Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/2/13 10:20 a.m.

Show Name:

So Md. K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          29June13

Total Entry: 

1646

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Hal Biermann

Skye Terrier

Ch Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Catherine Cargo

Best Junior:

Jonathan Pennella

Sporting Group:

Judge:  Dr Robt Smith

1st:

Vizsla

Ch Regal Point Pinnacle of Kilauea JH 

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwood’s Dublin Diva

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch PBJ’s  Fearless

Hound Group:

Judge Mrs Robt.(Polly)Smith

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial’s  CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

Ch Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

4th:

Choose an item.

Ch

Working Group:

Judge: Victor Clemente

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wiccas Trade Secret

2nd:

Samoyed

ChM c Magic’s Candied Ham Of Pebbles’Run

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

  Rivergroves Enough Said

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Harley D Hardts Flashback

Terrier Group:

Judge  S. Candace Way

1st:

Skye Terrier

Ch  Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercrest Surely Why Not

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch  Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Toy Group:

Judge   Dr. Robt. Smith

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tah I’m It

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

3rd:

Papillon

Ch Wildfire On The Record

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Integra’s Masqurade

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Chuck Winslow

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s “Honor”To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Jade East Do You Know What I Know

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Nanhall’s  Phoenix On Fyre

Herding Group:

Judge   James Moses

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Riverside Get Over It

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Double R’s Alberta Clipper CGC

 

Show Name:

Chenango Valley Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Bainbridge, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

June 29,2013

Total Entry: 

708

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Nancy Bodine

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Sentinel

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jay Richardson

Best Junior:

Molli Jason

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Jay Richardson  103

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Sentinel

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

CH Windsor’s Chairman Of The Board

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Lennoxlove Susquidilla’s Mini Cooper

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Randy E. Garren  70

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH Dachsadore Isle Degrand Best Man

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH The Magpie’s Sophisticated Lady

3rd:

Saluki

GCH Quanmarra Thonolan

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Kockanaq’s Duke Of Black Reign

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Brian Meyer  128

1st:

Siberian Husky

CH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Rosewood’s Royal Flush

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba RN CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Jay Richardson  37

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Dogwood Treasure Hunter

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Class Act By Hallsblu

4th:

Norwich Terrier

CH Foxwood’s Super Hero

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Wayne Gurin  129

1st:

Pekingese

GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Storytime’s Rocky Road For Gingery

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Castleview Whata Class Act

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Tebo Mente’ The Generals Dance

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Beverly Capstick  143

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Shiba Inu

Cape Cod’s Catch Of The Day

3rd:

Schipperke

GCH De Lamer Point Break

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A Newe Moon At Asans

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Beverly Capstick  92

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH Kinnebrook  Safe At Home

2nd:

Briard

CH Déjà vu Mis Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

4th:

Puli

GCH Zaydah Guns A Blazing

 

Show Name:

KC Of Beverly Hills

 

Location (City, State):

Long Beach, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

June 29, 2013

Total Entry: 

1330

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Michael Forte

Standard Poodle

Ch. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Dogwdcreeks La Vita E Belle

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Nicholas Frost

Best Junior:

Aimee Bruening

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Peggy Beisel-McIlwine

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Dogwdcreeks La Vita E Belle

2nd:

English Setter

GCh. Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistible

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Rush Hills Drama’sGeddon

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Copley Paper Dragon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Wendy Paquette

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Quiet Creeks Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Basenji

GCh. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Whippet

Ch. Winway Ramona

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh. M&M’s Fear The Beard

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Larry Mackai

1st:

Akita

GCh. Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Daybreaks Bad Influence

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Alnisars Princessa Anastacia

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Wendy Paquette

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Dinnyesvarosi Mexico

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch. Penaires Chip Leader At Longvue

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Miss Sandra Lex

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

2nd:

Maltese

Ch. Scyllas Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Oestes Flirt’n With An Outlaw

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Aqila Quo Vadis

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. NSPIR D Spotsafire It’s a Wrap

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. LeBulls El Morocco At Lecirque

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

GCh. Shida Might Joe Young

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Lesley Hiltz

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Take Aims Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Wigglesworth Thriller

4th:

Briard

GCh. Déjà vu Mia Cake Walk

 

Show Name:

Dayton KC

 

Location (City, State):

Lima, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/29/2013

Total Entry: 

1125

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer 

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn N Wingfield Time Will Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh True Blue Madonna

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Katie Campbell

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Edd Bivin

1st:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh Northwinds First Reign

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Ashdowns Time To Thrill

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Harvest Meadows Truth Be Told

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Elliott Weiss

1st:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Leoralees Baywatch MW

4th:

Basenji

GCh Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss

1st:

Samoyed

GCh White Magics Seasoned Traveler

2nd:

Mastiff

Ch KimmitsRockstar

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Kelviews Crown Jewel V Mueller

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Houston Clark 

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCh True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Panther Creek The Full Monty

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh Elmdales Steele BB

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Kingsview Just Ebony

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark 

1st:

Pug

GCh Capers Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCh Koridaens In Your Wildest Dreams

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex N Marisol Bold Moves

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

Rafina Dragon King

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Edd Bivin 

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Litilanns Showtime

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Shines Deck The Halls

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Mousers Royal Regent

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Spoted Oreo Delight

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Houston Clark  

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizmas Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Greenwoods Rumor Has It

 

Show Name:

Kettle Moraine Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

West Bend, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-29-13

Total Entry: 1159

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want’ A Talk About Me

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Savory Bolus - 31

Best Junior:

Grace Szczurek – Master Class – Shetland Sheepdogs

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie Martorella - 320

1st:

Vizsla

GCH Jakra’s Simply Savvy

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Gallant Majestic Shaken Not Stirred

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Rolyart’s Tale-Gator

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Albridens The Show Must Go On

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Richard Hilderman - 76

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Remembrance

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Gwencalon’s Macaroon

4th:

Saluki

Ch Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Clay Coady - 200

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH White Eagle’s Full Moon Rising On Alpine Glo

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Rolin’s No Reservations

4th:

Boxer

GCH Mountaindale N Katydid Into The Wild

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Miller - 54

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Irish Terrier

GCH Sharob’s Commander In Chief

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Kerrisel’s Here’s Looking At You

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Desmond Murphy - 138

1st:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want’ A Talk About Me

2nd:

Pug

Ch Moonstruck’s In The Pocket!

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

4th:

Toy Poodle

Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard Miller - 133 

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Chow Chow

Flamingstar The Lion King

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Hope-Full Hugs Kist By Northwind

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. David Bolus - 173 

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH McMatt’s Autumn Breeze

 

Show Name:

HOCKAMOCK K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

WRENTHAM, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    6/29/13

Total Entry: 

973

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MS. DOROTHY B. TAYLOR

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. DOROTHY B. TAYLOR     16

Best Junior:

MORGAN CAMPBELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. KAREN C. WILSON    185

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SANDPIPER’S CASTLES IN THE AIR

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. STELOR’S ROYALTY REMEMBERED

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   DR.GARETH MORGAN-JONES    135

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SHABANI’S JOHNNIE WALKER BLUE

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. CHARLES L. OLVIS   199

1st:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CARRY-ON MERCHANT MAN OF RAVENSWOOD

3rd:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISAS CROSSFYRE

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. MARBENS RUFFIAN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE   99

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. LIL’ITCH PRETTY WOMAN AT FOXWATCH

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCH. GINGERBREAD’S DARK AND STORMY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. ELIZABETH MUTHARD   99

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO’S N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

2nd:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

4th:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. ELIZABETH MUTHARD   103

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. ALE KAI HILLWOOD CELEBRATION

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH. RIVERSIDE’S TICKET TO RIDE

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

4th:

French Bulldog

PECHE MIGNON SOUTHERN GENTLEMAN

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. THOMAS W. COEN    141

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATON

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. TOWNHILL PENNY LANE

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. ROSMOOR PROTOCOL