Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/30/13 6:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Charleston KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Ladson, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

January 27, 2013

Total Entry:

731

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen

Shiba Inu

GCH Mr2 Three Ships To The Wind

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-Colored

GCH Conquest's This Is It!

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jim Noe - 9 entries

Best Junior:

Abbie Adams - Open Senior - Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Terry Stacy - 236

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Conquest's This Is It!

2nd:

Brittany

GCH Triumphant's As Good As It Gets JH

3rd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Hollyhunt Take A Chance On Me

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Jackie Stacy - 60

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

2nd:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

3rd:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Orion With Mistweave

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Beachside Dox Havana Daydreaming V Leoralees

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Bart Miller - 79

1st:

Mastiff

GCH Lazy D's Spartacus At Her Majesty's Request

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker

3rd:

Boxer

Pure Pride's Hott Damm

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch. Portcity Teddy Bear

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Bart Miller - 37

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Evolution Runs With Scissors

3rd:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

GCH Kilkenny's Sullivan of Castlerock

4th:

Border Terrier

Copperstill Fiddlestix

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Jackie Stacy - 127

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integra's Masquerade Party

2nd:

Pekingese

GCH Oakhill's Two Times The Dragon

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Hill's Prince Miles

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCH PamMar Pirates Of The Caribean

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Bradley Jenkins - 101

1st:

Shiba Inu

GCH Mr2 Three Ships To The Wind

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Bar-None Fabulosity

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch. TuQute Jimanie's Squeek Toy

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Noe - 93

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Nitestar's Unchained Mel-O-Dee

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Woodsides Lacy

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Masquerade Mikey Likes It

4th:

Puli

Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

 

 

Show Name:

Chain O'Lakes K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Grayslake, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-27-13

Total Entry: 1262

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Elliot More

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Setter

GCH Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Patricia Anne Keenan - 14

Best Junior:

Devon Kipp - Open Class - Whippet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Trotter - 260

1st:

English Setter

GCH Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

2nd:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Clussexx Win'Throp Loves Springtime

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 120

1st:

Whippet

GCH Kamada's New York Minute

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Jaren's Ready Set Don't Go At R-N-B

4th:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen's Under The Influence

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert Forsyth - 308

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Ch Dal Primo Magic Moment

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Voondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Sammantic Piroschka

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Edna Martin - 115

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Max-Well's Diamond Thief

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Kingsview Just Ebony

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Edelhaus' All White Everthing

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert Forsyth - 158

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy's Babes Tradewinds As Ever

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Orchard Hill Play For Keeps

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch Char's Love Story

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Luc Boileau - 137

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Litilann's Photo Finish

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Daimler's Caviar Dreams

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Mapleaf Don't Stop Believin In Sun Runner

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Francine Schwartz - 159

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood's Gandalf The Blue

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Celeste Of Ro Anne-Isle

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv's Street Of Dreams CD BN RA

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

Ch Littleflock Stand My Ground

 

 

Show Name:

Erie Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Erie, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Jan. 27, 2013

Total Entry:

946

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Ms. Victoria M. Jordan

Briard

GCH Deja vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

GCH Snomist's Quicksilver Speigas

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Beverly R. Andersen

Best Junior:

Shelby Morawiec

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen 227

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwinds First Reign

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCh Ch Sastya's Eleven Eleven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard 105

1st:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Aviance's Pramada For Terms Of Endearment

3rd:

Whippet

CH Sanson's Alber

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Azores Wickid Haad Hitta

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis 207

1st:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Newfoundland

CH Rosewood's Royal Flush

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Downeast Paintin 'The Town BN RA

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen's Got Guiness?

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Thomas D. Parrotti 44

1st:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Dogwood's Treasure Hunter

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Darwyn Esmeralda In Sanherpinc

3rd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Call My Agent

4th:

Bull Terrier - Colored

GCH Caben's Can't Stop The Mu-sic

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman 130

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH Burbrook Storm Chase

2nd:

Havanese

GCH SurLuv Lickin Larrgo De Grace

3rd:

Pomeranian

CH Babbi's Captain Of The Ship Of Mtn Crest

4th:

Papillon

GCH Muneca Betting On Belmont

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman 107

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

ByRequest DeLaPassion Idole

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH RinChen's Blazing Black icon

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH McDottie's Tasting The Rainbow

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis 80

1st:

Briard

CH Deja vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Windchyme's Change Of Winds Christopher

3rd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Legacy's Power Play

 

 

Show Name:

Orange Empire Dog Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

01/27/2013

Total Entry:

1690

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. PATRICIA NEMIROVSKY DE ALSINA

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIDURON ARSENAL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MS. PAULLET DELONG

Best Junior:

BREANNA UYENO

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN 181

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH. CARAN'S DAYS OF FUTURE PASSED OA OAJ

2nd:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK'S LA VITA E BELLE

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH. LOMAPOINT N LAKOTA NO BODIES PERFECT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. CAROL SPRITZER 261

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY ALVIN

4th:

Whippet

GCH. SOLARIS SAXON SHORE HYPNOTIQ KAMIO

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. CLAY COADY 424

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIDURON ARSENAL

2nd:

Siberian Husky

CH. TOPAZ BAD ACTION

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. ENCORE'S OVER THE MOON

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. LOWDOWN REMY'S GIRL V ARDENHOUT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ALEX ZEE 100

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH. BLUEBERRY SHALL WE DANCE

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. CHAVEZ LET IT RIDE AT BONSAI

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MR. DAVID M. KROGH 237

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

2nd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. SNOW GLEN'S TESORO COVER STORY

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. SMASH JP WINNING RIBBON

4th:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT 'A TALK ABOUT ME

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. SHARON A. KROGH 220

1st:

Miniature Poodle

GCH. DURANDEL BELLA DONNA

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH. PADOW'S TWLIGHT EMBREY IN A NEW MOON AT ASANS

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH. PARAY'S POWER & PRIVILEGE

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. WILLOW'S MAKE MY DAY

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ROBERT J. CASWELL, JR 160

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. PARAY'S PREFERENTIAL

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. WIGGLESWORTH THRILLER

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. SERAH CELTIC LEGEND OF LLYNHILL

4th:

Canaan Dog

GCH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

 

 

Show Name:

St Charles, MO KC

 

Location (City, State):

Lk St Louis, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

1/27/2013

Total Entry:801

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mary Lou Kniola

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluvs Live The Dream

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Donelle Richards

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: George Marquis

1st:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

Clussexx Freddie The Frog

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Hillside That's A Winner

4th:

Vizsla

Ch Teliholds Kodachrome

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Donelle Richards

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Ro Cel Pharoah Menkaura

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Onrhe One Dixieland Delight

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Jodells Bulletproof At RNB

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Terry DePietro

1st:

Saint Bernard

GCh Jamelles Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

4th:

Rottweiler

GCh Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts RA CGC TT5

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Don Rogers

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Eggstream Gespiels G Force

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Broxden Waybroke Simphuni Burlesque

4th:

Scottish Terrier

Christmoor Hillview Small Town Charm

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Donelle Richards

1st:

Pug

GCh Hill Countrys Tag Im It

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Heartlands Sure Bet

3rd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Moas Just A Little Squirt At Edelweiss

4th:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh Linshires Rolling Stone

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Keeshond

GCh Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

2nd:

Dalmatian

Centurion Anticipation Bentley

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch Tumbleweeds Burn The Ships

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Mia Bellas Allure Ooh LaLa

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Del Richards

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluvs Live The Dream

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Sundance Grace Kelly

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Paray Alegria

 

 

Show Name:

Alexandria KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Alexandria, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

January 27, 2013

Total Entry:

1123

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Rodney Merry

Boxer

GCh. Winfall I Dream Of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawin Hearts On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Donna O'Connell

Best Junior:

Peyton Pierce

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert Robinson

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. Win'Weim's It's My Grey Goose

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch. Jadestar Rifleman

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCh. Chesabar's Anyone Anyone

4th:

Brittany

GCh. Dual Lanes Cam

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Serandida East So Bigstar

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

3rd:

Basenji

GCh. Ahmahr Nahrs Halleujah Makes A Joyful Noi

4th:

Saluki

DC Shahtani Ivory Moon

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Trotter

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Akita

GCh. Stardust's See You At The Show

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derby's Toast With Gusto

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh. Sunburg's Street Sense

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Sayo's Jai Ho

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch. Kelwyn's History In The Making

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch. Southcross Thunderstruck

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren

1st:

Papillion

Ch. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh. LTO Prosperity

3rd:

Toy Poodle

GCh. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh. Timeless Cottondale Pink Champagne

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Eldorado Sally Ride

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way to San Jose

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh Glenleigh Gang's 'N Roses

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda C More

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hills Money Talks

3rd:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh. Tacaras Racelon Rembrandt

4th:

Border Collie

Ch. Tang Dynasty Rocky

 

 

Show Name:

GREATER GAINESVILLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/27/13

Total Entry:

1242

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: FRED BASSETT

Whippet

GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:

Best Junior:

 

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: BETTY ANNE STENMARK

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

9 GCH CHESACOLA HARDWOOD BALTIMORE RAVEN CGC

2nd:

Irish Setter

8 CH DARNELLE'S PENNIES FROM HEAVEN

3rd:

Pointer

12 CH MARSUZ SAHARA OF SOLIVIA

4th:

Labrador Retriever

28 GCH CHAMBRAYS CELESTIAL N COUNTER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: ANNE SAVORY BOLUS

1st:

Whippet

20 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

7 GCH LOKAVI'S BATTLE FLAG OF THE SOUTH

3rd:

Harrier

7 GCH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

4th:

Saluki

12 GCH HEDIYEH URIELA PRIYA BAT YOSEF JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DAVID BOLUS

1st:

Boxer

9 GCH HI-TECH THE KING OF SHERRY SHOOT UP

2nd:

Rottweiler

23 GCH CHANCELLOR FLIRT'S HIGH FLYIN' GLADIATOR

3rd:

Great Dane

32 GCH LONGO MILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

16 GCH KENRO'S WITCHING HOUR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: JAMES HAM

1st:

Border Terrier

8 GCH BROCAIR FIELD OF CHERRY BLOSSOMS

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

19 GCH EDBRIOS COSMOPOLITAN

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

16 GCH J'COBE BROXDEN DANEA

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

9 GCH LEGEND B-B-B BAD TO THE BONE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: RICHARD BEAUCHAMP

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

7 GCH MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

29 GCH LACANINA FRATELLO SOLE CAA

4th:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: RICHARD BEAUCHAMP

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

21GCH KAN SING'S TENZIN

2nd:

Dalmatian

14 GCH BRET D N ENGINE CO TO THE RESCUE

3rd:

Bulldog

27 CH MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

4th:

Schipperke

9 CROSSWIND'S DOUBLE TROUBLE FROM DOTSU

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: RICK GSCHWENDER

1st:

Australian Shepherd

20 GCH COPPERRIDGE'S SUGAR N SPICE

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

37 GCH JESSTAR NIRVANA

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

11 GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

4th:

Finnish Lapphund

7 GCH LUMITURPA ARVI

 

 

Show Name:

Golden Gate Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Daly City, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

January 27, 2013

Entry:

1216

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Eva E. Berg

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Potocol's Veni Vidi Vci

Reserve Best In Show

Scottish Terrier

GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name Mrs. Eva E. Berg #15

Best Junior:

#18 - Jessica M. Hadley - Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Stephanie S. Hedgepath #287

1st:

Sussex Spaniel

#10 GCH Stonecroft Windsong Banneker

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

#5 GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

#5 GCH Wind Dancer's Kick A Little

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

#17 GCH QuailRidge's Top Dee O Gee Maxamilian

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William R. Russell #163

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

#30 CH Grandgables Lil Ms Brier Rose

2nd:

Irish Wolfhound

#8 GCH Carroy Dermot McDuncan

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

#11 CH M&Ms Fear The Beard

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

#44 GCH Pramada's Rough-N-Trumble L

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Alvin W. Krause #242

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

#22 GCH Potocol's Veni Vidi Vci

2nd:

Akita

#10 GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

3rd:

Newfoundland

#9 GCH Windhaven She's The Real Cruz-Penelope

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

#6 GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott #119

1st:

Scottish Terrier

#5 GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

2nd:

Border Terrier

#18 GCH McHill's HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

#9 GCH Apollo

4th:

Irish Terrier

#5 GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson #125

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#25 GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja vu

2nd:

Silky Terrier

#10 GCH Mariblu Forevermore At Safire

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

#11 GCH Blossom's Let's Dance

4th:

Pug

#5 GCH Karon's Moonlite Phantom

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen #113

1st:

Bulldog

#17 GCH Majestic I'm Her Man!

2nd:

French Bulldog

#5 CH LeBull's El Moorocco At Lecrque

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

#5 Pandan Ashlyn's Meeka At Honeycreek

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

#9 GCH Margem's Bogart Here's Looking At You

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell 122

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#11 GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#5 GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

3rd:

Beauceron

#5 GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE

4th:

Puli

#6 GCH Prydain Oscar's Wilde Child

 

 

Show Name:

Middle Peninsula K.C.of Va(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

27 Jan13

Total Entry:

1153

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Thomas Bradley III

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Dr Wm Newman

Best Junior:

Emma Johnson

Sporting Group:

Judge Robt Shreve

1st:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

2nd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch HiTrail's Clouds In My Eyes

3rd:

Pointer

Ch Seasyde Dobe's Den In Fashion

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Pikkinokka's Lightning Bug

Hound Group:

Judge Dr Daniel Dowling

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner's International S'cess

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Ch Briardach's Rock Star

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial Cj's All Wells That Ends Well

Working Group:

Judge Polly Smith

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

3rd:

Samoyed

Ch Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Loral's Trooper

Terrier Group:

Judge Gary Doerge

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercrest Surely Why Not

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch An Garda Deju Vu Looking At You

Toy Group:

Judge David Kirkland

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JPSakura

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa's Bachelor Button

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Gary Doerge

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane's Kid Rock

3rd:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

Herding Group:

Judge Dr Robt Smith

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Rollingview Diamond Dreaming Diba

4th:

Border Collie

Ch Kensington's Image Of Bon-Clyde