Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/17/13 1:15 p.m.

Show Name:

Rolla ,MO KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit,MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/15/2013

Total Entry:589 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ray Filburn 

Bichon Frise

GCh Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Karen Martin

Best Junior:

Madeline Buehler

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Karin Ashe

1st:

Pointer

GCh Penpoint Honor Abracadabra

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Dundee Dancin In The Dark

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Karin Ashe

1st:

Whippet

Devereaux Mama Mia At Warburton

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

3rd:

Basenji

GCh Sunrise Signet The Lion Sleeps Tonight

4th:

Saluki

Ch Tributes Causing A Scandal At CU Fleadh

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Rita Rynder

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

2nd:

Mastiff

Hug A Mugs The Incredible Hoss

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Polarguards Quest For Gold

4th:

Great Dane

Lobatos Sudden Impact V Rdanes

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Bill Edwards

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Arden High Mtn Adventurer

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Den Mars Midnight Special

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Miros Secret Agent Of Jetstaff

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Novelty Time To Dance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Carol Jean Nelson 

1st:

Japanese Chin

Touches Top Hat & Tails At Samskara

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Wyhavens How Do You Like Me Now

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Pollacks Trace

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ray Filburn 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Claymonts Catch Me If You Can Of Rosewine

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Dimarko Endurance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Bill Edwards  

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Stonewalls Lets Make It A Double

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh Isneista Alspora Snati Of Bayshore

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Wistwin Equinox

 

Show Name:

Bryn Mawr K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Ludwigs Corner,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        15June13

Total Entry: 

1424

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  James Covey  

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Elliot Weiss

Best Junior:

 Jonathan Pennella

Sporting Group:

Judge:  Carl Liepman

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

Ch Nexus Total Eclipse

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Crimson Acre Wind Chime

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

ChLegacy Random Titleist

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Edgewood Devilish Design

Hound Group:

Judge  Joan Anselm

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Sunstone’s Magic Man

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Dulce’s Icing On The Cake

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Artemis Hypnotic Opium,SC

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

  Gemma O’The Greenwood

Working Group:

Judge  Dr Klause Anselm

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mystic’s Longfellow Serenade

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Candie Ham of Pebbles’ Run

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

Terrier Group:

Judge   Pat Trotter

1st:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Joval Angel’s Whisper

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

Toy Group:

Judge  Charles Trotter

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kimro’s N Spiva’s Super Trooper

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Piccadil’s Twist and Sgout

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch R-Luv Macho Mustafa

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Elliott Weiss   

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hilltop Dassin Rock on By

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Point Break

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Foxfair Rudy Valentino

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Kennedy’s Noble Reign Of Good Will

Herding Group:

Judge  Chas Trotter

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery,CGC

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Pine Hill’s Payday of Hayshill

3rd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As a Cucumber

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite

 

Show Name:

Western Carolina DFA 1

 

Location (City, State):

Waynesville, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

June 15, 2013

Total Entry: 

737

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   June Penta

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Birchwood’sTropical Night Fever RA CGC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Catherine Bell – 14 entries

Best Junior:

Aaliyah Cyr-McMillon – Open Senior – Great Dane

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Robert Stein - 118

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Birchwood’sTropical Night Fever RA CGC

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH Lorac’s Devilish Diva

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. SharpMtn V Bulkley Whats In Your Wallet? JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Catherine Bell - 73

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Whippet

Ch. Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Legacy Busch’s Bold And Brave

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Catherine Bell - 109

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Boxer

Ch. Draco’s Sequoia

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Derby’s X Marks The Spot

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Gary Doerge - 75

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Delzar Sweet Sin-Sation

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Lonestar’s Something Wicked

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH Sylon Bruce Of Ringmaster

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Charthill Premier Performance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   June Penta - 160

1st:

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch. Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH Chelanes The Lightning And The Key

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Gary Doerge - 89

1st:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch. Nanhall’s Black Orchid

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Robert Stein - 113

1st:

Briard

GCH Majestique Brave Heart

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvana

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Xtra Style

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Pine Cone Oh My Madeline

 

Show Name:

Echo Hills Kennel Club

 

Location (City, State):

Troy, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. June 15, 2013

Total Entry: 

946

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Marilyn C. Spacht

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Elizabeth  Muthard

Best Junior:

Terrance Cooney-Waterhouse

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Elizabeth  Muthard  195

1st:

Vizsla

GCH Grouse Point Semper Fi Pretty In Pink

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

4th:

Brittany

GCH Marsport Hot To Ride Lucky Seven SH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Ronald I. Spritzer  161

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdach Don’t Blame Me

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Leoralee’s Baywatch MW

4th:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole  174

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansen’s Holy Knight

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH Timoniere Zolee

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola  35

1st:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jay-Roy Byrne’N Hot For You

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH Wicklow Mad As A Hatter At Cordonblue

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Itsy Bitsy Tanglewood Ranger

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Dennis (Mary Lou) Kniola    99

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Chismick’s Light On Broadway

3rd:

Pug

GCH Warpug Black and Blue Reme

4th:

Papillon

GCH Domino Clearlake Raise The Bar

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard V. Miller  98  

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Bulldog

CH Empires Big Pete

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH Cozmos Custombuilt

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David L. Anthony  130

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Starphire Ollietta

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH  Sarron Simply Complicated

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH Georgi Bear De Faire L’affaire

 

Show Name:

KC of Texarkana (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Texarkana, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

6/15/13

Total Entry: 

782

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert J. Caswell Jr

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Peggy Conger

Best Junior:

Emmylea Herring-Open Senior-Shetland Sheepdog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Christina Hubbell # 72

1st:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Braerwood Country Wind Duchess Of York

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. Beacon’s Jesse James II

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Allen L. Odom # 117

1st:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

2nd:

Saluki

CH. Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajji

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

CH. How The West Was Won

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH. Taryn Hictory Hollow

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton # 85

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

4th:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall’s I Dream Of Style

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joseph E. Gregory # 56

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH. Malvado Devil Woman

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH. Wilane’s Midnight Rydor

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Barnstable Bold Over

4th:

Cesky Terrier

GCH. Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Stephen J. Hubbell # 179

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Havanese

CH. Yaya Dancing Through Life

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH. Damascusroad Moretoys Jonah

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. Dazzles Hear Comes The Sun

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Kenneth A. Buxton # 125

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Ruttkay Chance

4th:

Dalmatian

CH. Alfredrich Indigo Dark Roast Of Robbsdale

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Christina Hubbell # 124

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Broadways Cruisin Like Royalty of Canyon Lak

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Grandgables Frosted Footsteps

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

 

Show Name:

ST. PETERSBURG DFA

 

Location (City, State):

TAMPA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/15/13

Total Entry: 

1098

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   ANNE SAVORY BOLUS

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier

CH CRAGMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIEHANNA SUNDERMAN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JOSEPH JOLY III

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  POLLY SMITH

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

9 GCH FIELSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

Irish Setter

29 GCH SEAFARER’S RED HOT AND GREEN

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

23 GCH SHOW DENS BULLETPROOF

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

9 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  EUGENE BLAKE

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

10 LUCENE’S MAGESIL’S NAISHALL MY MAJESTY

2nd:

Whippet

14 APPRAXIN WHITE LOTUS OF BO-BETT

3rd:

Saluki

10 GCH HEDIYEH URIELA PRIYA BAT YOSEF JC

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

14 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DAVID BOLUS

1st:

Great Dane

12 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

2nd:

Rottweiler

9 GCH BIG BEACH’S YOU’RE THE ONE FOR ME

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

14 CH SUN STYLE’S INHOC SIGNOVINCES

4th:

Samoyed

19 GCH WHITE MAGIC’S SEASONED TRAVELER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Australian Terrier

7GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  JOSEPH JOLY III

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Silky Terrier

7 GCH LAMPLIGHTER BENDILL KISS MY ROYAL TAIL

3rd:

Havanese

25 GC MYSTIC JI JO’S VIRGIL EARP

4th:

Chinese Crested

16 GC KAYLEN’S GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DONNA BUXTON

1st:

Dalmatian

9 GCH SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

2nd:

French Bulldog

43 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

3rd:

Standard Poodle

11 CH GULFBREEZE IT’S ALL ABOUT THE MADNESS

4th:

Bulldog

9 CH FAIRYTALE’S KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. ROBERT SMITH

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

15 CH KARIZMA’S IKE OF EDALE

2nd:

Puli

8 CH CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

3rd:

Briard

7 CH MAJESTIQUE’S HUGS & KISSES OF MYSTIC OAKS

4th:

Border Collie

8 SPORTING FIELDS SACRED ARIAS

 

Show Name:

Bahia Sur Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

06/15/2013

Total Entry: 

909

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert D. Black

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Eva E. Berg   

Best Junior:

  Marina Nagatani

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Betty Stites                          75

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. Winamere N Goldcamp Simply “D” Best

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH. Sunbeak’s Cowaski

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH. Shiloah’s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert L. Robinson                  135

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Kamy Queen Of Fancyfloral

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. Walmar-Solo’s IOU SL.

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Tievoli Rumor’s OH Hail Yeah MW.

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Eva E. Berg                             213

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Shamrock’s Kiss Me I’m Irish Of Poli

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. Hauerdane’s Don’t Bury The Treasure V Caps

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Honor’s Promise Of The Future

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel                     84

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH. Surefyre’s Just In Time

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Red Samurai

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser                       168

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

2nd:

Maltese

CH. Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-lit

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. Karisma Heart And Soul

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Brackley My Amazing Warrior

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kenneth E. Berg                           102

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Kennedy’s N Barcomm’s On The Catwalk

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. On The Spots Chase Me Charlie

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Col. Joe B. Purkhiser                           61

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. Gentry’s About Face

3rd:

Beauceron

GCH. Eo Des Ombres Valeureux

4th:

Border Collie

CH. Brigadoon’s Braveheart HSAD PT.

 

Show Name:

POCATELLO KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Blackfoot, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

June 15, 2013

Total Entry: 

1192

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ann Hearn

Harrier

GCh Downhome Hitech Innovator

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray Preferentail

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ann Hearn

Best Junior:

Erika Johnson-Open Junior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Houston Clark-213

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

HCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whitlestop’s Fire & Ice

3rd:

Brittany

GCh Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Glacier’s Ringing In The New Year

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Lawrence Sinclair-161

1st:

Harrier

GCh Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek Kiss And Tell

4th:

Whippet

GCh Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

Working Group:

Judge's Name: F Susan Godek-183

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Akita

GCh Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCh Dreamcatcher Major Victory Of Loki

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty of Goarrhein TD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Alvin Krause-94

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambria’s Kid N’Play

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Rosewoods OMG

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Jane Forsyth-181

1st:

Pekingese

GCh Dunkirk Imagine That

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Dunkirk Hop To It

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Toddie Clark-130

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Paray’s Power & Privilege

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh Karendon’s Undeniable

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Janet Sinclair-157 

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Paray’s Preferentail

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCh Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Copperridge What’s Your Dream

 

Show Name:

Great Lakes All Terrier Association

 

Location (City, State):

Grayslake, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-15-13

Total Entry: 291

 

 

Breed

Name

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Judy Thill - 291

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH McVan’s Be Bop Baby

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Amchara Roc Ur World

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

 

Show Name:

Chicagoland Hound Association

 

Location (City, State):

Grayslake, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-15-13

Total Entry: 180

 

 

Breed

Name

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Karen Dumke - 180

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Basenji

Ch Laurel S’Simply Shocking Sabrina

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

4th:

Borzoi

GCH Dana Dan Silversmoke