Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/29/13 8:25 a.m.

Show Name:

LOMPOC VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

LOMPOC,CA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

7/28/13

Total Entry: 

1077

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   JON COLE

Scottish Deerhound

GCH JARALUV TAROT

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA E BELLE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

Best Junior:

MARINA NAGATANI

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

6 GCH DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA E BELLE

2nd:

Golden Retriever

35 GCH TRANCE MISSION JP CUNARD ADVENYURE

3rd:

Weimaraner

6 GCH SIMPATICO EQUAL JUSTICE

4th:

Brittany

17 GCH MICH’S MT READY AIM FIRE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  SALLY STASYTIS

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

23 GCH JARALUV TAROT

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

76 CH QUEST RACHEL ALEXANDRA OF KERRYARC

3rd:

Bloodhound

8 GCH QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

7 GCH DEL PRADO’S BAR CODE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: CHRISTINA HUBBELL

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

11 CH MARIENBURG’S SPECIAL OPS COMMANDO

2nd:

Rottweiler

7 GCH HIGHWOOD’S CALL OF THE WILD

3rd:

Mastiff

20 CH SKY HIGH FIRESIDE’S HEARTS DESIRE

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

6 GCH LOWDOWN REMYS GIRL V ARDENHOUT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: JUDITH DANIELS

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

6 GCH AFTERALL PAINTING THESKY

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

6 CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

5 GCH DYTONA VIP

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

16 CH GAILAURIE’S BLING BLING BRYNMILL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  STEPHEN HUBBELL

1st:

Affenpinscher

5 GCH TAMARIN TARHEEL

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

5 CH PARAGONS SHARP DRESSED MAN AT GREENGATES

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH Karisma Heart and Soul

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

23 GCH FORESTCREEK BRASS IN POCKET

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: JON COLE

1st:

Keeshond

5 GCH SUMMERWIND’S RUMOR HAS IT

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

5 GCH PLAYERS PALERMO

3rd:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH KARMEL’S BANANA IN PAJAMAS

4th:

Boston Terrier

12 GCH KENNEDY’S N BARCOMM’S ON THE CATWALK

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  ST5EPHEN HUBBELL 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12 GCH COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

17 GCH SUBOJA’S ARMY’S SOLDIER

3rd:

Canaan Dog

5 GCH PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

4th:

Border Collie

11 GCH KENSINGTON’S DRAGON HEART

 

Show Name:

Marion Ohio Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Marion, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. July 28,2013

Total Entry: 

1,087

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kent H. Delaney

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Clssic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  :   Mr. Kent H. Delaney

Best Junior:

Alyson Layser

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

4th:

Brittany

GCH Marsport Hot To Ride Lucky Seven MH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Timothy Catterson

1st:

Basenji

GCH Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

2nd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

3rd:

Whippet

CH Ableaim Questioin Me

4th:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Kennisaw I’m Getting Sentimental Over You

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Snyder

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Spring Hollow’s Grand Slam

Terrier Group:

Judge’s Name:   Dr. Gerard C. Penta

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

CH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. June A. Penta

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Clssic Red Glare

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Gdm Zenyatta At Lakeside

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Bayard Yours Truly

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Standard Poodle

CH Litilann’s Showtime

4th:

Keeshond

CH KeeNorth All About U Haiti

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Ms. Marjorie J. Underwood

1st:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Fairway High Maintenance

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Riverside Get Over It

 

Show Name:

PROVIDENCE CO. K.C. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

KINGSTON, R..I.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    7/28/13

Total Entry: 

553

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT STEIN

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. RICK BLANCHARD

Best Junior:

ANNIE HENSHAW

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. PEGGY BEISEL-MCILWAINE   143

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

3rd:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. POISETT’S DOCTOR MALLARD

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MICHELE L. BILLINGS    59

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. ARTEMIS HYPNOTIC OPIUM SC

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SCCGC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ROBERT STEIN   90

1st:

Bullmastiff

CH. WINDOVER’S HEY THERE HANDSOME

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. RAINDANCE LED ZEPPELIN OF MARQUIS

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. LAZY K’S DULCE DE LECHE

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CNSAND ARDANWOOD WHITEWASH THE FENCE FOR ME

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MICHELE L. BILLINGS   43

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH. FOXBURROW CELEBRITY APPRENTICE

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

CH. BRADBERRY’S MACKANME HIGH SOCIETY REESE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MICHELE L. BILLINGS   63

1st:

Maltese

CH. TA-JON’S HI DIDDLE DEE DEE

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH. NICNAK’S AFTERSHOCK

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH. STORYTIME’S ROCKY ROAD FOR GINGERY

4th:

Pug

GCH. CH. CASTLEROCK PINE CONE MOUNTAIN RAIN

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. HELEN WINSKI STEIN   83

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDERMERES MYSTIFY

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. WEXFORD NAMTRAH COMING AROUND AGAIN

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

LYRAC’S MILD WINDS OF WINTER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBERT STEIN   59

1st:

Briard

CH. SENDERO’S FEMME FATALE

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

VON RAGUS IRISH EYES

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. GRYFFIN SOUTH BEACH BABY

 

Show Name:

Longview KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Longview, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

7/28/13

Total Entry: 

916

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

CH. Maltangel Heavenly Vision

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy

Best Junior:

Emma Baldobino-Master Class-English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Del Richards # 80

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Studio N Kytra’s Kashmere

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Camoflage’s Texas Home Brew

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sharol Candace Way # 110

1st:

Whippet

GCH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

3rd:

Basenji

CH. Mardi Gras’ Zydeco Of Zindika

4th:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

GCH. Houla’s Potter

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Sharol Candace Way # 81

1st:

Akita

GCH. Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

3rd:

Rottweiler

Lorals Walk This Way

4th:

Leonberger

GCH. Kalahari’s Call To Attention RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Terry Stacy # 52

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger’s Honky Tonk Man

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. Evalill Excalibur Gus

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William R. Russell Jr # 180

1st:

Maltese

CH. Maltangel Heavenly Vision

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Miletree Northern Star At Shirmont

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

CH. Casasal & Envi’s Young Gun

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Donnelle Richards # 101

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle  Poika

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Daniel W. Freitas # 117

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Broadways Cruisin Like Royalty Of Canyon Lake

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. Shone Lil Acre All That Glitz

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. Lambluv The Show Must Go On Four Ewe

 

Show Name:

Waukesha Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Waukesha, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo & Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

7-28-13

Total Entry: 1608 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup 

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bearded Collie

Spiritwood’s A Dream Is A Wish

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Susan Napady - 32

Best Junior:

Rebecca Geffs – Open Intermediate – Treeing Walker Coonhound

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jamie Hubbard - 272

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden’s Pretty In Pink JH

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

GCH Javal I’m Movin’ On To Hootwire RE RN BN CGC

4th:

Irish Setter

GCH Lucky Morn Firecracker

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Neena Van Camp - 206

1st:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Tajamani Kwetu’s Rust Too

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Vikrest N’ Ruskar Hy Style

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Barnyard 3 Oaks Spark Of Hope

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 388

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Cambria’s Vraiment Parfait

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Jokar’s N Happy Tail’s Fergalicious

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

4th:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Catera’s Keepin’ It World Class

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Black - 119 

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Pants On Fire

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Amchara Roc Ur World

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Jaxstock’s Miss Demeanor

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Gearge Milutinovich - 225 

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Lone Pine’s Boston Legal D’Ouachitah

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH Char’s Hotter Than Hot

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH Dejavu I Want’A Talk About Me

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Terri Lyddon - 148  

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH KJ’s Hot Date

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchen’s Blazing Illusion By Dzine

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Magic Valley’s Purple Rain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pat Hastings - 176  

1st:

Bearded Collie

Spiritwood’s A Dream Is A Wish

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Anne-Isle’s Promise Keeper TDX OJP RA CGC

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lamvluv’s Live The Dream

 

Show Name:

HURRICANE RIDGE KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Sequim, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

July 28, 2013

Total Entry: 

564

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Lynne Myall

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’Play

Reserve Best In Show

 

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Lynne Myall

Best Junior:

Alexa Asselin, Smooth Collie-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Clay Coady-88

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh Abbeylane Tramore Above The Limit

3rd:

Brittany

Ch Sanbar’s Ride The Winds

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Patricia Trotter-60

1st:

Basenji

GCh Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeen’s Ultimate Addiction

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCh Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Linda Reidel-89

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Parisans Stingray Of Riverredge

3rd:

Akita

GCh Sondaisa Fyre When Ready

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Indian Hill’s Unleash The Dragon

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Clay Coady-32

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’Play

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Snowtaires Back To The Future

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Kilcreggans Poppy Of Eilean Donan

4th:

Irish Terrier

Takala’s Kelly Green

Toy Group:

Judge’s Name:   Charles Trotter-81

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Askin Bidin’ My Time

3rd:

Papillon

GCh Titian’s Risky Business

4th:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Artmeis Kaaliya

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Sandy Wheat-69

1st:

Chow Chow

Padow’s  Too Hot To Handle

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

Sierra’s Hallmark

3rd:

Bulldog

GCh Newcomb’s Padamonium@Beda

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh Merry Go Round Steppin Lively At Galliyard

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles Trotter-81

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Sanderle Kindred R

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Sadona’s Saleen Of Sharobi’s

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

JBB’s We Could Have It All

 

Show Name:

Spartanburg KC

 

Location (City, State):

Greenville, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

July 28, 2013

Total Entry: 

2050

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Houston Clark

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Carrie Chase – 33 Juniors

Best Junior:

Kristen O’Brien – Master Class - Bullmastiff

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Howard Yost - 444

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Fieldstone Carousel Hell’s Kitchen

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch. Ashdown’s Time To Thrill

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Bill Shelton - 262

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Bessdach Electric Martini

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Adrian Woodfork - 308

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Boxer

Ch. Draco’s Sequoia

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Derby’s X Marks The Spot

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Fred Ferris - 201

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH Evolution Runs With Scissors

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH An Garda Déjà Vu Looking At You

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch. Yarrow Venerie Trader Vic From Owl Hollow

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Dawn Hansen - 334

1st:

Papillion

GCH Wildfire On The Record

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Yup’s Malibu Dream

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Kaylen’s Girls Just Want To Have Fun

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Donavin’s Caramel Macchiato

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Toddie Clark - 242

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpet’s You Could Be Mine

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Lydia Coleman Hutchinson - 258

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvy

2nd:

Briard

GCH Majestique Brave Heart

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sans Brancos Ultimatum

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAd HSBd