Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/4/13 8:35 a.m.

Show Name:

Kennel Club Of Pasadena  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Pasadena, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

06/02/2013

Total Entry: 

1210

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gloria Kerr

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. Featherquest Moonlight Sonata

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. David L. Anthony

Best Junior:

  Christopher Cho

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen                229

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. Featherquest Moonlight Sonata

2nd:

English Setter

GCh. Sagebrush’s Simply Irresistable

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. Mountain View National Acclaim

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Dogwdcreek’s La Vite E Belle

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. George D. Boulton                         128

1st:

Basenji

GCH. Jasuri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Johnny Walker Black Label My Way MS

3rd:

Whippet

CH. Forgetmenot The Chancellor Of Runners

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. Diablo’s Dark Nights Nemesis

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Douglas R. Holloway, Jr.                200

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout

2nd:

Newfoundland

Karablue’s Petite Soeur Aliah

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Daybreak’s Bad Influence

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Billie R. Kellogg Kneale                 102

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

CH. Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Red Samurai

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Christine Salyes Anderson            163

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Victory Spencer

2nd:

Maltese

CH. Maltangle Heavenly Vision

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Brevette Kid Incredible

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Sunjata Sierravue Hautedammit

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. George D. Boulton                         129

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

CH Players Palermo

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH.. Newcomb’s Pandemonium @Beda

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH. Padow’s Twilight Embrey In a New Moon at Asans

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCH.. Karmel’s Banana In Pajamas

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. David L. Anthony                          106

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Serah Celtic Legend of Llynhill

2nd:

Beauceron

CH. Fenix Noir Du Chateau Rocher

3rd:

Canaan Dog

GCH.  Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

4th:

Entlebucher Mountain Dog

GCH. Jumanji V Brunswick

 

Show Name:

FLATIRONS KC

 

Location (City, State):

LONGMONT,CO

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/2/13

Total Entry: 

1556

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   PAULA NYKIEL

Old English Sheepdog

CH BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Greyhound

CH CHAPARRAL TOUR DE FRANCE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MICHAEL VAN TASSELL

Best Junior:

LAUREN MOORE

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DEBBIE CAMPBELL-FREEMAN

1st:

Vizsla

10 GCH NYIRCSASZARI SZILVA PALINKA JH

2nd:

Brittany

5 CH  RAINBOW SPLASH’S RUGGEDLY HANDSOME

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

9 GCH CLUSSEXX ROLYART’S PAYOLA

4th:

Golden Retriever

60 GCH GLACIERS RINGING IN THE NEW YEAR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DAVID PEAT

1st:

Greyhound

5 CH CHAPARRAL TOUR DE FRANCE

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

7 GCH OSIRIS COWBOY CASSANOVA

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

6 GCH THUNDERMTN ALPENGLOW A TIME TO DANCE

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

7 GCH GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: ANNELLA COOPER

1st:

Great Dane

50 CH SHALAKO IT’S ALL ABOUT ME V REGENT

2nd:

Saint Bernard

6 GCH SLEEPY HOLLOW ICE SLIDER

3rd:

Akita

5 GCH STARDUST’S SEE YOU AT THE SHOW RN

4th:

Newfoundland

10 CH MTN HIGH CALYPSO CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: DAVID KIRKLAND

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

7 GCH HIGH MTN EVERSO SMOOTH

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

7 GCH DYTONA VIP

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Chyscott’s Making An Entrance

4th:

Irish Terrier

5 CH BREEZY’S REDHAWK JACK CLANCY

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  DAVID KIRKLAND

1st:

Affenpinscher

5 GCH  TAMARIN TARHEEL

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

7 GCH MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

3rd:

Pekingese

5 GCH DUNKIRK IMAGINE

4th:

Pomeranian

9 NORTHMOOR VICTORIAN TYCOON

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DAVID KIRKLAND

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

9 TIBROKE’S THRILLING POSSIBILITIES

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

6 GCH VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

3rd:

Standard Poodle

18 CH ALEGRIA AT VALLEJO VIA TRIMPA

4th:

French Bulldog

5 GCH RENDEZVOUS LE ROAD KING OF CALEE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    SHARON ANN REDMER

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

5 CH BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

10 CH RIVERSIDE TELLTAIL COCO POSH

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

16 GCH THUNDERHILO’S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

9 GCH BUZZARDS TAZMANIAN B’ DEVIL HSASD PT

 

Show Name:

Riverside West KC of Gtr New Orleans (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Biloxi, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

June 2, 2013

Total Entry: 

1155

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. William Daugherty

Cane Corso

GCh. Libertys Armed And Dangerous

Reserve Best In Show

 

Collie - Rough

GCh. Clarion Nightline

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Lorraine Bisso

Best Junior:

Peyton Pierce

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Richard Hilderman

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Tamras N Positivelys Over The top

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch. Ehrenvogel Achy Breaky Heart

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Set’r Ridges Dirty Dancing

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Richard Hilderman

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Remembrence

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch. Atbays Troubadour O’Churchil

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Passport Boy You’re One Of My Kind Ss

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Rivendells Hotwire SW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cathy Daugherty

1st:

Cane Corso

GCh. Libertys Armed And Dangerous

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derbys Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Phillmar Superman

4th:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bill Edwards

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Crynwyd Caprice

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Kelwyns History In The Making

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch. Glentoms Dirty Harry

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Nancy Smith Hafner

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Harbors Sky-Blue Pink

4th:

Toy Poodle

Ch. RFS Just The Right Amounta Wrong to be Right

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bradley Jenkins

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way to San Jose

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Ducats Smokin Hot

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Auroras Welcome To The Jungle

4th:

Dalmatian

Jujus New Kid In Town

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cathy Daugherty

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Clarion Nightline

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hills Money Talks

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Xtra Style

 

Show Name:

Burlington Co K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Wrightstown,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

2June13

Total Entry: 

1012

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Roger Hartinger

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie  Ticker To Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Carol Brown

Best Junior:

 Molli Jason

Sporting Group:

Judge  Carol Brown

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch P’Gell N Blt Bonus Bucks

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Kilkenny’s One Singular Sensation

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

  Winsome Soul Mate

Hound Group:

Judge: Dr Anne Gallant

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Raydachs Ride My Ducati SW

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Spring Valley’s Great Vincero ET,CGC

4th:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield-Sanchu Bibidy-Bobidy-Boo

Working Group:

Judge  Mary Ann Brocious

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sharjets  Starr Catcher,CD,RN,CGC

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

Ch Weir River’s Building Your Dream

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Seamus Lord Of The Dance

4th:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet’s Karma

Terrier Group:

Judge Betsy Dale

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

Toy Group:

Judge  Al Feruggiaro

1st:

Toy Poodle

 Baliwick Bit Of Class

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Grantilly Galaxy Moon

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Yours Truly

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Blythewood Golden Warrior

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Dr Anthony  DiNardo

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch L’Paige Islands In The Stream

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Campbell Clan's Simply Scandalous

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Kendee’s Mysterious Leading Man

4th:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Sea Ya At The Top

Herding Group:

Judge    Paula Hartinger

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Tir Nan’Og The Legend Of Banzai Maguire

2nd:

Puli

Ch Wallbanger Fringe

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Double R’s Alberta Clipper,CGC

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

  Pinelands Heaven Help Me,AX,OAJ,OF

 

Show Name:

Toledo Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Maumee, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. June 2, 2013

Total Entry: 

770

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Miss Sandra M. Lex 

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Rita J. Biddle Esq.

Best Junior:

Samantha  Aimar

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Miss Sandra M. Lex  165

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

2nd:

English Setter

GCH  Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Ka-Sa-Ra’s Positively Priceless

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Rita J. Biddle Esq.  81

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Silhouette’s Au Fish

2nd:

Whippet

CH Shojin’s Turn Me Loose

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

DC GCH B Bramblewood’s Synergy Of Atair SC NAJ

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

CH Jaren’s Put A Girl In It

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Rita J. Biddle Esq. 200

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Knero’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Samoyed

GCH White Eagle’s Full Moon Rising On Alpine Glo

4th:

Leonberger

CH Khaimas’ 4 Y Daydream Believer

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan  41

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH kreuzritters Follow Your Heart

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ganymede’s Hope and Glory

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH MA-YA Sweet ‘N’ Sassy

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Shelley S. Hennessy  118

1st:

Havanese

GCH Windfall’s Dude With Attitude

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

3rd:

Pekingese

GCH Sunn Yenn Encensored Dachari

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Stratford’s Alaskan Cruiser

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Guy Jeavons  57

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Keeshond

Trumpet’s A Kind Of Majek

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

4th:

Shiba Inu

Sno-Storm’s Dreaming Of Rebelling

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Guy Jeavons    64

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Suncrest Cerulean

2nd:

Briard

CH Apple Of Our Eye Moravia Campanella

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

 

Show Name:

LADIES DOG CLUB

 

Location (City, State):

WRENTHAM, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

  6/2/13

Total Entry: 

 1232

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. S. MARIE COONEY  

Best Junior:

COLLEEN LONGLEY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. LINDA C. MORE   305

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH. HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. RANDY E. GARREN   81

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. AVIANCE’S PRAMADA FOR TERMS OF ENDEARMENT SL

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. RHAPSODY’S UNDISPUTED OPUS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE   255

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIED HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

2nd:

Bullmastiff

CH. WINDOVER’S HEY THERE HANDSOME

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. TACKORA’S COOKIE CUTTER

4th:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. LINDA C. MORE   167

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE  ME A SPOT

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

4th:

Scottish Terrier

CH. INVERCREST SURELY WHY NOT

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. SUZANNE DILLIN   106

1st:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

2nd:

Maltese

GCH. RHAPSODY’S SOMEONE LIKE YOU

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

4th:

Pug

GCH. TRAFALGAR’S SCHOOLYARD BULLY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RANDY E. GARREN   153

1st:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. TA SEN WESTGATE ON A HIGH

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. WEXFORD NAMTRAH SECOND HAND NEWS

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE   155

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. MACDEGA ALLEGIANCE

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. DEVINWOOD A PERFECT STRANGER

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. ALPINE ON THE SLY AX OAJ NF

 

Show Name:

Missouri Rhineland  KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit , MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/2/2013

Total Entry: 1006 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Terry Stacy

Toy Poodle

GCh Sharbelle Silhouette

Reserve Best In Show

 

Beagle - 15"

GCh Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jim Noe

Best Junior:

Isabella Pine

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Barb Alderman

1st:

Pointer

GCh Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Stargazr n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh Silhouettes All Revved Up

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Jackie Stacy

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Serandida East So Bigstar

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Mias Bhaku Risky Business of Hallam SC

4th:

Basenji

GCh Ahmahr Nahrs Hallelujah

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Noe

1st:

Boxer

Ch Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Cambrias Vraiment Parfait

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Sketchbook Smarty Jones

4th:

Great Dane

Lobatos Sudden Impact V Rdanes

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Hutton 

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh Goldsands Columbo

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Sayos Jai Ho

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Hotshots Royal She’ll Make Em

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Terry Stacy 

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCh Sharbelle Silhouette

2nd:

Papillon

GCh Involo King Of Pop

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

4th:

Pug

GCh Carevas Boodalicious

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:Bob Hutton

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh Déjà vu Im The Prince

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCh Finkkilas Nalle Poika

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Cebturian Anticipation Charming

4th:

Keeshond

GCh GCh Ruttkay Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Fred Bassett 

1st:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Border Collie

F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

 

Show Name:

Fox River Valley Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Woodstock, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-2-13

Total Entry: 815

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Frank Washabaugh 

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Judith Newton - 16

Best Junior:

Devon Kipp – Open Senior - Whippet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake - 154

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo’s Midnight Silence

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Albridens The Show Must Go On

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Esquire Honeygait It’s In The Design

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch Karomil’s Marbled Pumpernickel

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Judith Newton - 76

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

3rd:

Whippet

Templar Zepeda Under The Boardwalk

4th:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry Newton - 194

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH Kinjack’s Back To The Future RE THD CD

3rd:

Mastiff

Kimmit’s Rockstar

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Ramahills Absolutes I Am Legend Of RW

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Frank Washabaugh - 57

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Panther Creek The Full Monty

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Huntwood’s Command Performance Of Tobylynn

4th:

Australian Terrier

Temora American Maid

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake - 78

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want’ A Talk About Me

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Como And Iris Little Bit Of Magic

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Larry Fitch - 72 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarch’s Destination Dreamscape

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH Dobry He’s My Boy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt - 119 

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch Swancrest The Power Of Love Eternal

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch SGF Court Jester

 

Show Name:

Charlottesville-Albemarle KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Charlottesville, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

June 2, 2013

Total Entry: 

690

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mary Lou Kniola

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique DaMaya Dancing Queen

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  David Bolus – 13 entries

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell – Open Senior - Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Anne Savory Bolus - 183

1st:

Pointer

GCH Soundne’s Ventania

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Militza’s When You Wish Upon A Star CGC

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Foxwoods Dublin Diva

4th:

Brittany

Labyrinth N Illusion Slippery When Wet

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ray Filburn - 114

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH DC Hallam’s Gysai Gabriel RE MC LCX2

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch. Erinwood Charlotte

Working Group:

Judge's Name: David Bolus - 107

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen’s Havannah

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH Castleguard’s Caillou

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mary Jane Carberry - 49

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. Peremi I M A Player

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Joker Land’s Glacyka FCI

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Ch. All Jacks Be Special

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Chatsworths Surfer Girl

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ray Filburn - 95

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integra’s Masquerade Party

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Ji Jo’s And Shatara’s High Voltage

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Nicnak’s Aftershock

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Tupelo Axel Rose BR

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mary Lou Kniola - 52

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique DaMaya Dancing Queen

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Blanch-O’s Above The Law

4th:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch. Snow Fox Miki’s Silent Storm

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Judi Bendt - 90

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi