Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/19/13 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Yellowstone Valley KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Billings, MT

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

June 18, 2013

Total Entry: 

595

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Cambrias Kid N Play

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bloodhound

GCh. Quiet Creeks Kiss And Tell

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cindy Vogels

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Brittany

GCh. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Gglaciers Ringing In The New Year

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Quiet Creeks Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Harrier

GCh. Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch. Vin-Melcas Collectible

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Nancy Popovich

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh. Highwoods Call Of The Wild

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. B-Havens Sherpas Mtn Endeavor

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCh. Aristes Paint It Black

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Tiburon Arsenal

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Carol Graham

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Cambrias Kid N Play

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh. High Mtn Everso Smooth

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. Patchworks Built To Last

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch. M&M’s Macho Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Cindy Vogels

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

2nd:

Maltese

Ch. Rhapsodys Someone Like You

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCh. Tamarin Tarheel

4th:

Pekingese

GCh. Dunkirk Imagine That

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Carol  Graham

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Newcombs Pandamonium @ Beda

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Sierras Hallmark

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Champagne Celebration

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh. Kastles Go Speed Racer

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Border Collie

GCh. Tang Dynasty Rocky

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCh. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Copperridge Whats Your Dream

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh. Sanderle Kindred