Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/24/13 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

CENTRAL FLORIDA KC

 

Location (City, State):

ORLANDO,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/22/13

Total Entry: 

1622

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   GARY DOERGE

Whippet

CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

Reserve Best In Show:

 

Bichon Frise

GCH VOGELFLIGHT’S HONOR TO PILLOWTALK

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  PAUL AVERILL

Best Junior:

EMILY GOLDSTEIN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  TERRY STACY

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

12 GCH CONQUEST’S THIS IS IT !

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

21 CH ASHDOWN’S TIME TO THRILL

3rd:

Brittany

18 CH DOGWOOD HOLLOW LITTLE SURFER GIRL

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

19 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  JACQUELINE STACY

1st:

Whippet

14 CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

2nd:

Greyhound

8 CH GRANDCRU STAG’S LEAP WITH MISTWEAVE JC

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

10 GCH BEACHSIDE OX HAVANA DAYDREAMING V LEORALEES

Working Group:

Judge's Name: RUTH ZIMMERMAN

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

8 CH SKANSEN’S ROSE COLORED GLASSES

2nd:

Siberian Husky

18 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STAR

3rd:

Rottweiler

19 GCH AVATAR SUMMER STORM CHASER RN

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

14 CH BARCELLO-KIRO EXPECTATION ECSTASY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: DARRYL VICE

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

10 CRYNWYD CAPRICE

2nd:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

9 GCH EMPIRE N DIVINES CHANGE IN MY POCKET CA

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

9 GCH LEGEND’S B-B-B BAD TO THE BONE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  BETTY REGINA LEININGER

1st:

Papillion

12 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

2nd:

Maltese

25 GCH RICHELIEU’S HERE COMES TROUBLE AGAIN

3rd:

Shih Tzu

9 CH KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

4th:

Toy Poodle

20 GCH LAURELBURY ZASU ON THE RUNWAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: RICHARD CAMACHO

1st:

Bichon Frise

19 GCH VOGELFLIGHT’S ‘’HONOR’’TO PILLOWTALK

2nd:

French Bulldog

33 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

11 CH KARADALE CLARION ORN THIS WAY

4th:

Bulldog

15 CH FAIRYTALE’S KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. CAROL WHITE-MOSER

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

7 GCH JESSTAR NIRVANA

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

3rd:

Briard

9 GCH MAJESTIQUE BRAVE HEART

4th:

Australian Shepherd

45 CH AUSSBERN PREMIER TICKET OF MYSHARA

 

Show Name:

Electric City Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

06/22/2013

Total Entry: 

676

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Linda Scanlon

Bulldog

GCh. Newcomb’s Pandemonium @ Beda

Reserve Best In Show

 

Brittany

GCh. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Brianne Major

Best Junior:

  Chase Koetter

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger R. Hartinger           117

1st:

Brittany

GCh. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

4th:

Golden Retriever

Glacier’s Ringing in The New Year

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake                    74

1st:

Harrier

GCh. Downhome HiTech Innovator

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Polo’s Air Force One

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Vin-Melca’s Collectible

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger                 129

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Vikingus Caesar Eytukan

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh. Braveheart’s Storm Cloud

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Innovation’s Dancing V Darkside

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Hartinger                           28

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Talk of The Town

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh. Oasis Razzmatazz

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. M & M Macho Man

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Kruse’s High Interest

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger R. Hartinger               121

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Rhapsody Someone Like You

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Tamarin Tarheel

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh. Hilltops GQ Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Eugene Blake                        76

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Newcomb’s Pandemonium @ Beda

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Sierra’s Hallmark

4th:

Keeshond

GCh. Cascadia Playing Charades At Shamrock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Paula Hartinger                     58

1st:

Border Collie

Ch. Tang Dynasty Rocky

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Kensil’s Soleil De Paris

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh. Sanderle Kindred R

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Scott Ragtime You Are The Music In Me

 

Show Name:

Genesee Valley Kennel club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Rush, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. June 22, 2013

Total Entry: 

717

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jack Ireland 

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind’s First Reign

Reserve Best In Show

 

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson

Best Junior:

Joshua Frenia

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Donna J. Buxton   136

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind’s First Reign

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH PBJ’s Fearless

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Hillock’s Bacardi CD RE CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Martin D. Doherty  97

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Scaramouche Show Must Go On

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Glenamadda Starkeeper Chevonne

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Stonybrook’s Phinito

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH RHill’s Total Knockout MS RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. F. Susan Godek  176

1st:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Rosewood’s Royal Flush

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson  45

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Absolutely Lost

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

CH CairnforYou Boots N Spurs

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Faire Skyes Magical Piper

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Traymar Hoorah’s Brush Back Gibson

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Martin D. Doherty  86

1st:

Chinese Crested

GCH Hampton Court’s Charlie At Legend

2nd:

Havanese

Accent’s Thief Of Hearts

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

4th:

Pug

CH Hylanders Red Neck Woman

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton   72

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCH Jaboas Second To None

2nd:

Keeshond

CH Daveren’s Der Bear Jude At Masada

3rd:

Bulldog

CH Bulldacious Sharp Shooter

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH Gloribee’s Pearls Of Wisdom

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Donna J. Buxton   75

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Hearthside Big & Rich

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Daytime Hustler

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sans Brancos Wynonna RN CGC

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Keylis Spotlite Just Do It

 

Show Name:

Lawton Dog Fanciers Assoc (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Oklahoma City, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/22/13

Total Entry: 

1552

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Nykiel

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

GCH. Dawin Hearts On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. David J. Kirkland

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard- Master Class-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jay Richardson # 211

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Designer’s I Think I’m In A Dance Off

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXJ

4th:

Golden Retriever

Xcelerate White Liar

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Raymond Filburn Jr # 229

1st:

Whippet

CH. Starline’s Oxford Victim of Love

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Mirepoix’s Figgy Pudding

3rd:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. Flessner’s International Space Station of H

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Hastings # 248

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. James G. Reynolds # 77

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Ciarrai’s Beltane Embers

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

4th:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. Malvado Devil Woman

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. John V. Ioia # 242

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel wings At Dulcinea

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s Papi Chulo

4th:

Pug

GCH. Sweetbriar Boo-Koo Bucks

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James G. Reynolds # 204

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Patricia Hastings # 201

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. La Neige’s Once In A Blue Moon

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

CH. Isneista Alspora Snati of Bayshore

 

Show Name:

Cambridge,Minn KC

 

Location (City, State):

Cambridge, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/22/2013

Total Entry: 1186

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Faye Strauss

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray Power & Privilege

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett

Best Junior:

Tanner Clark

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh Pikkanokas Lightning Bug

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Jackpot Beanstalk

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Tagalongs Boy Oh Boy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Molly Martin

1st:

Bloodhound

Borus Breaking News

2nd:

Whippet

Sporting Field In A Love Song

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens A Hard Act To Follow

4th:

American Foxhound

GCh Dunstan Tucker

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Houston Clark

1st:

Samoyed

GCh Samkotas Hushabye Baby

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Holidays Singular Sensation

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said

4th:

Great Dane

GCh Lobatos Caught Red Handed

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Sr Sergio De Souza Queiroz Capps

1st:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Shandalee Fireworks

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Doncastles Paradijo Pop Star

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Briarlea Snoweden Raise Your Glass

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr John Reeve Newson

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Papillon

GCh Brevette Kid Incredible

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Jade Silk Luv T’Auburn Locks

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark  

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray Power & Privilege

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiji No Way No How

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Motifs Unstoppable At Rio

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett 

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Parays Preferential

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Live The Dream

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Spiritwoods A Dream Is A Wish

4th:

Border Collie

GCh Sporting Fields Heiress Hsas

 

Show Name:

CLACKAMAS KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Canby, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

June 22, 2013

Total Entry: 

2022

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   George Marquis

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Diane Young McCormack

Best Junior:

Heidi Christianson-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Laurence J Libeu-332

1st:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Brittany

GCh Mich’s Mt Ready Aim Fire

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Aspire’s Semper Forte

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs Frances (Marci) Forrester-229

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar SC

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Carl Gene Liepmann-326

1st:

Newfoundland

GCh Susitna’s Deal Me In

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Sendache’s Moving Heaven And Earth At Tristar R

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Karolaska Positively Timeless

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kaniska’s Kauz For Kamotion At Talkeetna

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Kathleen Ferris-94

1st:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Vomhausharrock Dondiegoredrock

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Sheez-Beez Soldier Of Fortune TLC

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Shasta N Sonship A Skip

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Kent Delaney-279

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Maltese

GCh Scylla’s Small Craft Re-Lit

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh Koniki’s Queen Of De Nile 4 Bellachi

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh JetStar’s Simply Outrageous

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr Gary Sparschu-257

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

Shiba Inu

Ch San Jo Jay-Z

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Campbell Clan’s Idol Chatter

4th:

Bulldog

Creedence I’m Sexy And I Know It

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    William Stebbins-203

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

2nd:

Beauceron

GCh De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA CGC

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh Kensington’s Artful Dodger

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

GCh Jotunn Bella Binna

 

Show Name:

Virginia K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        22June13

Total Entry: 

1093

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Dennis McCoy

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Sheila DiNardo

Best Junior:

Angele Cipriotti

Sporting Group:

Judge: Sheila DiNardo 

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Meadowrue  Knight Of Quillquest

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Holly House Gryffindor RE

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Solaris Tuzes Paprika JH CA

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Trailsend  Twill Be Or Not Twill Be

Hound Group:

Judge Dr Anthony DiNardo

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Rivendell’s Hotwire

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Zen-Pahlavi You Ain’t Seen Nothing Yet JC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Rhapsody’s Undisputed Opus

4th:

Basenji

Ch Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out

Working Group:

Judge: Judith Brown

1st:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snomist’s Quidditch Seeker

3rd:

Akita

Ch Akiko’s Carry The Torch

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Painted Mtn Oliver Twist Of Fate

Terrier Group:

Judge Norman Kenney

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garde Déjà vu Looking At You

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercrest Surely Why Not

4th:

Airedale Terrier

Ch JOVAL  It’s My Time

Toy Group:

Judge   Randy Garren

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Yup’s Malibu Dream

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejavy’s  Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Francine Schwartz

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s  Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Bradmars Wanted Dead Or Alive

4th:

Lowchen

Ch Pacaway Play It Again

Herding Group:

Judge  Dr Carmen Battaglia

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Double R’s Alberta Clipper CGC

3rd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Suncrest Cerulean

 

Show Name:

MID-HUDSON K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

NEW PALTZ, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    6/22/13

Total Entry: 

 742

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. SARI BREWSTER TIETJEN

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Newfoundland

POUCH COVE’S SOUTHWIND EDGE OF GLORY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. JEFFREY G. PEPPER   12

Best Junior:

ASHLEY SCOTT

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. MARJORIE MARTORELLA   186

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. KOREAN CRYSTAL PALACE THE APPLE OF MY EYES

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. JEFFREY G. PEPPER    99

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SPRING VALLEY’S GREAT VINCERO CGC

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. CARRICKANEENA TYRCONNELL

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. CHIEN BLANC SUMMER BREEZE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. MARJORIE MARTORELLA   203

1st:

Newfoundland

POUCH COVE’S SOUTHWIND EDGE OF GLORY

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. ALISATON BLACKBIRD V ALLURE BEAULANE

4th:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S THE WHITE QUEEN AT ORION

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. DESMOND J. MURPHY    48

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. JPKER LAND’S GLACYKA

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

BULLYHILL BLACK TIE AFFAIR

4th:

Cairn Terrier

CH. CAPTAIN’S NORTHERN STAR

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ETTA B. ORENSTEIN   73

1st:

Chinese Crested

GHC. STORYTIME’S ROCKY  ROAD FOR GINGERY

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADILL’S TWIST AND SHOUT BN CD

4th:

Papillon

CH. MEDINA’S LUCK BE A LADY TONIGHT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. TOBY B. FRISCH   62

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

2nd:

Standard Poodle

SAPHIRE HOLLYWOOD SCANDAL

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

ALILAH REAL MCHOY FOR SIDDHARTHA

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH. BUNYIP B’WAY INGENUE AT LINCOLN CNTR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. PATRICIA W. LAURENS    65

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. CROFTON FAT CHANCE

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. MILAS LATIN FEVER

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

BRUMBAER’S KRAYOLA BOX

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. TIR NAN’OG THE LEGEND OF BANZAI MAGUIRE

 

Show Name:

Michiana Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

South Bend, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-22-13

Total Entry: 646

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Gill 

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. David Osborn - 9

Best Junior:

Shayna Garrison – Open Senior – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating - 42

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Lobb - 97

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Daniel Boone Pelaez

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Kahl Me Foxglen’s Cool Dude

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert Indeglia -126

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnigan’s Wake

3rd:

Mastiff

Kimmit’s Rockstar

4th:

Boxer

Ch Kaja’s Ruby Red Rascal At Maximus

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Lobb - 39

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Cumbria’s Ready Jet Go

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting GateGCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Luc Boileau - 148

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

Artistry’s Cole Train

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating - 83 

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Only Bill Bailey

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Cher Ami’s Toast With Remy Martin

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Lobb - 87 

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy