Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 2/4/13 1:40 p.m.

Show Name:

Boardwalk K.C. of Cape May Co(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Wildwood,N.J

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

 

Total Entry: 

1060

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge  Joan Scott

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

Reserve Best In Show

 

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Jr. Showmanship

Judge Barbara Finch

Best Junior:

  Berkeley Thompson

Sporting Group:

Judge  Nathaniel Horn

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

Ch Whistlestop’s Riley On Fire

2nd:

Irish Setter

Ch Crimsonacre Wind Chime

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch Storm Watch WhirlWynd

4th:

Curly-Coated Retriever

Ch Kurly Kreek Artic Express

Hound Group:

Judge  Sulie-Greendale-Paveza

1st:

American Foxhound

Ch Kiarry’s Pandora’s Box

2nd:

Bloodhound

Ch The Magpie’s Sophisticated Lady

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch Spring Valley’s Great Vincero

4th:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

Ch Del Prado’s Bar Code

Working Group:

Judge Nancy Simmonds

1st:

Great Dane

Ch Longo Miller  N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle’s Aristocrat  V Elba CGC RN

3rd:

Akita

Ch  CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

4th:

Leonberger

Ch A.Feiner Eros

Terrier Group:

Judge  Elliott Weiss

1st:

Scottish Terrier

Ch Invercrest  Surely Why Not

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Ch Class Act By Hallsblu

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch Deerhaven  Hez Justin Kredibleatorion

4th:

Norwich Terrier

Ch Highwood’s  Whirling Dun

Toy Group:

Judge  Richard Miller

1st:

Pug

Ch Hill Country’s Tag I’m It

2nd:

Havanese

Ch Marcosa’s Bachelor Button

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - KC&R

Ch Southdown Nevermind

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

Ch Dynasty’s Little Bear

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge   Richard Miller

1st:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore’s  Georgio Armani

2nd:

Tibetan Terrier

Ch RinChen’s Blazing Black Icon

3rd:

Bichon Frise

Ch Vogelflight’s  Shira Yuri  Shogun

4th:

Schipperke

Ch DeLamer  Black Ice

Herding Group:

Judge    Sulie Greendale-Paveza

1st:

Briard

Ch Deju Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch PineHill’s Payday Of HaysHill

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Ch  Devinwood  A Perfect Stranger

4th:

Norwegian Buhund

Ch Trollheimen’s Moonstruck At Grand Cru

 

Show Name:

St Joseph KC

 

Location (City, State):

St Joseph,MO

 

Field Rep(s):

Gina Wieser

 

Show Date:

2/3/2013

Total Entry: 1009

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Betty Anne Stenmark

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Minie Moe

Reserve Best In Show

 

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Lisa Toth

Best Junior:

Karlee Howard

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Betty Anne Stenmark

1st:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Wynmoor Champagne Supernova

2nd:

Labrador Retriever

GCh Tande Grand Finale

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

4th:

Spinone Italiano

GCh Belas Presto Change-O RN

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Betty Anne Stenmark

1st:

Basset Hound

GCh Topsfield Sanchu Eenie Meenie Minie Moe

2nd:

American Foxhound

GCh Dunstan Tucker

3rd:

Whippet

GCh Bohem Bianca Of Jubilee SC

4th:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh Mias Bacchu Risky Business of Hallam

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Tomas Gomez

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh Hemlocks Jack Of Hearts

2nd:

Boxer

Ch Ensigns Justified

3rd:

Greater Swiss Mountain Dog

8GCh Rinendells Twilight

4th:

Bullmastiff

Catchs Give Me Liberty

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Judith Franklin 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCh High Mtn Everso In Command

2nd:

Parson Russell Terrier

GCh Posey Canyon No Brainer CGC

3rd:

Bedlington Terrier

Ch Glareius Top Super Modelle

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh Skyscots Texas Holdem

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Alane Tomas 

1st:

Papillion

GCh Blairwynns He Gives Me Chills

2nd:

Shih Tzu

Ch Symaruns Love T Look

3rd:

Affenpinscher

Ch Xelas Party Hat

4th:

Silky Terrier

GCh Anjo Blus Once In A Blue Moon

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Alane Tomas 

1st:

Lhasa Apso

Ch Monarchs Destination Dreamscape

2nd:

Dalmatian

Ch Folklore Celtic Crossfire Trail

3rd:

French Bulldog

Precious Gems Tiara

4th:

Bulldog

Ch Evergreens Hey Gorgeous

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Jan Paulk  

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Meriven

2nd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Frontiers License To Carry At Margaux

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh McMatts Autumn Breeze

4th:

Old English Sheepdog

Ch Lambluvs Live The Dream

 

Show Name:

Sun Maid Kennel Club of Fresno, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Fresno, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

John P. Wade

 

Show Date:

         February 3, 2013

Entry: 684

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Robert E. Hutton  

Miniature Bull Terrier

 GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play  

Reserve Best In Show

 

Akita

 GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name  Mrs. Sharon M. Jacbobsen   17

Best Junior:

#11 – Jessica Frentz – Open Senior

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Anne Katona   132    

1st:

Field Spaniel

#7  CH Promenade’s Pay It Forward

2nd:

Vizsla

#12 GCH Classic That Girl CD

3rd:

Irish Water Spaniel

#7  GCH Cat N Pats Luck Of The Irish

4th:

English Springer Spaniel

#7   GCH Segre’s Brown Derby

Hound Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith   111       

1st:

Norwegian Elkhound

#27 GCH Vin-Melca’s The Norsman

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

#7   CH M&Ms Fear The Beard

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

#8   GCH DC Dharmadachs DLW Phoebe Snow SW

4th:

Beagle - 13"

#7   GCH Bougain’e Naughty-N-Lovely Alvin

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Dr. Robert D. Smith   68  

1st:

Akita

#8  GCH Ruthdales Candy From A Baby

2nd:

Boxer

#16 GCH Encore’s Over The Moon

3rd:

Standard Schnauzer

#7   GCH Steinhaus Maxim Courage RN

4th:

Portuguese Water Dog

#7   GCH Cortereal Iron Man CD RA AX MXJ EF BN

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Roert (Polly) D. Smith   55 

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

#7   GCH Cambria’s Kid N Play

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

#8   GCH Absolutely Sophisticated

3rd:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

#11 GCH Sikaistaff Dancing Devil   

4th:

Miniature Schnauzer

#7   CH Regency’s Play For Keeps

Toy Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. J. Robert Jacobsen   108

1st:

Pomeranian

#17 GCH CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Maltese

#9   CH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

3rd:

Papillon

#9   GCH Brevette Kid Incredible

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

#15 GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Déjà vu

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Gary A. Dunlop   67

1st:

French Bulldog

#31 Rockstar’s Purple Haze

2nd:

Keeshond

#9  GCH Summerwind’s rumor Has It

3rd:

Shiba Inu

#8   Cantebriar Red E Set Go

4th:

Boston Terrier

#11 ChriMaso’s Are We There Yet?

Herding Group:

Judge's Name: Mrs. Judi Bendt   91

1st:

Bouvier des Flandres

#10 Barbu Jenarae Ruffian

2nd:

Beauceron

#7  GCH Bijou Noir Du Chateau Rocher HT RE    

3rd:

Australian Shepherd

#17 CH Briarbrooks All Rights Reserved

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

#15 GCH Quail Garden Loch Lomond Déjà vu

 

Show Name:

Lawrenceville KC

 

Location (City, State):

Atlanta, GA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus – Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

February 3, 2013

Total Entry: 

2094

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. Kenneth McDermott

Minature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

Reserve Best In Show

 

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janet Robinson

Best Junior:

Jaclyn Smith

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Ann Hearn

1st:

German Wirehaired Pointer

GCh. Mt. Views Ripsnorter Silver Charm

2nd:

Golden Retriever

Ch. Easthill Broxden WoodlandLettuceEntertainYou

3rd:

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever

GCh. Pikkinokkas Lightning Bug

4th:

English Setter

GCh. Setr Ridges Dirty Dancing

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Neena Van Camp

1st:

Afghan Hound

Ch. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCh. Jarens Ready Set Don’t Go At R-N-B

3rd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

GCh. Camelots Ventura Adventure

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh. Toskyfox Witchy Woman SS

Working Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. James Reynolds

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCh. Kenros Witching Hour

2nd:

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. Blackhawk Finnegans Wake

3rd:

Rottweiler

GCh. Chancellor High Flying Gladiator

4th:

Newfoundland

Ch. Summerfords Three Hour Cruise

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr.Frank Washabaugh

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCh. Goldsands Columbus

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Connacht A Ha’Penny Will Do

3rd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

GCH. J-Cobe Borxden Danea

4th:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. Gordons Bite Of The Apple

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Carole Beattie

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCh. Marlex Classic Red Glare

2nd:

Pug

GCH. Capers Sirius Endeavor

3rd:

Papillon

GCH. Fenice Le Beaudreaux

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh. Norlangos Nonpariel

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Ms. Marjorie Underwood

1st:

Bichon Frise

GCH. Overtops And The Winner Is

2nd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. Kan Sings Tenzin

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH. Shines Deck The Halls

4th:

Dalmatian

GCH. Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Janet Robinson

1st:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. Copperridges Sugar N Spice

2nd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Riverside Telltail Coco Posh

3rd:

Puli

Cordmaker Topsy Turvey

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

Ch. Karizmas Ike Of Edale

 

Show Name:

Great Barrington KC, Inc

 

Location (City, State):

West Springfield, MA

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D’Andrea

 

Show Date:

Sun. Feb.3,2013

Total Entry: 

1,269

 

 

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James White

Saluki

GCH Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

Reserve Best In Show

 

Irish Water Spaniel

CH Whistle Stop’s The Wind On Fire

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Peggy Hauck

Best Junior:

Madeline McDougall

Sporting Group:

Mr. Richard G Beauchamp   292

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

CH Whistle Stop’s The Wind On Fire

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH Cerise Dixieland Duchess

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH Northwind’s First Reign

4th:

Weimaraner

GCH Colsidex Pennywood Call To Liberty

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Catherine Bell  174

1st:

Saluki

GCH Bay Watch Babe Von Agrani

2nd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Monkhams Famous Grouse

3rd:

Beagle - 13"

GCH Lanbur Angel Wears Prada

4th:

Scottish Deerhound

CH Gaylewards Star Caerwicce

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Eric J. Ringle  252

1st:

Great Pyrenees

GCH Pyrless No-Brainer

2nd:

Great Dane

CH Journey’s Piper Cub V. Hi-Air

3rd:

Boxer

GCH Draco Greets Dassin With Fourbears

4th:

Newfoundland

GCH Pouchcove’s Shakespeare Of Britestar

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. William F. Potter II

1st:

Airedale Terrier

GCH Joval Angel’s Whisper

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

GCH Larkspur Acadia Save Me A Spot

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

GCH Charthill Top Billing

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

CH Vaca Valley’s Bold Ruler For Fraja

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Chuck Winslow  163

1st:

Maltese

GCH Richelieu’s Here Comes Trouble Again

2nd:

Pekingese

CH Hoong Tao’s Walk This Way

3rd:

Havanese

GCH Riverhill’s The Fifth Element At XTC

4th:

Miniature Pinscher

CH Kimro’s Dora The Explorer

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Peggy J. Hauck  165

1st:

Schipperke

10

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH Bella Ridge Imperiale Shady Habor Mafia Campcovo

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH Shoyu Blowin’ My Horn At Orlane

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Asias Amadeo At Tiffany

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:  Mr. Thomas W Coen  133

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

CH TownHill Penny Lane

2nd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH MillerTime’s Boston Legal

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

CH Trysor’s Winning Colors

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH Crofton Fat Chance

 

Show Name:

Southeast Arkansas KC (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Pine Bluff, Ark

 

Field Rep(s):

Sue Vroom

 

Show Date:

2/3/13

Total Entry: 

700

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. Eugene Blake

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

Reserve Best In Show

 

Schipperke

GCH. Dante Fire When Ready

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake

Best Junior:

Bergen Pryor-Open Intermediate-Portuguese Water Dog

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Stephanie Hedgepath # 52

1st:

Curly-Coated Retriever

GCH. Clarion’s Blackberry Bramble

2nd:

Pointer

Edgehill’s Hot Toddy

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

CH. Tamra’s N Positively’s Over The Top

4th:

Golden Retriever

CH. Gower’s Time After Time

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  Dr. Alvin W. Krause # 55

1st:

Saluki

GCH. Sandstorm Blue Nile Bubbles Of Jatara

2nd:

Ibizan Hound

CH. Serandida East So Bigstar

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

DC Bija Kamaraj of Galadrial, SC

4th:

Beagle - 15"

GCH. K-Run’s We Could Have Had It All Around

Working Group:

Judge's Name: Mr. Jon R. Cole # 85

1st:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

2nd:

Samoyed

GCH. Polar Mist Cruz’n T’Party At Zamosky

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH. Kalahari’s Call To Attention

4th:

Great Pyrenees

GCH. Riversides Indiana Jones

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   Dr. Alvin W. Krause # 15

1st:

Norwich Terrier

Norieland Gentleman Jack

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Arnold’s Javake Queen @ Some Okies

3rd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Hiro Nakamura The Travelers Of Time of Walker Red

4th:

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Dynastaffs Return To Sender

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   Mr. Roger R. Hartinger # 111

1st:

Pomeranian

GCH. Jan Le’s Deck The Walls

2nd:

Papillon

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

3rd:

Shih Tzu

GCH. Lohona Zephyr I Can’t Look Away

4th:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Paula Hartinger # 82

1st:

Schipperke

GCH. Dante Fire When Ready

2nd:

Finnish Spitz

GCH. Finkkila Nalle Poike

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

CH. Desiderata Apsolutely Bianca

4th:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    Mr. Jon R. Cole # 180

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. Riverside Get Over It

3rd:

Bearded Collie

GCH. Lammermuir’-Stonehaven My Memories HT

4th:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Row-Bar’s Heartbreaker

 

Show Name:

Sahuaro State Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

02-03-2013

Total Entry: 

1370

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   DR. RICHARD MEEN

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

Reserve Best In Show

 

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MRS. DEBORAH L. ANTHONY

Best Junior:

 HANNA LOONEY

Sporting Group:

Judge's Name:  DR. JOHN A. REEVE-NEWSON          275

1st:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH. CH. CLUSSEXX COLLABORATION WITH TRADDIES

2nd:

German Shortaired Pointer

GCH. CH. DOGWDCREEK’S LA VITE E BELLA

3rd:

English Setter

SANTAN I SHOULD HAVE KISSED YOU

4th:

Brittany

GCH. CH. GOURLEY’S DFL 99 CARAT DIAMOND

Hound Group:

Judge's Name:  MRS. KAREN C. WILSON                     199

1st:

Basenji

GCH. JASIRI-SUKARI WIN TIN TIN

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. CH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVIATOR

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. QUIET CREEK’S KISS AND TELL

4th:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. CH. ALWAYS BLUE CABOOSE

Working Group:

Judge's Name: MR. WARREN D. HUDSON                     225

1st:

Boxer

GCH. CH. R AND G’S MYSTICAL DANCER

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. CH. TIDURON ARSENAL

3rd:

Rottweiler

CH. LOMA’S RHINESTONE COWBOY OF ROTT’N ACRE’S RA

4th:

Mastiff

CH. BRITE STAR’S THUNDER STRUCK

Terrier Group:

Judge's Name:   DR. JOHN A. REEVE-NEWSON              93

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. CH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Lakeland Terrier

CH. KI-KEL TERRYDALE FORTUNE IN MY EYES

3rd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

GCH. CH. DYTONA VIP

4th:

Parson Russell Terrier

DREAM HI’S LIL’ SURFER DUDE

Toy Group:

Judge's Name:   MRS. PEGGY DILLARD CARR               241

1st:

Brussels Griffon

CH. PARAGONS SHARP DRESSED MAN AT GREENGATES

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCH. CH. VICTORY SPENCER

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. CH. TAMARIN TARHEEL

4th:

Papillon

CH. MICFRIENDS TRUJOY EYE CANDY

Non-Sporting Group:

Judge's Name: DR. RICHARD MEEN                                 129  

1st:

French Bulldog

CH. LEBULL’S EL MOROCCO AT LECIRQUE

2nd:

Schipperke

CH. TANGEREA’S WHERE’S THE BEEF

3rd:

Boston Terrier

CIBOLO’S MOONSHADOW OVER BOJENX

4th:

Bichon Frise

CH. KARMELIS BANANA IN PAJAMAS

Herding Group:

Judge's Name:    MR. DAVID  L. ANTHONY                        156

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. SERAH CELTIC LEGEND OF LLYNHILL

2nd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

GCH. CH. COVENTRY ALLURE AT WYNDSTAR

3rd:

Belgian Sheepdog

GCH. CH. SANDERLE KINDRED R.

4th:

Australian Shepherd

CH. WINDRIFT’S PERFECT STORM