Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/24/13 9:00 a.m.

Show Name:

JOSEPH GREGORY

 

Location (City, State):

ORLANDO,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/21/13

Total Entry: 

1383

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   RUTH ZIMMERMAN

Pug

GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MERIDITH JOHNSON-SNYDER

Best Junior:

MCKENNA VANCE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  JOSEPH GREGORY

1st:

English Setter

9 GCH LOCH LOMOND’S WRAPPED UP IN YOU JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

19 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

3rd:

Brittany

18 CH DOGWOOD HOLLOW LITTLE SURFER GIRL

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

21 CH ASHDOWN’S TIME TO THRILL

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  THOMAS KILCULLEN

1st:

Whippet

14 CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

17 GCH LEORALEE’S BAYWATCH MW

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

4th:

Greyhound

8 CH GRANDCRU STAG’S LEAP WITH MISTWEAVE JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: BETTY REGINA LEININGER

1st:

Siberian Husky

18 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

2nd:

Bullmastiff

15 GCH STARRDOGS MIDNUGHT RAMBLER

3rd:

Boxer

58 CH RUMMER RUN’S BLACK MAGIC

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

8 CH SKANSEN’S ROSE COLORED GLASSES

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: TERRY STACY

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCE

3rd:

Border Terrier

12 GCH RISTLE ALLEY HOOP AT COLDSTREAM JE

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

16 GCH IRISBLU MIRAGE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  DARRYL VICE

1st:

Pug

GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Papillon

12 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Toy Poodle

20 GCH LAURELBURY THE MANNEQUIN

4th:

Shih Tzu

9 CH KRISSY’S SAVVY JASPER

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: GARY DOERGE

1st:

Bichon Frise

19 GCH VOGELFLIGHT’S “HONOR” TO PILLOWTALK

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

11 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

3rd:

French Bulldog

33 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

9 CH BLANCHO’S TONATEUH

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  MEREDITH JOHNSON-SNYDER 

1st:

Puli

8 CH CORDMAER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

9 CH GALOIS DE LOUP NOIR

3rd:

Bearded Collie

10 CH CLASSICAL’S MAGICAL MEEMIE

4th:

Briard

9 GCH MAJESTIQUE BRAVE HEART

 

Show Name:

Mid-Del-Tinker KC

 

Location (City, State):

Oklahoma City, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/21/13

Total Entry: 

1415

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Linda L. Robey

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jay Richardson

Best Junior:

Emma Baldobino-Open Intermediate-English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Pamela Bruce # 197

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State of T Art

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXJ

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James G. Reynolds # 203

1st:

Whippet

CH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH. Mirepoix’s Figgy Pudding

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. Flessner’s International Space Station At H

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Maya’s Mockingbird

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Nykiel # 217

1st:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH. Xmark’s Ooh-Rahi

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jay Richardson # 75

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Demolition Man

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentom’s Dirty Harry

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Tullybloom’s Classified Credentials

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. David J. Kirkland # 231

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Victory Mask Of Zorro

4th:

Pug

GCH. Pocket’s Ameci

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Pamela Bruce # 192

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Raymond Filburn Jr # 175

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltale Coco Posh

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

CH. Isneista Alspora Snati Of Bayshore

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

 

Show Name:

Anoka Counnty KC

 

Location (City, State):

Cambridge, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/21/2013

Total Entry: 1089

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Fred Bassett

Golden Retriever

GCh Summits Emery Its In The Bag

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Parays Preferential

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Marissa Shepherd

Best Junior:

Samantha Van Buren

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr John Reeve Newson

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh Pikkanokas Lightning Bug

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

Labrador Retriever

GCh Tande Grande Finale

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Houston Clark

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens A Hard Act To Follow

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Clipper Puritan

3rd:

Whippet

Sporting Field In A Love Song

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh Kryslaurs Blueprint Carbon Copy SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Shreve

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch Ziemaboras Strut Your Stuff

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Holidays Singular Sensation 18

3rd:

Samoyed

GCh Samkotas Hushabye Baby

4th:

Boxer

GCh Mountaindale N Katydid Into The Wild

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Shreve

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

Ch Shandalee Fireworks

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCh Epochs Time Bandit

3rd:

Border Terrier

Fairview Lambent Flame5

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Gloria Kerr 

1st:

Papillion

GCh Brevette Kid Incredible

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Jade Silk Luv T’Auburn Locks

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Molly Martin  

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Paray Power & Privilege

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch KJs Hot Date

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Motifs Unstoppable At Rio

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Sergio De Souza Queiroz Capps 

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Parays Preferential

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Margauxs Takes Two To Tango

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Oak Knolls Secret Star CGC CDX RE NA OAJ

4th:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Meadowlawns Deal Or No Deal

 

Show Name:

Michiana Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

South Bend, IN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-21-13

Total Entry: 500

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Lobb 

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Gill - 9

Best Junior:

Shayna Garrison – Open Senior – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Lobb - 40

1st:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH

3rd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert Indeglia - 72

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Daniel Boone Pelaez

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH Kahl Me Foxglen’s Cool Dude

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vikrest N’ Ruskar Hy Style

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Lobb - 103

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

4th:

Boxer

Ch Kaja’s Ruby Red Rascal At Maximus

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joe Lobb - 27

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Cumbria’s Ready Jet Go

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Garcini Rangels Rock N Rolla

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Lobb - 122

1st:

Pug

GCH Warpug Black And Blue Reme

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Sirrah’s Night Fever

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Lobb - 59 

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Foxmoor Petite Cherie Coup De Grace

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Mapleaf Don’t Stop Believin In Sun Runner

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Litilann’s Photo Finish

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Only Bill Bailey

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Donald Gill - 70 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Gwyndolyns Kalypso Great Jubilee

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Stonepillar’s Steel Blu

 

Show Name:

Electric City Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Great Falls, MT

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

06/21/2013

Total Entry: 

663

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Absolutely Talk The Town

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bulldog

GCH. CH. Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Linda Scanlon

Best Junior:

  Chase Koetter

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Eugene Blake                      115

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Golden Retriever

CH. Sa Qie ER

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. CH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

4th:

Vizsla

CH. Trifar’s Earth’s Shelters Of Moonstone JH.

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger                       74

1st:

Afghan Hound

GRCH. Polo’s Air Force One

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. CH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. CH. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Madselin Chiante Melini

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger R. Hartinger                     120

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CH. Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. CH. Vikingus Carsar Eytukan

3rd:

Mastiff

CH. Jadems Big Bang

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Aristes Paint It Black

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger R. Hartinger                     28

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Absolutely Talk The Town

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. Kruse’s High Interest

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

CH. M&M’s Macho Man

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. CH. Patchwork’s Built To Last

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Eugene Blake                           121

1st:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Paula Hartinger                         74

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. CH. Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

CH. Sierra’s Hallmark

4th:

Chow Chow

CH. Padow’s Too Hot To Handle

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Roger R. Hartinger                     60

1st:

Border Collie

GCH. CH. Tang Dynasty Rocky

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. CH. Copperridge What’s Your Dream

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Kensil’s Soleil De Paris

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. CH. Sanderle Kindred R.

 

Show Name:

SHAWANGUNK K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

NEW PALTZ, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

6/21/13

Total Entry: 

627

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. THOMAS D. PARROTTI

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

Reserve Best In Show

 

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE  10

Best Junior:

CAROLYN PIRRO

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. LARRY BERG   122

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. STARFIELD’S ARMY STRONG V BULKLEY JH

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. KOREAN CRYSTAL PALACE THE APPLE OF MY EYES

4th:

English Setter

GCH. SET’R RIDGE BROMWICH’S FAME ‘N FORTUNE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. HELENE NIETSCH   64

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Basset Hound

CH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU BIBIDY-BOBIDY-BOO

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. DIMOND’S RAISING HOPE

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH. THE MAGPIE’S SOPHISTICATED LADY

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. ANGELA J. PORPORA   188

1st:

Siberian Husky

15

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. DRACO GREETS DASSIN WITH FOURBEARS

3rd:

Newfoundland

CH. POUCH COVE’S MATERIAL GIRL

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH. MARBENS RUFFIAN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT D. BLACK    40

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSLBU

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. JOKER LAND’S GLACYKA

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH. ROCK VILLAGE IZABELLA DINKI –DI ME CAA CGC

4th:

Cairn Terrier

MOONSHADOW’S GOLD MERCEDES

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE    59

1st:

Papillion

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT BN CD

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH. KIMRO N SPIVAS SUPER TROOPER

4th:

Pug

GCH. PINE CONE’S GREEN MOUNTAIN BOY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. ANGELA J. PORPORA   43

1st:

Standard Poodle

SPAHIRE’S BLACK ICE

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

3rd:

Boston Terrier

MARGRAVE XO IMPERIAL VICTORY

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. WILLIAM DEVILLENEUVE   65

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH. MILAS LATIN FEVER

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. MACDEGA ALLEGIANCE

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. ROSEVALLEY’S SPECIAL EDITION

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. TIR NAN’ OG KNOCKING ON HEAVENS DOOR