Weekly Wins

Unofficial results and subject to change

The following are tentative results sent in weekly from the AKC Field Reps. Only those shows attended by AKC Field Reps are listed and the results are posted as soon as possible after receipt. These results are unofficial and subject to change pending AKC confirmation.

Updated 12/10/13 9:45 a.m.

Show Name:

Valley Forge K.C.(Sun)

 

Location (City, State):

Oaks,Pa.

 

Field Rep(s):

Jim Mitchell

 

Show Date:

          8Dec13

Total Entry: 

1242

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge Stephen Hubbell

Briard

Ch Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

Jr. Showmanship

Judge: Patti Widick Neale

Best Junior:

Amanda Layser

Sporting Group

Judge Debbie Campbell Freeman

1st:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Foxwoods Dublin Diva

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

Ch Cerise Sentinel

3rd:

Labrador Retriever

Ch Bigi’s Lord Triston,RN,CD,JH

4th:

Wirehaired Pointing Griffon

Ch Fireside’s Riding High,SH,CA

Hound Group

Judge  Patti Widick Neale

1st:

Scottish Deerhound

Ch Laphroiag Single Shot D’Lux

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

Ch Kinsglo Road To Rhode Island

3rd:

Bloodhound

Ch You Must Have Been A Beautiful Baby At The Mag

4th:

Borzoi

Ch Aashtoria Wildhunt 4 Your I’s Only RA

Working Group

Judge  Fay Dorval Haupt

1st:

Saint Bernard

Ch Jamelle’s Aristocrat V Elba, RN,CGC

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

Ch Sharjet’s Starr Catcher,CD,RA,CGC

3rd:

Giant Schnauzer

Ch Skansen’s Havannah

4th:

Akita

Ch CR-Wicca’s Trade Secret

Terrier Group

Judge   Terry Stacy

1st:

Bull Terrier - Colored

Ch Banbury Bedrock Bright Star Bright

2nd:

Miniature Schnauzer

Ch Jokerland’s Glacyka

3rd:

 

 

4th:

 

 

Toy Group

Judge Nancy Smith Hafner

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Ch Lakeside Fourig You’re So Vain

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch Storytime’s Rocky Road For Gingery

3rd:

Pomeranian

  Park Avenue

4th:

 

 

Non-Sporting Group

Judge  Maralyn K.Busse

1st:

Dalmatian

Ch Planett’s Star Reporter

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch Tuelz Absolutely

3rd:

Bulldog

Ch Just Lonestar Bright Lights Bada Bling

4th:

Xoloitzcuintli

Ch Bayshore Stonehaven La Perla Negra

Herding Group

Judge  Christpher Tilghman Neale

1st:

Briard

Ch Déjà vu Mia Cool As A Cucumber

2nd:

Collie - Rough

Ch Wilshire Cavalier Choice

3rd:

Beauceron

  Jeter De Montclea

4th:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch Paradiddle Flying Dutchman,HT,AXJ,OA,RA,OF

Miscellaneous Group  

         NO ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Texas KC

 

Location (City, State):

Dallas, Texas

 

Field Rep(s):

Vroom

 

Show Date:

12/8/13

Total Entry: 

1938

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mrs. Sharon R. Lyons

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

Reserve Best In Show

 

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M & M’s Fear The Beard

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Rodney E. Herner

Best Junior:

Haley Curran-Open Senior-Golden Retriever

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna # 224

1st:

Golden Retriever

GCH. Emery’s In The Midnight Hour

2nd:

Weimaraner

CH. Doc N’ Camelot’s Heaven Can Wait

3rd:

Vizsla

GCH. Regal Point Pinnacle of Kilauea JH

4th:

Brittany

GCH. Rainbow Splash’s Ruggedly Handsome

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Charles L. Olvis # 246

1st:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH. M & M’s Fear The Beard

2nd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCH. Osiris Cowboy Casanova

3rd:

Whippet

GCH. Starline’s Oxford Victim Of Love

4th:

Borzoi

GCH. Syara’s The Flying Dutchman

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. George E. Marquis # 306

1st:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH. Cambria Vraiment Parfait

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH. Kalamals Tobruk’s Southern Scoundrel

3rd:

Boxer

GCH. Winfall I Dream Of Style

4th:

Mastiff

GCH. Willow Ridge’s Risky Business

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Mr. Michael J. Dougherty # 178

1st:

Miniature Schnauzer

GCH. Allaruth Just Kidding V Sole Baye

2nd:

Cairn Terrier

GCH. Rocco’s Collar King Carl XVI Gustaf

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

CH. McVans To Russia With Love

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH. Deerhaven Hez Justin Kredible At Orion

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Rodney E. Herner # 326

1st:

Papillion

GCH. Involo The King Of Pop

2nd:

Toy Poodle

GCH. Donnchada Angel Wings At Dulcinea

3rd:

Pomeranian

GCH. Oakrose High N’ Mighty

4th:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCH. Kingly’s Clint Black of Bekenhall

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Elizabeth Muthard # 225

1st:

Bulldog

GCH. Mytoys Epic Against The Wind

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCH. Diva’s Bastille My Heart

3rd:

Boston Terrier

GCH. Gumbo’s Stargazing At Northern Lights

4th:

Chow Chow

CH. Padow Northwind’s Wicked Games

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mr. James E. Noe # 255

1st:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

GCH. Aubrey’s Tails Of Mystery

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCH. Travler’s Kelise Overdrive

3rd:

Border Collie

GCH. F Si A Ge of Fu You Yuan Kennel

4th:

German Shepherd Dog

GCH. Heidelberg Austin V Melissa

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Sharon R. Lyons

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Cy’era Parma

 

Show Name:

GREATER MIAMI DC

 

Location (City, State):

MIAMI,FL

 

Field Rep(s):

SYDNEY GOOD

 

Show Date:

12/8/13

Total Entry: 

495

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: SUE GOLDBERG 

Standard Schnauzer

GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Whippet

DRAGONFLY’S DESERT FIRETAIL

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

Best Junior:

EMMA SUNDERMAN

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  ERIC RINGLE

1st:

English Setter

8 GCH. AERDEN’S PRETTY IN PINK

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

7 GCH. FIELDSTONE CAROUSEL HELL’S KITCHEN

3rd:

Vizsla

10 GCH. ALDEBARAN’S REMARKABLE RENATA

4th:

Golden Retriever

19 CH. THE 1ST’S CALL FOR TRUMPS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  TERESA MARIA GALLO

1st:

Whippet

12 DRAGONFLY’S DESERT FIRETAIL

2nd:

Beagle - 13"

8 CARLOTA SOMMERLED DE SUARIAS

3rd:

Dachshund - Wirehaired

7 GCH. DEL PRADO’S BAR CODE

4th:

Basenji

11 GCH. C-QUEST JOKUBA ZENSATIONAL

Working Group

Judge's Name: ERIC RINGLE

1st:

Standard Schnauzer

9 GCH. BLACKHAWK FINNEGAN’S WAKE

2nd:

Tibetan Mastiff

7 GCH. DREAMCATCHER MAJOR VICTORY OF LOKI

3rd:

Samoyed

9 GCH. WHITE MAGIC’S SEASONED TRAVELER

4th:

Great Dane

12 GCH. RAINTREE ERINWOOD DIXIE FOR HEAVENS SAKE

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  JON COLE

1st:

Skye Terrier

7 CH. CRAGSMOOR GOOD TIME CHARLIE

2nd:

Kerry Blue Terrier

8 GCH. TRUE BLUE MADONNA

3rd:

Welsh Terrier

8 ABBEYROSE BLACK DIAMOND

4th:

Dandie Dinmont Terrier

7 GCH. LONSDALE SIR JOSEPH PORTER

Toy Group

Judge's Name: DOROTHY DALTON

1st:

Brussels Griffon

7 GCH. MARSDON FRANKLY SPEAKING

2nd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

11 GCH. ORCHARD HILL PLAY FOR KEEPS

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Toy)

8 GCH. RUSTIC LANE STILL WATERS RUN DEEP

4th:

Italian Greyhound

8 LYNCREST PIZAZZ DI CARAMI

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:DOROTHY DALTON

1st:

Standard Poodle

9 CH. BRIGHTON SIGNATURE

2nd:

Miniature Poodle

10 LAVANDAIRE STORYBOOK DREAMS

3rd:

French Bulldog

7 GCH. A’VIGDORS CAUDATAIRE DU ROI TUUNRAT’S EL CHE

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

8 GOMERA

Herding Group

Judge's Name:TERESA MARIA GALLO

1st:

Australian Cattle Dog

7 CH. TALLWYND’S NIGHTSTALKER AT TARGONS CD RE NA NAJ BN CGC

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

7 GCH. WYNWARD’S REMEMBER THAT

3rd:

Bearded Collie

8 GCH. CLASSICAL’S MAGICAL MEEMIE

4th:

Australian Shepherd

9 ENERGIEC5S PAPARAZZI ENERGIE DES COSTYS DU TOMBERG

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:JON COLE

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

CRIDIRI VIA D’LEA

 

Show Name:

Malibu Kennel Club (1)

 

Location (City, State):

 Costa Mesa, CA

 

Field Rep(s):

Lee Herr

 

Show Date:

12/08/2013

Total Entry: 

1563

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Mr. James C. Briley

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Ch. Afterall Painting The Sky

Reserve Best In Show

 

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Ch. Coventry Crown Jewel

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. Ryan Lee Horvath

Best Junior:

Kaycee Klang

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: 

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch. Jadestar Ride Em Cowboy

2nd:

Weimaraner

Gch. Ch. Simpatico Equal Justice

3rd:

Field Spaniel

Ch. Promenade’s Pay It Forward

4th:

Cocker Spaniel - Parti-colored

Gch. Ch. Bodega’s Big Man On Campus

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. Keke Kahn                                  193

1st:

Basenji

Gch. Ch. Jasiri-Sukari Win Tin Tin

2nd:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Gch. Ch. Diablo’s Dark Knight’s Nemesis

3rd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

Gch. Walmar-Solo’s IOU SL

4th:

Whippet

Ch. Runner’s He’s Cvoronado

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Alan Addicott                                   362

1st:

Boxer

Ch. Irondale’s Look At Me Now

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

Gch. Ch. Joshua’s Guns And Roses

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

Gch. Ch. Foxfire’s surf’n The Stars

4th:

Great Pyrenees

Gch. Ch. Honor’s Promise Of The Future

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Bill (R.W.) Edwards                           104 

1st:

Fox Terrier - Wire

Gch. Ch. Afterall Painting The Sky

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Gch. Bonsai Winning Colors At Bullikountry

3rd:

Manchester Terrier (Standard)

Ch. Oasis Razzmatazz

4th:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Sunlyn Fame N Fortune

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Ms. Barbara J. Wood                                 412

1st:

Papillion

Gch. Ch. Arsuma’s Brilliant Diamond

2nd:

Chinese Crested

Ch. Kulana’s Sh-Boom

3rd:

Havanese

Gch. Ch. Bellatak Vallee’s Maximum

4th:

Toy Fox Terrier

Gch. Ultra Quest Go For The Gold NAJ

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris A. Levy                                163

1st:

Standard Poodle

Gch. Ch. Del Zarzoso Salvame From Afterglow

2nd:

Bichon Frise

Gch. Ch. Paray’s Power & Privilege

3rd:

Miniature Poodle

Ch. Black Sky Jukka

4th:

French Bulldog

Gch. Ch. Lebull’s El Morocco At Lecirque

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Edweena (Teddy) McDowell                  175

1st:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Gch. Ch. Coventry Crown Jewel

2nd:

Old English Sheepdog

Bugaboos Blowin My Way

3rd:

Cardigan Welsh Corgi

Ch. Conifer Stuck On You

4th:

Canaan Dog

Gch. Ch. Pleasant Hill Magnum Of Samara

 

Show Name:

GREATER CLARK COUNTY KENNEL CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Ridgefield, Washington

 

Field Rep(s):

Bryan Martin

 

Show Date:

December 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

1843

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Walter Sommerfelt

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

Reserve Best In Show

 

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Emily Fish-51

Best Junior:

Nicki Short, Cardigan Welsh Corgi-Open Senior

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Karen Wilson-301

1st:

Golden Retriever

NAFC GCh Rush Hill’s Drama’geddon JH

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

GCh Hil-N-Don & Canyonwood Seemore Of Me

3rd:

Irish Setter

Ch Chamberlaynes Mutiny O’Captiva

4th:

Weimaraner

GCh Diamond MK The Eagle Has Landed

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Joe Walton-227

1st:

Black & Tan Coonhound

GCh Windbourne HD Ranch King Of The Road

2nd:

Beagle - 15"

Ch Foxtail’s Race For The Chase

3rd:

Pharaoh Hound

GCh DC Nefer-Temu Vou Te Contar SC

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

GCh Spellbounds You Go First

Working Group

Judge's Name: John Wade-345

1st:

Rottweiler

GCh Highwood’s Call Of The Wild

2nd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCh Tiburon Arsenal

3rd:

Tibetan Mastiff

Dawa’s Pay Dirt

4th:

Standard Schnauzer

GCh Chateau Palos Treaty Of Goarrhein TD

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Judith Daniels-130

1st:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch Cambria’s Kid N’ Play

2nd:

West Highland White Terrier

GCh Camcrest Andsurely Jasmine

3rd:

Sealyham Terrier

GCh Wildwind Mojito

4th:

Australian Terrier

GCh Benayr  Nick Of Time

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Virginia Lyne-359

1st:

Pomeranian

GCh CR Chase What Matters

2nd:

Japanese Chin

GCh Victory Spencer

3rd:

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel

GCh Quail Garden Loch Lomond Deja Vu

4th:

Maltese

GCh Maltangel Heavenly Vision

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Lewis Bayne-236

1st:

Standard Poodle

GCh Brighton Lakeridge Encore

2nd:

French Bulldog

GCh Bayou Ridge Hilsman’s Coco Bean At Homewood

3rd:

Lhasa Apso

GCh Suntory Leonetti

4th:

Bulldog

GCh Sweet Beach’s Alan Runs The Wrecker

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Sandy Wheat-170

1st:

Old English Sheepdog

GCh Snowdowne My Favorite Color Is Purple

2nd:

Belgian Tervuren

Ch Sky Acres Maximum Altitude

3rd:

Bouvier des Flandres

Ch Brocade Lil Deuce Coupe Barjen

4th:

Australian Cattle Dog

GCh On The Go’s Here’s Lookin’ At Ya

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Dr Ronald Spritzer-5

 

Cirneco dell'Etna

Kr’msun Apollo

 

Show Name:

Skokie Valley Kennel Club (2)

 

Location (City, State):

Rosemont, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Mike Szabo

 

Show Date:

12-8-13

Total Entry: 1178

 

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name: Mr. James White 

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

Reserve Best In Show

 

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: Mrs. Beth Speich - 17

Best Junior:

Jacob Waters – Open Junior – Miniature Pinscher

Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Beth Speich - 264

1st:

Golden Retriever

Ch Summits Emery It’s In the Bag

2nd:

English Setter

GCH Stargazr’n Wingfield Time Will Tell

3rd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch Majestic Sweet Apple French Martini

4th:

Clumber Spaniel

GCH Nexus Total Eclipse

Hound Group

Judge's Name: Dr. Anthony DiNardo - 113

1st:

Whippet

GCH Kamada’s New York Minute

2nd:

Borzoi

Ch Blackmoor The Name Of The Game

3rd:

Basset Hound

Ch Kahl Me Foxglen’s Cool Dude

4th:

Beagle - 13"

GCH We-Fuss Who’s At Riverrun

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 298

1st:

Giant Schnauzer

GCH Kenro’s Witching Hour

2nd:

Boxer

GCH Tko’s Izzy’s Mr Twisted Oliver

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH Rolin Aurora Australis

4th:

Great Dane

GCH Alpine’s Ice Warrior V Hawthorne

Terrier Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Loraine Boutwell - 83

1st:

Russell Terrier

GCH Goldsand’s Columbus

2nd:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

Ch Broxden Waybroke Halstan Heritage

3rd:

Soft-Coated Wheaten Terrier

GCH Shandalee Fireworks

4th:

West Highland White Terrier

GCH Devonshire Out Of The Starting Gate

Toy Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen - 113

1st:

Maltese

GCH Scylla’s Small Kraft Re-Lit

2nd:

Toy Poodle

Ch Baliwick Honey Boo Boo

3rd:

Brussels Griffon

Ch Fist Face Reloaded

4th:

Papillon

Ch Wingssong Here We Go Again

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Murrel Purkhiser - 106

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Bret D N Engine Co To The Rescue

2nd:

Chinese Shar-Pei

GCH Shine’s Deck The Halls

3rd:

Tibetan Spaniel

GCH Wanaseas Mystic Lake Effect

4th:

Standard Poodle

GCH De Quetzal’s Declaration En Jasez

Herding Group

Judge's Name: Mrs. Chris Walkowicz - 148

1st:

Briard

GCH Lightning Strike EL Xargall

2nd:

Shetland Sheepdog

GCH Grandgables The Frat Boy

3rd:

Old English Sheepdog

GCH Lambluv’s Live The Dream

4th:

Pyrenean Shepherd

GCH La Brise Sun Bear

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name: Mrs. Dawn Hansen

 

Berger Picard

Genevieve De La Vie En Rose

 

Show Name:

EASTERN DOG CLUB (2)

 

Location (City, State):

W. SPRINGFIELD, MASS.

 

Field Rep(s):

PATRICIA PROCTOR

 

Show Date:

    12/8/13

Total Entry: 

1225

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   MR. FRANK T. SABELLA

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

Reserve Best In Show

 

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name: MR. RAYMOND V. FILBURN   11

Best Junior:

LAURA MOUNT

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MRS. CHARLOTTE P. PATTERSON   249

1st:

Irish Water Spaniel

GCH. WHISTLESTOP’S RILEY ON FIRE

2nd:

English Springer Spaniel

CH. SUNCOAST WIL-ORION ANTICIPATION

3rd:

Irish Setter

GCH. CRIMSONACRE WIND CHIME

4th:

Field Spaniel

GCH. SANDCAPE PARDON ME BOYS

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  MS. DIANE L. MALENFANT   159

1st:

Afghan Hound

GCH. EXLYSTA ARIES CIEL NOIR

2nd:

Basset Hound

LONGBAY BELLE STAR

3rd:

Whippet

CH. SHAMASAN ISLAND OF IMAGINATION

4th:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCH. AVIANCE’S PRAMADA FOR TERMS OF ENDEARMENT SL

Working Group

Judge's Name:   MR. CARL GENE LIEPMANN  309

1st:

Boxer

GCH. BRISBANE “N” BLUE MONDAY’S DIAMONDS ARE DECADENT

2nd:

Newfoundland

GCH. ROSEWOOD’S ROYAL FLUSH

3rd:

Doberman Pinscher

CH. ALLURE PLAYING WITH FIRE

4th:

Rottweiler

CH. VON WILHELMS OVER THE RAINBOW

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   MR. ROBERT E. HUTTON    91

1st:

Fox Terrier - Smooth

ABSOLUTELY SIGNATURE

2nd:

Airedale Terrier

GCH. JOVAL ANGEL’S WHISPER

3rd:

West Highland White Terrier

CH. HOLYROOD’S HERE COMES THE SON AT BRIARTON

4th:

Bedlington Terrier

GCH. SANDON N OAKHILL JAZZYS TOP SECRET

Toy Group

Judge's Name: MR. RAYMOND V. FILBURN, JR.    159

1st:

Chihuahua - Smooth

GCH. SOUTH FORK’S SWETT HARMONY

2nd:

Brussels Griffon

GCH. SEAGRYPHS CUBA LIBRE

3rd:

English Toy Spaniel - B&PC

GCH. CHASELAND’S HOWARD GLODEK

4th:

Maltese

GCH. ROLLING GLENN’S BABY BEAR

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ROBERT E. HUTTON    91

1st:

Keeshond

GCH. NIGHTWIND’S LITTLE RICKY

2nd:

Schipperke

GCH. DE LAMER POINT BREAK

3rd:

Bichon Frise

CH. ECCO LORMI’S TRUE GRIT OF DOVE COTE

4th:

Standard Poodle

CH. DAWIN WILDROSE RAISIN’ THE STAKES

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  MR. ARLEY D. HUSSIN   146

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH. DUNHILL CELEBRATION

2nd:

Australian Shepherd

GCH. COLLINSWOOD SPARKS FLY

3rd:

Collie - Smooth

CH. TRAVIER’S NISSAN ROGUE BN CD RN

4th:

Puli

GCH. FUZZY FARM TWIST AND SHOUT

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  MR. CARL GENE LIEPMAN   3

 

 

ABSENT

 

Show Name:

Forsyth KC 2

 

Location (City, State):

Winston-Salem, NC

 

Field Rep(s):

Mary Dukes

 

Show Date:

Dec. 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

1133

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:   Beverly Vics

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

Reserve Best In Show

 

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Tim Catterson – 11 entries

Best Junior:

Jaclyn Smith – Open Intermediate – German Shepherd

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Jim Covey - 176

1st:

Irish Setter

Ch. Militza’s My Cherie Amour

2nd:

English Cocker Spaniel

Ch. Edgewood First ‘N Foremost

3rd:

English Setter

Ch. Northwinds Just Jack

4th:

Brittany

GCH Brookewood’s Just Too Hot CDX MX MXB MXJ MJB XF

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Shelley Hennessy - 137

1st:

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Ch. Raquel Welch Of Malabo APD

2nd:

Afghan Hound

GCH Tells Matrix Reloaded

3rd:

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen

GCH Celestial CJ’s All’s Well That Ends Well

4th:

Whippet

GCH DC Ableaim Que The Music MC

Working Group

Judge's Name: Dorothy Collier - 227

1st:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCH Claircreek Impression de Matisse

2nd:

Alaskan Malamute

GCH Sno Klassic Nanuke Lifes A Dance

3rd:

Leonberger

GCH A. Feiner Eros

4th:

Doberman Pinscher

GCH AnnDra’s Kachina Phoenix Rising

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:  Peggy Beisel McIlwaine - 72

1st:

Welsh Terrier

Ch. Sanherpinc Poporopo At Teritails

2nd:

Border Terrier

GCH Bellweather It’s Hard To Be Me At Coldstream

3rd:

Skye Terrier

GCH Gleanntan Wonderful Wizard Of Oz

4th:

Kerry Blue Terrier

Hotlick’s Sungoddess At Blujacs

Toy Group

 

1st:

Italian Greyhound

Ch. Uwharrie Kismet Fametastik

2nd:

Chinese Crested

GCH Belews Les Bons Temps Rouler

3rd:

Havanese

GCH That’s Adorabull’s Dreaming Of You

4th:

Papillon

Ch. Gran’s Mister Wilson

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Paula Hartinger - 143

1st:

Dalmatian

GCH Spotted Bliss Oreo Delight

2nd:

Standard Poodle

Ch. Unique Da Maya Dancing Queen

3rd:

Keeshond

Ch. Trumpet’s Gimme Back My Bullets

4th:

Bulldog

Rocyn’s Hot’Lanta

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Roger Hartinger - 162

1st:

Bearded Collie

GCH Ha’Penny Mirimar The Fab Fawn

2nd:

Icelandic Sheepdog

GCH Vinlands Leifur

3rd:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Ch. Honeyfox Brandy Alexander CDX RAE OA OAJ NF CGC

4th:

Briard

GCH Majestique Brave Heart

Best Miscellaneous  

Judge's Name:  (No Entries)

 

 

 

 

Show Name:

Edwardsville Illinois KC (@)

 

Location (City, State):

Belleville, IL

 

Field Rep(s):

Linda Hurlebaus

 

Show Date:

December 8, 2013

Total Entry: 

873

 

Breed

Name

Best In Show

Judge's Name:  Ms. Victoria Jordan

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

Reserve Best In Show

 

Maltese

GCh. Richelieu Valentino

Jr. Showmanship

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kirkland

Best Junior:

Chase Koetter

Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

American Water Spaniel

GCh. Waterway Game Crk Hot Diggity

2nd:

Welsh Springer Spaniel

GCh. Rolyarts Tale-Gator

3rd:

Flat-Coated Retriever

Ch. Flatford Ruffles And Flourishes

4th:

Irish Setter

GCh. Stoneypoints Time To Reign

Hound Group

Judge's Name:  Mrs. June Penta

1st:

Otterhound

GCh. Aberdeens Under The Influence

2nd:

Dachshund - Longhaired

GCh. Hundeleben Queens Armada SL

3rd:

Borzoi

GCh. Ksar Let It Snow

4th:

Dachshund - Smooth

Ch. Marginns Fredricka V Ruf Knabe

Working Group

Judge's Name: Mr. Paul Willhauck

1st:

Great Dane

GCh. Longo Miller N Lore Diamond Lil

2nd:

Bernese Mountain Dog

Ch. Lavishs Brut Premier

3rd:

Portuguese Water Dog

GCh. Sail Away Root Beer Float

4th:

Siberian Husky

Winward Lasan Kiss’A Cowboy

Terrier Group

Judge's Name:   Dr. Gerard Penta

1st:

Norwich Terrier

GCh. Camios Educated Exemplar

2nd:

Miniature Bull Terrier

Ch. Amchara Roc Ur World

3rd:

Scottish Terrier

Christimoor All Dolled Up

4th:

American Staffordshire Terrier

Ch. PLK’s Incredibly Delicious

Toy Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kirkland

1st:

Maltese

GCh. Richelieu Valentino

2nd:

Pomeranian

Ch. Kartellas Spirit Of The West

3rd:

Havanese

GCh. Yups Malibu Dream

4th:

Shih Tzu

Wenricks Isnt She Lovely By Chantilly

Non-Sporting Group

Judge's Name:  Mr. Eugene Blake

1st:

Bulldog

Ch. Scotts Thatsa Rumor Has It

2nd:

Boston Terrier

GCh. Gunthers All Gussied Up Edna

3rd:

Dalmatian

Ch. Centurion Anticipation Charming Dalfield

4th:

Chinese Shar-Pei

Ch. Nustar Dolly Pardon Me Boys Im Here

Herding Group

Judge's Name:  Ms. Wendy Willhauck

1st:

German Shepherd Dog

GCh. Wolf Creek Galaxy Of Merivern

2nd:

Collie - Smooth

GCh. Chrysalis Formal Wear

3rd:

Collie - Rough

Fleur De Lisip Flying Dutchman

4th:

Pembroke Welsh Corgi

Sundance Ringside Rumor

Miscellaneous Group  

Judge's Name:  Mr. David Kirkland

 

Berger Picard

Allstars Goldie Hawn Of Ratatat