Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/21/13 8:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Tualatin KC 1

 

Location (City, State):

Portland, OR

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & John Wade

 

Show Date:

January 17, 2013

Total Entry: 

2043

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Dr. Robert Indeglia

Australian Shepherd

GCH Melody’s Armed And Dangerous

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Johnny Shoemaker – 47 entries

Best Junior:

Briar Abbott – Open Junior – English Springer Spaniel

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Bonnie Linnell Clarke - 446

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddles

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistlestop’s Fire & Ice

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Toller-Pride Gathering Storm

4th:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Dalane Pleasure Is My Business

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Jim Briley - 205

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Harrier

GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

3rd:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Spellbounds You Go First

4th:

Afghan Hound

GCH Mahali Arriva Sandpiper

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Luiz Silva - 412

1st:

Akita

GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiduron Arsenal

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Charisma Maxim Von Diable

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch. Skansens Leather & Lace Of Twilight

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Peggy Beisel McIlwaine - 254

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Doubloon’s Extreme Play

3rd:

Border Terrier

GCH McHill’s HRH Prince Gizmo House Of Gremlin

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Cambria’s Kid-N-Play

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Florence Males - 220

1st:

Maltese

GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH Sharbelle Greg-Mar International Boy

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Full Of Malarkey Miles Of Aisles

4th:

Brussels Griffon

GCH Hilltop’s GQ Cover Boy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Ekarat Sangkunakup - 204

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Ch. Paray’s Power & Privilege

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH Majestic I’m Her Man!

4th:

Chow Chow

GCH Dreamland’s Wanna Be A Billionaire

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Rick Gschwender - 302

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Melody’s Armed And Dangerous

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch. Wigglesworth Thriller

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Barbu Jenarae Ruffian

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch. Paray’s Preferential

 

Show Name:

Livonia K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Novi, MI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-17-13

Total Entry: 1317

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Robin Stansell 

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Gordon’s Bite Of The Apple

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Cindy Stansell - 14

Best Junior:

Taylor Crisman – Open Senior – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Col. Jerry Weiss USMC - 231

1st:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH O’Charida’s Remember Fu Manchu JH

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery Its In The Bag

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo’s Midnight Silence

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Roger Hartinger - 131

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile BubblesOfJatara

2nd:

Whippet

GCH Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Tells Matrix Reloaded

4th:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Tashtins Lookin For Trouble

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dana Cline - 273

1st:

Siberian Husky

Ch Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch D.S.S. Kings Ransom JP McLaren

4th:

Cane Corso

GCH FireHorse Franklin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Paula Hartinger - 75

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH Gordon’s Bite Of The Apple

2nd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

GCH Camio’s Educated Exemplar

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: James Frederiksen - 210

1st:

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

3rd:

Yorkshire Terrier

GCH Trios Big Shot

4th:

Pekingese

Ch Sunn Yenn Uncensored Dachari

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Gary Dunlop -  144

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH Thistledown Chautauqua Lace

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH And D’s Why Knot The Teddy Bear

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: James Noe - 202 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch Woodsides Lacy

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Northbay’s Who’s That?

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Quiche’s Jewels Are Forever

 

Show Name:

Dog Fanciers Association of Oregon, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Portland, Oregon

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes & John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

January 17, 2013

Entry:

2413

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Luiz Silva

Shetland Sheepdog

CH Paray's Preferentail

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

GCH CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Gareth Morgan-Jones #56

Best Junior:

#504 - Kawai Nahoopii - Open Intermdiate

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Michael H. Faulkner #496

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

#7 GCH CH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

#8 GCH Whistlestop's Abracadabra

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

#22 GCH CH Dogwdcreek's La Vite E Bella

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

#19 GCH CH Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Monica Canestrini #252

1st:

Harrier

#5 GCH CH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Afghan Hound

#5 GCH CH Mahali Arriva Sandpiper

3rd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

#7 GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King of The Road

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

#7 CH Kellcastle Rushmore

Working Group:

Judge's Name:Mr. James C. Briley #463

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

#49 GCH Tuduron Arsenal

2nd:

Akita

#6 GCH CH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

#37 GCH Sendache's Moving heaven & Earth @ Tristar

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

#8 CH Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Randy E. Garren #269

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#10 GCH CH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

#5 CH GCH Alpine's Ring of Fire

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

#8 GCH Doubloon's Extreme play

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

#19 CH Regency's Play For keeps

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Richard G. Beauchamp #256

1st:

Toy Poodle

#5 Lemoges Egyptian King Joseph

2nd:

Maltese

#7 CH GCH Scylla's Small Kraft Re-lit

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#35 CH Full of Malarkey Miles of Aisles

4th:

Affenpinscher

#5 GCH CH Tamarin Tarheel

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Monica Canestrini #224

1st:

Standard Poodle

#20 GCH CH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

Bichon Frise

#11 CH Paray's Power & Privilege

3rd:

Boston Terrier

#9 GCH CH Taylwagons Blackberry Wine Spritzer

4th:

French Bulldog

#19 Hilsman Napachal Cruel Intetions

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender #346

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

#51 CH Paray's Preferentail

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

#8 GCH Sunnland's Copavabana VCD1 Rae Pt.

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

#18 CH Isengard's Wildflower

4th:

Collie - Rough

#37 Moxie Chillin' Like A Villin'