Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/13/13 8:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Acadiana K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Lake Chas.,La

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

9June13

Total Entry: 

1012

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Daviv Kirkland

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery CGC

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

Ch Winfall I Dream of Style

Jr. Showmanship

 

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge Nancy Liebes

1st:

English Setter

Ch Set’r Ridge’s Dirty Dancing

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch7

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Tamra’s N Positively’s Over The Top

Hound Group:

Judge: Robert Frost

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Maya’s Mockingbird

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Appalachia’s Allamyrra Haji

3rd:

Harrier

Ch Pacific Anthem of RH Infinita BN RN

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Serandida East So Bigstar

Working Group:

Judge  Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Boxer

Ch Winfall I Dream of Style

2nd:

Leonberger

Ch Kalahari’s Call To Attention

3rd:

Mastiff

Ch Willow Ridges Risky Business

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Harvard

Terrier Group:

Judge  Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Wright Wyn’s Power Play

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

3rd:

Skye Terrier

Ch Solana Demolition Man

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch  Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

Toy Group:

Judge  Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Papillion

Ch InVolvo The King of Pop

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Tudorose Apollo

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

  Spiceisle Angel In Disguise

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

Ch Finkkila’s Nalle Poika

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Nspird By M V Me Bad Bad Leroy Brown

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Karinia’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

Herding Group:

Judge    Charlotte McGowen

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Aubrey’s  Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Coventry Just ALittle Crush

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch F SI A GE Oof Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Desperados Bless The Broken Road

 

Show Name:

Flagstaff Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

06/09/2013

Total Entry: 

1008

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. George D. Boulton

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert Eisele

Best Junior:

  Cameron Henson

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joseph E. Gregory              115

1st:

Pointer

CH Solivia’s Decadence of Beagood

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH Shiloah’s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Mehagian’s Amber-Eyed Sol JH

4th:

Labrador Retriever

CH Amethyst Twas The Night After

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy E. Garren                    194

1st:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Jabrwoki’s A Canterbury Tail

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Barrister’s Diamonds Are A Girl’s Best Friend

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Betty Regina Leininger             155

1st:

Rottweiler

CH Baar None V Qualicum CDX

2nd:

Akita

CH Celestial Son Of A Preacher Man

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Aristes Paint It Black

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Terraglos ‘U’ Can’t Touch This

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Dennis McCoy                          79

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Dytona VIP

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Chavez Peaceful Easy Feeling of Canyon

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

CH Dancy’s Rough Rider

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Valkyrie’s Fools Rush In

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Betty Regina Leininger               138

1st:

Pug

GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

CH Reh-Pin’s Rebel Rouser

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Patagonia Ranch Angie Miracle Hoard Gold

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCH Tamarin Tarheel

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Dennis McCoy                              80

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

3rd:

Dalmatian

Arcade Coachlight Rocketman

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH Mickywins Mainio Skandia

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Sara M. (Mrs. Robert H.) Futh     125

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Travler’s Pierce Arrow

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH Desprado Ted Williams

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH Windcrest Blown Away

 

Show Name:

Contra Costa KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

June 9, 2013

Total Entry: 

2249

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Reynolds

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bugaboos Picture Perfect

Reserve Best In Show

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles Bagnell

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Pluis Davern

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mountain View National Acclaim

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Tim Robbins

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Quiet Creek’s Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

3rd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh. Quest Rachel Alexandra of Kerryarc

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch. Cabaret Center of My World

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Gary Bassett

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Dachers Unchain My Heart

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Foxfires Tell Me About It

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Michelle Billings

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allatruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh. Rosewoods O.M.G

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh. Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Larry Abbott

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man at Greengates

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ruth Zimmernan

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Paray’s Power & Privilege

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCh. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

4th:

Bulldog

GCh. Newcomb’s Pandamonium @ Beda

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Pat Hastings

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch. Bugaboos Picture Perfect

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Parays Preferential

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Coventry Allure AtWyndstar

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. Stonepillar Steel Blu

 

Show Name:

McKinley Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Canton, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. June 9, 2013

Total Entry: 

606

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Barbara Dempsey Alderman 

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Collie - Smooth

GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Susan St. John Brown 

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Edgerton

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Susan St. John Brown  93

1st:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc’s Crosswinds Absolut Ten Of Acadia

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Susan St. John Brown  58

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdach Don’t Blame ME

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

3rd:

Basenji

GCH Klassic’s Slam Dunk

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Bayaway Jersey’s Due Process Of Law

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James E. Noe    124

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s  Veni Vidi Vici

3rd:

Newfoundland

CH Cypress Bay’s Big Sur

4th:

Boxer

CH Valley’s Honor The Blackhawk Of Dassin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. James E. Frederiksen  30

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

2nd:

Russell Terrier

CH Appassionbato JP Monamour’s Star

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Halcar Nash Rambler

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

CH Ashcroft Xemplar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. James E. Frederiksen    91

1st:

Pug

GCH Hill Counrty’s Tag I’m It.

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Domino Clearlake Raise The Bar

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

CH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket  Of Bo-Betts

4th:

Toy Poodle

CH Baliwick Behold And Believe

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Frederiksen      77

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deack The Halls

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Sprookje Lunar Appellation

3rd:

Shiba Inu

CH Morningstar Jack Sparrow Black Pearl

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Koira Guardian Of The Longbow

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Susan St. John Brown  75

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Double R’s Alberta Clipper CGC

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady

 

Show Name:

TACOMA KENNEL CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

June 9, 2013

Total Entry: 

1724

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr Carol White-Moser

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Sheila Taylor Allen

Best Junior:

Josie Cook, Open Senior Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Bettyann Hale

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon JH

2nd:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Set’r Ridge’s Imagine The Future

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Javal Tangerine Man

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Garry Newton

1st:

Whippet

GCh Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh Always Blue Caboose

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh Prohphecy-N-Zoso’s-Gucci-Poochi-Rado

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dennis Morgan

1st:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

2nd:

Akita

Ch Sondaisa Fyre When Ready

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh Highwood’s Call Of The Wild

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Foxfire’s Easily Steller V Electron RE MX MXJ MXB OF CA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Norman Kenney

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh McVan’s Be Bop Baby

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Saredon Shock Waves of Irisblu

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh Pineriver’s Show Me The Money

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Carolyn Herbel

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh Jane’s Christmas Gift

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCh AC Dynasty Dream Works

4th:

Havanese

Ch Yup’s Holly Go Prancing

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Barbara Wood

1st:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Kumi Kian Strike A Pose

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCh Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Overtop’s And The Winner Is

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Country Luvz A Rockstar

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Tom Hale 

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Briard

Ch Bijou Educated Guess BN CD RE

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Goldcrest Cameo Appearance RN DNA-CP

 

Show Name:

TACONIC HILLS K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

YORKTWON HEIGHTS, NEW YORK

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   6/9/13

Total Entry: 

786

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. RONALD I. SPRITZER

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIED HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. SUSAN NELSON SMYTH

Best Junior:

LAUREN GIAMPAPA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. GLORIA KERR    257

1st:

Golden Retriever

SWEETLEA’S ALL THINGS WORK TOGETHER FOR GOOD

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SANDPIPER’S CASTLES IN THE AIR

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. BLACKSTONE VERY VASSAR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PAT A. MOWBRAY-MORGAN   67

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. SHABANI’S JOHNNIE WALKER BLUE

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. HALLAM’S JORDAN OF AROLET

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. SOONIPI FRIENDS IN LOW PLACES MLH

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. SARANAN’S SWEET SENSATION

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. DOUGLAS R. HOLLOWAY JR.   159

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIED HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

2nd:

Akita

GCH. CR-WICCA’S TRADE SECRET

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. ALISATON BLACKBIRD V ALLURE BEAULANE

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. NORTHSTAR’S HIT THE DECK RUNNING RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. ROSALIND KRAMER   72

1st:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. ASHGATE U.S. GREAT EXPECTATIONS

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. FOXJAR ABSOLUTELY AWESOME

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. BLYTHEWOOD LOVELY GIGOLETTE

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

NORTHBOUND ARTIC ROCK

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. DESMOND J. MURPHY   72

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

3rd:

Pug

GCH. PINE CONE’S GREEN MOUNTAIN BOY

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    DR. MICHAEL J. WOODS   59

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. ROCKYDELL HOTSCHOTT SIRIUS DANCER

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON MIKAMOTO

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. PAT A. MOWBRAY-MORGAN   62

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

2nd:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINEHILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

 

Show Name:

Wheaton Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Wheaton, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-9-13

Total Entry: 988

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Margaret Reed 

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

Pochinka Polka Dot Dekobras

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Anselm - 13

Best Junior:

Devon Kipp – Master Class - Whippet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Norm Patton - 156

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In the Bag

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Clussexx Win’Throp Loves Springtime

3rd:

Brittany

GCH Star Flight Jumpin Jack Flash RN OA OAJ

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Anselm - 84

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

4th:

American English Coonhound

GCH Dunstan Tucker

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Klaus Anselm - 218

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

2nd:

Boxer

GCH CinRhee’s V Card Stud HeartAcre

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Kinjack’s Back To The Future RE THD CD

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

Sno Quest’s For The Holy Grail

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Norm Patton - 68

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Glaurieus Top Super Mod Elle

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Chuck Winslow - 201

1st:

Japanese Chin

Pochinka Polka Dot Dekobras

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Bonitos Companeros Gianna Nannini

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

4th:

Pug

GCH Belaire’s Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Norm Patton - 122 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch Beachviews Oops I Did It Again

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH Mapleaf Don’t Stop Believin In Sun Runner

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Klaus Anselm - 116

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams CD BN RA

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux’s Anchor Aweigh

3rd:

Briard

GCH La Vie Rose Dior August Moon CD RN

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Last Castle’s Wild Flower FCI

 

Show Name:

Asheville KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Fletcher, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

June 9, 2013

Total Entry: 

1360

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Charlotte Patterson

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Edward Hall – 21 entries

Best Junior:

Becker Reep – Master Class - Newfoundland

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Karen Wilson - 249

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Jazzin’s Final Jeopardy

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Pikkinokka’s Lightning Bug

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Silhouette’s All Revved Up

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Edward Hall - 139

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Joan Scott - 215

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Huskavarna’s King Of The Winter Sky

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Tallpine’s Life Of The Party

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Valkyrie’s Funny Girl RN

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Derby’s X Marks The Spot

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Karen Wilson - 135

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Goldsand’s Billie Jean

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Peggy Dillard Carr - 282

1st:

Pug

GCH Warpug Black And Blue Reme

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Japanese Chin

GCH We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

Nantam The Admiral’s Daughter

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Joan Scott - 174

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Glenleigh Gangs ‘N Roses

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

4th:

Boston Terrier

Tara Oaks Lil Miss India

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Sharon Newcomb - 166

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Brookridge Pop Rocks

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Snowhill’s Zak Misha Z StarPons CGC

4th:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

 

Show Name:

BOCA RATON DC

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/9/13

Total Entry: 

608

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   JEFFREY PEPPER

Skye Terrier

CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  RONALD MENAKER

Best Junior:

ISAAC SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  PATRICIA TROTTER

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

10 GCH STORMWATCH THUNDERCLAPP TEGAN JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

3rd:

American Water Spaniel

8 KEL-RIN’S BANDIDA DE OFFSHORE

4th:

Golden Retriever

7 CH BOCA GOLD’S PEKING DUCK

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  SUSAN CARR

1st:

Whippet

16 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRENCE

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

3rd:

Afghan Hound

12 CH LIACUE’S ALOOF RED DIAMOND

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

15 GCH PASSPORT BOY YOU’RE ONE OF MY KIND SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: PATRICIA TROTTER

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

27 GCH SHAMROCK’S FAST EDDIE D

2nd:

Bullmastiff

25 GCH STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

3rd:

Samoyed

9 GCH WHITE MAGIC’S SEASONED TRAVELER

4th:

Great Dane

15 GCH FENDANESYLCRESTS EB ORO PURO

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: RONALD MENAKER

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

10 GCH WM SHIRE’S KRYSTAL BLUE JEWEL

3rd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  ARLENE BENKO

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

16 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Chinese Crested

22 GCH KAYLEN’S GIRLS JUST WANT TO HAVE FUN

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

7 GCH NORLANGOS NONPAREIL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: JEAN LADE

1st:

Dalmatian

9 GCH SPOED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

2nd:

Standard Poodle

18 CH BRIGHTON MEADOW AT LAKERIDGE

3rd:

Chow Chow

7 GCH KELIN’S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

4th:

Bulldog

21 CH FAIRYTALE’S KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    CHARLES TROTTER

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

18 CH LAKEHILLS COUNTING ON DREAMS

2nd:

Collie - Rough

7 SYLVAN ARGENT FIREWORKS

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 CH WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

7 GCH TELLTAIL LIKE A ROLLING STONE