Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/28/13 12:30 p.m.

Show Name:

Park Shore K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Grayslake, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-26-13

Total Entry: 1307

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Diana Skibinski - 14

Best Junior:

Alyssa Weber - Open Class - English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Dana Cline - 274

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Aerden's Pretty In Pink JH

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

American Water Spaniel

GCH Waterway Game CRK Hot Diggity JH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert Forsyth - 151

1st:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Kamada's New York Minute

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Jaren's Ready Set Don't Go At R-N-B

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Sharrah's Dhealz

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Trotter -304

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH D's Remember When

3rd:

Bullmastiff

Ch Dal Primo Magic Moment

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Millenniums Moonshine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Trotter - 108

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH True Blue Madonna

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Aljamar Accentuate The Positive

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Max-Well's Diamond Thief

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Luc Boileau - 179

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch Sandy's Babes Tradewinds As Ever

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH Loujon Backroads To Paris

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Orchard Hill Play For Keeps

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Robert Forsyth - 121

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Litilann's Photo Finish

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Gunther's Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Dalmatian

GCH Mapleaf Don't Stop Believin In Sun Runner

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchen's Blazing Illusion By Dzine

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. George Vukich - 166

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Integrity Above All Else

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Dreamline Starphire Mahalo

3rd:

Finnish Lapphund

GCH Yutori's Shades Of Autumn

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Wyndtree Leave Me Breathless At Birch Hill

 

 

Show Name:

Orange Empire Dog Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

1-26-2013

Total Entry:

1738

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MS. CHARLOTTE CLEM MCGOWAN

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Boxer

GCH. MAXL'S STAY GOLD

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MS. SUSAN NIKKEL

Best Junior:

LIBBIE FLANAGAN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DR. RONALD SPRITZER 183

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY'S B'DAZZLED

2nd:

Vizsla

GCH. JAYBREN'S IRISH STAR

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. DOGWDCREEK'S LA VITA E BELLE

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH. MOUNTAIN VIEW NATIONAL ACCLAIM

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MR. KENT H. DELANEY 269

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK'S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

3rd:

Saluki

GCH. JAMORA MYSTIC TOPAZ, JC.

4th:

Beagle - 13"

CH. SHOREVIEWS MANGO

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. PETER A. BAYNES 426

1st:

Boxer

GCH. MAXL'S STAY GOLD

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TIDURON ARSENAL

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. FRAMBOISE SOMETHING VENTURED SOMETHINGGAINED

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. LOWDOWN REMYS GIRL V ARDENHOUT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. WYOMA M. CLOUSS 95

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. CHAVEZ LET IT RIDE AT BINSAI

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. WEDIGIT PAPARAZZI

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH. OASIS PILLOW TALK

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MR. ALFRED J. FERRUGGIARO 236

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR CHASE WHAT MATTERS

2nd:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT 'A TALK ABOUT ME

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. ASKIN BIDIN MY TIME

4th:

Silky Terrier

CH. KARISMA HEART AND SOUL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. INGE SEMENSCHIN 253

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. PARAY'S POWER & PRIVILEGE

2nd:

Bulldog

GCH.NTUMBLEWEED I'M ALL SHOOK UP

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH. PADOW'S TWILIGHT EMBREY IN A NEW MOON AT ASANS

4th:

Keeshond

CH. WINDRIFT'S MONEY MAKER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. PATRICIA MENIROVSKY DE ALSINA 175

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH. WIND SPIRIT NOBODY DOES IT BETTER

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

GCH. STONEWALL I-ZAK DE LA SALSA

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

COVENTRY SWINGING ON A STAR

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. PARAY'S PREFERENTIAL

 

 

Show Name:

Charleston KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Ladson, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

January 26, 2013

Total Entry:

772

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Bart Miller

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Eileen Flanagan - 9 entries

Best Junior:

Abbie Adams - Open Senior - Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Noe - 240

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCH Conquest's This Is It!

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Heywire 'N Highfield's Hey Look Me Over

3rd:

Pointer

GCH Solivia's Kalahari Of Marsuz

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch. Silversmith Castile Aragon

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Terry Stacy - 73

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Orion With Mistweave

3rd:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Leoralee's Baywatch MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Noe - 83

1st:

Boxer

Draco Dubai

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Avalon Bey's Chairman Of The Board

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Snowmist's Quidditch Seeker

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Lazy D's Spartacus At Her Majesty's Request

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Terry Stacy - 40

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab's Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Ch. Goldsand's Billie Jean

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Evolution Runs With Scissors

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Elmdale's Steele "BB"

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Bradley Jenkins - 133

1st:

Pekingese

GCH Oakhill's Two Times The Dragon

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integra's Masquerade Party

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Grannycreeks One And Only Wild Bill

4th:

Pug

Sandcastl Second Tu None

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jim Frederiksen - 112

1st:

Shiba Inu

GCH Mr2 Three Ships To The Wind

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Bar-None Fabulosity

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Low Rider Jer-Ne's Cocked Locked & Ready To Rock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Jackie Stacy - 91

1st:

Puli

Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Nitestar's Unchained Mel-O-Dee

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma's Ike Of Edale

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Masquerade Mikey Likes It

 

 

Show Name:

Erie Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Erie, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Jan. 26, 2013

Total Entry:

935

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen

Welsh Terrier

GCH Darwyn Esmeralda In Sanherpinc

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. Gary L. Andersen

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard 227

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning RN

3rd:

Brittany

CH Premier's The Chosen One Of Dream Hi

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Calico's Colonial Rumfire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis 113

1st:

Afghan Hound

Winterbourne's Mijkelh Amanyara

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Shabani's Johnnie Walker Blue

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

4th:

Bloodhound

GCH I Get A Kick Out Of You At The Magpie

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman 204

1st:

Newfoundland

CH Rosewood's Royal Flush

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist's Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Glidden's Lady Isabella

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Fireside's He's The Bomb!

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Barbara Dempsey Alderman 43

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Darwyn Esmeralda In Sanherpinc

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Hampton Court's Ringmaster

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Scalawag The Sherrif At Stetlands

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCH Foxbend Call My Agent

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jacqueline M. Rayner 129

1st:

Pomeranian

CH Babbi's Captain Of The Ship Of Mtn Crest

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH South Fork's Sweet Harmony

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH Burbrook Storm Chase

4th:

Toy Poodle

CH Hillwood Mr. Kibbles

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis 98

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Shenanwood Simply Imagine This

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH RinChen's Blazing Black Icon

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth L. Rayner Jr. 80

1st:

Briard

CH Deja vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

CH Arborview Oakhurst Stocking Stuffer

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Homespun Casual Blues PT NA OAJ NF

 

 

Show Name:

St Charles, MO KC

 

Location (City, State):

Lk St Louis, MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

1/26/2013

Total Entry:810

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Don Rogers

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluvs Live The Dream

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Karen Martin

Best Junior:

Grace A. Freeman

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Terry DePietro

1st:

English Setter

GCh Stargazrn Wingfield Time Will Tell

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Argos Son Seeker

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Dundee Dancin In The Dark

4th:

Pointer

GCh Sun Creek Halfway To Santa Fe

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Del Richards

1st:

Whippet

Ch Starlines Oxford Victim Of Love

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh Dixiedachs Absolutely Fearless V Aus Bar RN

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch Halcyon Double Jeopardy

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCh Suhden Nicholi Nigella

Working Group:

Judge's Name: George Marquis

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts RA CGC TT

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCh Jamelles Aristocrat V Elba CGC RN

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch Laishs Dark Horse V Ayehli

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mary Lou Kniola

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Russell Terrier

Appasionato JP Monamours Star

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh Broxden Waybroke Simphuni Burlesque

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch New Eras Closer To My Dreams

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Don Rogers

1st:

Pug

GCh Hill Countrys Tag Im It

2nd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCh Linshires Rolling Stone

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Falling Stars Stargate

4th:

Maltese

GCh Divines Veni Vidi Vici

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Donelle Richards

1st:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kiji No Way How

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Riverview Hylan Shotru Whats The Rush

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Glendars All In The Family

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Terry DePietro

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluvs Live The Dream

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh Lakewood Forever Cool

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Cedarwoods Country Legend HT RN

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCh Stonewalls Lets Make It Double

 

 

Show Name:

Mid Peninsula K.C. of Va. (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Richmond,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

26Jan13

Total Entry:

1221

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Pamela Peat

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Mrs Agi M Hejja

Best Junior:

Emma Johnson

Sporting Group:

Judge Thomas Bradley III

1st:

Pointer

Ch Seasyde Dobe's Den In Fashion

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwoods Dublin Diva

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Timberblac's All Hands On Deck RN

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch Sandpipper's Rock Star

Hound Group:

Judge Gary Doerge

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

Ch Hallam's Jordan Of Arolet

3rd:

Basenji

Ch Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial CJ'S All's Well That Ends Well

Working Group:

Judge Robt Shreve

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression De Matisse

2nd:

Neapolitan Mastiff

Ch Ironwood's Papparazzi

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

Ch7Twinpeaks Dunes Of The Cape

4th:

Rottweiler

Ch Loral's Trooper

Terrier Group:

Judge David Kirkland

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercrest Surely Why Not

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Last Call To Penbryn

Toy Group:

Judge Dr Daniel Dowling

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Krissy's Savvy Jasper

3rd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

4th:

Maltese

Ch Scylla's Small Kraft Re-Lit

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge David Kirkland

1st:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

French Bulldog

Ch LeFox Born To Boogie

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane's Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge Robt Shreve

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Briard

Ch Sendero's Femme Fatale

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

4th:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

 

 

Show Name:

Golden Gate Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Daly City, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

January 26, 2013

Entry:

1249

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sari Brewster Tietjen

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Potocol's Veni Vidi Vci

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Jennifer Scattini Nowell #18

Best Junior:

#19 - Robin Stachon - Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William R. Russell #296

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

#5 GCH Robin Crest Great Expectations

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

#16 CH Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

3rd:

Golden Retriever

#6 CH Regency Raise The Bet

4th:

Vizsla

#12 CH Jen's Penny Tamaron Tiana's Perfect Alibi

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Alvin W. Krause #164

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

#11CH M&Ms Fear The Beard

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

#6 CH Toskydox Have Gub Will Travel SS

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

#5 CH Cabaret Come Chase The Dream

4th:

Bloodhound

#9 GCH Badgershill Muldon Of Heather

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Eva E. Berg #245

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

#22 GCH Potocol's Veni Vidi Vci

2nd:

Newfoundland

#9 GCH Windhaven She's The Real Cruz-Penelope

3rd:

Akita

#10 GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

#6 GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Charlotte P. Patterson #122

1st:

Scottish Terrier

#5 GCH Friendship Hill Stars And Stripes

2nd:

Border Terrier

#7 CH Surefyre's Just In Time

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

#9 GCH Apollo

4th:

Irish Terrier

#5 GCH Rockledge McCallen Of Meath

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth M. McDermott #139

1st:

Silky Terrier

#10 GCH Mariblu Forevermore At Safire

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#25 GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

3rd:

Maltese

#5 CH Richelieu Valentino

4th:

Pomeranian

#6 CH Afina's Against All Odds

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Alvin W. Krause #113

1st:

Keeshond

#6 GCH Summerwind's Rumor Has It

2nd:

French Bulldog

#5 CH LeBull's El Moorocco At Lecrque

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

#9 GCH Margem's Bogart Here's Looking At You

4th:

Standard Poodle

#7 CH Penndragon Owain

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sheila Polk #125

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#5 GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#11 GCH Mariel's Harvest Moon

3rd:

Beauceron

#5 GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE

4th:

Australian Shepherd

#21 GCH A Heatherhill Monet 4 Madelyn

 

 

Show Name:

GREATER GAINESVILLE DFA

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/26/13

Total Entry:

1242

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: ROBERT HUTTON

Rottweiler

GCH CHANCELLOR'S FLIRT'S HIGH FLYIN' GLADIATOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: DAVID STOUT

Best Junior:

KRISTIN LAWLESS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: RICHARD BEAUCHAMP

1st:

Flat-Coated Retriever

11 GCH DESTINY AS GOOD AS IT GETS CD JH

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

11 CH DARNELLE'S MAKIN' THE SHOT

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

7 CHFOXVALE FOXBROOKE DARETO CRUISE

4th:

Golden Retriever

46 SAFFIRE'S I SHIP U KNOT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: BETTY ANNE STENMARK

1st:

Beagle - 15"

7 GCH LOKAVI'S BATTLE FLAG

2nd:

Greyhound

7 CH GRANDCRU CAYMUS

3rd:

Whippet

20 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

4th:

Saluki

12 GCH HEDIYEH URIELA PRIYA BAT YOSEF JC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: RICK GSCHWENDER

1st:

Rottweiler

23 GCH CHANCELLOR'S FLIRT'S HIGH FLYIN' GLADIATOR

2nd:

Great Dane

32 GCHLONGO ILLER N LORE DIAMOND LIL

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

16GCH KENRO'S WITCHING HOUR

4th:

Bullmastiff

23 CH STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: BETTY ANNE STENMARK

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

19 GCH EDBRIOS COSMOPOLITAN

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

9 GCH LEGEND'S B-B-B BAD TO THE BONES

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

16 GCH J'COBE BROXDEN DANEA

4th:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

8 CH AINLEVILLANOVA MOUTH OF THE SOUTH CGC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: ANNE SAVORY BOLUS

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Havanese

15 GCH YAYA DANCING THROUGH LIFE

4th:

Italian Greyhound

21 CH DONAVIN'S CARAMEL MACCHIATO

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: FRED BASSETT

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

21GCH KAN SING'S TENZIN

2nd:

Dalmatian

14 GCH BRET D N ENGINE CO TO THE RESCUE

3rd:

Bulldog

27 CH MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

4th:

Standard Poodle

24 GCH LUMINARY BLACK VELVET BEJEWLED WITH PEARLS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: DAVID BOLUS

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

11 GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

37GCH ESSTAR NIRVANA

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

7 GCH SUNDOWN'S NITEMAGIC JUST WHAT I DO

4th:

Border Collie

12 GCH SPORTING FIELD'S HEIRESS HSAS

 

 

Show Name:

Alexandria KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Alexandria, LA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

January 26, 2013

Total Entry:

1146

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy Garren

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

Reserve Best In Show

 

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawins Hearts On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms Linda C More

Best Junior:

Mary Lee

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Robinson

1st:

Weimaraner

GCh. WinWeims Its My Grey Goose

2nd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh. Featherquest Moonlight Sonata

3rd:

Vizsla

GCh. Regal Point Pinnacle Of Kilauea

4th:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCh. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Eric Liebes

1st:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Bessdach Electric Martini

2nd:

Whippet

GCh. Karasars Remembrence

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Serandida East So Bigstar

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Faouziahs Faramir

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. William Cunningham

1st:

Akita

GCh. Stardusts See You At The Show

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCh. Derbys Toast With Guston

3rd:

Boxer

GCh. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Great Dane

GCh. Southern Star Gen Stonewall Jackson

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Linda C More

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Alpines Lonewolf Whisky River

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Rockyhill Icees Rasin The Bar

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh. Challengers Honky Tonk Man

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Rodney Merry

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCh. Lohona Zehyr I Cant Look Away

2nd:

Maltese

GCh. Rhapsody N Cherubs Oh So Henry

3rd:

Pug

GCh. Sweetbriar Boo Koo Bucks

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. Reigningstarz Its 5 O'Clock Somewhere

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles Trotter

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Dawins Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCh. Finkkilas Nalle Poike

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh. Jade East Do You Know The Way to San Jose

4th:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Saks Winning Card

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Danelle Brown

1st:

Australian Shepherd

Ch. Harmony Hills Money Talks

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCh. Aubreys Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch. Tang Dynasty Rocky

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Hillcrest XIV Karat Cause For Applause