Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 7/16/13 8:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Del Monte Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

July 13, 2013

Total Entry: 

1246

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Anne Katona

Pointer

GCh. Penpoint King Arthur

Reserve Best In Show

 

Keeshond

GCh. Summerwind’s Rumor Has It It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Jamie Harshfield

Best Junior:

  Breanna Uyeno

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Alan E. Pepper                 236

1st:

Pointer

GCh. Penpoint King Arthur

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Segre’s Brown Derby RA BN OA OAJ

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Mountain Pride’s Amazin’ Jewel of The Sky Maia

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jane E. Treiber                  123

1st:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Farao Anubis Inferno

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Kween Kleopatra of Shining Mtn

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelot’s Red Hot Tamale

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Verdon’s Devil Made Me Do It MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert J. Shreve                 335

1st:

Samoyed

GCh. Glacier’s Goddess of Fire

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Daybreak’s Bad Influence

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh. Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Vinn October it Had 2VV You

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Britta Roos-Borjeson        62

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune In My Eyes

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Regency’s Play For Keeps

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Brisline’s Zensation

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Sunrise Little Rascal

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joseph E. Gregory              138

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Crizwood’s Undeniable

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch. Paragons Sharp Dressed Man at Greengates

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Kulana’s Sh-Boom

4th:

Maltese

GCh. Richeieu Valentino

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Edd E. Bivin                        103

1st:

Keeshond

GCh. Summerwind’s Rumor Has It It

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh. LeBull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCh. Players Palermo

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Campbell Clan’s Idol Chatter

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Joseph E. Gregory            98

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Woodstock’s Belle Starr

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch. Take Aim’s Playing For Gryffindor

3rd:

Border Collie

GCh. Kensingston’s Artful Dodger

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh. Kokopelli’s Sobe It

 

Show Name:

Shawnee K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Woodstock,Va.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         13 July13

Total Entry: 

801

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge   Dr.  Gerard C.Penta

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH Crispy Legacy

Reserve Best In Show

 

Toy Poodle

Ch  Smash JP Sakura

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Bob Busby

Best Junior:

  Andele Cipriotti

Sporting Group:

Judge:  Carol Brown

1st:

Vizsla

Ch Solaris Tuzes Paprica JH CA

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

Ch Wyndbourne Candidate MH

4th:

Brittany

Ch Triumphant’s As Good As It Gets JH

Hound Group:

Judge Barbara Pepper

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Ableaim Que The Music MC

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

Ch Sommerri Dunharrow’s Dynamo

4th:

Basenji

Ch Reveille Trip The Light Fantastic

Working Group:

Judge: Robin Stansell

1st:

Boxer

Ch Hi-Tech The King OfSherry Shoot JP

2nd:

Komondor

Ch Quintessential Chaumcey

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch Seamus Lord Of The Dance

4th:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmist’s Quidditch Seeker

Terrier Group:

Judge  Rodney Herner

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Crispy Legacy

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Lil’Itch Steeplechase

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Glenns Monte Carlo

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch LAMZ Heads I WinTails You Lose CA

Toy Group:

Judge   Rodney Herner

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Pug

Ch Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Ch Bayard Yours Truly

4th:

Havanese

Ch Maccosa’sBachelor Button

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Robin Stansell

1st:

Lhasa Apso

Ch TaSen Westgate On A High

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch Kan Sing’s Tenzin

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch Diva’s Bastille My Heart

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Imperious HamitUp Southern Bell

Herding Group:

Judge   Dr Albert Bianchi

1st:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch Lumiturpa Arvi

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood’s Warhorse

3rd:

Briard

Ch Majestique Brave Heart

4th:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek’s Marcus Junis Brutus

 

Show Name:

Ashtabula Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Madison, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. July 13, 2013

Total Entry: 

967

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Attila Czegledi

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Charles C. Scott

Best Junior:

Tyler Wells

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna  234

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH Down Datrail Hunting Thrills CD

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Wild Cherry Remedi In My World

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH Hillock’s Bacardi CD RE CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. David R. Miller   153

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Foxfire Full Force Gale

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Flessner’s International S’Cess

3rd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Lehigh Ennis Carmichael JC

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

Kuriann Of First Avenue

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William F. Hossler  130

1st:

Siberian Husky

CH Jo-Kar’s B’Tempe’d

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH White Eagle’s Full Moon Rising On Alpine Glo

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Adesa’s Swan Song

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH Valkyrie I’m All That Neocles

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Peggy J. Haas   54

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Colour Me More

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Kingsview Just Ebony

4th:

Russell Terrier

CH Appassionato Jp Monamour’s Star

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Charles C. Scott   101

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Thornwood Little Jacob

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Mini Cooper (Lamuno)

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Burbrook Storm Chase

4th:

Pug

CH Tupelo’s P’Nash I Am The Greatest Careva

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Attila Czegledi   88

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH Ale Kai Hillwood Celebration

2nd:

French Bulldog

Daystar’s Favorite Child Sweet Polly Purebread

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Engine Co Fire Alarm Belle

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Foxfair Essex

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna   139

1st:

Briard

GCH Lighting Strike El Xargall

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Symmetry’s Bahama Mama

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Harmony Hill’s Say Yes to The Dress

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

La Brise Louis Quatorze

 

Show Name:

Greater Shelby KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Southaven, MS

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

July 13, 2013

Total Entry: 

897

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bart Miller

Afghan Hound

GCh. Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

Reserve Best In Show

 

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Irisblu Mirage

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Judith Voran

Best Junior:

Rachel Kennedy

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Christina Hubbell

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCh. Braetwood Country Wind Duchess Of York

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Ivywoods It is Bebow Time

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCh. Jazzins Final Jeopardy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bart Miller

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

DC Lockshires Little Miss Lucy Loo SW

3rd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Prairie Ponds Born In The USA

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch. Tiara Ne-Kabu Pesedjet Ptah Akh

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pa’s Grand Slam

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCh. Trillium Blues Raising The Bar

4th:

Great Dane

Ch. Deerrun-Echoln No Doubt About It

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Stephen Hubbell

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch. Irisblu Mirage

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch. Crynwyd Caprice

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

4th:

Cesky Terrier

GCh. Zlatapraha Gillespie Bluefire

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Gloria Kerr

1st:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh. Centennial Farms Iron Man

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Koridawns In Your Wildest Dreams

3rd:

Papillon

GCh. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch. Dazzles Hear Comes The Son

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sally Vilas

1st:

Bulldog

Ch. Schear Royalty British Pound Sterling

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Glenleigh Gangs N Roses

3rd:

Boston Terrier

Ch. CP’s Kick It Up On Abbey Lane At RJL

4th:

French Bulldog

GCh. Napachai Hilsman Throw Caution To The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bart Miller

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Broadways Cruisin Like Royalty Of Canyon Lak

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

Ch. Teelikamentten Ilkka

3rd:

Puli

Ch. Bowmaker Red White & Blue

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

 

Show Name:

TIMBERLAND VALLEY DOG FANCIERS ASSOCIATION (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Chehalis, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

July 13, 2013

Total Entry: 

1490

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Helene Nietsch

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Rama’Geddon JH

Reserve Best In Show

 

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbound’s You Go First

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Sheila Polk

Best Junior:

Katelynn Edgecombe, Pug-Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Jeannette McGinnis-159

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’Geddon JH

2nd:

English Setter

GCh Set’r Ridge’s Imagine The Future

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh Shasta’s Western Outlaw

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Keke Kahn-142

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbound’s You Go First

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

3rd:

Basenji

Ch Teaer Kazor Ekundayo For Johari

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh Bakari’s Lor Vitra Caymus CGC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Debra Thornton-403

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCh Parisans Stingray Of Riverridge

3rd:

Mastiff

GCh Beowulfs Walkin On Sunshine

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrheain TD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Judy Webb-86

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCh Terriwood MVP

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCh Doubloon’s Extreme Play

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCh Benayr Nick Of Time

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Cambria’s Kid N’Play

Toy Group:

Judge’s Name:   Virginia Lyne-233

1st:

Japanese Chin

Ch Sunojo’s Red Hot Chinni Pepper

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Airescot Peer Gynt

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCh Piccino Bellissimo

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge’s Name:   Doris Cozart-203

1st:

Miniature Poodle

The Bond Girl Of Heatherly

2nd:

Keeshond

Ch Klitsa’s Little Big Mann

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

Ch Sierra’s Hallmark

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Naughty Norteno’s Clik Clik Bang

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Keke Kahn-116

1st:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCh Sanderle Kindred R

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Foxlore Xmas Kane Jareaux

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh Onthego’s Here’s Lookin’ At Ya

 

Show Name:

Battle Creek Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Marshall, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

7-13-13

Total Entry: 942

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lisa Warren 

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shiba Inu

Lee-Fen’s An Everlasting Love

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. James Ham - 12

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter – Master Class - Papillon

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Sharon Lyons - 109

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH Windy Hill Dance To The Music JH

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Nonnies No Doubt

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Locksley Point Of No Return

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Harvest Meadow’s Truth Be Told SR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Paula Hartinger - 66

1st:

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Remembrance

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Foolish Pride

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Jaren’s Put A Girl In It

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Winsong-Blu Hill’s Mr Fantastic

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Marcia Feld - 157

1st:

Boxer

GCH Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

2nd:

Bullmastiff

GCH Newcastle’s Picturesque Picasso

3rd:

Akita

Dem-Be’s Smokin Hot

4th:

Rottweiler

GCH Avatar Cosmac Storm

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James Ham - 70

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH Kerrisel’s Here’s Looking At You

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Foxheart’s Whiskey Girl

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Roger Hartinger - 227

1st:

Maltese

Ch Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch Canton Jet Li

4th:

Chinese Crested

Ch Zhen’s Three Ring Circus

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Sharon Lyons - 118

1st:

Shiba Inu

Lee-Fen’s An Everlasting Love

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Light N’ Lively’s For Cryin’ Out Loud

4th:

Keeshond

Ch DeeNorth All About U Haiti

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Sandy Wheat - 170 

1st:

Puli

GCH Moonshadow Rongyos Kis Medve

2nd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur CGC

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Sundance I Take Mine Black

 

Show Name:

Southeastern Iowa KC

 

Location (City, State):

Ottumwa, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

7-13-2013

Total Entry: 409

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Houston Clark 

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bulldog

GCh Newcombs Pandamonium @ Beda

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark

Best Junior:

Alex Haberbush

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Gloria Geringer

1st:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Belas This Time Its Hudson

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Ch Monthavens & The Band Played

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Brookshire Confetti Rhinestone Cowboy

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Houston Clark

1st:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

Ch Brimstonwe Boondocks Serenity

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Cordells Sweet Pea Whitaker

4th:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Vinlas LA Ink

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Houston Clark

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts  RA CGC

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh Lobato Caught Red Hannded

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh Wyndrifts Steal Your Heart Away BN RE NDD

4th:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh Rivendells Twilight

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Posey Canyon No Brainer CGC

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Edwina Eggstream Over Easy

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Toddie Clark

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Althof One N Only

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh Snocrest Tomboy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Toddie Clark  

1st:

Bulldog

GCh Newcombs Pandamonium @ Beda

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch Sun Tea U Tote M

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Déjà Vu Im The Prince

4th:

Miniature Poodle

GCh Dimarko Endurance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Sulie Greendale Paveza 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Mcmatts Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCh Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication

4th:

Border Collie

GCh Majestic Seabrooks Hot Ticket PT NA NAJ

 

Show Name:

JUPITER-TEQUESTA DC

 

Location (City, State):

WEST PALM BEACH,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

7/13/13

Total Entry: 

1143

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: THOMAS DANIELS

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Skye Terrier

CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  SUSAN GODEK

Best Junior:

REBECCA GRINSELL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  LINDA MORE

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

2nd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

8 CH BRAUT’S APRIL BREEZE OF DELCREST

3rd:

Golden Retriever

25 CH GEMINI’S TRUE BLUE HANK BN RN NAP JH

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

11 GCH KD’S TENS ARE WILD CD CGC

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  BEVERLY CAPSTICK

1st:

Whippet

20 GCH FESTIVA’S LUCY IS FASHIONABLY LATE JC

2nd:

Basenji

15 MEISTERHAUS SECRETIVE MAN OF SCIENCE

3rd:

Saluki

10 GCH OMENS VARDAROSE OF SAHARA JC

4th:

Beagle - 15"

9 GCH LOKAVI’S BATTLE FLAG OF THE SOUTH

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DANA CLINE

1st:

Great Dane

38 GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE

2nd:

Mastiff

16 GCH SILVERADO BIJOUX PRECIEUX SKYFIELD

3rd:

Rottweiler

9 GCH IVOSS SUPER FINE VON ADELAIDE

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

30 CH BARCELLO-KIRO EXPECTATION ECSTASY

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: ROBERT STEIN

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

10 GCH EDBRIOS RUSSIAN ROULETTE

3rd:

Border Terrier

12 GCH RISTLE ALLEY HOOP AT COLDSTREAM JE

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

7 CH YARROW VENERIE TRADER VIC FROM OWL HOLLOW

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. JOHN REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

10 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Papillon

32 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

3rd:

Pomeranian

12 CH STARFIRE’S LA COCO

4th:

Italian Greyhound

14 GCH WYNSON SWAN PRINCESS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DR. JOHN REEVE-NEWSON

1st:

Bichon Frise

7 GCH OVERTOPS AND THE WINNER IS

2nd:

Xoloitzcuintli

7 CH BLANCHO’S TONATEUH

3rd:

French Bulldog

29 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

4th:

Miniature Poodle

7 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    SUSAN GODEK

1st:

Australian Shepherd

19 CH AUSSBERN PREMIER TICKET OF MYSHARA

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

8 JEWELTONE TELLTAIL ELECTRA GLIDE

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

10 CH WOODSIDE LACY