Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/2/13 3:46 p.m.

Show Name:

Rock Creek K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

 James Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         30June13

Total Entry: 

1545

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Mrs Robt.(Polly )Smith

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression DeMatisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab Bayleigh Maid of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  S Candace Way

Best Junior:

Anna Shoop

Sporting Group:

Judge:  Norman Patton

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwoods Dublin Diva

2nd:

Vizsla

Ch Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Icon

Hound Group:

Judge Ralph(Sonny)Ambrosio

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial’s CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells  Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunch SW

4th:

Greyhound

Ch Grand Cru Phelps Insignia

Working Group:

Judge: Dr. Robt Smith

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Choose an item.

Ch

4th:

Great Pyrenees

  Rivergroves Enough Said

Terrier Group:

Judge  Dr. Robt.Smith

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid of Honor

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

3rd:

Skye Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

Border Terrier

  Orangebox Firecracker

Toy Group:

Judge   Joe Walton

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill  Country ‘s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Integra’s Masqurade Party

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Yup’s Malibu Dream

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Blythwood Golden Warrior

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Norman Pattern

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

Standard Poodle

  Mangueira Da Maya

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Wilson-Dixon’s WD-40

Herding Group:

Judge   Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Miramar The Fab Fawn

4th:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

 

Show Name:

Lima KC

 

Location (City, State):

Lima, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/30/2013

Total Entry: 

1065

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn N Wingfield Time Will Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Elliott Weiss

1st:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Ashdowns Time To Thrill

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Ocoee Desqd D Squared With A Vengeance

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh Northwinds First Reign

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark 

1st:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Gemdach Don’t Blame Me

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Camelots Ventura Adventure

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark 

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh Avatar Cosmac Storm

2nd:

Samoyed

GCh White Magics Seasoned Traveler

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

4th:

Bullmastiff

Ch From Lithuania With Love is Dvariskiu

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Elliott Weiss

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Doubletrees Apollo On Stage

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Panther Creek The Full Monty

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh True Blue Madonna

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Scalawag  The Sheriff at Stetlands

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Edd Bivin

1st:

Pug

GCh Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch Canton Jet Li

3rd:

Papillon

GCh Starquests Show Me The Money

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Templar Takin Care Of Business

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Faye Strauss

1st:

French Bulldog

GCh Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Shines Deck The Halls

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilanns Showtime

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch Kumi One Ten Soldier

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Richard Lewis  

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh LaBrise Sun Bear

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Austin Ally Van Aachen

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh Vinlands Leifur

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Georgi Bear De Faire Laffaire

 

Show Name:

Long Beach KC

 

Location (City, State):

Long Beach, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

June 30, 2013

Total Entry: 

1298

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  M. Larry Mackai

Akita

GCh. Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Peggy  Beisel-McIlwaine

Best Junior:

Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Miss Sandra Lex

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Dogwdcreeks La Vita E Belle

2nd:

Vizsla

GCh. Tamarons Tag You’re It

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Darnelles Pennies From Heaven

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Copley Paper Dragon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Nicholas Frost

1st:

Basenji

GCh. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Quiet Creeks Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Whippet

Ch.Winway Ramona

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Del Prados Bar Code

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Michael Forte

1st:

Akita

GCh. Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch. Blackhawk Meyer Of Cominskey Park

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch. Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Dinnyesvarosi Mexico

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Penaires Chip Leadre At Longvue

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Maltese

Ch. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Trotwood July Fourth Rocket Of Bo-Betts

4th:

Pug

Ch. Brigadoons Shanghai Charlie

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judy English Murray

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Kastles Go Speed Racer

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh. Fabrizio Zephyr Of Camelot

4th:

French Bulldog

Excellent Kind Diamond Dust

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Wendy Paquette

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Take Aims Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Dreamchaser Follow Your Dreams

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. Kensingtons Dragon Heart

 

Show Name:

BELL VERNON KENNEL ASSOCIATION (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Mount Vernon, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

June 30, 2013

Total Entry: 

835

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Lou Guerrero

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Wind

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Linda Riedel

Best Junior:

Megan Honari-Golden Retriever-Master Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Honey Anne Glendinning-134

1st:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Wind

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch D’Lok’s Honeydukes Hogan RA

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh Ragtime Zane Grey

4th:

Vizsla

Sweet Cayenne Pepper

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Kent Delaney-141

1st:

Afghan Hound

Kaimar’s The Truth Will Set You Free

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

3rd:

Basenji

GCh DC Atarasi’s D’Lucks Edition SC

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Aspen N Sirdal’s Power Of Luv

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Walter Pinsker-132

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh Susitna’s Deal Me in

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Villairns Tag You’re It

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Vindouro’s By All Means

4th:

Great Dane

GCh Daynakin Danelind Up To No Good

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Walter Pinsker-54

1st:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Shasta N Sonship A Skip

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh Littlefield Dignpop Dashiell Of Dungeness

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Kent Delaney-130

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Full Of Malarky Miles Of Aisles

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Maltangel Heavenly Vision

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCh Jo-Na-Da’s Salswift Liza Minnelli

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh Zen’s Double Entendre At Zhen

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Walter Pinsker-124

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof

3rd:

Bulldog

Rudyk’s Sweet Hampton

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Khitsa’s Little Big Mann

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Janet Turnage Nahikian-120

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Polaris Goldcrest Notorious B.I.G.

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Art Flower’s World Class

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Onthego’s Here’s Lookin’ At Ya

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Sunnland’s Top Gun

 

Show Name:

Kettle Moraine Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

West Bend, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-30-13

Total Entry: 1119

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Clay Coady 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saluki

Ch Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy - 30

Best Junior:

Micah Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Nykiel - 283

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Dawnglow Knight Rider

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Albridens The Show Must Go On

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Jakra’s FlirtN With Fifty Shades

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Easthill Broxden Woodland Turnip The Volume

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus - 81

1st:

Saluki

Ch Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Remembrance

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W

4th:

Basenji

GCH Laurel Aswan Abi Capt Morgan JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie Martorella - 212

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Wyndrift’s Steal Your Heart Away CD BN RE

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Mount Olympus Legend Of Asgard

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Jerry Kline - 59

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Foxfarm Freamer

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Diane Malenfant - 129

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Ista’s Hurricain Chaser

3rd:

Pug

GCH Belaire’s Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen - 128

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

4th:

Chow Chow

Flamingstar The Lion King

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Edy Dykstra-Blum - 163 

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Yutori’s Shades Of Autumn

 

Show Name:

WAMPANOAG K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

WRENTHAM, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   6/30/13

Total Entry: 

939

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. GARETH MORGAN-JONES

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. DAVID L. ANTHONY     17

Best Junior:

MORGAN CAMPBELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. CHARLES L. OLVIS   184

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. STELOR’S ROYALTY REMEMBERED

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SANDPIPER’S CASTLES IN THE AIR

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. ELIZABETH MUTHARD   125

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

CH. SOUTHCHASE’S WILBERT ROY

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. LOIS A. SANFORD    192

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH. KODIAK ACRE’S BOWATER DARK SHADOWS

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. RAINDANCE LED ZEPPELIN OF MARQUIS

4th:

Boxer

GCH. LAZY K’S DULCE DE LECHE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. ALFRED J. FERRUGGIARO   90

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. GINGERBREAD’S DARK AND STORMY

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. STONEBRIDGE JUST A LITTLE BIT BETTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. ALFRED J. FERRUGGIARO   96

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

2nd:

Chinese Crested

MOA’S LETS MAKE IT HAPPEN AGAIN

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM DIZZY MISS LIZZY

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. MARGE B. CALLTHARP   114

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. SUTRA GEMK’S SWEET WILLIAM

4th:

Keeshond

GCH. NIGHTWIND’S LITTLE RICKY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR.. DAVID L. ANTHONY   127

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Beauceron

GARMIN DU CHATEAU ROCHER

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. HERONSWAY SILVER LINING