Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/10/13 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

PUYALLUP VALLEY DOG FANCIERS

 

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

June 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

1792

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Barbara Wood

Scottish Terrier

GCh McVan’s Be Bop Baby

Reserve Best In Show

 

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Vincent Mulligan

Best Junior:

Andrew Mueller, Open Junior Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Tom Hale

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon JH

2nd:

English Setter

Ch Set’r Ridge’s Imagine The Future

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCh Aspire’s Semper Paratus

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Tollerpride Gathering Storm

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Barbara O’Neill

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Whippet

GCh Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Foxtail’s Sweet Dream

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Garry Newton

1st:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCh Evergreen’s Rub My Belly At Rising Star

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCh Susitna’s Deal Me In

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Foxfire’s Easily Steller V Electron RE MX MXJ MXB OF CA

4th:

Leonberger

Desperado’s Gentleman George

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Thomas Parrotti

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCh McVan’s Be Bop Baby

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Shasta N Sonship A Skip

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N Play

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCh Alpine’s Ring Of Fire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr Wanda Spediacci

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

Papillon

Micfriends Let’s Roll

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Ming Dynasty’s Samurai

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Cailloux Landon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Carolyn Herbel

1st:

Chow Chow

GCh Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh Absolute Affinity Agape Bullet Proof

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

Desiderata MLS Dakota Solitaire

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Blackflash Star’s Comet

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr Carol White-Moser 

1st:

Norwegian Buhund

Ch Hundehaven’s Gigi

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Sunnland’s Top Gunn

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Allegro Southern Charm

 

Show Name:

Contra Costa KC (1

 

Location (City, State):

Vallejo, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

June 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

2454

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Michelle Billings

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Jacqueline Matson

Best Junior:

Sage Williams

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Miss Virginia Lyne

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh. Clussexx  Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCh. Dogwdcreeks La Vita E Belle

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Simpatico Equal Justice

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenades Pay It Forward

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lisa Warren

1st:

Bloodhound

GCh. Quiet Creeks Kiss And Tell

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh. Quest Rachel Alexandra of Kerryarc

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Setsers V Sausagestables Prim Piper

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Reynolds

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Akita

GCh. Rutdales Candy From A Baby

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Fourpaws Catch Me If You Can

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Michael Dougherty

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCh. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCh. Toria Royalty In The Making

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Vicki Abbott

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCh. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh. CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man At Greengates

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Oestes Flirt’n With An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Tim Robbins

1st:

Bulldog

GCh. Newcombs Pandamonium @ Beda

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCh. Saint Florian Literatis One N Only

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Penndragon Owain

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Players Palermo

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Darle Heck

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch, Bugaboos Picture Perfect

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Mt Hoods Leapin Lini Of Tordor

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCh. Stonepillars Steel Blu

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Woodstocks Belle Starr

 

Show Name:

McKinley Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Canton, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. June 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

611

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James E. Frederiksen

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James E. Frederiksen

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Edgerton

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James E. Noe  93

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH Shyan’s Let Freedom Ring

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Amik-Creek Swiped By Marshens

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Oncore Mykyna Storm

4th:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Marjorie Martorella  74

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Artemis Hypnotic Opium SC

3rd:

Basenji

GCH Klassic’s Slam Dunk

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH  Kennisaw I’m Getting Sentimental Over You

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie Martorella   122

1st:

Great Dane

GCH Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s  Veni Vidi Vici

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden’s Lady Isabella

4th:

Newfoundland

CH Cypress Bay’s Big Sur

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Barbara Dempsey Alderman  32

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

2nd:

Russell Terrier

CH Appassionato JP Monamour’s Star

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Broxden Anthem Dressed 4 The Opera

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jay-Roy Byrne’N Hot For You

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Susan St. John Brown  76

1st:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

2nd:

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It.

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

CH Trotwood July Fourth Rocket  Of Bo-Betts

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

CH Bayard Yours Truly

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Barbara Dempsey Alderman   79

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Gypsy Canyon Bubbling  Romance With Gargoyle

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Westview Nothin’s Tuff Enuff

4th:

Dalmatian

CH Pokatalica’s Malibu Mojito

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. James E. Noe    82

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Double R’s Alberta Clipper CGC

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Kosmar Striking Back Of Bridgelady

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

 

Show Name:

GREENWICH K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

EAST NORWALK, CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

      6/8/13

Total Entry: 

1156

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. LYDIA COLEMAN HUTCHINSON

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. MARJORIE A. TUFF

Best Junior:

LAUREN GIAMPAPA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. NIKKI RIGGSBEE   314

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. EVERGREEN GOOD INTENTIONS

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. ROBIN CREST EDELMARKE INVESTIGATOR

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SANDPIPER’S CASTELS IN THE AIR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. NIKKI RIGGSBEE    99

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. KULUTA ALING THE WATCHTOWER

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

4th:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. KAMGAARD KUT ABOVE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. F. SUSAN GODEK   236

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CNSAND ARDANWOOD WHITEWASH THE FENCE FOR ME

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. LAZY K’S DULCE DE LECHE

3rd:

Akita

GCH. HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

4th:

Newfoundland

POUCH COVE GOES THE DISTANCE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT PAUST    134

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. MAVERSTON DOUBLE DUTCH

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. MARJORIE A. TUFF   123

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. MAYFIELD EVA GABOR

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

CH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

4th:

Pekingese

CH. HOONG TAO’S WALK THIS WAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. LUIS F. SOSA   91

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. DIVA’S BASTILLE MY HEART

3rd:

Standard Poodle

1CH. BEAUCIEL L’AUTRE SOEUR

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH. RINCHEN’S BLAZING BLACK ICON

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. MARJORIE A. TUFF   84

1st:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

ROSMOOR SHAIZACH SAHARA

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

4th:

Collie - Rough

GCH. MILAS LATIN FEVER

 

Show Name:

Flagstaff Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Flagstaff, AZ

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

June 08,2013

Total Entry: 

1034

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sara M. (Mrs.Robert H. ) Futh

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rottweiler

GCH. Loma’s Rhinestone Cowboy Of Rott’n Acre’s CD R

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. Betty Regina Leininger

Best Junior:

  Jordan Confer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons       123

1st:

Pointer

CH. Solivia’s Decadence Of Beagood

2nd:

Vizsla

Mehagian’s Dringus Fitzgerald

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH. Shiloah’s Harvard Girl One Smart Spicy Cookie

4th:

Irish Setter

CH. Conamara Pennies Classic Shenanigans

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. George D. Boulton           194

1st:

Harrier

GCH. CH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. CH. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. CH. Tievoli Rumors OH Hail Yeah MW

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. CH. Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Nancy D. Simmons          154

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. Loma’s Rhinestone Cowboy Of Rott’n Acre’s CD R

2nd:

Akita

CH. Celestial Son Of A Preacher Man

3rd:

Cane Corso

Rock Haven’s Handsome

4th:

Samoyed

CH. Shadow Mountains Haleiwa

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy E. Garren                80

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. Chavez Peaceful Easy Feeling Of Canyon

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. Kruse’s High Interest

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Fyrewyre Flashpoint At Gala

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Dennis McCoy                     139

1st:

Pug

GCH. Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. CH. Smash JP Winning Ribbon

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. CH. Tamarin Tarheel

4th:

Papillon

GCH. Brevette Kid Incredible

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. George D. Boulton               83

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. CH. Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. CH. Mickywins Mainio Skandia

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH. CH. Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot Flash

4th:

Chow Chow

CH. Tamarin Velvet Fogg

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory              132

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Delux Jumpin’ Jack Flash

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CH. Travler’s Pierce Arrow

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Chances’r It’s Time To Shine

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Desprado Ted Williams

 

Show Name:

Acadiana K.C (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Lake Charles,La.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

8June13

Total Entry: 

1078

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Col Joe Purkhiser

Boxer

Ch Winfall I Dream Of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

Ch Saks Winning Card

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Murrell Purkhiser

Best Junior:

 Samantha  Niemeck

Sporting Group:

Judge  Charlotte McGowen

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Foxboro Rendition Top Call

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Chesterhope State Of T Art

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Alibi N’Royals Road Warrior

Hound Group:

Judge: Murrel Purkhiser

1st:

Saluki

Ch Appalachia’s Allamyrra Hajj

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinla-Cabaret’s Gold Standard

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Serandida East So Bigstar

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch  Houla’s Potter

Working Group:

Judge  Nancy Liebes

1st:

Boxer

Ch  Winfall I Dream of Style

2nd:

Mastiff

Ch Willow Ridges Risky Business

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch Derby’s Toast With Gusto

4th:

Leonberger

Ch Kalahiri’s Call To Attention

Terrier Group:

Judge   David Kirkland

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Wright Wyn’s Power Play

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Thunderwood’s First Robin Of Spring

Toy Group:

Judge  David Kirkland

1st:

Maltese

Ch Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch OakroseHigh’N Mighty

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

4th:

Havanese

Ch Yaya Dancing Through Life

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Robert Frost

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

Ch Finkkila’s Nalle Poika

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Asias Faith Hope Charity At Cabochon

Herding Group:

Judge    Robert Frost

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Coventry Just A Little Crush

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Sugarok Macce Too

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch F SI A GE Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Row-Bar’s Heartbreaker

 

Show Name:

Wheaton Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Wheaton, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-8-13

Total Entry: 997

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Norm Patton 

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Diane Collings - 12

Best Junior:

Grace Szczurek – Master Class – Shetland Sheepdog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Klaus Anselm - 149

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Clussexx Win’Throp Loves Springtime

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

HH Lookout Celtic Field Of Vision

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Allen Odom - 70

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New York Minute

3rd:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Joan Anselm - 217

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

Tip’N Chip Heza Knockout

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

Sno Quest’s For The Holy Grail

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Dezperado’s Hallelujah

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Julie Felten - 55

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Cyntu’s Twist N Shout

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Aragon’s Ruffin It At Honeytree

4th:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Margaret Reed - 207

1st:

Papillion

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Pochinka Polka Dot Dekobras

4th:

Toy Poodle

Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Chuck Winslow - 132

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s ‘Honor’ To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Schipperke

Ch Beachviews Oops I Did It Again

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Louise Palarik - 117 

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH Wisechoice Hercule Poirot

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Street Of Dreams CD BN RA

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Sassy’s Promises Of Fantasy

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Bayshore’s Hot Chocolate Of Avatar

 

Show Name:

Asheville KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Fletcher, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

June 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

1356

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Joan Scott

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Janina Laurin – 21 entries

Best Junior:

Aaliyah Cyr-McMillon – Open Senior – Great Dane

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Michael Faulkner - 249

1st:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCH Trystyn Statesman Cactus Blue

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

3rd:

English Setter

GCH LochLomond’s Wrapped Up In You JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Goldtreve Sydney Traveler

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Karen Wilson - 134

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Judy Smith - 216

1st:

Boxer

GCH Silverlane’s Take No Prisoners

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH Lazy D’s Spartacus At Her Majesty’s Request

3rd:

Komondor

Ch. Ibis Goody Two Shoes

4th:

Kuvasz

GCH Double Ring Tarees Dream Machine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Charlotte Patterson - 133

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Goldsand’s Billie Jean

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Maddi’s Mystic Chance Of Blue Diamond

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. John Ioia - 283

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Orchard Hill Only Human

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Harbor’s Sky-Blue Pink

3rd:

Pug

GCH Warpug Black And Blue Reme

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Foxmore Boxwood Bewitching Da Maya

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Peggy Dillard Carr - 175

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Glenleigh Gangs ‘N Roses

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Tara Oaks Lil Miss India

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Karolina Bonnyvale Wants To Be

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Janina Laurin - 166

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH Rainbow’s Rising Karma At Weston

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Xtra Style

 

Show Name:

BOCA RATON DC

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/8/13

Total Entry: 

600

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   RONALD MENAKER

Skye Terrier

CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

CH BRIGHTON MEADOW AT LAKERIDGE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  GARY CARR

Best Junior:

KASEY  O’BRIEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  CHARLES TROTTER

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

7 WANAPNTS SOKKA-JUST A DOG WITH A BOOMERANG

3rd:

Golden Retriever

22 LAKEWOOD GEMINI’S ROLLING IN CLOVER

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

9 CH CHIFFON REVOLUTION

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  PATRICIA TROTTER

1st:

Beagle - 13"

7 CH ENCORE’S RERUN OF ROIRDAN

2nd:

Saluki

10 CH KHYRISMA SERAPHIM ANISTANA

3rd:

Whippet

16 GCH KARASAR’S REMEMBRENCE

4th:

Basenji

7 VERAMONTE’S BIG RIVER JUDAH

Working Group:

Judge's Name: JOHN RONALD

1st:

Rottweiler

7 GCH IVOSS HERE COMES THE SUN

2nd:

Siberian Husky

8 GCH MILEKA’S BELLE STARR

3rd:

Bullmastiff

25 GCH STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

4th:

Great Dane

14 GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: CHARLES TROTTER

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

3rd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

10 GCH WM SHIRE’S KRYSTAL BLUE JEWEL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  JEAN LADE

1st:

Papillion

16 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

2nd:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

3rd:

Pomeranian

9 FAMILY POM’S STAR NUMBERED ONE

4th:

Shih Tzu

9 SHROKI WILAKII TIME TO PLAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: SUSAN CARR

1st:

Standard Poodle

18 CH BRIGHTON MEADOW AT LAKERIDGE

2nd:

French Bulldog

33 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

3rd:

Dalmatian

9 GCH SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

4th:

Miniature Poodle

7 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   ARLENE BENKO

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

23 GCH SUNBURST ONE COOL DUDE RN

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

11 CH TELLTAIL BAEWYN SPEAK EASY

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

9 GCH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

7 CH WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT