Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/29/13 1:10 p.m.

Show Name:

HURRICANE RIDGE KENNEL CLUB (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Sequim, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

July 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

587

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Patricia Trotter

Golden Retriever

GCh Gold Rush Drama’Geddon JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Patricia Trotter

Best Junior:

Kaitlyn Price, Golden Retriever-Open Intermediate

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Linda Reidel-91

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Gold Rush Drama’Geddon JH

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Mountain View National Acclaim

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Sweetbriar’s Everlasting Story Of Isabella

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Charles Trotter-53

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh Always Blue Caboose

3rd:

Basenji

GCh Jasiri-Sakuri Win Tin Tin

4th:

Ibizan Hound

GCh Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

Working Group:

Judge’s Name: Clay Coady-91

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Akita

GCh Sondaisa Fyre When Ready

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Villairns Tag You’re It

4th:

Bullmastiff

Banstock N Highpoint New Day Bruin At Kimo

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Lynne Myall-34

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N Play

2nd:

Border Terrier

Ch Kilcreggans Poppy Of Eilean Donan

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Amblegreen Raffi Taffi

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Quicksilver I Like Ike

Toy Group:

Judge’s Name:   Sandy Wheat-85

1st:

Silky Terrier

GCh Tawny Mist Myan Mystic

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

Ch Cheri-A Wingo Lord O’Henry Marchog

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Jetstar’s Simply Outrageous

4th:

Pekingese

Med-O-Lyns Oh-So Black Knight

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Charles Trotter-72

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Wyndjamr’s Winward Isle RN

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Suntory Leonetti

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCh Tramac N Winstons Johnny Quest

4th:

Bulldog

GCh Newcomb’s Padamonium@Beda

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Sandy Wheat-78

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh Mariel’s Harvest Moon

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Byendebrok Enchanted

3rd:

Norwegian Buhund

Jotunn Bella Binna

4th:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Sanderle Kindred R

 

Show Name:

Dan Emmett Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Marion, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. July 27,2013

Total Entry: 

1,119

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Terry L Berrios

Best Junior:

Alyson Layser

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Gerard C. Penta

1st:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’N Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Seaview’s Too Busy Being Fabulous

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH Easthill Broxden Woodland Lettuce Entertain You

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Frances H. Colonna

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

CH Jarbsy’s Mama Mia

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

GCH Ansa Mo Caoimhin Modigliani CGC

3rd:

Bluetick Coonhound

CH Shaker Trees Gable

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Roirdan Crystal Columbian Spitfire

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James R. White

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH Pouch Cove’s Seabrook Enough Said

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH Hemlock’s Jack Of Hearts RA CGC

4th:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle’s Blame It On The Sun

Terrier Group:

Judge’s Name:   Mr. James R. White

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

GCH Liberty’s Darren Of Daulton

4th:

Welsh Terrier

CH Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Kent H. Delaney

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Clssic Red Glare

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Qbin’s Strictly Confidential At Enginuity

3rd:

Pug

GCH Moonstruck’s In The Pocket

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard C. Penta

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Diva’s Bastille My Heart

2nd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH Nuuktok’s Atka Inukshuk

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH Litilann’s Showtime

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Meredith Johnson-Synder

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

4th:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur

 

Show Name:

Longview KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Longview, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

7/27/13

Total Entry: 

751

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. William R. Russell Jr

Brittany

GCH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Broadway’s Cruisin Like Royalty Of Canyon Lake

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms.Sharol Candace Way

Best Junior:

Ashlee Jeannie Claggett-Open Senior-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry Stacy # 82

1st:

Brittany

GCH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. Bellary N Beaubriar Dazzler

3rd:

Golden Retriever

CH. Sa Qie Er

4th:

Pointer

CH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry Stacy # 105

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles of Jatara

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

3rd:

Whippet

CH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Harrier

GCH. Pacific’s He Ain’t Heavy He’s My Brother

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Daniel W. Freitas # 76

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby’s Toast With Gusto

2nd:

Akita

GCH. Stardust’s See You At The Show RN

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. Lobato’s Red Alert

4th:

Rottweiler

CH. Highwood’s Enchanted Evening

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy # 50

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

2nd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Bling Bling’s Bleu Sapphire

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Toddot One Dirty Buddy

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCH. Challenger’s Honky Tonk Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Donnelle Richards # 183

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. Touche’s Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

Journey’s Who Am I?

4th:

Pomeranian

GCH. Oakrose High N Mighty

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jacqueline Stacy # 100

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoy’s Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Sak’s Winning Card

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH. Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

4th:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila’s Nalle Poika

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Del Richards # 113

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Broadway’s Cruisin Like Royalty Of Canyon Lake

2nd:

Border Collie

GCH. Tang Dynasty Rocky

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Rembrandt CGC NA NAJ of HIT

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Calloway Kimeric Knightcap

 

Show Name:

LOMPOC VALLEY KC

 

Location (City, State):

LOMPOC,VA

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

7/27/13

Total Entry: 

1112

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   STEPHEN HUBBELL

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH AFTERALL  PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH DOGWDCREEK’S LAVITA BELLE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  STANLEY PETTER

Best Junior:

MARINA NAGATANI

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  CHRISTINA HUBBELL

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

6 GCH DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITA BELLE

2nd:

Golden Retriever

35 GCH TRANCE MISSION JP CUNARD ADVENTURE

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

5 GCH HIL-N DON&CANYONWOOD SEEMORE OF ME

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

6GCHSHILOAH’S HARVARD GIRL ONE SMART SPICY COOKIE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  STEPHEN HUBBELL

1st:

Harrier

5 GCH DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

5 CH SHALIMAR WILD FIRE OSIRIS

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

5 GCH M&M’S FEAR THE BEARD

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

43 GCH DIABLO’S DARK KNIGHT’S NEMESIS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: JON COLE

1st:

Great Pyrenees

6 GCH KAROLASKA TOR RUBY OF SHADOWRUN

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

6 GCH LOWDOWN REMYS GIRL V ARDENHOUT

3rd:

Boxer

38 GCH DAYBTEAK’S BAD INFLUENCE

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

5 GCH ARISTES PAINT IT BLACK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: STEPHEN HUBBELL

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

6 GCH AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

6 CH HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

6 CH HJOHOO’S SAVE THE HJOUR LOVE FOR ME

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

16CH GAILAURIE’S BLING BLING BRYNMILL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

Japanese Chin

7 GCH VICTORY SPENCER

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

5 CH PARAGONS SHARP DRESSES MAN

3rd:

Pug

11 GCH WINSOME-NIRVANA-BLAQUE TRIPLE PLAY

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

21 GCH FLEET STREET BET ME AT ROSEBRIAR

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: JUDITH DANIELS

1st:

Keeshond

5 GCH SUMMERWIND’S RUMOR HAS IT

2nd:

Dalmatian

7 GCH KASTLE’S GO SPEED RACER

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

5 GCH PLAYERS PALERMO

4th:

Standard Poodle

11CH MTS ENCHANTMENT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  CHRISTINA HUBBELL 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

17GCH SUBOJA’S ARMY’S SOLDIER

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

12 GCH COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

8GCH KOKOPELLI’S SOBE IT

4th:

Canaan Dog

5 GCH PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

 

Show Name:

Waukesha KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Waukesha, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus – Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

July 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

1611

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Dana Cline

Boston Terrier

GCh. Gunthers Gussied Up Edna

Reserve Best In Show

 

Otterhound

GCh. Aberdeens Under The Influence

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Chad Howard

Best Junior:

Taylor Schwartz

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judith Brown

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh. Javal I’m Moving On To Hootwire

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Emerys White Out

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Aerdens Pretty In Pink

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Douglas Johnson

1st:

Otterhound

GCh. Aberdeens Under The Influence

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Daybreaks Bewitching Blossom W

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Laurel Aswan Abi Capt Morgan

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Daniel Boone Pelaez

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Hastings

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch. Cambrias Vrailment Parfait

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Rivergroves Sky’s The Limit

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Holidays Singular Sensation

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Sail Away Root Bear Float

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ekarat Sangkunakup

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Amchara Roc Ur World

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Tomars Captain Kirk

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch. Meadowlake Pants On Fire

4th:

Irish Terrier

GCh. Sharobs Commander In Chief

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Terri Lyddon

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCh. Konikis Queen Of De Nile 4 Bellachi

2nd:

Pug

GCh. Belaires Special Agent Leroy Jethro Gibbs

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Lone Pines Boston Legal D’Ouacitah

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr Wayne Bousek

1st:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Gunthers Gussied Up Edna

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

GCh. Dimarko Endurance

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch. Voila BellaRidge PeachHill In 3D

4th:

Dalmatian

GCh. Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Neena Van Camp

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Spiritwoods Gandalf The Blue

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Everready Lyric Soul Sister

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Masquerade Madness Moonraker

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch. Yutoris Winter In The Heart

 

Show Name:

Greenville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Greenville, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

July 27, 2013

Total Entry: 

2095

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Fred Ferris

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Bill Shelton - 42

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein – Master Class – 15” Beagle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Houston Clark - 451

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Pikkanokka’s Lightning Bug

4th:

English Setter

GCH Loch Lomond’s Wrapped Up In You

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Howard Yost - 263

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’cess

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Camelot’s Ventura Adventure

4th:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Phelps Insignia

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Linda Fowler - 323

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH Cypress Bay JL Snazzy Story At Avalon Bey

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH Derby’s X Marks The Spot

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dawn Hansen - 207

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Skye Terrier

Ch. Cragsmoor Good Time Charlie

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Lydia Coleman Hutchinson - 329

1st:

Havanese

GCH Yup’s Malibu Dream

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Orchard Hill Only Human

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Wildfire On The Record

4th:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Perfect Pitch At Sirius

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Randy Garren - 261

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch. Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCH Ta Sen Westgate On A High

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Lionheart’s Fortune Five Hundred

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Garry Newton - 261

1st:

Puli

GCH Cordmaker Topsy Turvy

2nd:

Briard

GCH Majestique Brave Heart

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Stafford’s Catch Me If You Can

 

Show Name:

PROVIDENCE CO.K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

KINGSTON, R.I.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    7/27/13

Total Entry: 

519

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. MICHELE L. BILLINGS

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. HELEN WINSKI STEIN  (9)

Best Junior:

COLLEEN LONGLEY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT STEIN   141

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTELSTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. MARIO N BEECHWOOD’S MIDNIGHT EXPRESS

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. POISETT’S DOCTOR MALLARD

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. LORAC’S CAP’N JACK SPARROW

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT STEIN    60

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. HIGHPOINT’S COSMOPOLITAN

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC CGC

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

MYSTIC ISLE’S SNEAKY PEAT

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MICHELE L. BILLINGS   82

1st:

Bullmastiff

CH. WINDOVER’S HEY THERE HANDSOME

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. LAZY K’S DULCE DE LECHE

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. RAINDANCE LED ZEPPELIN OF MARQUIS

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. PAINTED MTN OLIVER TWIST OF FATE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. PEGGY BEISEL-MCILWAINE    39

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. YARROW VENERIE TICKET TO RIDE

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH. FOXBURROW CELEBRITY APPRENTICE

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. CHARTHILL TOP BILLING

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. HELEN WINSKI STEIN    59

1st:

Maltese

CH. TA-JON’S HI DIDDLE DEE DEE

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH. DUNKIRKS BACKSTAGE PASS

3rd:

Pug

GCH. CH. CASTLEROCK PINE CONE MOUNTAIN RAIN

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH. STORYTIME’S ROCKY ROAD FOR GINGERY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. MICHELE L. BILLINGS   80

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH. BELLA RIDGE IMPERIALE SHADY HARBOR MAFIA CAMPCOVO

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. WINDEMERES MYSTIFY

3rd:

Bichon Frise

JUDGES CHOICE ONE BLOCK OVER

4th:

Chow Chow

2ARE-JAY’S SPIRIT OF THE BUFFALO SOLDIER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. PEGGY BEISEL-MCILWAINE   50

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. MILLERTIME’S BOSTON LEGAL

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. HERONSWAY AIR FORCE ONE

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

WHITE RAVEN BOWEN ARROW

 

Show Name:

Lackawanna K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Bloomsburg,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         27July13

Total Entry: 

1018

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Gloria Geringer

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch PBJ’S Fearless

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legend

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Donald Gill

Best Junior:

   Brooke Moyer

Sporting Group:

Judge:  Stephanie Hedgrpath

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch PBJ’S Fearless

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Birchwood’s Tropical Night Fever,RA,CGC

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Evergreen Goos Intentions

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch  Fireside’s Mother Of Pearl

Hound Group:

Judge  Keke Kahn

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Legibach Captain Crunch SW

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Elmo’s Martian Chronicles

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch Sunrise-XO Born This Way MS

Working Group:

Judge: Steve Gladstone

1st:

Rottweiler

Ch Eis Haus Ivy League Big Red, CD,TDI,CGC

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

Ch Von Hofs Cisco Kid

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

Terrier Group:

Judge  Dr Micheal Woods

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch  Crispy Legend

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

 Ch.Jovel It’s My Time

3rd:

Border Terrier

  Orangebox Firecracker

4th:

Cairn Terrier

Ch Dogwood Treasure Hunter

Toy Group:

Judge   Luc Boileau

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch DeJaVu’s Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Avery Gaudin

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch  Brighton Mikamoto

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer Sea Ya At The Top

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Gloribee’s Pearls of Wisdom

Herding Group:

Judge   Douglas Gaudin

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Rosevalley’s Special Edition

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Aubrey’s Tails of Mystery,CGC

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch Gateside Kiss The Sky At Greyfriar

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

 Acadia Stage Presence