Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/25/13 8:43 a.m.

Show Name:

Virginia K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

23June13

Total Entry: 

1122

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Dr Anthony DiNardo 

Bichon Frise

Ch Overtops And The Winner Is

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Judith Brown

Best Junior:

Angela Cipriotti

Sporting Group:

Judge:  Betsy Horn Humer

1st:

Pointer

Ch Black Alder Archer Mayor

2nd:

Gordon Setter

Ch Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwood’s  Dublin Diva

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Sandpiper’s Rock Star

Hound Group:

Judge  Francine Schwartz

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Rokishoals Sweet About Me

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

 Ch Twisted Creek Gentlemen,Start Your Engines

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

Working Group:

Judge: Dr Carmen Battaglia

1st:

Boxer

  Airaf Sa Uncas

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch Rocker’s Down Payment Blues

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood’s Papparazzi

Terrier Group:

Judge  Dennis McCoy

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercres Surely Why Not

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Deju Vu Looking At You

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Bayberry

Toy Group:

Judge   Jackie Rayner

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

3rd:

Havanese

Ch JiJo’s And Shatara’s HighVoltage

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Rustic Lane Resident Evil At Fwaggle

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Randy Garren

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch TaSen Westgate On A High

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Imperious HamitUp Southern Bell

Herding Group:

Judge   Norman Kenney

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Masquarade Mikey Like It

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

 

Show Name:

Cambridge MN KC

 

Location (City, State):

Cambridge, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/23/2013

Total Entry: 1219

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh Pikkanokas Lightning Bug

Reserve Best In Show

 

Border Collie

GCh Sporting Fields Heiress HSAS

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

Best Junior:

Sherry Wuetherich

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Sergio de Souza Queiroz Capps

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh Pikkanokas Lightning Bug

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Heirborn Moor Bang For The Buck

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Tagalongs Boy Oh Boy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Allen Odom

1st:

Saluki

Ch Blue Nile Special Keeper

2nd:

Whippet

GCh Northwinds Roundhouse Kick

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Stonybanks Amethyst Sky At Chazlyn

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens A Hard Act To Follow

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Holidays Singular Sensation

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Mt Olympus Legend Of Asgard

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh Lobatos Caught Red Handed

4th:

Newfoundland

GCh Bright Star Berrin Charles Jager

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett 

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Epochs Time Bandit

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Morwins Hollidazzle

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Craggenmore Katie Of Snowedon

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:Toddie Clark 

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Lone Pines Boston Legal D’Ouachitah

3rd:

Papillon

MCK American Made

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Kendaz Rumor Has It

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr John Reeve Newsome  

1st:

Keeshond

Ch KJs Hot Date

2nd:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiji No Way No How

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Magic Valleys Purple Rain

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Motifs Unstoppable At Rio

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Houston Clark  

1st:

Border Collie

GCh Sporting Fileds Heiress HSAS

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Parays Preferential

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Elm Knolls Dream Girl

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Charganys Voyager

 

Show Name:

SPACE COAST KC OF PALM BAY

 

Location (City, State):

ORLANDO,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/23/13

Total Entry: 

1559

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   RICHARD CAMACHO

Beagle - 13"

CH ENCORE RERUN OF ROIRDAN

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  SARAH CONGLETON

Best Junior:

LUCINDA NAPOLI

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  ERIC RINGLE

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

19 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

English Setter

9 GCH LOCHLOMOND’S WRAPPED UP IN YOU JH

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

12 GCH CONQUEST’S THIS IS IT !

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

7 GCH KD’S TENS ARE WILD CD CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  GARY DOERGE

1st:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

2nd:

Borzoi

12 CH SYLVAN SILVER SPRINGBOK

3rd:

Saluki

16 GCH OMENS VARDAROSE OF SAHARA JC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

16 GCH SILPER’S RED SUGAR DAL SL

Working Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT FETTER

1st:

Boxer

33 CH MOON VALLEY MOMENTUM

2nd:

Siberian Husky

18 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

32 GCH TIBURON ARIEL BELLA DONA

4th:

Mastiff

17 GCH WARLORDS ZORBA THE GREEK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: GARY DOERGE

1st:

Border Terrier

12 GCH RISTLE ALLEY HOOP AT COLDSTREAM JE

2nd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

10 CRYNWYD CAPRICE

4th:

Skye Terrier

7 CH GRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  RUTH ZIMMERMAN

1st:

Papillion

12 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

2nd:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Chinese Crested

24 GCH KAYLEN’S GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN

4th:

Maltese

25 GCH RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: RUTH ZIMMERMAN

1st:

Dalmatian

11 GCH SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

2nd:

Bichon Frise

19 GCH VOGELFLIGHT’S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

19 CH KAI-LA-SHA-LEGACY

4th:

Bulldog

15 CH FAIRYTALE’S KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  JOSEPH GREGORY 

1st:

Puli

8 CH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

Bearded Collie

10 CH CLASSICAL’S MAGICAL MEEMIE

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

7 CH LEGACY LEGEND’S CUTTING EDGE

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

11 TOJO’S POP A ROTZEE

 

Show Name:

Five Valley Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Missoula,  Montana

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

06/23/2013

Total Entry: 

822

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Pluis Devern

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Mistybrooks Panda Cross

Reserve Best In Show

 

Akita

GCh. Stardust’s See You At The Show

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

Best Junior:

  Jenny Greger

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Keke Kahn                             130

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Simpatico Equal Justice

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Wishkeepers Summer Solitaire

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Ehrenvogel Key To My Heart

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Virginia L. Lyne                          101

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Polo’s Air Force One

3rd:

Harrier

GCh. Downhome HiTech Innovator

4th:

Whippet

GCh. Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman      155

1st:

Akita

GCh. Stardust’s See You At The Show

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Marienburg’s Spec Ops Commando

3rd:

Rottweiler

Big Beach Low Rider At Wathman

4th:

Mastiff

Sky High Firesides Heart Desire

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Edd Embry Bivin                          41

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Talk of The Town

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh. Dytona VIP

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. M & M Macho Man

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Shawndee Munity of The Bounty

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Loraine Boutwell                        132  

1st:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Tamarin Tarheel

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh. Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH. Dunkirk Imagine That

4th:

Maltese

Ch. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Edd Embry Bivin                            76

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Newcomb’s Pandemonium @ Beda

2nd:

Chow Chow

Ch. Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

3rd:

Shiba Inu

Ch. Jotoichi Perfect Madness

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. Kashmere’s Hope Springs Eternal

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sharon Ann Redmer

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Mistybrooks Panda Cross

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Moonfly’s Maid For Show

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Copperridge What’s Your Dream

4th:

Border Collie

Ch. Tang Dynasty Rocky

 

Show Name:

Genesee Valley Kennel club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Rush, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun June 23, 2013

Total Entry: 

746

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton  

Newfoundland

GCH Rosewood’s Royal Flush

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind’s First Reign

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. F. Susan Godek 

Best Junior:

Joshua Frenia

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Martin D. Doherty    139

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind’s First Reign

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Steadmor’s Take A Gander

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH PBJ’s Fearless

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jack H. Ireland   90

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka’s American Ride

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Stonybrook’s Phinito

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Bridgehill’s Mr. Mason’s Misbehavin’

4th:

Afghan Hound

CH Tells CaughtYa Lookin

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Donna J. Buxton   183

1st:

Newfoundland

GCH Rosewood’s Royal Flush

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

3rd:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Siberian Husky

CH Huskavarna’s Perfect Angel

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Edna K. Martin  41

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Absolutely Lost

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

Airecraft Keep Her Flying

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Faire Skyes Magical Piper

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Whindancer Come Back to me On The Smile

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson  87

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

CH Chaseland’s Howard Glodek

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Clarmarian Covertly Wicked

3rd:

Havanese

Accent’s Thief Of Hearts

4th:

Pug

GCH Charchen’s Billy TheKid

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jack H. Ireland  80

1st:

Standard Poodle

Stonehaus Duchess Of Coolsville

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Ridgeviews So Hot I’m Mr Fahrenheit

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Jaboas Second To None

4th:

Bulldog

CH Bulldacious Sharp Shooter

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. F. Susan Godek  96

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Hearthside Big & Rich

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Daytime Hustler

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Deerfield Enchanted KIngdom

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Blasienberg’s Halo Of Depaul

 

Show Name:

Lawton Dog Fanciers Assoc (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Oklahoma City, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/23/13

Total Entry: 

1470

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James R. White

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

CH. Easthillbroxdenwoodlandlettuceentertainyou

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James R. White

Best Junior:

Emmylea Herring-Open Senior-Shetland Sheepdog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Paula Nykiel # 187

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH. Easthillbroxdenwoodlandlettuceentertainyou

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. Brookewood’s Just Too Jot CDX MX MXJ

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Pamela Bruce # 214

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Flessner’s International Space Station of H

3rd:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Vyrtuous Command Performance SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jay Richardson # 244

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller n Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridges Risky Business

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. David J. Kirkland # 64

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Suzanne Dillin # 238

1st:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s Papi Chulo

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

3rd:

Pomeranian

Kartellas Dazzling Twilight

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. Silver Bluff Mahogany Sonador

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. David J. Kirkland #  205

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Bulldog

GCG. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH.Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna # 195

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Overo The Spy Who Loved Me

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF

 

Show Name:

CLACKAMAS KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Canby, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

June 23, 2013

Total Entry: 

1895

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Laurence Libeu

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Garry Clausing

Best Junior:

Mallary Ross-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  George Marquis-321

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O’Captiva

3rd:

Brittany

GCh Gourley’s Wild Dream Adventure

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Happy Hullabaloo Call Me Mr Love

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Diane Young McCormack-221

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

GCh Lehigh Eilig Of Dunsmuir JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: William Stebbins-315

1st:

Akita

GCh Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kaniska’s Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Sendache’s Moving Heaven And Earth At Tristar R

4th:

Mastiff

Ch Riverside’s Pawprints In The Sand

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Wyoma Clouss-91

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’Play

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Shasta N Sonship A Skip

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Sheez-Beez Soldier Of Fortune TLC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Gloria Knapp-275

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Maltese

GCh Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCh GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

4th:

Havanese

GCh Lil Pawz New Horizons

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Kent Delaney-248

1st:

Shiba Inu

Ch San Jo Jay-Z

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Fulla Bull Soulja Boy

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Suntory Leonetti

4th:

Bulldog

Creedence I’m Sexy And I Know It

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Gary Sparschu-201

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Woodstock’s Belle Starr

3rd:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

4th:

Border Collie

GCh Kensington’s Artful Dodger

 

Show Name:

Virginia K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

23June13

Total Entry: 

1122

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Dr Anthony DiNardo 

Bichon Frise

Ch Overtops And The Winner Is

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Judith Brown

Best Junior:

Angela Cipriotti

Sporting Group:

Judge:  Betsy Horn Humer

1st:

Pointer

Ch Black Alder Archer Mayor

2nd:

Gordon Setter

Ch Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwood’s  Dublin Diva

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Sandpiper’s Rock Star

Hound Group:

Judge  Francine Schwartz

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Rokishoals Sweet About Me

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

 Ch Twisted Creek Gentlemen,Start Your Engines

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

Working Group:

Judge: Dr Carmen Battaglia

1st:

Boxer

  Airaf Sa Uncas

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch Rocker’s Down Payment Blues

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

4th:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood’s Papparazzi

Terrier Group:

Judge  Dennis McCoy

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercres Surely Why Not

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Deju Vu Looking At You

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Rd At Bayberry

Toy Group:

Judge   Jackie Rayner

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Wendy

3rd:

Havanese

Ch JiJo’s And Shatara’s HighVoltage

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Ch Rustic Lane Resident Evil At Fwaggle

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Randy Garren

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch TaSen Westgate On A High

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Imperious HamitUp Southern Bell

Herding Group:

Judge   Norman Kenney

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Masquarade Mikey Like It

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

 

Show Name:

Berrien Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

South Bend, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-23-13

Total Entry: 632

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Lobb - 

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Miss Ellen Vanden Avond - 7

Best Junior:

Riley Lautenschlager – Master Class – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert Indeglia - 38

1st:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Stage Presents The Wizard

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Gill - 90

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Mahali Ensign

2nd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH Stackem Ups Best Kept Secret

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Daniel Boone Palaez

4th:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating - 133

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

3rd:

Mastiff

Kimmit’s Rockstar

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Patricia Keenan - 33

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

3rd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

Ch Daulton’s Clodagh From Cill Dara

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating - 148

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford’s Alaskan Cruise

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

4th:

Pug

GCH Warpug Black And Blue Reme

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Luc Boileau - 81

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Mapleaf Don’t Stop Believin In Sun Runner

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Only Bill Bailey

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Lobb - 89

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT