Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/19/13 9:20 a.m.

Show Name:

Maryland K.C. (Sat)

 

Location (City, State):

West Friendship,Md.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          16 Feb 13

Total Entry: 

1185

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Patti Widick Neale

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

Reserve Best In Show

 

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Gary Bassett

Best Junior:

Angele Cipriotti

Sporting Group:

Judge   Rita Bell

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch Northwinds  First Reign

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

Ch Stelor’s Royalty Remembered

3rd:

Golden Retriever

Ch Wingate’s  Eagle Scout JH RN

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

Ch Mario N Beechwood’s  Midnight Expfress

Hound Group:

Judge   Christopher T Neale

1st:

Whippet

Ch Artemis Hynotic Opium SC

2nd:

Basset Hound

Ch L’IIE De Feu’s  Moondoggie

3rd:

Afghan Hound

  Rustic Mahall Hey Jude

4th:

Saluki

Ch Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

Working Group:

Judge  William Stebbins

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sharjet’s Starr Catcher CD RN CGC

2nd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s  Havannah

3rd:

Great Dane

Ch D.S.S. Kings Ransom  JP McLaren

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch Spillways Man About Town Kodiak

Terrier Group:

Judge  Thomas Yates

1st:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Yarrow Venerie  Ticket To Ride

2nd:

Sealyham Terrier

Ch Efbe’s Thunder  Rd At Burberry

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Blythewood Full Metal Jacket

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

Toy Group:

Judge  Rodney Herner

1st:

Toy Poodle

Ch Smash JP Sakura

2nd:

Pekingese

Ch Yakee
Easily Persuaded

3rd:

Pug

Ch Pine Cone’s Green Mountain Boy

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Ch Dejuvu Big Dog Daddy

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Gary Anderson

1st:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s “Honor’ To Pillow talk

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch Bellefleet’s  Living In The Fast Lane

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch Keepsake  Ice On Fire UDX OM2MXMXJOF

4th:

Lhasa Apso

   TaSen Westgate  On A Hgh

Herding Group:

Judge    Chantel Andrew

1st:

Briard

Ch DeJu Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Bearded Collie

Ch Ha’Penny Deja Aphrodite

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Devinwood A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch Nchanted Silk Lining

 

Show Name:

Plum Creek Kennel Club of Colorado (2)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

02/16/2013

Total Entry: 

2360

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. DONNA J. FRANCIS

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC.

Reserve Best In Show

 

Basset Hound

CH. GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. ADRIAN W. WOODFORK

Best Junior:

KARISSA MARLENE GROVES

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. NORMAN L. PATTON                  413

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

Brittany

CH. GRCH RAINBOW SPLASH’S RUGGEDLY HANDSOME

3rd:

English Setter

CH. GCH. STARDOM COUNTRY SQUIRE LIVIN’ IN THE LIMLI

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. HIL-N-DON & CANYONWOOD SEEMORE OF ME

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. EUGENE BLAKE                           275

1st:

Basset Hound

CH. GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME INNOVATOR

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. CH. HEATHER’S A LITTLE NIGHT MUSIC

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. CH. OSIRIS COWBOY CASSANOVA

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. WILLIAM (BILL) P. SHELTON         488

1st:

Rottweiler

GCH. CH. CHANCELLOR HIGH FLYIN’ GLADIATOR

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

GCH. CH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. CH. PARAGON’S YOU HAD ME AT MERLOT

4th:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. CH. EVERGREEN’S RUB MY BELLY AT RISING STAR

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MS. GAY H. DUNLAP                             155

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Border Terrier

CH. DEVON’S N CAHOOTZ WITH ENCHANTED

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH. CH. DOUBLOON’S EXTREME PLAY

4th:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT E. HUTTON                      231

1st:

Maltese

CH. GCH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

2nd:

Pomeranian

AC DYNASTY DREAM WORKS

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. CH. TAMARIN TARHEEL

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. CH. MILETREE NORTHERN STAR AT SHIRMONT

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MRS. EVA E. BERG                               286

1st:

Chow Chow

CH. GCH. DREAMLAND’S WANNA BE A BILLIONAIRE

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. CH. VAJE’S JETHRENE BODINE

3rd:

Bulldog

GCH. CH. MYTOYS EPIC AGAINST THE WIND

4th:

Schipperke

GCH. CH. BONCHIEN CEDRIC THE ENTERTAINER

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. JON R. COLE                                  315

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. AUBREY’S TAILS OF MYSTERY CGC.

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

3rd:

Bearded Collie

CH. WINBERLEE’S IT’S ME ELOISE

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. CYNDELLA’S YES I’M CHARMED

 

Show Name:

Cyclone Country Of Ames, Inc

 

Location (City, State):

Des Moines, IA

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

2/16/2013

Total Entry:1105 

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Kitty Steidel 

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Serenitys Walk In The Park

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kuji No Way No How

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Wyoma Clouss

Best Junior:

Alyssa Weber

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Cindy Vogels

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity JH

2nd:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh Harvest Meadows Truth Be Told

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Hoffmans Back In Black

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCh Nexus Total Eclipse

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Lisa Warren

1st:

Borzoi

Twin Elms Svershin Aerial JC

2nd:

Norwegian Elkhound

GCh Aspens A Hard Act o Follow

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch Shericks Dakota Agatha Christy The Orient Ex

4th:

Whippet

Rusalka Diamonds & Denim

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Vonduras Acelerator Belle Amie

2nd:

Newfoundland

Ch Numas Cest La Vie seabrook

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Payne's Royal Velvet

4th:

Mastiff

GCh Milleniums Moonshine

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Cindy Vogels 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch JCobe Broxden Oh My God

2nd:

Scottish Terrier

GCh Kingsview Just Ebony

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

5GCh Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Ch Unionjacks Partner In Crime

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Vicki Abbott

1st:

Shih Tzu

Ch Hallmark Jolei Bells Will Be Ringing

2nd:

Havanese

GCh Yups Malibu Dream

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCh LTO Prosperity

4th:

Affenpinscher

GCh Xelas Party Girl

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Vicki Abbott  

1st:

Lowchen

GCh Laser Kuji No Way No How

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCh Shines Deck The Halls

3rd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Dawins Hearts On Fire

4th:

Keeshond

GCh Karolina Bonnyvale Meant To Be

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Arley Hussin  

1st:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCh Serenitys Walk In The Park

2nd:

Bearded Collie

GCh Daybar For Your Eyes Only

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Highcroft Worth The Wait

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCh La Brise Sun Bear

 

Show Name:

Guadalupe Valley DF (1)

 

Location (City, State):

San Marcos, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

2/16/13

Total Entry: 

879

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Alice Inman

Australian Shepherd

CH. Broadway’s Cruisin’ :Like Royalty of Canyon LAK

Reserve Best In Show

 

Norwich Terrier

CH. Thunderwood’s First Robin of Spring

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Margie Fedderly

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard-Open Senior-Doberman Pinscher

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Dana Ann Smith Massey #134

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCH. Newstead Echoes of Love

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH. Ehrenvogel Say Cheese

3rd:

Pointer

GCH. Penpoint In Dress Blues

4th:

Vizsla

CH. Bing’N Carizma Dare Devil

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Col. Robert E. Booth # 148

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCH. Raydachs Ruby Tuesday SW

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

CH. K-Run’s We Could Have Had It All

3rd:

Basset Hound

GCH. Gypsy’s Pert’Neer’Perfect

4th:

Basenji

CH. Mardi Gras’ Zydeco Of Zindika

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Hastings # 156

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH. Skansen Harvard

2nd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

3rd:

Siberian Husky

GCH. Zvezda’s Icarus SD

4th:

Akita

CH. Regalia’s High Noon-Cooper

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Ms. Judy E. Thill # 89

1st:

Norwich Terrier

CH. Thunderwood’s First Robin of Spring

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

CH. Sayo’s Jai Ho

3rd:

Norfolk Terrier

GCH. Barnstable Boldover

4th:

Skye Terrier

GCH. Solana Big Lebowski

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Danny J. Bussard # 115

1st:

Maltese

CH. Rhapsody’s Someone Like You

2nd:

Havanese

CH. Yaya Dancing Through Life

3rd:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. Kisa The Iceman Cometh V Marlex

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

CH. Flo-Davi N’Timeless Creating Havoc

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Patricia Hastings # 103

1st:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Sundancer Hylan Shotru Secret Dawn

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

CH. Kimik’s Sir Gawain

3rd:

Keeshond

GCH. Karina’s You Can’t Stop The Beat

4th:

Dalmatian

CH. Paisley All Around The World

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mrs. Peggy L. Conger # 105

1st:

Australian Shepherd

CH. Broadway’s Cruisin’ :Like Royalty of Canyon LAK

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

CH. Karosel Kartwheels

3rd:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCH. Buzzards Keely Does Vegas

4th:

Belgian Tervuren

GCH. Tacara’s Racelon Rembrandt NA NAJ OF HIT

 

Show Name:

South Arkansas KC (1)

 

Location (City, State):

Camden, AR

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

February 16, 2013

Total Entry: 

699

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Houston Clark  

Bichon Frise

GCh. Saks Winning Card

Reserve Best In Show

 

Puli

Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Carl Liepmann

Best Junior:

Bergen Pryor

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Carl Liepmann

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Summits Emery Its In The Bag

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCh. Militzas Glamorous Attire

3rd:

Weimaraner

GCh. Silhouettes All Revved Up

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Cerise Dixieland Dutchess

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry Stacy

1st:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

GCh. Del Prados Bar Code

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

Ch. Serandida East So Bigstar

3rd:

Redbone Coonhound

GCh. CWSG CCH Sidearm Jungle King Mufasa

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh. Faouziahs Faramir

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Mowbray-Morgan

1st:

Boxer

GCh. Breho Fortuity Shared Treasure

2nd:

Mastiff

GCh. Talamascas Big Cheese

3rd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

GCh. Wyndrifts Steal Your Heart Away

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCh. Rivergroves Indiana Jones

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Terry Stacy

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

Ch. Hi-kel Terrydale Fortune Forward

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. Chavez Let It Ride At Bonsai

3rd:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

Ch. Schooners Spirit Of Sherman

4th:

Norfolk Terrier

GCh. Caprock Life Of The Party

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Houston Clark

1st:

Maltese

Ch. Ta-Jons Pawsitively Pawparazzzi

2nd:

Papillon

GCh. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Toy Poodle

Ch. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

4th:

Pomeranian

GCh. Jan Le’s Deck The Walls

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Bradley Jenkins

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Saks Winning Card

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCh. Finkkilas Nalle Poike

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCh. Shilo Time For A Good Time

4th:

Keeshond

GCh. Ruttkay Chance

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Patricia Mowbray-Morgan

1st:

Puli

Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCh. Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Breezy Oaks Celebrity Apprentice

4th:

Bearded Collie

GCh. Lammermuir-Stonehaven My Memories

 

Show Name:

FIRST CO. GOV. FOOT GUARD ATHL. ASSOC. (1)

 

Location (City, State):

HARTFOED, CT.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

     2/16/13

Total Entry: 

795

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:     MR. CHARLES E. TROTTER

Bearded Collie

CH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

Reserve Best In Show

 

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM deVILLENEUVE   20

Best Junior:

ASHLEIGH RUTZEL

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:   COL. JOE B. PURKHISER   166

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

Gordon Setter

CH. BRAN LINN TALISMAN

3rd:

German Shorthaired Pointer

GCH. SKYPOINT’S OUR RIVER RUNS FREE

4th:

English Setter

GCH. BIRDHAVEN MOOD INDIGO

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER   88

1st:

Borzoi

GCH. GREYHAVEN THIS ROUGH MAGIC SC

2nd:

Basset Hound

GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU BIBIDY-BODIDY-BOO

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. AVIANCE’S PRAMADA FOR TERMS OF ENDEARMENT SL

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

CH. HALLAM’S JORDON OF AROLET

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM F. HOSSLER     185

1st:

Bullmastiff

GCH. NOBLEBOSS SCOTTISH LAD

2nd:

Cane Corso

GCH. LIBERTY’S ARMED AND DANGEROUS

3rd:

Dogue de Bordeaux

GCH. MOUNT SINAI’S NEANDERTHAL ST AMAND

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. THIMBLE FARM DIEUDONNE ECLIPSE

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. PATRICIA V. TROTTER     62

1st:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH. LARKSPUR ACADIA SAVE ME A SPOT

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. LAMZ HEADS I WIN TAILS YOU LOSE

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. LIL’ITCH PRETTY WOMAN AT FOXWATCH

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:  MR. WILLIAM deVILLENEUVE    99

1st:

Pug

GCH. FOURSQUARE I’LL BE A SHOSTOPA TU

2nd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

GCH. SOUTHDOWN NEVERMIND

3rd:

Havanese

GCH. FUZZY FARM QBIN WHO’S ON FIRST

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCH. DORIEN DANCIN’ ON A BREEZE

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. RALPH (SONNY) AMBROSIO   92

1st:

Bichon Frise

CH. L’ETOILE’S IT’S ALL ABOUT ME

2nd:

Dalmatian

CH. ERIN’S I’M YOUR MAN

3rd:

Schipperke

CH. DELAMER SHE SELLS SEA SHELLS

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH. BEAUCIEL L’AUTRE SOEUR

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    COL. JOE B. PURKHISER   86

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH. KARIZMA’S IKE OF EDALE

3rd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH. RABBIT RUN FUN AND GAMES

4th:

Puli

CH. FUZZY FARM IF NOT NOW, WHEN?

 

Show Name:

Spartanburg KC

 

Location (City, State):

Greenville, SC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Feb. 16, 2013

Total Entry: 

1622

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Delores Burkholder

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

Reserve Best In Show

 

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Sue Sellers Rose – 32 entries

Best Junior:

MacKenzie Jones – Open Intermediate - Boxer

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Sue Sellers Rose - 341

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch. Cerise Starlight Express

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCH Epoch Banner’s Chocolate Midnight Malt

3rd:

English Setter

GCH LochLomond’s Wrapped Up In You JH

4th:

Weimaraner

Ch. Sindar Valaroma Von Silversmith

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Barbara Alderman - 202

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Treeing Walker Coonhound

GCH Alexanders Gold Rush Xcetera

4th:

Greyhound

GCH GrandCru Orion With Mistweave

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Jay Richardson - 301

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Siberian Husky

Ch. Snowmist’s Quicksilver Speigas

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Tiburon Ariel Bella Dona

4th:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Skansen’s Holy Knight

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Gloria Geringer - 146

1st:

Welsh Terrier

GCH Shaireab’s Bayleigh Maid Of Honor

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Russell Terrier

Kajsenborg’s Dirty Diana

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH Legend’s B-B-B Bad To The Bone

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Anne Savory Bolus - 232

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCH Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

3rd:

Papillon

GCH Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Chihuahua - Smooth

Ch. Misti’s Just Drink On It

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    Dorothy Dalton - 205

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Chow Chow

GCH Padow’s Twilight Embrey In A New Moon At Asans

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Jade East Do You Know The Way To San Jose

4th:

French Bulldog

GCH Lionheart’s Fortune Five Hundred

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Maralyn Busse - 195

1st:

Collie - Rough

GCH Rainbow’s Rising Karma At Weston

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Woodsides Lacy

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

Peek-A-Boo’s Onstar Cover Girl BN RN HT

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Jorash Aim For The Heart At Corgard

 

Show Name:

LAKELAND-WINTERHAVEN KC

 

Location (City, State):

LAKELAND,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

2/16/13

Total Entry: 

1398

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   BEVERLY VICS

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCH HEYWIRE’ N HIGHFIELD’S HEY LOOK ME OVER

Reserve Best In Show

 

Australian Terrier

GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  RICHARD SEDLICK

Best Junior:

KASEY O’BRIEN

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: GLORIA KERR

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

10 GCH HEYWIRE ‘N HIGHFIELD’S HEY LOOK ME OVER

2nd:

Golden Retriever

21 CH SANDPIPER’S QUICKSTOP

3rd:

Clumber Spaniel

7 CHIFFON REVOLUTION

4th:

Sussex Spaniel

7 ZLYADAH PIECE OF YNYSOWEN AT FLORA-BAMA

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  BONNIE LINNELL CLARKE

1st:

Greyhound

7 CH GRANDCRU CAYMUS

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

7 CH HUNTER’S RIDGE SURE SHOT BY KWETU

3rd:

Bluetick Coonhound

8 GCHCHARWINFAIRMONT SWEETSOCITY BLUE SNUFF

4th:

Whippet

20 CH BO-BETT’S QUICK PICK

Working Group:

Judge's Name: DANA CLINE

1st:

Great Dane

18 GCH RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVEN’S SAKE

2nd:

Bullmastiff

17 CH STARRDOGS MIDNIGHT RAMBLER

3rd:

Siberian Husky

7 CH SNOWMIST’S QUIDDITCH SEEKER

4th:

Mastiff

12 GCH SILVERADO BIJOUX PRECIEUX SKYFIELD

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   DESMOND MURPHY

1st:

Australian Terrier

7 GCH TEMORA RI DIERCC

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

12 CH IRISBLU MIRAGE

3rd:

Lakeland Terrier

7 CH NANHALLS KOICHI HIKEL TERRYDALE

4th:

Border Terrier

26 GCH RISTLE ALLEY HOOP AT COLDSTREAM

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: GLORIA KERR

1st:

Papillion

18 GCH WILDFIRE ON THE RECORD

2nd:

Silky Terrier

15 GCH LAMPLIGHTER’S TATTLE TAIL

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

10 CH RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

4th:

Toy Poodle

11 KAYLEN’S OH REALLY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:    BETSY DALE

1st:

French Bulldog

19 CH BANDOG MAJOR LEAGUE HOMERUN AT TXSTAR

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

 9 CH KARADALE CLARION BORN THIS WAY

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

10 CH BAYSHORE  STONEHAVEN ESPIRITU ISABELLA DE IVOSS

4th:

Standard Poodle

15 CH GULFBREEZE IT’S ALL ABOUT THE MADNESS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: DR. SOPHIA KALUZNIACKI

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

11 GCH WOLF CREEK GALAXY OF MERIVERN

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH BAGATELLE MOONLIT RIVER

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

9 SHERANDA’S GOLDEN PASHA

4th:

Briard

10 CH DÉJÀ VU POMME DESPAIR CAME KNOCKING