Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/14/13 1:00 p.m.

Show Name:

GREATER LOWELL K.C. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

FITCHBURG, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

       1/12/13

Total Entry: 

913

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT J. SHREVE

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. PROTOCOL’S VENI VIDI VICI

Reserve Best In Show

 

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MS. LAUREN A. PAYNE  14 

Best Junior:

  ANNIE HENSHAW

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. BONNIE LINNELL CLARKE  193

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH. SANDPIPER’S CASTLES IN THE AIR

2nd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

CH. POISETT’S DOCTOR MALLARD

3rd:

Brittany

GCH. TRIUMPHANT’S AS GOOD AS IT GETS JH

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH. LENNOXLOVE SUSQUDILLA’S MINI COOPER

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. KARIN B. ASHE   117

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. J’S STARBARRACK’S BABYBUG’S DEVIL OF A BUG

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH. SOMERRI JAMIESON’S SEA WHISKEY

4th:

Irish Wolfhound

ZAJACZ CAN’T WAIT TO SEE STARDUST

Working Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. BONNIE LINNELL CLARKE  197

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. PROTOCOL’S VENI VID VICI

2nd:

Great Dane

GCH. MJM’S HI-AIR ALL EYES ON ME

3rd:

Newfoundland

GCH. TEMPEST’S M.O. QUINSIGAMOND RNCGC

4th:

Saint Bernard

CH. GORDON’S WORKING A DREAM

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. ELIZABETH “BETH” SWEIGART   63

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

GCH. CLASS ACT BY HALLSBLU

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. DEERHAVEN HEZ JUSTIN KREDIBLEATORION

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

CH. JOKER LAND’S GLACYKA FCI

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. PETER J. GREEN   128

1st:

Maltese

CH. TA-JON’S PAWSITIVELY PAWPARAZZI

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. WILDFIRE ON THE EDGE

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH. STORYTIME’S ROCKY ROAD FOR GINGERY

4th:

Pug

GCH. TRAFALGAR’S SCHOOLYARD BULLY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. DAWN HANSEN  100

1st:

Dalmatian

CH. CANAL-SIDE’S IMPERATOR

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

JEDA LASACAS BOSTONIAN

3rd:

Standard Poodle

ISLA OASIS

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. KEPLEY’S THE BUCK STOPS HERE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MS. BEVERLY CAPSTICK  107

1st:

Border Collie

CH. RISING STAR’S DANCIN’ IN THE MOONLIGHT PT OA OAJ

2nd:

Puli

7GCH. MOREMI MATTER OF FACT

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. HERONSWAY AIR FORCE ONE

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. CROFTON FA CHANCE

 

Show Name:

Grt Fredericksburg K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Fredericksburg,Va

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

        12 Jan 13

Total Entry: 

1442

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Paula Hartinger

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore’s Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

Jr. Showmanship

Judge James Rice

Best Junior:

Hanna  Fournell-Ferrall

Sporting Group:

Judge Pat Trotter

1st:

Gordon Setter

Ch HollyHunt Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch. Holly House Gryffindor

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Ch Chesastar Hudson Bay RN

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Stonehenge Spontaneous  Will –O’-The Wisp JH CA

Hound Group:

Judge  Dana Cline

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Afghan Hound

ChExlysta Aries Ciel Noir

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch  Flessner’s  International  S’cess

4th:

Saluki

Ch Bay Watch  Babe Von Agrani

Working Group:

Judge  Jay Richardson

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore’s Diamond  Lil

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Clairctreek Impression De Matisse

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch D’s Remember When

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Pebblesrun Play It Again Ham

Terrier Group:

Judge   James White

1st:

Border Terrier

Ch Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

  Mon Amour JP Part Time Lover

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie Ticket To Ride

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Elbe’s Thunder Rd At Burberry

Toy Group:

Judge  Chas Trotter

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch Chadwick  Passion  Puzzle  At Brynwood

3rd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Bachelor Button

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch Starlight’s Sugar Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Roger Hartinger

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Spotligts Ruffian

2nd:

Lowchen

Ch Paceaway Play It Again

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Georgio Armani

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Yendorbe’s Jackson

Herding Group:

Judge    Roger Hartinger

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

2nd:

Beauceron

Ch Beowolf Rime Des Monts Du Lac

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch Majestic Avatar Storm Warning PT

4th:

Briard

Ch Ne Orageux’s  Flash Point

 

Show Name:

 Tacoma Kennel Club

Location (City, State):

Puyallup, WA

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

Show Date:

 January 12, 2013

Total Entry: 2168

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mr. Steve Keating  

Chinese Crested

  CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me   

Reserve Best In Show

 

Clumber Spaniel

  GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies      

Jr. Showmanship

 Ms. Rhonda Mink   69  

Best Junior:

 #46 Kawai Nahoopii  - Open Intermediate Class

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Gloria Geringer   467       

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

#5  GCH Clussexx Collaboration With Traddies

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

#16 GCH Whistlestop’s Fire

3rd:

Field Spaniel

#7  CH Promenade’s pay It Forward

4th:

German Wirehaired Pointer

#15 GCH Mountain View National Acclaim

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Dennis Gallant   236  

1st:

Harrier

#5   GCH Downhome Hitech Innovator

2nd:

Black & Tan Coonhound

#5   GCH Windbourne HD Ranch King of the Road

3rd:

Afghan Hound

#22 CH Stormhill’s Sweet Dreams Of Raffica

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

#9  CH M&Ms Fear The Beard

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms Joan Luna   378        

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

#8  CH Lowdown Remys Girl V Ardenhout     

2nd:

Great Pyrenees

   GCH Framboisesomethingventuredsomethinggained

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

#7  GCH Sierras’ Sasha-Yahone Nanuk

4th:

German Pinscher

#14 GCH Rivendells Material Girl

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. James Reynolds  

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

#10 GCH Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

#6  Saredon Shock Wave Of Irisblu

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

#20 CH Hjohoo’s Just The Way Hjo Are

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

#16 GCH  Camcrest Andsurely  Jasmine 

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Vicki Abbott   253      

 

1st:

Chinese Crested

#11 CH Dejavu I Want A Talk About Me

 

2nd:

Japanese Chin

#15 GCH Victory Spencer 

 

3rd:

Toy Fox Terrier

#11 CH Valcopy Shively Son Of A Gun   

 

4th:

Maltese

#16 CH Maltangel Heavenly Visio n

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Ruth Zimmerman   206  

 

1st:

Standard Poodle

#24 GCH Brighton Lakeridge Encore

 

2nd:

Lhasa Apso

#14 Kumi Kian Strike A Pose

 

3rd:

French Bulldog

#51 CH Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

 

4th:

Bulldog

#35 CH Artemis Kaliber

 

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Douglas Taylor   323       

 

1st:

Beauceron

#9   GCH De Joie Du Chateau Rocher CA

 

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

#27 GCH Zottels Shaggy Star

 

3rd:

Border Collie

#7   GCH Kensington’s Artful Dodger

 

4th:

Bouvier des Flandres

#13 CH Vanleighof’’s Special Agent Gibbs

 

 

Show Name:

Winnegamie D.C.

 

Location (City, State):

Oshkosh, WI

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1-12-13

Total Entry: 840

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Dr. Roger Pritchard 

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Christine Cameron - 21

Best Junior:

Kelsee A. Dupras – Open Intermediate – Border Collie

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Cindy Vogels - 185

1st:

Gordon Setter

GCH Buteo’s Midnight Silence

2nd:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Kyloe Trekking KB Amstel JH

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH Just Spike JH

4th:

English Cocker Spaniel

Karola’s Xerxes

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: June Penta - 99

1st:

Beagle - 15"

GCH Torquay Be Nice To Me

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Hundeleben Queen’s Armada SL

4th:

Otterhound

GCH Aberdeen’s Under The Influence

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Pat Mowbray-Morgan - 184

1st:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Hickory’s Playing It Cool

2nd:

Samoyed

Ch Sammantic Piroschika

3rd:

Mastiff

Kimmit’s Rockstar

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

Rio’s Fino Monster

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard Penta - 44

1st:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Woburn Camelot Unbridled Spirit

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Huntwood Spyglas Of Stone Ridge Tobylinn

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

First Class Delaine Merino

4th:

Border Terrier

Ch Faireview Storm Warning BN RN

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Shelley Hennessy - 108

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Slip Slidin’ Away Of SK

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Edelweiss Dirty Sexy Money

4th:

Shih Tzu

Ista’s Hurricain Chaser

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Gerard Penta - 83 

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH Jaset’s Satisfaction

2nd:

Dalmatian

GCH Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

GCH Ri Lee’s Stellar Performance

4th:

Keeshond

GCH KJ’s Its Nothing Purrsonal

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Pat Mowbray-Morgan - 128 

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Barkshire’s Jim Dandy

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Mythical Zeus Of Black Forest

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

KM’s Shaken Mona Lisa

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Bon-Clyde’s Pistol Pete Of Nahrof

 

Show Name:

Manatee Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Ocala, FL

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser, Sydney Good and Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sat. Jan. 12,2013

Total Entry: 

1409

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Peggy Lloyd

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Janet Narushka

Best Junior:

Kristen Lawless

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Sharon  R. Lyons   266

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH Mt. View’s Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH Laden Filed’s Mighty Wind Kaposia JH

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH Chesacola Hardwood Baltimore Raven CGC

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Unity Bzyfeet Laverne Defazio

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Kent H. Delaney   146

1st:

Afghan Hound

CH Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

CH Encore’s Rerun Of Roirdan

3rd:

Bluetick Coonhound

GCH Charwin Fairmont Sweet Society Blue Snuff

4th:

Whippet

Ch Snow Hill Calliope SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Arley Hussin   293

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH Chancellor Flirt’s Hi Flyin’ Galdiator

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

3rd:

Great Dane

CH Raintree Erinwood Dixie For Heaven’s Sake

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Holly Woods Catwoman

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Joseph E. Gregory   147

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH J-Kobe Broxden Danea

2nd:

Border Terrier

CH Meadowlake Pants On Fire

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH Nanhalls Koichi HikelTerrydale

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH LBK’s Enuf Talk About Ruby Of Mule Creek

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William Cunningham  200

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marles Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Papillon

GCH Wildfire On The Record

3rd:

Pug

GCH Caper’s Sirius Endeavor

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

CH Rustic Lane Still Waters Run Deep

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Denny C. Mounce   176 

1st:

Standard Poodle

CH Darwin Hearts On Fire

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Kan Sing’s Tenzin

4th:

Bulldog

GCH Only Bill Bailey

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Joan Schurr Kefeli   158 

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvanna

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Sundown’s Nitemagic Just What I Do

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

CH Daises N Dreams Master Sebastian

 

Show Name:

KC of Buffalo 2

 

Location (City, State):

Hamburg, NY

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

January 12, 2013

Total Entry: 

1232

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Guy Jeavons

Pekingese

Ch. Schuyler’s Laparata Robert

Reserve Best In Show

 

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Richard Terella – 17 entries

Best Junior:

Amanda Swanson – Open Senior – Australian Shepherd

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Norm Patton - 265

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH Summits Emery It’s In The Bag

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH Homesteader’s Star Burst JH

3rd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Cerise Starlight Express

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch. Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Anne Savory Bolus - 142

1st:

Whippet

GCH Karasar’s Remembrence

2nd:

Saluki

GCH Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Tioka’s American Ride

4th:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

Working Group:

Judge's Name: David Bolus - 230

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Jaroe Legend Of Irish Spirit

2nd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCH Avatars Smooth Criminal

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Jon Cole - 97

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Vaca Valley Bold Ruler For Fraja EC

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mark Houston-McMillan - 172

1st:

Pekingese

Ch. Schuyler’s Laparata Robert

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Char’s Love Story

3rd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Stillmeadow Solo In The Spotlight

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

Ch. Orchard Hill Play For Keeps

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Frederiksen - 163

1st:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch. Rinchen’s Blazing Illusion By Dzine

2nd:

Schipperke

Ch. Dante’s Fire When Ready

3rd:

Standard Poodle

GCH By Request Bon Mot

4th:

Shiba Inu

GCH Kawamaisou’s Secret Agent Man

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Jim Noe - 163

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery CGC

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizma’s Ike Of Edale

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

Ch. Thistlebrae The Devil In Her

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream