Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/24/13 10:30 a.m.

Show Name:

 Sammamish Kennel Club

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, WA

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

Show Date:

 January 13, 2013

Total Entry: 2109

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Jose Luis Payro  

Standard Poodle

 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore   

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

Jr. Showmanship

 Ms. Kathryn Britton   72

Best Junior:

 #76 – Anna Jane Pearson  - Open Senior Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Pluis Davern   456       

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

#5   GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

#16 GCH Whistlestop’s Fire

3rd:

Field Spaniel

#7   CH Promenade’s pay It Forward

4th:

Labrador Retriever

#91 GCH Nipntuck Stocking Stuffer

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Celeste Gonzalez   234  

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

#9   CH M&Ms Fear The Beard

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

#5   GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King of the Road

3rd:

Basset Hound

#32 CH Silverado Next Top Model

4th:

Harrier

#5   GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Steve Keating   381         

1st:

Rottweiler

#21 CH Parisans Stingray of Riverridge   

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

#21 GCH Mytuk’s Technical Knock Out

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

#8  CH Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout    

4th:

Chinook

#9  Sandhill’s Ranger

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Geringer   202   

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#10 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

#9   GCH Alpine’s Ring of Fire

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

#5   GCH Dytona VIP

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

#6   Saredon Shock Wave Of Irisblu 

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James Reynolds   268

 

1st:

Chinese Crested

#11 CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

 

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#31 GCH Full of Malarkey Miles of Aisles 

 

3rd:

Pug

#21 GCH Winsome-Nirvana-Blaque Triple Play   

 

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

#20 GCH Glenbrook’s Playin’ With Fire

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Don Sutton   199  

 

1st:

Standard Poodle

#24 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

 

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

#14 Kumi Kian Strike A Pose

 

3rd:

Bichon Frise

#16 Shyladawn’s Timeless Beauty

 

4th:

Dalmatian

#19 CH Tramac Just Watchme Shine

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sharon Ann Redmer   339       

 

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

#34 GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

 

2nd:

Beauceron

#9   GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA

 

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

#27 GCH Zottels Shaggy Star

 

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

#15 CH Hovne-Es-Pen Av Revehiet

 

 

Show Name:

Ches K.C. OF Md (Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Fredericksburg,Md

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

         13Jan 13

Total Entry: 

1288

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Debre Thornton

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflights”Honor” To Pillowtalk

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Gayle Gold Creasman

Best Junior:

Stephanie  Szczurek

Sporting Group:

Judge Betsy Humer

1st:

Gordon Setter

Ch HollyHunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Brittany

Ch Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX,MX,MXB,MXJ,MJB, XF

3rd:

Weimaraner

Ch Poets Bossa Nova Baby

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

  Faerytails Gut Feeling

Hound Group:

Judge  Howard Yost

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch Flessner’s International S’cess

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch Celestial CJ’S  All’s Well That Ends Well

4th:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel  Noir

Working Group:

Judge James White

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D’d Remember When

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham

3rd:

Rottweiler

Ch Hemlock’s  Jack of Hearts RA CGC

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Spillways  Man About Town Kodiak

Terrier Group:

Judge  Alice Watkins

1st:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder  Rd At Burberry

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

  Mon Amour JP Part Time Lover

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch  Meadowlark Simply Sinful

Toy Group:

Judge  Joe Walton

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Integra’s Masquerade Party

3rd:

Pug

Ch Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejuvu’s  Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Joe Walton

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogegelflights”Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotlights Ruffian

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshores Georgio Armani

4th:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Xeralane’s Kid Rock

Herding Group:

Judge    James White

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Dunhill Celebration

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Whisperwood’s Wild Horse

3rd:

Briard

Ch Ne Orageux’s Flash Point

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boys

 

Show Name:

GREATER LOWELL K.C.  (2)

 

Location (City, State):

FITCHBURG, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

        1/13/13

Total Entry: 

927

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. SANDRA WALKER

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. PROTOCOL’S VENI VID VICI

Reserve Best In Show

 

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. AUDREY LYCAN  14

Best Junior:

ANNIE HENSHAW

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT J. SHREVE   201

1st:

Irish Setter

CH. SHINE-ON JUST LIKE A DREAM UD MX AXJ

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. VALENTIA IRON GATE TIME IS ON MY SIDE

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. TRIUMPHANT’S AS GOOD AS IT GETS JH

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. LENNOXLOVE SUSQUDILLA’S MINI COOPER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. BONNIE LINNELL CLARKE   118

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

2nd:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH. KULUTA ALONG THE WATCHTOWER

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. URSA MINOR’S FULL MOON OF MPW RN CGC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MS. AUDREY LYCAN   193

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. ALA-KASAM’S SPIRIT OF THE SNOW

3rd:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. DOWNEAST PAINTIN’ THE TOWN BN RA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. PETER J. GREEN   63

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. JOKER LAND’S GLACYKA FCI

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. DEERHAVEN HEZ JUSTIN KREDIBLEATORION

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. DAWN HANSEN   148

1st:

Maltese

CH. TA-JON’S PAWSITIVELY PAWPARAZZI

2nd:

Havanese

GCH. AMARA SOLILOQUY OF NARWYN

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. WENSHUS SHESA DREAM

4th:

Japanese Chin

CH. JUNLEY’S STAN THE MAN BUKE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. BEVERLY CAPSTICK    91

1st:

Standard Poodle

MY DEER SERAPHIM JEWEL OF MAJESSA

2nd:

French Bulldog

A’VIGDORS EXTASE DE MA BEAUTE

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. NUUKTOK’S WINTER SKY

4th:

Dalmatian

CH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. ROBERT J. SHREVE   106

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. PINEHILL’S PAYDAY OF HAYSHILL

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

CH. CROFTON FAT CHANCE

3rd:

Briard

CH. DÉJÀ VU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

4th:

Border Collie

GCH. CLOVERDALE ‘N LACEY’S THE NAVIGATOR TO CASHEL

 

Show Name:

Oshkosh K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Oshkosh, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-13-13

Total Entry: 842

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: June Penta 

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Dr. Roger Pritchard - 22

Best Junior:

Devon Kipp – Open Senior -Whippet

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard Penta - 184

1st:

Golden Retriever

Chesterfield’s Forever Candy Mountain

2nd:

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo’s Midnight Silence

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH Cedar Run Fire On The Mountain

4th:

Pointer

GCH Sweetbay Coralwood Tara Of High Stakes

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Shelley Hennessy - 95

1st:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

3rd:

Whippet

Ch Fanfare Forgetmenot My Kinda Pretty

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Roger Pritchard - 182

1st:

Samoyed

Ch Sammantic Piroshka

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Sail Away Root Beer Float

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH  Nightline Viking At Tanglewood

4th:

Mastiff

Kimmit’s Rockstar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Cindy Vogels - 52

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Max-Well’s Diamond Thief

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

First Class Delaine Merino

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

UnionJack’s Partner In Crime

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Cindy Vogels - 113

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ista’s Hurricain Chaser

3rd:

Chihuahua - Long

Lone Pine’s Boston Legal D’Ouachitah

4th:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Slip Slidin’ Away Of SK

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Roger Pritchard - 82 

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Boston Terrier

Ch Gunther’s Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen’s Girls In White Dresses

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Shelley Hennessy - 126 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Ninebark Silver Buttons

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Barkshire’s Jim Dandy

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Bonntymes Keepn It Real At Devine

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch HR Putt’N On The Ritz For Tervalla PT

 

Show Name:

Ashtabula KC

 

Location (City, State):

Hamburg, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

January 13, 2013

Total Entry: 

1187

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   David Bolus

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  David Bolus – 19 entries

Best Junior:

W. Benton Swanson – Open Senior – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Anne Savory Bolus - 261

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery It’s In The Bag

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwinds First Reign

3rd:

English Setter

GCH Stargaz’R ‘N Wingfield Time Will

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Jon Cole - 140

1st:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Bloodhound

GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka’s American Ride

4th:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCH Spring Valley’s Always There

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Guy Jeavons - 222

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

2nd:

Bullmastiff

Ch. Clover City’s Twist Of Fate

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH Rus Maknalis Shtorm Of Arbat CGC

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Norm Patton - 88

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A spot

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Absolutely Designer Edition

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Jim Frederiksen - 162

1st:

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch. Schuyler’s Laparata Robert

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch. Kimro’s Dora The Explorer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Norm Patton - 162

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Hillwood Dassin Rock On By

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante’s Fire When Ready

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Jaboas Second To None

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mark Houston-McMillan - 152

1st:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Thistlebrae The Devil In Her

2nd:

Briard

GCH Déjà Vu Mia Chain Of Fools

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Signature’s Philip Marlow V Kridler

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

 

Show Name:

TAMPA BAY KC

 

Location (City, State):

OCALA,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/13/2013

Total Entry: 

1436

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  ROBERT STEIN

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH MT VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pug

GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  CINDY STANSELL

Best Junior:

EMMA GRAYSON ECHOLS

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

15 GCH MT VIEW’S RIPSNORTER SILVER CHARM

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

16 GCH EDGEWOOD CASINO CELEBRITY

3rd:

Golden Retriever

11CH EASTHILL BROXDEN WOODLAND LETTUCE ENTERTAIN YOU

4th:

Labrador Retriever

39 GCH RESEWATER BABALU

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  JOSEPH GREGORY

1st:

Afghan Hound

9 CH TELLS MATRIX RELOADED

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

7 GCH LOKAVI’S BATTLE FLAG OF THE SOUTH

3rd:

Saluki

16 GCH OMENS VARDAROSE OF SAHARA

4th:

Harrier

7 GCH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: ROBIN STANSELL

1st:

Rottweiler

15 GCH CHANCELLOR FLIRT’S HI FLYIN’ GLADIATOR

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

28 GCH TIBURON ARIEL BELLADONA

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

12 GCH KENRO’S WITCHING HOUR

4th:

Boxer

62 VICTORINA CAPITAN BOX

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  RONALD MENAKER

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

8 GCH J-COBE BROXDEN DANEA

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALLS KOLCHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

15 GCH ROCCO’S COLLAR KING CARL XVI GUSTAF

4th:

Russell Terrier

8 CHGOLDSAND’S BILLIE JEAN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: HELEN WINCKI STEIN

1st:

Pug

9 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

15 CH DONOVIN’S CARAMEL MACCHIATO

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

12 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

4th:

Maltese

9 CH SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   DAVID KROGH

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

10 GCH JADE EAST DO YOU KNOW THE WAY TO SAN JOSE

2nd:

Bichon Frise

 7 GCHOVERTOPSAND THE WINNER IS

3rd:

Standard Poodle

18 CH BRIGHTON MEADOW AT LAKERIDGE

4th:

French Bulldog

11 GCH A’VIGDORS CAUDATAIRE DU ROI TUUNRAT’S EL CHE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: STEPHANIE HEDGEPATH

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

49 GCH JESSTAR NIRVANA

2nd:

Finnish Lapphund

7 GCH LUMITURPA ARVI

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

10 GCH RIVERSIDE GET OVER IT

4th:

Border Collie

8 GCH SPORTING FIELD’S HEIRESS HSAS