Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/16/13 10:30 a.m.

Show Name:

Delaware Water Gap KC

 

Location (City, State):

Allentown, PA

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date: December 15, 2013

Total Entry:

1302

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. David Miller

 

Afghan Hound

GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh. Blazins Joie De Vivre

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Patricia Sosa

Best Junior:

Molli Jason

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lorraine Bisso

1st::

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCh. Blazins Joie De Vivre

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh. Cerise Sentinel

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

GCh. Blackstone Very Vassar

4th:

Pointer

Ch. Hipoint Here Comes The Sun

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Christine Calcinari

1st::

Afghan Hound

GCh. Tells Matrix Reloaded

2nd:

English Foxhound

Ch. Sunups Hellofapuzzle

3rd:

Whippet

GCh. Artemis Hypnotic Opium

4th:

Bloodhound

GCh. You Must Have Been a Beautiful Baby at the Mag

Working Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Joan Luna

1st::

Samoyed

GCh. Pebbles Run Cot'n Pic'n Cotton Gin

2nd:

Great Dane

GCh. MGM's Hi-Air All Eyes On Me

3rd:

Great Pyrenees

Ch. Guardenias Splish Splash

4th:

Leonberger

GCh. Bobev's Runnin Down A Dream

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Wyoma Clouss

1st::

Skye Terrier

GCh. Gleanntan Wonderful Wizard Of Oz

2nd:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. LBK's Night Ryder

3rd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCh. Joker Lands Glacyka

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

Ch. Glenns Monte Carlo

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Lydia Coleman Hutchinson

1st::

Havanese

GCh. Vivas Angus Khan

2nd:

Toy Fox Terrier

GCh. Dejavu's Big Dog Daddy

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

GCh. Tupelo Axel Rose

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCh. GDM Zenyatta At Lakeside

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Luis Sosa

1st::

Schipperke

GCh. De Lamer Point Break

2nd:

Bichon Frise

GCh. Vogelflights Honor To Pillowtalk

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Bellefleets Living In The Fast Lane

4th:

French Bulldog

Ch. Catherwoods Must Be Twenty One

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Joyce Vanek

1st::

Briard

GCh. Deja Vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCh. Rosevalleys Top Priority

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Pine Hills Payday Of Hayshill

4th:

Puli

GCh. Wallbanger Fringe

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Joyce Vanek

 

Miniature American Shepherd:

Alta Black Tye Affair

 

 

 

Show Name:

Western Reserve Kennel Club, Inc.

 

Location (City, State):

Cleveland, OH

 

Field Rep(s):

Sandy D'Andrea & Mike Szabo

 

Show Date: Sun. Dec. 15, 2013

Total Entry:

2,172

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz

 

English Springer Spaniel

CH Telltale American Ride

Reserve Best In Show

 

 

Bulldog

GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mr. William C. Stebbins

Best Junior:

Elizabeth Edgerton

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Wendy G. Willhauck

1st::

English Springer Spaniel

CH Telltale American Ride

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr'N Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

Cocker Spaniel - Black

GCH PBJ's Fearless

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

GCH Fireside's Rio Grande JH CGC

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Kent H. Delaney

1st::

Afghan Hound

CH Pahlavi Itz Not My First Rodeo

2nd:

Scottish Deerhound

GCH Thistleglen Foxcliffe Vintage Spirit

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH Soonipi Friends In Low Places MLH

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH Aviance's Pramada For Terms Of Endearment SL

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sulie Greendale-Paveza

1st::

Rottweiler

GCH Gamegard I'll Have Another At Braeside

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH Rosewood's Royal Flush

3rd:

Saint Bernard

GCH Szajda's Neverending Story CGC

4th:

Bernese Mountain Dog

CH Adesa's Time For Tunes

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James G. Reynolds

1st::

Airedale Terrier

GCH Joval Angel's Whisper

2nd:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Action Spark Of The Devine CA

3rd:

Skye Terrier

CH Desire Of Love Deli' Antica Caledonia

4th:

Norwich Terrier

CH Sho-Me Mischief

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Arlene F. Benko

1st::

Pug

Trump's Velvet Elvis

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

CH Marshelle Xtra Bold

3rd:

Pomeranian

Cheyennes Magical Melody

4th:

Italian Greyhound

GCH Kashmir's ?Lasissez Les Bons Temps Rouler!?

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Robert E. Hutton

1st::

Bulldog

GCH Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH Beachviews Oops I Did It Again

3rd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine's Deck The Halls

4th:

Keeshond

GCH Nightwind's Little Ricky

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. William C. Stebbins

1st::

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Jesstar Nirvana

2nd:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike El Xargall

3rd:

German Shepherd Dog

CH Lockenhaus Rumor Has It V Kenlyn

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

Miscellaneous Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Mary Anne Brocious

 

Coton de Tulear:

Hayden De L'etoile Procyon