Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/16/13 1:36 p.m.

Show Name:

Shawnee K.C. (Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Woodstock,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

14July13

Total Entry: 

814

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   LynnSchanzle

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legacy

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Robt Kelly

Best Junior:

Lydia Frey

Sporting Group:

Judge:  Dr Gerald Penta

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

2nd:

Brittany

Ch Triumphant’s As Good As It Gets

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Solaris Tuzes Paprika JH CA

4th:

English Setter

Ch Set’r Ridge’s Dirty Dancing

Hound Group:

Judge  David .Jay Hyman

1st:

Greyhound

Ch Grand Cru Phelps Insignia

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tell’s Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Artemis Hypnotic Opium SC

4th:

Basenji

Ch Reveille Trip The Light Fantastic

Working Group:

Judge: Dr Gerald Penta

1st:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King of Sherry Shoot,JP

2nd:

Komondor

Ch Quintessential Chauncey

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

4th:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Terrier Group:

Judge  Patricia A.Keenan

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy  Legend

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil’Itch Steeplechase

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch LAMZ Heads I Win Tails You Loose

4th:

Border Terrier

  Orange Box Firecracker

Toy Group:

Judge   JunePenta

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Pug

Ch Caper’s  Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Yours Truly

4th:

Affenpinscher

Ch Yarrow’s Hi-Tech Ben There Done That

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Dr Gerald Penta

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

2nd:

Bulldog

Ch Imperious  HamitUp Southern Bell

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Luminary Black Velvet Bejeweled With Pearls

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

Herding Group:

Judge   June Penta

1st:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek’s Marcus Junis Brutus

2nd:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood Wild Horse

 

Show Name:

Del Monte Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

July 14, 2013

Total Entry: 

1141

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Allan E. Pepper

Australian Shepherd

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

Reserve Best In Show

 

Keeshond

GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. H. Scott Kellogg

Best Junior:

  KayCee Klang

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Edd E. Bivin                   195

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Dogwdcreek’s La Vita E Belle

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Simpatico Equal Justice

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Joseph E. Gregory           119

1st:

Ibizan Hound

GCh. Harehill’s Ace In The Hole

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh. Topsfiled-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch. Serenity’s Louisiana Getaway SL RN

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber                 318

1st:

Akita

GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

3rd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Peace River Silverice Summer Solstice

4th:

Great Dane

Ch Lore Cheshire Riding High O’Belldane

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. H. Scott Kellogg                59

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Soquel Millenium Seafarer

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Regency’s Play For Keeps

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH Vaca Valley’s Bold Ruler For Fraja EC

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

GCH Medley’s War Hunt

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Britta Roos-Borjeson         129

1st:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man at Greengates

2nd:

Maltese

GCh. Richelieu Valentino

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

GCh. Blossom’s Let’s Dance

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Oeste’s Flirt’n With An Outlaw

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Anne Katona                         99

1st:

Keeshond

GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH Majestic I’m Her Man!

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

4th:

Shiba Inu

Ch Cantbriar Red E Set Go

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert J. Shreve                    91

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

GCH Stonebrook’s Divine Design

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Mariel’s Harvest Moon

 

Show Name:

Comal County KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

San Antonio, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

7/14/13

Total Entry: 

1216

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Arley D. Hussin

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. Donald A. Gill

Best Junior:

Mitchell Davidson-Open Senior-Shetland Sheepdog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke # 204

1st:

Pointer

GCH. Chesterhope State Of T Art

2nd:

Brittany

GCH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. Foxboro Rendition Top Call

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman # 121

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Osiris Cowboy Cassanova

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. Aurora’s The Song And Dance Man

4th:

Whippet

CH. Bo-Bett’s Quick Pick

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Luiz Silva # 179

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

3rd:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Ramahill Absolutes I Am Legend of RW

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Norman B. Kenney # 189

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

GCH. An Garda Déjà vu Looking At You

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. True Blue Madonna

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. Dytona VIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke # 204

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Krissy’s Savvy Jasper

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Fleet Street Bet Me At Rosebriar

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

4th:

Maltese

GCH. Rhapsody N Cherub’s Oh So Henry

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Anthony D. Dinardo # 138

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

French Bulldog

CH. Rickly’s Copen’s Pay Or Play

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Donald A. Gill # 149

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. Stonepillars Steel Blu

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Copperridge What’s Your Dream

 

Show Name:

JUPITER-TEQUESTA DC

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

7/14/13

Total Entry: 

1144

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DANA CLINE

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Great Dane

GCH RAINTREE ERINEWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  LINDA MORE

Best Junior:

KRISTEN O’BRIEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  ROBERT STEIN

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

Brittany

7 GCH KABINA’S KEEP THE CHANGE

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

11 GCH KD’S TENS ARE WILD CD CGC

4th:

English Setter

7 GCH LOCHLOMOND’S WRAPPED UP IN YOU JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. JOHN REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

11CH HUNTER’S RIDGE SURE SHOT BY KWETU

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEEY SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

3rd:

Whippet

14 SHALDRA’S BUGATTIA AT ASHLEY MANOR

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

9 GCH LAURJOSH PRINCE PALANTINE OF POULSTEAD

Working Group:

Judge's Name: SUSAN GODEK

1st:

Great Dane

38 GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE

2nd:

Rottweiler

9 GCH IVOSS HERE COMES THE SON

3rd:

Bullmastiff

27 GCH STARRDOGS POWER PLAY

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

37 CH MONARCH’S COLD PLAY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: DR. JOHN REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

7 CH YARROW VENERIE TRADER VIC FROM OWL HOLLOW

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

10 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

9 GCH LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  THOMAS DANIELS

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

10 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

32 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

7 GCH MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

16 CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

French Bulldog

29 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

2nd:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH OVERTOPS AND THE WINNER IS

3rd:

Bulldog

27 CH FAIRYTALE’S KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR

4th:

Boston Terrier

9 CH RENEA’S ROCK AND ROLL

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: LINDA MORE  

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

29 GCH JESSTAR NIRVANA

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

10 GCH SANDEVEL’S SPOTLIGHT ON ME CD RE HT

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

19 CH AUSSBERN PREMIER TICKET OF MYSHARA

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

 

Show Name:

Twin Brooks Kennel Club - 1

Location (City, State):

Morristown, NJ

Field Rep(s):

Michael Canalizo

Show Date:

July 14, 2013

Total Entry:  

950

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Wendy G Willhauck

Samoyed

GCH. McMagic’s Candie Ham of Pebbles’Run

Reserve Best In Show

 

Briard

Ch. Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Barbara J. Wood

Best Junior:

 Berkeley Thompson: Leonberger

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Nathaniel Horn

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. Robin Crest Edlemark Investigator

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Crimsonacre Wind Chime

3rd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Kurly Kreek Artic Express

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH Korean Crystal Palace The Apple Of My Eyes

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ralph J. Ambrosio

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Scaramouche Show Must Go On

3rd:

Borzoi

GCH Maskova’s Zilver Strand Mystere

4th:

Whippet

DC GCH Surrey Hill Silkrock Teenage Crime Spree AT

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Ralph J. Ambrosio

1st:

Samoyed

GCH. McMagic’s Candie Ham of Pebbles’Run

2nd:

Boxer

CH Jacquet’s Annie El Encanto

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

CH Guardenia’s Splish Splash

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Sharjets Starr Catcher CD RN CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Alice M. Watkins

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. Class Act By Hallsblu

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Highwood’s Whirling Dun

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf

4th:

Rat Terrier​

Stoneybays Ur Martini’s Serv’d

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Jason Hoke

1st:

Pekingese

GCH Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Bayard Wendy

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Dejavu’s Big Dog Daddy

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Carasel’s Valentino

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ruth H. Zimmerman  

1st:

French Bulldog

GCH Rockydell Hotshott Sirius Dancer

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH Unique Diamond in The Ruff

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Milledals Alisa At Peace Valley

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

CH Asias Long Island Iced Tea at Emby

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    

1st:

Briard

Ch. Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Dunill Celebration

3rd:

Puli

GCH Fuzzy Farm Twist and Shout

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Rosevalley’s Special Edition

 

Show Name:

TIMBERLAND VALLEY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Chehalis, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

July 14, 2013

Total Entry: 

1387

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Debra Thornton

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Reserve Best In Show

 

Mastiff

GCh Beowulf’s Walkin On Sunshine

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Jeannette McGinnis

Best Junior:

Mallary Ross, Doberman Pinscher-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Virginia Lyne-162

1st:

English Setter

GCh Set’r Ridge’s Imagine The Future

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O’Captiva

4th:

Labrador Retriever

Quail Run’s Long Drink Of Silence

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Jeannette McGinnis-130

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Sleepy Hollow Carolina Special

3rd:

Whippet

GCh Cottonwood Versace At Coreymore

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Helene Nietsch-351

1st:

Mastiff

GCh Beowulf’s Walkin On Sunshine

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh Parisan’s Stingray Of Riverridge

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Keke Kahn-82

1st:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Doubloon’s Extreme Play

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Terriwood MVP

3rd:

Border Terrier

Ch Kilcreggans Poppy Of Eilean Donan

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Amblegreen Rickard’s Red

Toy Group:

Judge’s Name:   Doris Cozart-222

1st:

Havanese

GCh Askin Bidin’ My Time

2nd:

Papillon

GCh Jareaux Rip It Up La Ren

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Ch Sunojo’s Red Hot Chinni Pepper

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCh Bravehound’s Medal Of Honor At Windancer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name:   Keke Kahn-189

1st:

Boston Terrier

Ch Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bang

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Kumi Kian Strike A Pose

3rd:

Shiba Inu

Ch San Jo Jay-Z

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Creedence Im Sexy And I Know It

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Sheila Polk-106

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCh Wigglesworth Thriller

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Sanderle Kindred R

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Sky Acres Flying Solo

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Melody Hit The Jackpot

 

Show Name:

Grand River  Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Madison, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. July 14, 2013

Total Entry: 

936

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. David R. Miller

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Miss Karen J. Rockwell

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Edgerton

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Rita A. Bell   213

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

3rd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

CH Royailes Willem Of Windsor

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Wild Cherry Remedi In My World Bell  

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Rita A. 161

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

Grandgables Wee Mr Double Up

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Kuriann Of First Avenue

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William Sahloff  191

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCH Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Little Mtn’s 1 Shot Deal From Windy Knob

4th:

Newfoundland

CH Cypress Bay’s Big Sur

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Betsy Dale  51

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Russell Terrier

CH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Jay-Roy Byrne’N Hot For You

4th:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Kingsview Just Ebony

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Betsy Dale  85

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Burbrook Storm Chase

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Mini Cooper (Lamuno)

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH Stormins’ Stray Kat Strut

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy J. Haas  90

1st:

Keeshond

Nightwinds Holy Smoke

2nd:

Dalmatian

Engine Co. Ladder Forty-Nine Bunker

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Kildare Kuzi Bumper

4th:

Boston Terrier

Sunwood Because I Am Bob That’s Why

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Robert R. Frost  142

1st:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH LaBrise Renardette

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Ceilidh’s Project Runway

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH Trysor’s Winning Colors

 

Show Name:

Greater Shelby KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Southaven, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

July 14, 2013

Total Entry: 

899

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stephen Hubbell

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Irisblue Mirage

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Ms. Susan Napady

Best Junior:

Rachel Kennedy

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Gloria Kerr

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCh. Braerwood Country Wind Duchess of York

3rd:

Pointer

Ch. Seasyde Edgehill Heart Of Gold

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Jazzins Final Jeopardy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Hal Biermann

1st:

Irish Wolfhound

GCh. Mistery IZ Volshebnogo Lesa

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Mayas Mockingbird

3rd:

Borzoi

Ksar Odessa

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Dynadaux Hunky Country Boy MS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bruce Voran

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCh. Avalon Beys Are The Stars Out Tonight

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Trillium Blues Rising The Bar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bart Miller

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Irisblue Mirage

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Destinys Steel Magnolia

4th:

Cesky Terrier

GCh. Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Sally Vilas

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Divines Work Of Art

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Pollarks Trace

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Havanese

GCh. Wyhavens How D’ya Like Me Now

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bart Miller

1st:

French Bulldog

Ch. Hilsman’s Livia Of Lwolfranch

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. R-lee Sparkle Plenty

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch. CP’s Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gloria Kerr

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Lammermuir-Stonehaven My Memories

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Cedar Hill Faith Of Spotlight

4th:

Border Collie

GCh. Hamiltons Secret Agent Of Bayshore

 

Show Name:

Battle Creek Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

7-14-13

Total Entry: 920 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. James Ham   

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Sandy Wheat - 12

Best Junior:

Shayna M. Garrison – Open Senior – Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lisa Warren - 106

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute’s New Beginning RN CGC

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Riverwatch Grand Illusion

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lisa Warren - 75

1st:

Whippet

Ch Shojin’s Turn Me Loose

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Gwencalon’s Macaroon

3rd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Foolish Pride

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Shamwari’ ‘N’ Blue Jeans & Pearls

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger - 145

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

ChB el-Mar’s U-R King Of The Road MNW

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH Timoniere Zolee

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger - 68

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Foxheart’s Whiskey Girl

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Kathy Bucher Sawyer - 229

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Gaga Lady De Aqlla

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH GDM Zenyatta At Lakeside

3rd:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s small Kraft Re-Lit

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Sandy Wheat - 112 

1st:

Shiba Inu

Lee-Fen’s An Everlasting Love

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

French Bulldog

GCH C And D’s Why-Knot-The-Teddy-Bear

4th:

Boston Terrier

Curious Cooper Of Carmel

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger - 156 

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Mystic Outspoken

2nd:

Puli

GCH Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

3rd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur CGC

4th:

Australian Shepherd

New Dawn’s Instant Replay

 

Show Name:

Southeastern Iowa KC

 

Location (City, State):

Ottumwa, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

7-14-2013

Total Entry: 403

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer 

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Richard Miller

Best Junior:

AleDaniel Pinex Haberbush

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Houston Clark

1st:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Belas This Time Its Hudson

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Monthavens & The Band Played

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Incahoots Howlin Tornado

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCh Deja Vue Spot On At Davinci

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Northwoods Moon River Of Chazlyn

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCh Calurian Ailo Mountain Sage RA

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts  RA CGC

3rd:

Great Dane

GCh Lobato Caught Red Hannded

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Elfenbein Just Another Sunny Day

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Richard Miller 

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Posey Canyon No Brainer CGC

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Pinnacle Dream Within A Dream At Ambers

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Gloria Geringer

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Girl

4th:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thought

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Richard Miller  

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Newcombs Pandamonium @ Beda

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Déjà Vu Im The Prince

3rd:

Chow Chow

Ch Jidi Impressive Gentrys Hunter

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Sun Tea U Tote M

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Houston Clark

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Collie - Rough

GCh Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh Majestic Seabrooks Hot Ticket PT NA NAJ

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Stonewalls Lets Make It Double