Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 6/3/13 11:32 a.m.

Show Name:

Huntington Valley K.C(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Wrightstown,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         1June 13

Total Entry: 

1012

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Betsy Dale

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

Ch  Wallbanger  Fringe

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Mary Ann Brocious

Best Junior:

Jonathan Pennella

Sporting Group:

Paula Hartinger

1st:

English Setter

Ch  Wyndswept’s Reflection Of The Heart

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Icon

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwoods Dublin Diva

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

Ch Hawk Haven’s Go Daddy’s Girl

Hound Group:

Judge Dennis Gallant

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Ciel Noir

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield-Sanchu Bibidy-Bobidy-Boo

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Somerri Dunharrow’s Dynamo

4th:

Otterhound

Ch Scentasia’s  End Of An Era, CGC

Working Group:

Judge  Paula Hartinger

1st:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic’s Mojo

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snocrest’s Brewed To Perfection

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sharjets Starr Catcher,CD,RN,CGC

4th:

Boxer

Ch Jacquet’s Karma

Terrier Group:

Judge   Al Ferrugiaro

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

ChEfbe’s  Thunder Rd At Burberry

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deerhaven Hez JustinKredible At Orion

Toy Group:

Judge Dr Anthony DiNardo

1st:

Pug

Ch Riversong’s Doc Holiday

2nd:

Toy Poodle

  Baliwick Bit Of Class

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Yours Truly

4th:

Papillon

 InVolvo Wait And See

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Roger Hartinger

1st:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Sea Ya At The Top

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch L’Paige Islands In The Stream

4th:

Bulldog

Ch25

Herding Group:

Judge:    Roger Hartinger

1st:

Puli

Ch Wallbanger Fringe

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Tir Na N’OG The Legend Continues

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

  Honeyfox Whiskey River

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Fair Dinkum’s  Action Jaxson

 

Show Name:

Toledo Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Maumee, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. June 1, 2013

Total Entry: 

768

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Guy Jeavons

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Suncrest Cerulean

Reserve Best In Show

 

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mary L Wuest

Best Junior:

Savannah Livingston

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan   174

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Exotic Plum Terrific RN

2nd:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH  Hardwood’s Full House

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH Hartlines Keep An Eye On Me

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan   86

1st:

Saluki

Z’Bee’s Show Me Sibo

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Till’s Voice Of Summer

3rd:

Whippet

Festiva N Sportingfield Red Stilettos

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Gemdach Don’t Blame ME

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Diane Anderson  198

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

CH Skansen’s Holy Knight

3rd:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH Gliddens Lady Isabella

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Guy Jeavons  38

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

2nd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH kreuzritters Follow Your Heart

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ganymede’s Hope and Glory

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH MA-YA Sweet ‘N’ Sassy

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Miss Sandra M. Lex  114

1st:

Pomeranian

CH Canton Jet Li

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork’s Sweet Harmony

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Souyen’s Social Butterfy

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Deerfield’s Point Blank

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Mary L. Wuest  56

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

2nd:

Schipperke

CH Riverdel’s Barefoot Bandit

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH C And D’s Why Knot-The-Teddy Bear

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

CH Sky Hi’s Imagine Gone With The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Mark Houston-McMillan  59

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Suncrest Cerulean

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Daisies N Dreams Master Sebastian

 

Show Name:

LADIES DOG CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

WRENTHAM,  MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

   6/1/13

Total Entry: 

1296

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  MS. LINDA C. MORE

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. LINDA C. MORE

Best Junior:

MORGAN CAMPBELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. MICHAEL FAULKNER    316

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH. HOLLYHUNT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH. CRIMSONACRE WIND CHIME

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. LAWRENCE E. STANBRIDGE    89

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. RHAPSODY’S UNDISPUTED OPUS

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. AKUABA N ELDORADO BETCHA BY GOLLY WOW!

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. AVIANCE’S PRAMADA FOR TERMS OF ENDEARMENT SL

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA   253

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. MCMAGIC’S CANDIED HAM OF PEBBLES’RUN

2nd:

Akita

GCH. HIKAY’S WITCH WITH ATTITUDE

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH. JAMELLE’S ARISTOCRAT V ELBA CGC RN

4th:

Boxer

GCH. LAZY K'S DULCE DE LECHE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. KATHLEEN J. FERRIS    172

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. CRISPY LEGACY

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

BLUESTONE SKI TRIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. RANDY E. GARREN     104

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP SAKURA

2nd:

Affenpinscher

CH. YARROW’S HI-TECH BEN THERE DONE THAT

3rd:

Maltese

GCH. PHAPSODY’S SOMEONE LIKE YOU

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. IVAN MOLODETZ IZ MITKOV EKATERINY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. RUTH H. ZIMMERMAN    161

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. NIGHTWIND’S LITTLE RICKY

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. L’ETOILE’S IT’S ALL ABOUT ME

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH. TA SEN WESTGATE ON A HIGH

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

ALILAH REAL MCHOY FOR SIDDHARTHA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA   191

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. LAMBLUV’S LIVE THE DREAM

3rd:

Puli

CH. FUZZY FARM IF NOT NOW, WHEN?

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. PROPWASH PERIGEE MOON

 

Show Name:

The Kennel Club Of Pasadena  (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Pasadena, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

June 01, 2013

Total Entry: 

1136

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. George D. Boulton

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Paintng The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dogwdcreek’s La Vite E Belle

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony

Best Junior:

  Marina Nagatani

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gloria Kerr                           181

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dogwdcreek’s La Vite E Belle

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Winamere N Gold Camp Simply D Best

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH He’s Simply Godivas’s Duck Chocolate

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Moountain View Natinal Acclaim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen              134

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Aspenrepublik Into The Wind

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Mia Bakhu’s Sleeping With The Enemy Of Hallam MC

3rd:

Basenji

GCH Jasuri- Sukari Win Tin Tin

4th:

Saluki

GCH Shiraz Dreamweaver

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Christine Salyers Anderson       203

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Camelot

2nd:

Great Dane

CH Alpine’s Bohemian Rhapsody

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Alnisar’s Princessa Anastcia

4th:

Cane Corso

CH Maestoso’s Mateo Di Turchio

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Christine Erickson                 102

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Paintng The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH Laurelton Last Chance

4th:

Cairn Terrier

CH Hjohoo’s Save The Hjour Love For Me

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gloria Kerr                             156

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Forestcreek Brass In Pocket

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Bellatak Casablanca

3rd:

Maltese

CH Maltangle Heavenly Vision

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Luis F. Sosa                              130

1st:

Chow Chow

GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In a New Moon at Asans

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Kastle’s Go Speed Racer

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Players Palermo

4th:

Boston Terrier

CH Peja’s N Ken’s Saddle’em Up For Size

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Deborah L. Anthony                   98

1st:

Canaan Dog

GCH Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Serah Celtic Legend of Llynhill

3rd:

Entlebucher Mountain Dog

GCHJumanji V Brunswick

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH Kokopelli’s Sobe It

 

Show Name:

Charlottesville-Albemarle KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Charlottesville, VA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

June 1, 2013

Total Entry: 

693

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Anne Savory Bolus

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Rachel McKee Sager – 11 entries

Best Junior:

Kari Burkholder – Open Intermediate – Ibizan Hound

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Sandy Gunn - 169

1st:

Pointer

GCH Brackenmoor The Duchess JH

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside’s Riding High SH

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Militza’s When You Wish Upon A Star CGC

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Kismet Nice Try!

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Bill Hickerson - 117

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH DC Hallam’s Gysai Gabriel RE MC LCX2

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Serandida East Abbaio Armando JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Vincent Chianese - 111

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Hi-Tech The King Of Sherry Shoot JP

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen’s Havannah

4th:

Great Dane

GCHDiola’s Saks And The City V Hi-Class

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Judith Franklin - 56

1st:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch. Peremi I M A Player

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Joker Land’s Glacyka FCI

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Hickory House Valentine

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Darwyn Jesterr’s Holding Court

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ann Savory Bolus - 96

1st:

Havanese

GCH Ji Jo’sAnd Shatara’s High Voltage

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integra’s Masquerade Party

3rd:

Pug

GCH Warpug Black And Blue Reme

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Castlehill Precious And Few At Okayc

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Linda Tilka - 54

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Blanch-O’s Above The Law

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH Starlight’s Spirits Bliss

4th:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Edy Dykstra-Blum - 90

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Rumpus Bumpus

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Lumiturpa Arvi

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Masquerade Mikey Likes It

 

Show Name:

FLATIRONS KC

 

Location (City, State):

LONGMONT,CO

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

6/1/13

Total Entry: 

1572

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DAVID KIRKLAND

Old English Sheepdog

CH BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  RICHARD MULLEN

Best Junior:

ALLISON KIRK

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  PAULA NYKIEL

1st:

Weimaraner

8 HARLINE WIN’WEIM ENCORE BRAVO LOVE Y’ALL

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

9 GCH CLUSSEXX ROLYART’S PAYOLA

3rd:

Golden Retriever

12 GCH AMICA BERRY MERRY VIXEN

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

6 CH EHRENVOGEL KEY TO MY HEART

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  PAMELA PEAT

1st:

Greyhound

5 CH CHAPARRAL TOUR DE FRANCE

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

7 GCH GRANDGABLES SUMBUDDY WALDEN

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

7 GCH OSIRIS COWBOY CASSANOVA

4th:

Beagle - 15"

6 GCH THUNDERMTN ALPENGLOW A TIME TO DANCE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: PAULA NYKIEL

1st:

Newfoundland

10 CH MTN HIGH CALYPSO CGC

2nd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

7 GCH EVERGREEN’S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

3rd:

Mastiff

19 GCH WILLOW RIDGES RISKY BUSINESS

4th:

Kuvasz

8 GCH MATTIACI HIGH VOLTAGE AT GLACIER CREEK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: SHAROL CANDACE WAY

1st:

Irish Terrier

5 CH BREEZY’S REDHAWK JACK CLANCY

2nd:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH NELLYSON’S MR DONT SKIP THE ZIP

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

6 GCH ELANTE EVENING IN PARIS

4th:

Norwich Terrier

5 ITSY BITSY STAND BY ME

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  DEBBIE CAMPBELL-FREEMAN

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

7 GCH MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

2nd:

Affenpinscher

5 GCH TAMARIN TARHEEL

3rd:

Pekingese

5 GCH DUNKIRK IMAGINE THAT

4th:

Pug

33 GCH WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: INGE SEMENSCHIN

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

6 GCH VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

2nd:

Standard Poodle

18

3rd:

Chow Chow

7 GCH JIDI THE GREAT ONE AT REBELRUN

4th:

Boston Terrier

7 CH WY-NOT TAKE A CHANCE ON ME

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  ANNELLA COOPER 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

5 CH BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Wild Wind’s Rev On The Red Line

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

5 CH MIKA’S JEDI KNIGHT RN NA NJP

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

16 GCH THUNDERHILL’S APPLE BOTTOM JEANS

 

Show Name:

Riverside West KC of Gtr New Orleans (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Biloxi, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

June 1, 2013

Total Entry: 

1182

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Cathy Daugherty

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

Reserve Best In Show

 

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandogs Major League Homerun At TX Star

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Fehring

Best Junior:

Cassidy Crockett

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Deborah Verdon

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCh. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Dancin Prelude To Winter

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Tamras N Positivelys Over The Top

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. John Wade

1st:

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Remembrence

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Walmar-Solo’s OMG SL

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Ch. Houlas Potter

4th:

Basenji

GCh. Epic Select Tri For Da In Zone

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Andre Schoen

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derbys Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh. Ecko Ridges Big Easy Fast And Furious

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. John Wade

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Crynwyd Caprice

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCh. Wright Wyns Power Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Malcolm Moore

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. Castiles Endless Love

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Andre Schoen

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch. Bandogs Major League Homerun At TX Star

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way to San Jose

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Saks Winning Card

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Shilo Time For A Good Time

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William Daugherty

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCh. Clarion Nightline

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh. Hamiltons Secret Agent Of Bayshore

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCh. Rivroc Lycm Own Dream Bsnatch Rsndog

 

Show Name:

Mississippi Valley KC

 

Location (City, State):

Gray Summit , MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

6/1/2013

Total Entry: 1051 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Jackie Stacy

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

GCh Shareibs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jackie Stacy

Best Junior:

Daniel Pine

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Kitty Sieidel

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Pointer

GCh Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Silverhall Strike Force

4th:

English Setter

GCh Stargazr n Wingfield Time Will Tell

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Allen Odom

1st:

Saluki

GCh Auroras The Song & Dance Man

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Harmonys Midnight Lace At Aeolus JC

3rd:

Basenji

GCh Ahmahr Nahrs Hallelujah

4th:

Ibizan Hound

Ch Serandida East So Bigstar

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Col Joe Purkhiser

1st:

Boxer

GCh Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Pouch Coves Seabrook Enough Said

3rd:

German Pinscher

Midernoch Aphortune of Phranklins

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Cambrias Vraiment Parfait

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Robert Hutton 

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCh Shareibs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Sayos Jai Ho

3rd:

Russell Terrier

GCh Goldsands Columbo

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Doubloons Extreme Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Bob Hutton 

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCh Sharbelle Silhouette

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh Trios Big Shot

4th:

Pug

GCh Belaires Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:Fred Bassett

1st:

Finnish Spitz

GCh Finkkilas Nalle Poika

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh Coco Vialatte Robobull Hot

3rd:

Keeshond

GCh Ruttkay Chance

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Nustar Dolly Pardon Me Boys

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Col Joe Purkhiser 

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Aubreys Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

Puli

Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Grandgables The Frat Boy

4th:

Border Collie

F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

 

Show Name:

Fox River Valley Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Woodstock, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

6-1-13

Total Entry: 776

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Judith Newton 

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Albridens The Show Must Go On

Reserve Best In Show

 

Rottweiler

GCH Kinjack’s Back To The Future RE THD CD

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Linda Ayers Turner Knorr - 14

Best Junior:

Grace Szczurek – Open Intermediate – Shetland Sheepdog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt - 134

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Albridens The Show Must Go On

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Winfree’s Imprint On Barkshire

3rd:

Vizsla

Hilldale’s Protector Of Prosperity

4th:

English Setter

Ch Esquire Honeygait It’s In The Design

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake - 78

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

3rd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

4th:

Whippet

Mason Hill Bought And Paid For

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Walter Sommerfelt - 188

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Kinjack’s Back To The Future RE THD CD

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Vondura’s Xcelerator Belle Amie

3rd:

Mastiff

Kimmit’s Rockstar

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Rivergroves Sky’s The Limit

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake - 41

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch SNT’s All Eyes On Me At TTK

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Lake Effects Spanx Is My Friend

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Panther Creek The Full Monty

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Frank Washabaugh - 83

1st:

Papillion

GCH Wingssong Here We Go Again

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy’s Babes Tradewinds As Ever

3rd:

Havanese

GCH That’s Adorabulls Dreaming Of You

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want’ A Talk About Me

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Eugene Blake - 64 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor’ To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Daimier’s Caviar Dreams

4th:

Standard Poodle

Litilann’s Powershot

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Garry Newton - 121 

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Margaux’s Anchor’s Aweigh

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Calibre’s Key To The Fortune

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Adair Sequence