Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 1/7/13 8:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Columbiana Co K.C.(Fri)

 

Location (City, State):

Tallmadge,Ohio

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

4Jan13

Total Entry: 

889

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Loraine Boutwell

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables The Frat Boy

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

Ch Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

Jr. Showmanship

Judge  Bettyann Hale

Best Junior:

Kristin Lawless

Sporting Group:

Judge Wendy Schira

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

Ch Down DaTrail Hunting  Thrills

2nd:

Field Spaniel

Ch Nor-Coast Sir Garrett V Kita

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Amik-Creek Swiped  By Marshens

4th:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

Ch Roaneden’s Int’l Harvester

Hound Group:

Judge Susan St John Brown

1st:

Beagle - 15"

Ch  Tashtis Lookin For Trouble

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch Topsfield-Sanchu Eenie Meenie Miney Moe

3rd:

Basenji

Ch Meisterhaus Happy Hour At Signet

4th:

Saluki

Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

Working Group:

Judge  Vincent Chianese

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Protocol’s Veni Vidi Vici

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch Kontoki’s Isaiah Little Prayer For You

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Paynes  Royal Velvet

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

Ch Freestyle  The Wiz BN RN

Terrier Group:

Judge  Douglas Windsor

1st:

Welsh Terrier

ChDarwyn Esmeralda In Sanherpinc

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Wire

ChGordon’s Bite Of The Apple

3rd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch True Blue Madonna

4th:

Russell Terrier

Ch Goldsand’s Columbus

Toy Group:

Judge  Bill Cunningham

1st:

Japanese Chin

Ch Pem We-Syng Lucky Mi

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s  Slip Slidin’ Away Of Skyline

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch Lto Prosperity

4th:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Mark Kennedy

1st:

Schipperke

Ch Dante’s Fire When Ready

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Surrey Sugar Baby

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

ChShine’s Deck The Halls

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch C And D’s  Why Knot The Teddy Bear

Herding Group:

Judge    Tom Hale

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch Grandgables  The Frat Boy

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

Ch Mysharas Dancing Queen

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Quiche’s Jewels Are Forever

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

Ch LaBrise Sun Bear

 

Show Name:

North Star Working-Toy-Herding Group Shows

 

Location (City, State):

St. Paul, MN

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

1/4/13

Total Entry: 

 

 

Breed

Name

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Steve Keating

1st:

Newfoundland

Ch Numa’s Cest La Vie Seabrook

2nd:

Samoyed

Celticfrost Radiant Splendour

3rd:

Mastiff

Ch Kimmit’s Rockstar

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Nightline’s Viking At Tanglewood

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Wanda Spediacci

1st:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH Victory Mask Of Zorro

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Ista’s Hurricain Chaser

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Heartland’s Sure Bet

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCH Foxlair’s Hi-De-Ho Smokey Joe

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Sharon Ann Redmer  

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCH Aspen’s I’ll Chase The Sunbeam

2nd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH Chargany’s Voyageur

3rd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Spiritwood’s Gandalf The Blue

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluv’s Live The Dream