Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Helen Stein - 151

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Jade East Is This The Way To Amarillo

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Martini’s Jameson Nightcap

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Trumpet’s It’s Good To Be King

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch. Kai-La-Sha-Legacy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Carolyn Herbel - 157

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Homespun Casual Blues PT NA OAJ NF

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Briard

Ch. Sendero’s Femme Fatale

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch. Apple Valley Highland Nobelman

 

Show Name:

Packerland K. C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Manitowoc, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

3-30-13

Total Entry: 811

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Arley Hussin 

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gary Bassett - 19

Best Junior:

Nicole Peters – Open Senior – German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda Robey - 167

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Kan-Point’s Makin’ The Chase

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Daavid Miller - 92

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Incahoots Howlin’ Tornado

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

LionLamb’s Taigh Movourneens Bruadar

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jay Richardson - 144

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quicksliver Speigas

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jay Richardson -  27

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Epoch’s Time Bandit

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch Firelands Heard It Thru The Grapevine@Silvercreek

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Beverly Capstick - 153

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH Chelanes The Stone The Builder Refused

2nd:

Papillon

Ch Wingssong Here We Go Again

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

4th:

Brussels Griffon

White Oaks True Grit

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. David Miller - 71 

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Keeshond

Trumpet’s Winner Takes It All

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilann’s Gemstar Jade

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda Robey - 123 

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Matilde Of Anduin CD RN

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine

 

Show Name:

CENTRAL NEW YORK K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

SYRACUSE, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     3/30/13

Total Entry: 

1677

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ROBERT H. SLAY

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. SHARJETS STARR CATCHER CD, RN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  STEVE KEATING   25

Best Junior:

JACOB RAGUSA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   GERALDINE R. TAYLOR   325

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MT. VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. HILLOCK’S BACARDI, CE, RE

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLETOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. DOWN DATRAIL HUNTING THIRLLS, CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  RALPH J. AMBROSIO   159

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH. STONYBROOK’S PHINITO

2nd:

Whippet

ABBEY’S KEEPING UP APPEARANCES

3rd:

Afghan Hound

CH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC , SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   ELAINE L. WHITNEY    319

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. SHARJETS STARR CATCHER CD, RN

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. EIS HAUS IVY LEAGUE BIG RED, CD

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIE HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   ROBERT D. BLACK  138

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. AN GARDA DÉJÀ VU LOOKING AT YOU

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. JOKER LAND’S GLACYKA

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. FOXWOOD CHASINF A DREAM

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   STEVE KEATING   194

1st:

Pekingese

CH. SCHUYLER’S LAPARATA ROBERT

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

NICNAK’S SECOND TO NONE

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. BLYTHEWOOD GOLDEN WARRIOR

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. BURBROOK STORM CHASER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    ANGELA J. PORPORA   223

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KANSING’S TENZIN

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

3rd:

Chow Chow

CH. UNTIED’S LIGHT MY WORLD

4th:

Boston Terrier

SUNGLO’S JUST A JIGGER OF FUN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    ROBERTA L. CAMPBELL  210

1st:

Briard

CH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. HA’PENNY MIRIMAR THE FAB FAWN

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH. STONEPILLAR’S STEEL BLU

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT