Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/11/13 8:40 a.m.

Show Name:

SPACE COAST K.C. OF PALM BAY

 

Location (City, State):

ORLANDO, FLORIDA

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR AND MARY DUKES

 

Show Date:

    12/10/13

Total Entry: 

2624

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MRS. GERALDINE C. (GERI) KELLY

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  MR. ADRIAN AGARD   41

Best Junior:

CORINNE KOLZOW

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. PAULA NYKIEL   510

1st:

Pointer

GCH. CHESTERHOPE STATE OF ART

2nd:

Irish Setter

GCH. VERMILLION’S SEA BREEZE

3rd:

Chesapeake Bay Retriever

GCH. CHESASTAR HUDSON BAY RN

4th:

Flat-Coated Retriever

GCH. WINDY HILL DANCE TO THE MUSIC JH

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MR. PETE DAWKINS   339

1st:

American Foxhound

GCH. KIARRY’S PANDORA’S BOX

2nd:

Harrier

GCH. DOWNHOME HITECH INNOVATOR

3rd:

Bloodhound

GCH. FLESSNER’S INTERNATIONAL S’CESS

4th:

Basset Hound

GCH. TOPSFIELD-SANCHU EENIE MEENIE MINEY MOE

Working Group

Judge's Name:  MR. DOUGLAS R.HOLLOWAY JR.  374

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH. CLAIRCREEK IMPRESSION DE MATISSE

2nd:

Mastiff

GCH. WILLIOW RIDGES RISKY BUSINESS

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH. A. FEINER EROS

4th:

Akita

GCH. SONDAISAS CROSSFYRE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MRS. JUDY WEBB   327

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

GCH. AFTERALL PAINTING THE SKY

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. ALLARUTH JUST KIDDING V SOLE BAYE

3rd:

Skye Terrier

CH. CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

4th:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. KJOHOO’S SAVE HJOUR LOVE FOR ME

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. ROBERT STEIN   380

1st:

Miniature Pinscher

GCH. MARLEX CLASSIC RED GLARE

2nd:

Pug

GCH. CAPER’S SIRIUS ENDEAVOR

3rd:

Affenpinscher

GCH. TAMARIN TARHEEL

4th:

Maltese

CH. SCYLLA’S SMALL KRAFT RE-LIT

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: MRS. HELEN WINSKI STEIN   328

1st:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH. KAN SING’S TENZIN

2nd:

Standard Poodle

CH. DAWIN HEARTS ON FIRE

3rd:

Xoloitzcuintli

CH. FULLIBUS AQUIA

4th:

Miniature Poodle

CH. SURREY CHERRY GARCIA

Herding Group

Judge's Name: MR. ROBERT STEIN   299

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH. BUGABOO’S PICTURE PERFECT

2nd:

Briard

GCH. DEJAVU MIA COOL AS A CUCUMBER

3rd:

Puli

GCH. CORDMAKER TOPSY TURVEY

4th:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COPPERRIDGE WHAT’S YOUR DREAM

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: MR. CHARLES L. OLVIS   49

 

Berger Picard

ECLIPSE’S ONE AND ONLY CM