Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 3/7/13 8:43 a.m.

Show Name:

SCOTTSDALE DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

03/03/2013

Total Entry: 

2374

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. EDD E. BIVIN

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Bugaboo Picture Perfect

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. DOUGLAS A. JOHNSON

Best Junior:

  KAYCEE KLANG

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DOUGLAS A. JOHNSON                             394

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistle Stop’s Wind In The Water

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCh Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel

CH He's Simply Godiva's Duck Chocolate

4th:

Labrador Retriever

GCh Quail Chase Broadway Joe Windfall

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. EUGENE BLAKE                               336

1st:

Harrier

GCh Downhome HiTech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek’s Kiss and Tell

3rd:

Whippet

GCh Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Quest Rachel Alexandra of Kerryarc

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. BART A. MILLER                               463

1st:

Akita

GCh Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawks Finnegan’s Wake

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Chancellor Flirt’s High Flyin’ Gladiator

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JAMES E. FREDERIKSEN                272

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Rosewoods O. M. G.

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Wedigit Paparazzi

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUZANNE DILLIN                             253

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Loujon Backroads Trouble

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

3rd:

Maltese

Ch Maltangel Heavenly Vision

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh Barbary’s That’s So Raven

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM E. USHERWOOD                262

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh Karmel’s Banana in Pajamas

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA            253

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Bugaboo Picture Perfect

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCh Pleasant Hill Magnum of Samara

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Kokopelli’s Sobe It

 

Show Name:

Belle City KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

3/3/2013

Total Entry:1182

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Janet Sinclair

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: David Bolus

Best Junior:

Grace Freeman

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Anne Bolus

1st:

Pointer

GCh Encore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Nonnies No Doubt

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Clussexx Win Thorp Loves Springtime

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

1st:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The In fluence

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundelben Queens Armada SL

3rd:

Whippet

Sporting Fields Written In The Sand

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCh Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Lawrence Sinclair

1st:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Cambrias Vraiment Parfait

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Bramstoke Leatherneck Le Retenu

4th:

Saint Bernard

Ch Trademarks A Reed & Barton Von Joy

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Wm. Potter II

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Chyscotts Making An Entrance

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Betsy Dale

1st:

Pomeranian

Ch Chars Love Story

2nd:

Pug

Ch Moonstrucks In The Pocket

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Ch Ansteffs Got A Dream

4th:

Japanese Chin

Ch Senhi Moonlight Sonata

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Judy English Murray

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh Robobull Fire On The Nile

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Nustar Pardon Me Boys Im Here V Jgar

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchins Blazing Illusion By Dzine

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Merle Taylor

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh Spiritwoods Gandalf The Blue

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Littleflock Stand My Ground

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluvs Live The Dream

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Sundance Pawsitively Entertaining

 

Show Name:

Detroit Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Detroit, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun March 3, 2013

Total Entry:

1,384

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Egine Co To The Rescue

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Karen Mammano

Best Junior:

Savannah Livingston

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Dyane M. Baldwin 305

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya's Eleven Eleven

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Espen Engh 167

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Zareba's Baddest Bess

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

CH Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

4th:

Borzoi

CH Auroral's Jasmine Oronzova

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve 258

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impresion De Matisse

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro's Witching Hour

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Rosewood's Royal Flush

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Chateau De Casteinau

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Rosalind Kramer 126

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Tide

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Crispy Legacy

4th:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Frank Sabella 192

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Pekingese

CH Yakee Easily Peruaded

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolie Beels Will Be Ringing

4th:

Pomeranian

CH Babbi' Captain Of The Ship Of Mtn Crest

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona 156

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Egine Co To The Rescue

2nd:

Keeshond

CH KJ's Dream Date

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

CH Salishan Dash For The Gold

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Espen Engh 152

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

CH Stonepillar's Steel Blu

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH Rosevalley's Special Edition

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

CH Calaban's Armahani Rakentaa

4th:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

 

Show Name:

Faith City K.C. of Wichita Falls (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Wichita Falls, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

3-3-13

Total Entry: 899

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Joanne (Jan) Paulk

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH Saks Winning Card

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. David Anthony - 10

Best Junior:

Alexa Motega - Open Intermediate - Papillon

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Carol Tobin Murray - 96

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Jadestar Rifleman

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

Ch Silverlakes Taittinger Millesime

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Cajun's A Change Is Gonna Come

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Studio N Kytras The Black Pearl

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Gill - 164

1st:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Houla's Potter

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Serandida East So Bigstar

3rd:

Whippet

GCH Chapleton's Crosstown Traffic JC

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner's International Space Station At H

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robin Stansell - 119

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Harvard

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Willow Ridges Risky Business

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Treu's Above Suspicion V Touchstone

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH Evergreen's Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb - 48

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Arnold's Javarke Queen @ Some Okies

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Barnstable Bold Over

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Rockyhill Icees Rasin' The Bar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy Webb - 178

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Pug

GCH Caper's Sirus Endeavor

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Involo The King Of Pop

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Krispin Ever Done Good

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Gloria Geringer - 152

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Nspird By M V Me Bad Bad Learoy Brown

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. David Anthony - 128

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Harmony Hill's Money Talks

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Laststop Ty One On

 

Show Name:

Maryland Sporting Dog Asso.

 

Location (City, State):

Bel Alton, Md

 

Field Rep(s):

James Mitchell

 

Show Date:

3 Mar 13

Total Entry:

527

 

Breed

Name

Sporting Group:

Judge Lisa Warren

1st:

Weimaraner

Ch Simpatico Muy Caliente

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Mallyree Here Comes The Son,RN

3rd:

Pointer

Ch Seasyde Dobe's Den In Fashion

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

Ch Kamand Tangled Up In Blue