Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/21/13 2:30 p.m.

Show Name:

Central Iowa KC

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

1/20/2013

Total Entry: 972

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Charlotte Patterson

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Bryan Martin

Best Junior:

Alyssa Weber

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Thomas Alexander

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Briarwoods Joie De Vivre

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery Its In The Bag

4th:

Brittany

Ch Sovereigns Chasing Legends

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mike Macbeth

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh Hundelben Queens Armada SL

2nd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Rhill Grandgables Wee Thorny Adventure

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCh Dunstan Tucker

4th:

Otterhound

GCh Aberdeens Under The Influence

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Beth Speich

1st:

Kuvasz

GCh Szumerias Wildwood Silver Six Pence

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh Sail Away Root Beer Float

3rd:

Black Russian Terrier

Ch Barbis Bronich Master Danila

4th:

Samoyed

GCh Sammantic Piroschka

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mike Macbeth

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh SkyscotsTexas Holdem

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Everso In Command

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCh Eggstream Gespiels G Force

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh Dunham Lakes Scout Master

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr Roger Pritchard

1st:

Havanese

GCh Marcosas Slip Slidin Away Of Skyline

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Pem We Syng Lucky Mi

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face A Penny For Your Thoughts

4th:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh Gunthers Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Cedar Creek Shes Got It All

4th:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Jon Cole

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCh Autumn Breeze

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh Daybar For Your Eyes Only

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Odyssey Sunazie Celebration

4th:

Briard

GCh Lightning Strike El Xargall

 

Show Name:

Ventura County Dog Fanciers Association

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

1/20/2013

Total Entry:

1351

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: MRS. ANN D. HEARN

Minature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pomeranian

 

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. BILL (R.W.) EDWARDS

Best Junior:

KAYCEE KLANG

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. LORAINE BOUTWELL 177

1st:

Brittany

GCH. BRITT'S RAMBLIN' PRINCE

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. TRANCE MISSION JP CUNARD ADVENTURE

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. ROBIN CREST GREAT EXPECTATIONS

4th:

Weimaraner

CH. SIMPATICO EQUAL JUSTICE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: MR. GEORGE D. BOULTON 146

1st:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. VIN-MELCA'S THE NORSEMAN

3rd:

Ibizan Hound

GCH. HAREHILL'S ACE IN THE HOLE

4th:

Whippet

GCH. SOLARIS SAXON SHORE HYPNOTIQ KAMIO

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. JOHN C. RAMIREZ 255

1st:

Samoyed

CH. POLAR MIST CRUZ'N PARTY AT ZAMOSKY

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. HONOR'S PROMISE OF THE FUTURE

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. TEVRO'S DIRECTOR'S CHOICE

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH.JAMELLE'S CAMELOT

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: MR. BILL (R.W.) EDWARDS 76

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

2nd:

Australian Terrier

GCH. ABQ SAN ISIDRO CHRISTHILL

3rd:

Irish Terrier

GCH. ROCKLEDGE MCCALLEN OF MEATH

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. MAX-WELL'S VALLEY GIRL

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: MR. FRED C. BASSETT 233

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. CR. CHASE WHAT MATTERS

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. VICTORY SPENCER

3rd:

Chinese Crested

CH. DEJAVU I WANT 'A TALK ABOUT ME

4th:

Brussels Griffon

CH. PARAGONS SHARP DRESSED MAN AT GREENGATES

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MR. FRED C. BASSETT 153

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH. PENNDRAGON OWAIN

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH. PADOW'S TWILIGHT EMBREY IN A NEW MOON AT ASANS

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. MICKYWINS MAINIO SKANDIA

4th:

Bulldog

CH. FABRIZIO ZEPHYR OF COMELOT

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: MR. KENNETH BUXTON 139

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Canaan Dog

GCH. PLEASANT HILL MAGNUM OF SAMARA

3rd:

Collie - Rough

GCH. GENTRY'S ABOUT FACE

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. COTTONWOOD MAN IN THE MOON

 

Show Name:

Oakland County K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Novi, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-20-13

Total Entry: 1894

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dana Cline

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesOfJatara

Reserve Best In Show

 

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: David Anthony - 38

Best Junior:

Carly McNellie - Open Junior - Whippet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Marjorie Martorella - 367

1st:

Weimaraner

GCH Doc N' Camelot's Heaven Can Wait

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Roaneden's Int'l Harvester

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel

GCH Remedi Maritime Criminal Intent

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Shogun's Im It N That's That JH RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: James Frederiksen - 208

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesOfJatara

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Starline's Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

Working Group:

Judge's Name: James Noe - 375

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Avatars Smooth Criminal

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan's Wake

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vondura's Xcelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Great Dane

Ch D.S.S. Kings Ransom JP McLaren

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Kathleen Ferris - 105

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand's Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Gordon's Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

4th:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio's Educated Exemplar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Kathy Bucher Sawyer - 259

1st:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Gaga Lady De Aqlla

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

4th:

Pug

GCH Hill Country's Tag I'm It

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Robin Stansell - 209

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset's Satisfaction

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch Dante's Fire When Ready

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Belle Creek's Over The Rainbow

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Deborah Anthony - 318

1st:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Bjarkarkots Hroi Hottur Luke MZ AXJ OF

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Briard

GCH Deja vu Mia Chain Of Fools

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

 

Show Name:

PASCO FLORIDA KC

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD/LINDA HURLEBAUS

 

Show Date:

1/20/13

Total Entry:

1362

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: JAMES REYNOLDS

Minature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: BARBARA PEPPER

Best Junior:

TRACE MAULDIN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DESMOND MURPHY

1st:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

9 GCH PIKKONOKKA'S LIGHTNING BUG

2nd:

Brittany

9 GCH COPLEY PAPER DRAGON

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

17 GCH STORMWATCH ROCKS U LIKE A HURRICANE JH

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

7 CH AFTERGLOW TRISTAR

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:

1st:

Whippet

20 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

3rd:

Borzoi

12 GCH MAJENKIR BOOKSTOR GLAMOUR GIRL

4th:

Greyhound

9 CH GRANDCRU CAYMUS

Working Group:

Judge's Name: JAY RICHARDSON

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

24 GCH PROTOCOL'S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

14 GCH KENRO'S WITCHING HOUR

3rd:

Rottweiler

17 GCH CHANCELLOR FLIRT'S HI FLYIN' GLADIATOR

4th:

Cane Corso

15 GCH CASTLEGUARD'S CAILLOU

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: GLENDA DAWKINS

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALLS KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

12 GCH SHAIREAB'S BAYLEIGH MAID OF HONOR

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

9 ROUGHNECKS MASTA OF PUPPETS

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

9 GCH WHITE OAKS INVINCIBLE SNOWPLOW

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: TERRY STACY

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

GCH CAPER'S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

CH DONAVIN'S CARAMEL MACCHIATO

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH LAMPLIGHTER'S TATTLE TAIL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: JACQUELINE STACY

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

7 GCH KAN SING'S TENZIN

2nd:

Bulldog

55 GCH MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

3rd:

Standard Poodle

24 CH BRIGHTON MEADOW AT LARGE

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

20 GCH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: PETE DAWKINS

1st:

Puli

8 CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

2nd:

Border Collie

8 GCH SPORTING FIELD'S HEIRESS HSAS

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

8 J-LYN'S LET'S ROLL

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

19 GCH KURPAS' HOLY SMOKE RN

 

Show Name:

Fort Bend KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Rosenberg, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/20/13

Total Entry:

849

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl G. Liepmann

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream of Style

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Setter

GCH. Militza's Glamorous Attire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pat Huber

Best Junior:

Ashlee Jeanne Claggett-Open Intermediate-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl G. Liepmann # 133

1st:

Irish Setter

GCH. Militza's Glamorous Attire

2nd:

Brittany

CH. Rainbow Splash's Ruggedly Handsome

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

4th:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. Chesabar's Anyone Anyone

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis # 117

1st:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. Vinla-Cabaret's Gold Standard

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East Go Bigstar

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

M & M's Texas Mae West

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH. Maya's Mockingbird

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis # 157

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream of Style

2nd:

Rottweiler

GCH. Hemlock's Jack of Hearts RA CGC TT

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. Derby's Toast With Gusto

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Zilya's Chicago Blues Fusion At Runes RN CD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Pat Huber # 48

1st:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn's History In The Making

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

CH. Dornick's Capitan

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

CH. Carillon Chazzen De Hayyim

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

CH. Outfoxed At The Captain's Game

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard # 140

1st:

Pekingese

GCH. Benaire's N'Elphasun's Razzamatazz

2nd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Krispin Ever Done Good

3rd:

Papillon

CH. Involvo The King Of Pop

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel # 93

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. Ruttkay Chance

3rd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila's Nalle Poike

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Vaje's Jethrene Bodine

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Carolyn A. Herbel # 139

1st:

Belgian Sheepdog

CH. Liswyn's Vaquero

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey's Tails Of Mystery

3rd:

Belgian Malinois

CH. Halle Berry Du Domaine De Vauroux

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

Adele The Dream Of My Dreams

 

Show Name:

Tualatin Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Portland, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

January 20, 2013

Entry:

22593

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Monica Canestrini

Clumber Spaniel

GCH CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Ms. Demery M. L. Paladichuk 68

Best Junior:

#619 - Mallary Ross - Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James Covey 514

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

#7 GCH CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Brittany

#29 GCH CH Mich's Mt Ready Aim Fire

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

#22 GCH CH Dogwdcreek's La Vite E Bella

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

#19 GCH CH Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert A. Indeglia 279

1st:

Harrier

#5 GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

#7 GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King of The Road

3rd:

Bloodhound

#5 GCH CH Flessner's International Space station

4th:

Otterhound

#5 GCH Aberdeen's Ultimate Addicition

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Linda C. Krukar 477

1st:

Tibetan Mastiff

#15 GCH CH Dreamcatcher Major Victory of Loki

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

#19 GCH CH Roseknoll Sunny Benjamin

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#16 Sevens One In A million RN

4th:

Great Pyrenees

#11 GCH Framboise Something Ventured Somethinggained

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. John A. Reeve-Newson 277

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#10 GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

#5 CH GCH Alpine's Ring of Fire

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

#7 GCH CH Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredibleatorion

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

#6 GCH King's Mtn Alice Springs

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James C. Briley 2787

1st:

Toy Poodle

#15 Lemoges Egyptian King Joseph

2nd:

Affenpinscher

#5 GCH CH Tamarin Tarheel

3rd:

Havanese

#8 GCH CH Oestw's Flirtn'n With An Outlaw

4th:

Pomeranian

#29 CH CR Global Affair

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp 2545

1st:

Bulldog

#29 CH Imperious Hamitup Double Vision

2nd:

Standard Poodle

#20 GCH CH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

3rd:

Bichon Frise

#11 CH Paray's Power & Privilege

4th:

Tibetan Spaniel

#17 GCH CH Shilo Time For A good Time

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz 401

1st:

Border Collie

#5 GCH CH Kensington's Artful Dodger

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

#14 CH GCH Woodstock's Belle Starr

3rd:

Bearded Collie

#18 CH Isengard's Wildflower

4th:

Collie - Smooth

#8 GCH Sunnland's Copavabana VCD1 Rae Pt.

 

Show Name:

Annapolis K.C(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

20Jan 13

Total Entry:

1312

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Pat Mobray-Morgan

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuades

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Wayne Harmon

Best Junior:

Sporting Group:

Judge Dr Daniel Dowling

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Suncoast Wil-Orion Antipation

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Pond Hollow Special Delivery

3rd:

Vizsla

Ch Kezdet's Grand Mark Gedeon JH

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch Suncoast Wil-Orion Anticipation

Hound Group:

Judge Nikki Riggsbee

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry's Pandora's Box

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Rollings Ansel Adams By Springvalley

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Artemis Hypnotic Opium

4th:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner's Internatoinal S'cess

Working Group:

Judge Audrey Lycan

1st:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca's Trade Secret

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch McMagic's Mojo

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Claircreek Impression DeMatisse

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Mistic's Longfellow Serenade

Terrier Group:

Judge Ron Relle

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Ch Meadowbrook Madison

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch Angarda Deja vu Looking At You

Toy Group:

Judge Ron Rella

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Maltese

Ch Ta-Jon's Pawsitively Pawarazzi

3rd:

Toy Poode

Ch Smash JP Sakura

4th:

Pug

Ch Foursquare Ill Be A Shostopa Tu

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge Wayne Harmon

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

Ch

4th:

Keeshond

Ch Foxfair Rudy Valentino

Herding Group:

Judge Pat Mowbray-Morgan

1st:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Rosevaller's Special Edition

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch PineHill's Payday Of HaysHill