Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/14/13 9:20 a.m.

Show Name:

York K.C.(Wed)

 

Location (City, State):

York,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         13Mar13

Total Entry: 

1343

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  David Markus

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Sheila Balch

Best Junior:

Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group:

Judge  Robt Shreve

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay ,RN

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

Ch Down Datrail Hunting Thrills,CD

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summit’s Emery  Its In The Bag

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Titleist

Hound Group:

Judge  Kent Delaney

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Karbira ‘N Adili’s Winning Hand

4th:

Whippet

Ch Whippoorwill Royale Ange Ou Demon

Working Group:

Judge   Sheila Balch

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D’s Remember When

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek  Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N  Lore Diamond Lil

Terrier Group:

Judge  David Kirkland

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie  Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Maverston  Double Dutch

Toy Group:

Judge  David Kirkland

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

3rd:

Havanese

Ch  Marcosa’s Bachelor Button

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Burbrook Storm Chaser

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Kent Delaney

1st:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ta Sen Westgate On A High

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawin Wildrose Raisen The Stakes

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastile My Heart

Herding Group:

Judge    Robt Shreve

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill’d Payday Of Hayshill

2nd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Dunhill Celebration

4th:

Puli

Ch Fuzzy Farm If Not Now,When?