Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/19/13 2:13 p.m.

Show Name:

Maryland K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship, Md

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

     17Feb13

Total Entry: 

1160

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Wm Stebbins

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool  As A Cucumber

Reserve Best In Show

 

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sharjets Starr Catcher CD RN CGC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Kathrynann  Sarvinas

Best Junior:

Morgan Miller

Sporting Group:

Judge

1st:

Gordon Setter

Ch Hollyhunt  Take A Chance On Me

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Northwinds First Reign

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Wingates Eagle Scout  JH RN

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Legacy Random Icon

Hound Group:

Judge Patti Widick Neale

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Whippet

Ch Artemis Hypnotic  Opium SC

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch Exlysta Aries Ciel Noir

4th:

Borzoi

Ch

Working Group:

Judge Garry Basett

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sharjets Starr Catcher CD RN CGC

2nd:

Great Dane

Ch D.S.S. Kings Ransom

 

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s  Havannah

4th:

Boxer

Ch Lazy K’s DulceDe Leche

Terrier Group:

Judge Rodney Herner

1st:

Norfolk Terrier

Ch  Yarrow  Venerie Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible  At Orion

4th:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder Road  At Burberry

Toy Group:

Judge  Joyce Fortney

1st:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee Easily Persuaded

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

3rd:

Havanese

Ch  Ji Jo’s And Shatara’s  High Voltage

4th:

Pug

Ch  Castlerock Pine Cone Mountain Rain

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Thomas Yates

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s “Honor” To Pillowtalk

2nd:

French Bulldog

Ch Starlight’s Spirits Bliss

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

   Tripitaka Kinda Kute

4th:

Miniature Poodle

Ch  Bellefleet’s Living In The Fast Lane

Herding Group:

Judge  Chris Neale 

1st:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Polish Lowland Sheepdog

Ch Swancrest  The Power Of Love  Eternal

3rd:

Belgian Malinois

Ch Broadcreek Marcus Junis Brutus

4th:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch

 

Show Name:

Colorado Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

02/17/2013

Total Entry: 

2242

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. KAREN C. WILSON

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Reserve Best In Show

 

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. DARRYL VICE

Best Junior:

   JENNIFER NECKER

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. MARY ANN ALSTON                            417

1st:

Golden Retriever

CH. FOREVERS QUEST FOR ATLANTIS

2nd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

3rd:

Spinone Italiano

CH. CH. BRIER CREEKS OPHELIA DEL FREDO

4th:

Vizsla

GCH. CH. NYIRCSASZARI SZILVA PALINKA JH.

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. SULIE GREENDALE-PAVEZA              247

1st:

Basset Hound

CH. GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. HEATHER’S A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCHJ. CH. OSIRIS COWBOY CASSANOVA

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. JEANNE D. ZUVER                                421

1st:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

CH. GCH. CALYPSO V ALEX RAVEN MOON

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH CH. LEXINGTON DIVINE’S PUT ME IN CACH RN.

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCH. CH. CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN’ GLADIATOR

4th:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. CH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. JOE C. WALTON                                     161

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

3rd:

Australian Terrier

GCH. CH. NELLYSON’S MR DON’T SKIP THE ZIP

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. CH. KRUSE’S HIGH INTEREST

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. MARGARET A. REED                              219                        

1st:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH. MAYFIELD LEO THE LIONHEARTED

2nd:

Pomeranian

CH. TNT’S INFERNO FLAME’N KARISMA

3rd:

Silky Terrier

GCH. CH. BLUFIRE KHARAH FLASHFORWARD

4th:

Chinese Crested

SHOMARS ONE OF A KIND

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RICHARD CAMACHO                             278

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. CH. MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

2nd:

Chow Chow

CH. PENDLETON GINGER

3rd:

American Eskimo Dog

GCH. CH. VOYAGER’S CAUSE I CAN CUDDLE

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH. CH. COCO VIALATTE ROBOBULL HOT FLASH

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. EDY DYKSTRA-BLUM                          312

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC

2nd:

Border Collie

CH. WILDFIRE’S BURNIN BLUE RIPPIN THRU CDX.

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. CH. GRANDGABLES THE FRAT BOY

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

TUMBLEWEEDVALUBAL TO DEZIGNERZ

 

Show Name:

Cyclone Country Of Ames, Inc

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

2/17/2013

Total Entry:1152 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Vicky Abbott 

American Foxhound

GCh Dunstan Tucker

Reserve Best In Show

 

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Victoria Jordan

Best Junior:

Alexis Trusdail

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Lisa Warren

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Seaviews Too Busy Being Fabulous

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

4th:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

Ch Rolyarts Full Force

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Kitty Steidel

1st:

American Foxhound

GCh Dunstan Tucker

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

GCh Vinlas Right Recipe For Deluxe

3rd:

Whippet

Rusalka Sapphire Sky

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Glasdun Ella Enchanted Of Nahrvolts

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Victoria Jordan

1st:

Boxer

Ch Nantess Caleno Numero Uno

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Numas Cest La Vie seabrook

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vonduras Acelerator Belle Amie

4th:

Mastiff

GCH Willow Ridge's Risky Business

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Wyoma Clouss 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Everso In Command

2nd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

GCh Cumhil Hellraiser

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glaureius Top Super Mod Elle

4th:

Irish Terrier

Ch Sharobs Commander In Chief

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Cindy Vogels

1st:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCh Loujon Backroads To Paris

2nd:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Girl

3rd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Istas Hurricain Chaser

4th:

Chihuahua - Long

GCh Victory Mask Of Zorro

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin  

1st:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Shines Deck The Halls

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawins Hearts On Fire

3rd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch Rinchens Blazing Illusion B Dzine

4th:

Boston Terrier

Ch Motifs Unstoppable At Rio

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Sara Futh  

1st:

Collie - Smooth

GCh Travlers Pierce Arrow

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Lambluv Elmknolls Dream Girl

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Serenitys Walk In The Park

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh La Brise Sun Bear

 

Show Name:

South Arkansas KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Camden, AR

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

February 17, 2013

Total Entry: 

701

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Mowbray-Morgan

Puli

Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

Ch. Ta-Jons Pawsitively Pawparazzi

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Houston Clark

Best Junior:

Megan Pruitt

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCh. Clarions Blackberry Bramble

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

GCh. Conquests This Is It

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Militzas Glamorous Attire

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Houston Clark

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Del Prados Bar Code

2nd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG CCh Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCh. Vinla-Cabarets Gold Standard

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh. Flessners International Space Station At H

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Houston Clark

1st:

Mastiff

GCh. Talamascas Big Cheese

2nd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Prata Lua Tsar Nickolas Of Farallon

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Pyrless Don’t Blink

4th:

Boxer

GCh. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Ham

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-Kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Caprock Life Of The Party

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch. Aquarius Eye Of The Dragon

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry Stacy

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Ta-Jons Pawsitively Pawparazzi

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Toy Poodle

DVM Farthing Token Of Trust

4th:

Japanese Chin

Ch. Touches Top Hat And Tails At Samskara

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Houston Clark

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Gumbos Stargazing At Northern Lights

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

Schipperke

Ch. Beachviews Oops I Did It Again

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Carl Liepmann 

1st:

Puli

Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Row-Bars Heartbreaker

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Eden Crowns Designer Label

4th:

Border Collie

Ch. F Si A Ge Of Fu You Yuan Kennel

 

Show Name:

Guadalupe Valley KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

San Marcos, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

2/17/13

Total Entry: 

873

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Patricia Hastings

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold ‘Em

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry Sigler

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard-Masters Class-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Robert L. Boothe #128

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Tamra’s N Positively Over The Top

2nd:

English Setter

CH. Huntwood Camellia

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle of Kilauea JH

4th:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Summits Sonny Side Up

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Sharon Sakson #143

1st:

Basset Hound

CH. Fort Merrill Brunswick

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Raydachs Ruby Tuesday SW

3rd:

Norwegian Elkhound

CH. Hestsko’s Shawn

4th:

Whippet

GCH. Redglen Rock A Baby Bye SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Ms. Jan C. Sigler #150

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream of Style

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansen’s Harvard

3rd:

Akita

GCH. Liric’s Cinderella Man

4th:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Zvezda’s Icarus SD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd #95

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCH. Skyscot’s Texas Hold ‘Em

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. Kelwyn’s History In The Making

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Barnstable Boldover

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Rockyhill Icees Rasin’ The Bar

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd #114

1st:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

2nd:

Chihuahua - Long

GCH. Timeless Cottondale Pink Champagne

3rd:

Havanese

CH Yaya Dancing Through Life

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Peggy L. Lloyd #104

1st:

Bulldog

CH. Ancrum’s Magic Man

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

4th:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Alice Inman #112

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH. Coventry Just A Little Crush

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheeels

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Buzzards Keely Does Vegas

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

 

Show Name:

Santa Clara Valley K.C.

 

Location (City, State):

San Jose, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

2-17-13

Total Entry: 1507

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Merle Taylor

Standard Poodle

Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

Reserve Best In Show

 

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Jason Hoke - 24

Best Junior:

Amber Leonard – Open Senior – Longhaired Dachshunds

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Douglas A. Johnson - 199

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH Whistle Stop’s Wind On The Water

2nd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCH Javahill Surf2 An 8 Second Ride

3rd:

Sussex Spaniel

Ch Sundowners Orion Coast To Coast CGC

4th:

Field Spaniel

Ch Promenade’s Pay It Forward

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Betty-Anne Stenmark - 214

1st:

Borzoi

GCH Majenkir Bookstor Vintage Glamour

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

Ch M&Ms Fear The Beard

3rd:

Basenji

GCH Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCH Spellbound’s You Go First

Working Group:

Judge's Name: F. Susan Godek - 290

1st:

Akita

GCH CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Catanyas Latin Lover

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Framboise Something Ventured Something Gained

4th:

Great Dane

Ch B & K Sean’s Grand Slam V. Paradise

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Betty-Anne Stenmark - 135

1st:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Kamagh Too Busy Bein Fabulous

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

Ch Penaire’s Chip Leader At Longvue

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn - 274

1st:

Japanese Chin

GCH Victory Spencer

2nd:

Pomeranian

GCH CR Chase What Matters

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Chinese Crested

Ch Kulana’s Sh-Boom

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Kathleen Kolbert - 138

1st:

Standard Poodle

Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH Summerwind’s Rumor Has It

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch PaRay’s Power & Privilege

4th:

Boston Terrier

GCH Campbell Clan’s Idol Chatter

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Keke Kahn - 161 

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Woodstock’s Belle Starr

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

Ch PaRay’s Preferential

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH Coventry Allure At Wyndstar

4th:

Border Collie

GCH Kensington’s Artful Dodger

 

Show Name:

FIRST CO. GOV. FOOT GUARD ATH. ASSOC. (2)

 

Location (City, State):

HARTFORD, CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

      2/17/13

Total Entry: 

871

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   COL. JOE B. PURKHISER

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Reserve Best In Show

 

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM F. HOSSLER   17

Best Junior:

Lauren Hull

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER         176

1st:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

GCH. HITRAILS CLOUDS IN MY EYES

2nd:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. CALICO’S COLONIAL RUMFIRE

4th:

Vizsla

CH. MM’N MORAMORE FLY ME TO THE MOON

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. CHARLES E. TROTTER   86

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. MONKHAMS FAMOUS GROUSE

2nd:

Whippet

GCH. SHAMASAN ISLAND OF IMAGINATION

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU BIDIDY-BOBIDY-BOO

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER   205

1st:

Akita

CH. NAKODO’S MY BLUE HEAVEN

2nd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

GCH. PAINTED MTN OLIVER TWIST OF FATE

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. MOUNT SINAI’S NEANDERTHAL ST AMAND

4th:

Saint Bernard

GCH. SKYDANCER ZENYATTA V SZAJDA

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. WILLIAM deVILLENEUVE    67

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE  ME A SPOT

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH. VACA VALLEY’S BOLD RULER FOR FRAJA EC

3rd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. LIL’ITCH PRETTY WOMAN AT FOXWATCH

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. CHARLES E. TROTTER     115

1st:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

2nd:

Italian Greyhound

GCH. CIELO KULUTA MOONSTONE

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. PICCADIL’S TWIST AND SHOUT BN

4th:

Pug

CH. ANDI ADONIS

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. MURREL PURKHISER     96

1st:

Standard Poodle

9GCH. LAKERIDGE MASERATI

2nd:

Keeshond

GCH. FOXFAIR RUDY VALENTINO

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH. L’ETOILE’S IT’S ALL ABOUT ME

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. RIVERSIDE’S THE SISTERS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RALPH (SONNY) AMBROSIO   86

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. KARIZMA’S IKE OF EDALE

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

3rd:

Collie - Rough

CH. MILAS LATIN FEVER

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. CROFTON FAT CHANCE

 

Show Name:

Hendersonville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Greenville, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Feb. 17, 2013

Total Entry: 

1552

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Barbara Pepper

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Dr. BJ Parsons – 33 entries

Best Junior:

Emily Goldstein – Open Senior – 15” Beagle

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Jay Richardson - 326

1st:

Pointer

Ch. Solivia’s Like Fine Wine At Hipoint

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH Dawnglo Knight Rider

3rd:

Golden Retriever

GCH Firestar’s Go For Broke NA OF OAJ TD

4th:

Gordon Setter

GCH Saranac Toblerone

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Gloria Geringer - 206

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Orion With Mistweave

3rd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch. Leoralee’s Baywatch MW

Working Group:

Judge's Name: David Bolus - 275

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH D’s Remember When

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Bear N Mind’s Stand Up And Cheer RN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Barbara Alderman - 149

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch. Harewood Foxcove Gunpowder And Lead

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Legend’s B-B-B Bad To The Bone

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht  A Ha’Penny Will Do

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Delores Burkholder - 227

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH Chrysalis Lucky One Apex Too

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Luis Sosa - 181

1st:

Chow Chow

GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

3rd:

Bichon Frise

GCH Glenleigh Gangs ‘N Roses

4th:

Bulldog

Imperious HamItUp Southern Bell

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Barbara Alderman - 188

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Woodsides Lacy

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH Nitestar’s Unchained Mel-O-Dee

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Jorash Aim For The Heart At Corgard

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH Mockingbird Elyan Magic Moment HSAd HSBd

 

Show Name:

SARA BAY KC

 

Location (City, State):

LAKELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

2/17/13

Total Entry: 

1293

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   AUDREY LYCAN

Pug

GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

Reserve Best In Show

 

Siberian Husky

CH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  AUDREY LYCAN

Best Junior:

SHANNON PIQUET

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: CHARLES OLVIS

1st:

English Setter

9 GCH SET’R RIDGE’S DIRTY DANCING

2nd:

Golden Retriever

25 CH MAGIK’S GOLDEN KNIGHT

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - ASCOB

9 CH BLT INTO THE WILD

4th:

Brittany

19 GCH KABINA’S KEEP THE CHANGE

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  NIKKI RIGGSBEE

1st:

Whippet

10 CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

2nd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

12 CH RIVENDELLS HOTWIRE SW

3rd:

Greyhound

7 CH GRANDCRU CAYMUS

4th:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCH CHARWIN FAIRMONT SWEET SOCIETY BLUE SNUFF

Working Group:

Judge's Name: CINDY MEYER

1st:

Siberian Husky

7 CH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER  

2nd:

Great Dane

22 GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

3rd:

Akita

7 GCH JUROJIN  HIGH PLAINS DRIFTER

4th:

Cane Corso

19 CH DOLCETTO DIONYSUS OF GARRITANI

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   ANN HEARN

1st:

Australian Terrier

9 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALLS KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

11 GCH KELLY’S TAMER’S MADE OF STEELE

4th:

Glen of Imaal Terrier

7 GCH KILKENNY’S SULLIVAN OF CASTLEROCK

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: ELIZABETH MUTHARD

1st:

Pug

7 GCH CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

2nd:

Pomeranian

15 FANCY A MAGIC POMS

3rd:

Italian Greyhound

15 TROTWOOD JULY FOURTH ROCKET OF BOBET

4th:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

8 CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  NANCY SMITH HAFNER 

1st:

Miniature Poodle

9 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

2nd:

Standard Poodle

 7 CH GULFBREEZE IT’S ALL ABOUT THE MADNESS

3rd:

French Bulldog

11 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TX STAR

4th:

Tibetan Terrier

15 GCH AURORA’S WELCOME TO THE JUNGLE

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: CAROL GRAHAM

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

15 GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

11 GCH JESSTAR NIRVANA

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

9 GCH TELLTAIL LIKE A ROLLING STONE