Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/11/13 9:30 a.m.

Show Name:

PALM BEACH DFA

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

3/10/13

Total Entry: 

970

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   PEGGY BEISEL-MCLLWAINE

Minature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

YARROWS VENERIE TRADER VIC FROM OWL HOLLOW

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  DORIS COZART

Best Junior:

SKYLER  MARSCHKA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: SUE GOLDBERG

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

19 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

Brittany

9 GCH KABINA’S KEEP THE CHANGE

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

19 CH BLT INTO THE WILD

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

11GCH CINNSTAR KD’S RED TORNADO CD  CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  PAT MOWBRAY-MORGAN

1st:

Whippet

16 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRANCE

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

8 CENTERSTAGE RISING STAR

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CHENCORE’S ERUNOFROIRDAN

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DORIS COZART

1st:

Bullmastiff

31 CH STARRDOGS FAY WRAY OF SILVERBACK

2nd:

Rottweiler

23 CH IVOSS DON QUIJOTE

3rd:

Siberian Husky

9 GCH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER

4th:

Samoyed

16 CH SUMMERHILLS SHIEBA O THE SOUTH

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   DAVID KIRKLAND

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

9 YARROW VENERIE TRADER VIC FROM OWL HOLLOW

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALLS KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 CH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

18 GCH LBK’S ENUF TALK ABOUT RUBY OF MULE CREEK

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: VIRGINIA LYNE

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

12 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Chinese Crested

18GCH KAYLEN’S GIRLS JUST WANT TOHAVE FUN

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

27GCH LACANINA FRATELLO SOLE CAA

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   DORIS COZART

1st:

Chow Chow

7 GCH KELIN’S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

2nd:

French Bulldog

 67 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

3rd:

Bichon Frise

9 GCH OVERTOPS AND THE WINNER IS

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

8 CH JADE EAST IS THIS THE WAY TO AMARILLO

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: PEGGY BEISEL-MCLLWAINE

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

27 GCH JESSTAR NIRVANA

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

28 GCH  RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 CH BIZZEEBOOTS SECRET TRYST

4th:

Border Collie

7 GCH BAYSHORE COVERT OPERATIONS

 

Show Name:

Nashville KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Franklin, TN

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

March 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

1651

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Chuck Winslow

Standard Poodle

GCH. Jasets Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawks Finnegans Wake

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Desmond Murphy

Best Junior:

Terrance Waterhouse

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Charlotte Clem McGowan

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Easthillbroxdenwoodland Lettuceentertainyou

3rd:

American Water Spaniel

GCh. Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan Anselm

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh Highlander’s Celtic Carol

2nd:

Greyhound

GCh Grandcru Orion With Mistweave

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Torquay Be Nice To Me

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Leoralee’s Baywatch MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Eric Liebes

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Claircreek Impression  De Matisse

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Hi-Techs King Of Sherry Shoot

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch. Canutes U Talking to Me

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh. True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. J-Cobe Broxden Danea

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Usherwood 

1st:

Maltese

Ch Ta-Jon’s Pawsitively Pawparazzi

2nd:

Pug

GCh Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh Cr Chase What Matters

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Integra’s Masquerade Party

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Pat Hastings

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh Kan Sing’s Tenzin

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Wilson-Dixon’s WD-40

4th:

Chow Chow

GCh Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At As

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Klaus Anselm

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Mysharas Dancing Queen

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

4th:

Briard

GCh. Lightning Strike El Xargall

 

Show Name:

San Antonio KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

San Antonio, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

3/10/13

Total Entry: 

1139

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Brian N. Harris

Pointer

Chesterhope State Of T Art

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

GCH. Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Danelle Brown

Best Junior:

Haley Curran-Open Intermediate-Golden Retriever

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James G. Reynolds # 185

1st:

Pointer

Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

CH. Foxwoods Dublin Diva

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Joe C. Walton # 143

1st:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Greyhound

CH. Grandcru Caymus

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. Always Blue Caboose

4th:

Beagle - 15"

CH. K-Run’s We Could Have Had It All Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debra L. Thornton # 171

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Aristes Paint It Black

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Foxfire’s Tell Me About It

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Edd Embrey Bivin # 132

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Big Lebowski

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Lawrence E. Stanbridge # 213

1st:

Pug

GCH. Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherub’s Oh So Henry

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

4th:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s Papi Chulo

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Louise R. Harris # 131

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. Sandstorm X’s In Texas OA NAJ

3rd:

Boston Terrier

CH. Linde N JC’s The Legend Rolls On

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Danelle M. Brown # 136

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. Cibola’s Brazos De Dios Of Adagio

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

4th:

Border Collie

CH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

 

Show Name:

Columbia KC

 

Location (City, State):

Columbia, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/10/2013

Total Entry: 965

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Steve Hayden 

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boston Terrier

GCh Gunthers Gussied Up Edna

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Kathy Forbes

Best Junior:

Anna Hagood

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Linda Robey

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Ocoee DSD With A Vengeance

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh Rolyarts Tale Gator

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Kathy Forbes

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens A Hard Act To Follow

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hendlebens Queenss Armada SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Karen McFarlane

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Sailaway Root Beer Float

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Kilykas Three Sheets At Aegir

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Nantess Coleno Numero Uno

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Sketchbook No Deduction CGC IT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:Terry Stacy 

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Foxbend Colour Me More

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Broxden Waybroke Simphuni Burlesque

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Jackie Stacy 

1st:

Pug

Ch Careva Boodelicious

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Sandys Babes Tradewinds As Ever

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch RFS Hells A Blazen Frank N Stein

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Karen McFarlane

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh Gunthers Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Lowchen

GCh Laser KIji No Way No How

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

4th:

Bulldog

GCh Louisiana Tech Of Bulldog Univ

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Jackie Stacy  

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Eden Crowns Designer Label

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Turnkeys Little Big Man

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables Jolie Victor Ludorum

 

Show Name:

Seattle Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

03.10/2013

Total Entry: 

1441

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. David Bolus

Afghan Hound

CH. Tells Matrix Reloaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. Sierras’ Sasha-Yakone Nanuk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Cynthia Shattuck                          69

Best Junior:

  Nelli Larjava

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sari Brewster Tietjen                           258

1st:

Spinone Italiano

GCH. Javal Tangerine Man

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Fairhaven Wildrose Out Of This World

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mountain View National Acclaim

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

Clussexx King’s Ransom

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus                              152

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Dc ch. Alfheim’s Hawaii Five O

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. DC Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Carolyn  Alexander                            220

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. Sierras’ Sasha-Yakone Nanuk

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH. Roxedge’s All Fired Up

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH. Parisans Stingray Of Riverridge

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. Rainy Days Eight Second Ride

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Michael Dougherty                                117

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Cambria’s Kid N Play

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Doubloon’s Extreme Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Sari Brewster Tietjen                              228

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. Windemere’s This Style’s For You

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Maltangel Heavenly Vision

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Arlene Czech                                           178 

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. Country Luvz A Rockstar

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch. Sweet Beach’s Alan Runs The Wrecker

4th:

Keeshond

Ch. Cornerstone’s Justified

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Richard Lopaschuk                                 199

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Windcrest Gun Powder And Lead

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Bon Di Snowflower Rush’D Up Mt Index RE NA NAJ OF PT

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Onthego”s Here’s lookin’ at Ya

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Allegro Southern Charm

 

Show Name:

SAW MILL RIVER K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

MILTON, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     3/10/13

Total Entry: 

922

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. BARBARA PEPPER

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:   MR. TERRY A. SIGLER    8

Best Junior:

REBECCA FLOOD

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. KATHRYN A. COWSERT   184

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. CRIMSONACRE WIND CHIME

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. HOMESTEADER’S STAR BURST, JH

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. SPLENDOR CASTLE’S FEELIN GROOVY

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. JOHN A. REEVE-NEWSON    123

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Afghan Hound

CH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. SOONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES MLH

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAM’S FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. JAN C. SIGLER   153

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. HOLLY WOODS CATWOMAN

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. MYLA ‘N TWISTER’S ROCKSANNE

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. NORTHSTAR’S HIT THE DECK RUNNING, RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. JOHN A. REEVE-NEWSON    44

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. INVERCREST SURELY WHY NOT

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. FLY’N HIGH’S ROCKET MAN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR.RONALD N. RELLA   115

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVA’S SUPER TROOPER

4th:

Pug

GCH. PINE CONE’S GREEN MOUNTAIN BOY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. DARRYL VICE  118

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIOUS DANCER

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. DELAMER OFF THE HOOK

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH. HILLWOOD DASSIN ROCK ON BY

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

TIMBE’S KILLORGLIN SHAMROCK

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:      MRS. JANET TURNAGE NAHIKIAN   100

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

 

3rd:

Briard

CH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

4th:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

 

Show Name:

Logansport K.C.(2)

 

Location (City, State):

Auburn, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

3-10-13

Total Entry: 877

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Delores Burkholder 

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Reserve Best In Show

 

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Delores Burkholder - 19

Best Junior:

 Corinne Kolzow – Open Intermediate - Havanese

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Nancy Gallant - 105

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 120

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Dunstan Tucker

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Kennisaw I’m Getting Sentimental Over You

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Silhouette’s AU Fish

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Francine Schwartz - 170

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Avator Cosmac Storm

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH Sammantic Piroschka

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden’s Lady Isabella

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Hutton - 42 

1st:

Border Terrier

GCH Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

Ch Fox Valley Devil In Disguise

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

Emerald Isle’s Keely With Daulton

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Tim Catterson - 224 

1st:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Exmoor’s Epitome

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Hutton - 85  

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH Litilann’s Photo Finish

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza - 118  

1st:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Ponwood’s Smoky

2nd:

Border Collie

Ch Bayshore’s Hot Chocolate Of Avatar

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Daybar For Your Eyes Only

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Littleflock Stand My Ground HT

 

Show Name:

Shenandoah Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Harrisonburg, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. March 10, 2013

Total Entry: 

707

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Whitney Coombs

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Carol S. Brown

Best Junior:

Amanda Layser

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms.Dyane M. Baldwin  126

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Dawnglow Knight Rider

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX, MX, MXB, MXJMJB XF

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Holly House’s Making Waves RN TD

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

CH Fireside’s Mother Of Pearl

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nancy Bodine  123

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Lacey’s Hocus Pocus

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCH Twisted Creek Gentlemen

3rd:

Saluki

GCH Windstorm Unleashed Spirit JC CGC

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

CH Shalimar Fire By Desire

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Steven D. Gladstone  160

1st:

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

2nd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

GCH Ironwood’s Papparazzi

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH GHDD Seamus Lord Of The Dance

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Bigfoot’s The Magician

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Dennis McCoy  48

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

3rd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Meadowbrook Madison

4th:

Skye Terrier

CH Gleannan Wondrful Wizard Of Oz

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy E. Garren  84

1st:

Pug

GCH Riversong’s Doc Holiday

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

CH Bayard Yours Truly

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Yup’s Malibu Dream

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Starlight’s Sugar Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dennis M. McCoy  69

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

CH  Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

4th:

Lowchen

CH Paceway Play It Again

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Steven D. Gladstone  81

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH Imp-Cen Diamonds Are Forever

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Equinox The Edge Of Reason RE

3rd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

4th:

Collie - Rough

CH Tartanside Ticonderoga