Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/17/13 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

Rolla ,MO KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit,MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/14/2013

Total Entry:589 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ray Filburn 

Bichon Frise

GCh Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Karen Martin

Best Junior:

Madeline Buehler

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Karin Ashe

1st:

Pointer

GCh Penpoint Honor Abracadabra

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh Kan Points Makin The Chase

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Dundee Dancin In The Dark

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Karin Ashe

1st:

Whippet

Devereaux Mama Mia At Warburton

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

3rd:

Basenji

GCh Sunrise Signet The Lion Sleeps Tonight

4th:

Saluki

Ch Tributes Causing A Scandal At CU Fleadh

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Rita Rynder

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast & Furious

2nd:

Mastiff

Hug A Mugs The Incredible Hoss

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Polarguards Quest For Gold

4th:

Great Dane

Lobatos Sudden Impact V Rdanes

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Bill Edwards

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Arden High Mtn Adventurer

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Den Mars Midnight Special

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Miros Secret Agent Of Jetstaff

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Novelty Time To Dance

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Carol Jean Nelson 

1st:

Japanese Chin

Touches Top Hat & Tails At Samskara

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Wyhavens How Do You Like Me Now

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Pollacks Trace

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ray Filburn 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Claymonts Catch Me If You Can Of Rosewine

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Dimarko Endurance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Bill Edwards  

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Stonewalls Lets Make It A Double

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluvs Live The Dream

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCh Isneista Alspora Snati Of Bayshore

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Wistwin Equinox

 

Show Name:

EAGLE ROCK KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Blackfoot, Idaho

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

June 14, 2013

Total Entry: 

1172

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Peter Green

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Sharol Candace Way

Best Junior:

Sydney Johnson-Open Intermediate Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Betty-Anne Stenmark-210

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCh Whistlestop’s Fire & Ice

3rd:

Brittany

GCh Mich’s Mt Ready Aim Fire

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh Regency Raise The Bet

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mark Houston-McMillan-162

1st:

Saluki

GCh Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCh Quiet Creek’s Kiss & Tell

3rd:

Harrier

GCh Downhome Hitech Innovator

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Patricia Lanctot-180

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Akita

GCh Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Daybreak’s Bad Influence

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Jadems Rhythm-N-Boo CGC TD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Beth Sweigart-95

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Absolutely Talk Of The Town

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambria’s Kid N’Play

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mark Houston-McMillan-181

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh Dunkirk Hop To It

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh Marlex Kisa Wildfire

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Airescot Peer Gynt

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Rustic Lane Mad Max

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Michael Lanctot-129

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Payray’s Power & Priviledge

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Rio Luci In The Skye With Diamonds

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Vaje’s Jethrene Bodine

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Guy Jeavons-150

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Mistybrooks Panda Crossing

2nd:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Desert Mtn Hope’s Eternal Fyre

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh Tang Dynasty Rocky

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Scott Ragtime You Are The Music In Me

 

Show Name:

Little Fort Kennel Club of Waukegan (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Grayslake, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-14-13

Total Entry: 1052

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Annemarie Moore 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Debra Thornton - 8

Best Junior:

Micah Waters – Open Senior – Wire Fox Terrier

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Martin Doherty - 178

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Easthill Broxden Woodland Turnip The Volume

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Barkshire’s War Games

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pamela Peat - 91

1st:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New York Minute

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Daybreak’s Bewitching Blossom W

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Debra Thornton - 188

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH Hawkwind’s Emerald Storm CA CGC

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Christine Erickson - 206

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH Dunham Lake’s Scout Master

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH High Mtn Everso Smooth

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Jan Paulk - 114

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Jadesilk Luv T’Auburn Locks

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH Tab’s Scootin’ Boomer Of Storm

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch Schuyler’s Laparata Robert

4th:

Havanese

Ch Tapscott’s Total Recall For Brylee

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael Dachel - 61 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Major Leagues Mighty Joe At Winsome

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Martin Doherty - 132 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Stonebrook Mon Amies Chance Worth Taking

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Adair Sequence

4th:

Bearded Collie

Ch Stathearn’s Hart And Soul