Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/7/13 9:10 a.m.

Show Name:

Clemson KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Pendleton, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

January 5, 2013

Total Entry:   

1015

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

Bichon Frise

GCh. Overtops And The Winner Is

Reserve Best In Show

 

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integras Masquerade Party

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Catherine Bell

Best Junior:

Chaz McDonnell

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Linda C. More

1st:

Field Spaniel

GCh. SandsCape Pardon Me Boys

2nd:

English Setter

Ch. BJ’s Festivity Bugatti Veyron

3rd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Heywire N Highfields Hey Look Me Over

4th:

Golden Retriever

Sandpipers Quickstep

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Randy Garren

1st:

Greyhound

GCh. GrandCru Orion With Mistweave 

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCh. Jakar An Affair Most Wicked

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Leoralees Baywatach MW

4th:

Basenji

Ch. Jokuba C-Quest First Round Knock Out

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Boxer

GCh. Ho-Pas Grand Slam

3rd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Snowmists Quiddich Seeker

4th:

Black Russian Terrier

GCH. Queens Overs The Last Airbender

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Barbara Dempsey Alderman

1st:

Border Terrier

GCh. Meadowlake Simply Sinful

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

GCh. Shaireabs Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

3rd:

Cairn Terrier

GCh. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will do

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Evolution Runs With Scissors

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Bonnie Linnell Clarke

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Integras Masquerade Party

2nd:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

3rd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Chars Love Story

4th:

Chinese Crested

GCh. Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Barbara Dempsey Alderman 

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Keeshond

GCh. Karoline Bonnyvale Meant To Be

3rd:

Shiba Inu

GCh. MR2 Three Ships To The Wind

4th:

Bulldog

Ch. Low Rider Jer-Ne-s Cocked Locked & Ready to Rock

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Barbara Dempsey Alderman 

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike of Edale

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh. Jesstar Nirvana

3rd:

Border Collie

Ch. Bordertown Lou Easy I An A

4th:

Collie - Rough

Azalea Hills Keowee Sand Storm

 

Show Name:

Rubber City K.C.(Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

Tallmadge,Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea /Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

5 Jan13

Total Entry: 

1237

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Walter Summerfelt

Collie - Smooth

Ch C And J Silver Charm  Of Chrysalis

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

Ch Goldsand’s Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Joan  Kefeli

Best Junior:

Carley  McNeille

Sporting Group:

Judge James Brown

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Ocoee Dsqd With A Vengeance

2nd:

Pointer

Ch Oncore  Mykyna Storm

3rd:

English Setter

Ch Stargaz’R ‘N Wingfield  Time Tell

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

Ch Trinity’s Tucked Under His Wing

Hound Group:

Judge   Steve Gladstone

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Spring Valley’s Always’s There

2nd:

Saluki

Ch Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield –Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

4th:

Whippet

Ch Bo-Bett’s Speed Bump

Working Group:

Judge    Mary Anne Brocious

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

3rd:

Boxer

Ch Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

Ch Blackhawk Finnegan’s Wake

Terrier Group:

Judge   Judy Thill

1st:

Russell Terrier

Ch Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Ch Gordon’s Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Norwich Terrier

Ch  Skyscot’s Texas Hold’Em

4th:

Welsh Terrier

Ch Darwyn Esmeralda In Sanherpinc

Toy Group:

Judge  Loraine Boutwell

1st:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Slip Slidin’ Away Of Skyline

2nd:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

3rd:

Japanese Chin

Ch Pem We-Syng  Lucky Mi

4th:

Pomeranian

Ch Babbi’s Captain Of The Ship Of Min Crest

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Susan St John Brown

1st:

Standard Poodle

Ch Hillwood Dassin  Rock On By

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

3rd:

Schipperke

Ch Dante’s Fire When Ready

4th:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s “Honor’  To Pillowtalk

Herding Group:

Judge    Joan Kefeli

1st:

Collie - Smooth

Ch C And J Silver Charm  Of Chrysalis

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch SwanCrest The Power  Of Love Eternal

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv’s  Daytime Hustler

 

Show Name:

Nolan River KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Glen Rose, TX

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

1/5/12

Total Entry: 

1848

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Ms. Sandy Wheat

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

Reserve Best In Show

 

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkklia’s Nalle Poike

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Mary Ellen Meyer

Best Junior:

Travis Teague-Open Senior-German Shorthaired Pointer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Deborah Y. Verdon #209

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. Cajun’s A Change Is Gonna Come

2nd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Tamra’s N Positively’s Over The Top

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. Dynata’s Bound To Huntmore MH

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Nathaniel Horn #270

1st:

Beagle - 15"

CH. Titus Rough And Tumble

2nd:

Portuguese Podengo Pequeno

Houla’s Potter

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH. Gypsy’s Pert’Neer’Perfect

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

CH. Caidrac’s San Antones Famous Madame MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ralph J. Ambrosio #294

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. Ecko Ridge’s Big Easy Fast And Furious

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. O’s Godiva Dark Demitasse

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

CH. Yare’s Goblet Of Fire

4th:

German Pinscher

GCH. Midernoch A Phortune Of Phranklin

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert D. Black #76

1st:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

CH. Wilane’s All We R Is Dust In The Wind

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Cholet’s Brymos Loaded Gun

3rd:

Cesky Terrier

CH. Milenka’s Hector In Act Four

4th:

Border Terrier

McHill’s Major League

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Malcolm E. Moore #269

1st:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

3rd:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

4th:

Pekingese

GCH. Benaire’s N’Elphasun’s Razzmatazz

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name  Mr. James J. Ham:#258   

1st:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkklia’s Nalle Poike

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Saks Winning Card

3rd:

Dalmatian

CH. Paisley All Around The World

4th:

Chow Chow

CH. Padow’s Northwind’s Wicked Games

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Dr. Donald A. Gill #374

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Harmony Hill’s Money Talks

2nd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Dawn Heir’s He’s The Boss

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. To-Jo’s Sweet Tune Lanward

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Hillcrest XIV Karat Cause for Applause

 

Show Name:

Kennel Club of Palm Springs (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr & John Wade

 

Show Date:

01/05/2013

Total Entry: 

3657

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. SARI BREWSTER TIETJEN

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

GCH. VICTORY SPENCER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. BUD DIDONATO

Best Junior:

EMILY MONTOYA

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MS. NIKKI RIGGSBEE

1st:

English Setter

GCH. OAKLEY’S B’DAZZLED

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. NORTHWINDS FIRST REIGN

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH. SANDPIPER’S LET FREEDOM RING

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. DAVID R. MILLER

1st:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH. BOUGAIN’E NAUGHTY-N-LOVELY ALVIN

4th:

Afghan Hound

CH. TELLS MATRIX RELOADED

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. CHARLES E. TROTTER

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

CH. LOWDOWN REMYS GIRL V ARDENHOUT

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. CATANYA’S LATIN LOVER

3rd:

Newfoundland

CH. DARBYDALE’S ALL THAT AND MORE

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. ROSEKNOLL SUNNY BENJAMIN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. SUE GOLDBERG

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Welsh Terrier

MALVADO DEVIL WOMAN

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. HI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JON R. COLE

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH. VICTORY SPENCER

2nd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. FOXFIRE POCKET EDITION

3rd:

Maltese

CH.SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCH. TAMARIN TARHEEL

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. SUSAN M. CARR

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCH. BRIGHTON LAKERIDGE ENCORE

2nd:

Bichon Frise

CH. PARAY’S POWER & PRIVILEGE

3rd:

Chow Chow

GCH. DREAMLAND’S WANNA BE A BILLIONAIRE

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH.XANADU’S ANGEL SABRINA

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. FAY DORVAL HAUPT

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. WOODSTOCK’S BELLE STARR

3rd:

Briard

CH. ALADAX’S DIVINE DREAM BY KALIPHI, PT

4th:

Beauceron

CH. DE JOISE DU CHATEAU ROCHER

 

Show Name:

GREATER DAYTONA DFA

 

Location (City, State):

DELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY LEBLANC GOOD

 

Show Date:

1/5/13

Total Entry: 

904

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   JANE FORSYTH

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH CASABLANCA’S S THRILLING SEDUCTION

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: SHARON STECKLER

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  HOUSTON CLARK

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

21 CH CASABLANCA’S THRILLING SEDUCTION

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

11 CH IVYWOOD IT’S TEBOW TIME!

3rd:

English Setter

7 GCH SET’R RIDGE’S DIRTY DANCING

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

12 GCH CONQUEST’S THIS IS IT

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  WILLIAM SHELTON

1st:

Whippet

26 GCH SPORTING FIELDS BAHAMA SANDS

2nd:

Harrier

7 GCH TALLYHO THE TIME OF MY LIFE

3rd:

Saluki

7 GCH BAHA PERSIAN OF INTEREST CD NA AXJ SC

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

Working Group:

Judge's Name: WILLIAM SHELTON

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

11 GCH CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

2nd:

Rottweiler

28 GCH IVOSS SONNY’S ANGEL

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

12 GCH AKANSEN’S HAVANNAH

4th:

Samoyed

7 GCH WHITE MAGIC’S SEASONED TRAVELER

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   PETER GREEN

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 GCH OF SKYELINE CAPTAIN HOOK

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

7 GCH EDBRIOS COSMOPOLITAN

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

12 GCH LBK’S ENUF TALK ABOUT RUBY OF MULE CREEK

4th:

Lakeland Terrier

11 CH NANHALL’S KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   TODDIE CLARK

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

8 GCH MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Chihuahua - Smooth

9 GCH DUBELL’S NEVADA FIRE FOX

4th:

Toy Poodle

9 KAYLEN’S O’REALLY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: MICHELE BILLINGS

1st:

Standard Poodle

12 CH DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

2nd:

Dalmatian

9 GCH SPOTTED BLISS OREO DELIGHT

3rd:

Chow Chow

7 GCH KELIN’S HIGHLAND MYSTIC

4th:

French Bulldog

17 BOULE & ONUBA ZENITH

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  KIMBERLY MEREDITH-CAVANNA

1st:

Border Collie

14 GCH SPORTING FIELD’S HEIRESS HSAS

2nd:

Collie - Rough

16 GCH RAINBOW’S RISING KARMA AT WESTON

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

18 GCH COPPERRIDGE’S SUGAR N SPICE

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

 

Show Name:

Land O’Lakes K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

St. Paul, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1/5/13

Total Entry: 1712

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Col Joe Purkhiser

Bearded Collie

Ch Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

Reserve Best In Show

 

Shih Tzu

Ch Symarun’s Love T’Look

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Marjorie Tuff - 55

Best Junior:

Caroline Clegg – Open Junior – Golden Retriever

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Judith Brown - 406

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCH Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

Huckleberry’s You Belong With Me

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery It’s In The Bag

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Sastya’s Eleven Eleven

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dana Cline - 138

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Dunstan Tucker

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Dyno-Mite Party Girl

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCH Aspen’s Playin’ Around

4th:

Whippet

GCH Northwind’s Round House Kick

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Susan Godek - 306

1st:

Boxer

Ch Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

2nd:

Kuvasz

GCH Szumeria’s Wildwood Silver Six Pence

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH Playmor’s Leap Of Faith

4th:

Samoyed

Ch Celticfrost Kodiak Bear

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. John Shelton - 104 

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH Max-Well’s Diamond Thief

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH High Mountain Everso In Command

3rd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Hawthorn Leap Of Faith

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Morwin’s Holidazzle

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Carolyn Herbel - 241 

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symarun’s Love T’Look

2nd:

Havanese

GCH Heartland’s Sure Bet

3rd:

Pug

Ch Moonstruck’s In The Pocket!

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH Rsun King Lewis Of PPC

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating - 173  

1st:

Bulldog

Ch Evergreen’s Hey! Gergeous

2nd:

Lowchen

GCH Laser Kiji No Way No How

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH Kennedy’s Wild Traveling Man

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Evergreen’s Girls In White Dresses

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Marjorie Tuff – 252    

1st:

Bearded Collie

Ch Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Balverie Escapade

3rd:

Briard

GCH Suite Car Named Desire

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Kensil’s Irish Cream