Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/20/13 9:15 a.m.

Show Name:

Yellowstone Valley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Billings, MT

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

June 19, 2013

Total Entry: 

601

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cindy Vogels

Border Collie

GCh. Tang Dynasty Rocky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Cambrias Kid N Play

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judi Bendt

Best Junior:

Erika Johnson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Carol Graham

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Trance Mission JP Cunard Adventure

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

3rd:

Brittany

GCh. Rainbow Splashs Ruggedly Handsome

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Sagebrush Bull Mtns Obsession

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nancy Popovich

1st:

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh. Quiet Creeks Kiss And Tell

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

4th:

Whippet

GCh. Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Vikingus Caesar Eytukan

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Highwoods Call Of The Wild

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Arsenal

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Topaz Bad Action

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nancy Popovich

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Cambrias Kid N Play

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. High Mtn Everso Smooth

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. M & M’s Macho Man

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. Patchdworks Built to Last

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Carol Graham

1st:

Pug

GCh. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

3rd:

Pekingese

GCh. Dunkirk Imagine That

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Genbrooks Playing With Fire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Chow Chow

Ch. Padows Too Hot To Handle

2nd:

Bulldog

GCh. Newcombs Pandamonium @ Beda

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Sierras Hallmark

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch. Jotoichi Perfect Madness

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Judi Bendt

1st:

Border Collie

GCh. Tang Dynasty Rocky

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCh. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh. Zottels Shaggy Star

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Coloquhouns Noble Wizard

 

Show Name:

Oklahoma City KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Oklahoma City, OK

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/19/13

Total Entry: 

1092

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Patricia Hastings

Bloodhound

GCH. Flessner’s International Space Station At H

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Hastings

Best Junior:

Emmylea Herring-Open Senior-Shetland Sheepdog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna # 166

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kil

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Tamra’s N Positively’s Over The Top

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Nikki Riggsbee # 129

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. Flessner’s International Space Station At H

2nd:

Whippet

CH. Starline’s Oxford Victim of Love

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Vyrtuous Command Performance SC

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. Honey Pot’s Poetry In Motion

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating # 182

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Pamela Bruce # 64

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

CH. Glentom’s Dirty harry

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Pamela Bruce # 177

1st:

Pug

GCH. Pocket’s Ameci

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. Peluito’s Papi Chulo

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Victory Mask Of Zorro

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. Oakrose High N’ Mighty

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Raymond Filburn Jr  # 163

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Glenleigh Gang’s N Roses

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James Reynolds # 243

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. Lagniappe’s Chien Treu Bleu

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge of Fu You Yuan Kennel