Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/7/13 8:43 a.m.

Show Name:

Scottsdale Dog Fanciers Association (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

03/04/2013

Total Entry: 

1830

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Old English Sheepdog

CH Bugaboo's Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Borzoi

GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

Best Junior:

  Raquel Wright

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Suzanne Dillin

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Couchfields Giulia At Carpe Diem

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Feathurquest Moonlight Sonata

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh Simpatico Equal Justice

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:     Mr. Douglas A. Johnson

1st:

Borzoi

GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

2nd:

Whippet

GCh Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

Working Group:

Judge's Name:     Mr. Edd E. Bivin

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Raklyns Talbot Of Alisaton

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh Magellan’s Only Connect

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Sierra Gold’s Jackpot V Ironstone

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Skansen’s Holy Knight

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Bart A. Miller

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Rosewoods O.M.G.

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Dytona VIP

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carole A. Beattie

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh Tamarin Tarheel

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Maltangel Heavenly Vision

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Ch Victory Spencer

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s Gq Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Durandel Bella Donna

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Larry Adams

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Bugaboo’s Picture Perfect

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Woodstock’s Belle Starr

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Beauceron

GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher